37348 TAK HWH Local Train Time Table


Tarakeswar Howrah Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 32 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tarakeswar
(TAK)

19:33
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Loknath
(LOK)
19:35
19:36
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Bahir Khanda
(BAHW)
19:40
19:41
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Kaikala
(KKAE)
19:43
19:44
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Haripal
(HPL)
19:46
19:47
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Maliya Halt
(MLYA)
19:49
19:50
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Nalikul
(NKL)
19:52
19:53
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kamarkundu (lower)
(KQLS)
19:56
19:57
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Singur
(SIU)
19:59
20:00
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Nasibpur
(NSF)
20:03
20:04
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Diara
(DEA)
20:06
20:07
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Seoraphuli
(SHE)
20:20
20:22
Halt: 2 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Serampore
(SRP)
20:28
20:29
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Rishra
(RIS)
20:33
20:34
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Konnagar
(KOG)
20:36
20:37
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Hind Motor
(HMZ)
20:39
20:40
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Uttarpara
(UPA)
20:42
20:43
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bally
(BLY)
20:44
20:45
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Belur
(BEQ)
20:47
20:48
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Liluah
(LLH)
20:50
20:51
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
21:05
57 Km
Day 1
daily

37348 TAK HWH Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Tarakeswar (TAK) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 37348. At the top of the page, one can find the 37348 train route and the 37348 train time table. It departs from the source station Tarakeswar (TAK) at 19:33 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 21:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 57 kilometre. 37348 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Tarakeswar, Loknath, Bahir Khanda, Kaikala, Haripal, Maliya Halt, Nalikul, Kamarkundu (lower), Singur, Nasibpur, Diara, Seoraphuli, Serampore, Rishra, Konnagar, Hind Motor, Uttarpara, Bally, Belur, Liluah, Howrah Jn.

37348 TAK HWH Local Stops

If we closely look at the 37348 train time table, travelling by 37348 TAK HWH Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tarakeswar

It is the 1st station in the train route of 37348 TAK HWH Local. The station code of Tarakeswar is TAK. The departure time of train 37348 from Tarakeswar is 19:33. The next stopping station is Loknath at a distance of 2km.

2. Loknath

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 37348 TAK HWH Local at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Tarakeswar. The station code of Loknath is LOK. The arrival time of 37348 at Loknath is 19:35. The departure time of train 37348 from Loknath is 19:36. The total halt time of train 37348 at Loknath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarakeswar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bahir Khanda at a distance of 5km.

3. Bahir Khanda

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 37348 TAK HWH Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Tarakeswar. The station code of Bahir Khanda is BAHW. The arrival time of 37348 at Bahir Khanda is 19:40. The departure time of train 37348 from Bahir Khanda is 19:41. The total halt time of train 37348 at Bahir Khanda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Loknath is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kaikala at a distance of 2km.

4. Kaikala

It is the 4th station in the train route of 37348 TAK HWH Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Tarakeswar. The station code of Kaikala is KKAE. The arrival time of 37348 at Kaikala is 19:43. The departure time of train 37348 from Kaikala is 19:44. The total halt time of train 37348 at Kaikala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahir Khanda is 2km away. The next stopping station is Haripal at a distance of 3km.

5. Haripal

It is the 5th station in the train route of 37348 TAK HWH Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Tarakeswar. The station code of Haripal is HPL. The arrival time of 37348 at Haripal is 19:46. The departure time of train 37348 from Haripal is 19:47. The total halt time of train 37348 at Haripal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaikala is 3km away. The next stopping station is Maliya Halt at a distance of 2km.

6. Maliya Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 37348 TAK HWH Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Tarakeswar. The station code of Maliya Halt is MLYA. The arrival time of 37348 at Maliya Halt is 19:49. The departure time of train 37348 from Maliya Halt is 19:50. The total halt time of train 37348 at Maliya Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haripal is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nalikul at a distance of 3km.

7. Nalikul

It is the 7th station in the train route of 37348 TAK HWH Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Tarakeswar. The station code of Nalikul is NKL. The arrival time of 37348 at Nalikul is 19:52. The departure time of train 37348 from Nalikul is 19:53. The total halt time of train 37348 at Nalikul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maliya Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kamarkundu (lower) at a distance of 4km.

8. Kamarkundu (lower)

It is the 8th station in the train route of 37348 TAK HWH Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Tarakeswar. The station code of Kamarkundu (lower) is KQLS. The arrival time of 37348 at Kamarkundu (lower) is 19:56. The departure time of train 37348 from Kamarkundu (lower) is 19:57. The total halt time of train 37348 at Kamarkundu (lower) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalikul is 4km away. The next stopping station is Singur at a distance of 3km.

9. Singur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 37348 TAK HWH Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Tarakeswar. The station code of Singur is SIU. The arrival time of 37348 at Singur is 19:59. The departure time of train 37348 from Singur is 20:00. The total halt time of train 37348 at Singur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamarkundu (lower) is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nasibpur at a distance of 3km.

10. Nasibpur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 37348 TAK HWH Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Tarakeswar. The station code of Nasibpur is NSF. The arrival time of 37348 at Nasibpur is 20:03. The departure time of train 37348 from Nasibpur is 20:04. The total halt time of train 37348 at Nasibpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Singur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Diara at a distance of 2km.

11. Diara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 37348 TAK HWH Local at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Tarakeswar. The station code of Diara is DEA. The arrival time of 37348 at Diara is 20:06. The departure time of train 37348 from Diara is 20:07. The total halt time of train 37348 at Diara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasibpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Seoraphuli at a distance of 6km.

12. Seoraphuli

It is the 12th station in the train route of 37348 TAK HWH Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Tarakeswar. The station code of Seoraphuli is SHE. The arrival time of 37348 at Seoraphuli is 20:20. The departure time of train 37348 from Seoraphuli is 20:22. The total halt time of train 37348 at Seoraphuli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diara is 6km away. The next stopping station is Serampore at a distance of 3km.

13. Serampore

It is the 13th station in the train route of 37348 TAK HWH Local at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Tarakeswar. The station code of Serampore is SRP. The arrival time of 37348 at Serampore is 20:28. The departure time of train 37348 from Serampore is 20:29. The total halt time of train 37348 at Serampore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seoraphuli is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rishra at a distance of 3km.

14. Rishra

It is the 14th station in the train route of 37348 TAK HWH Local at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Tarakeswar. The station code of Rishra is RIS. The arrival time of 37348 at Rishra is 20:33. The departure time of train 37348 from Rishra is 20:34. The total halt time of train 37348 at Rishra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Serampore is 3km away. The next stopping station is Konnagar at a distance of 2km.

15. Konnagar

It is the 15th station in the train route of 37348 TAK HWH Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Tarakeswar. The station code of Konnagar is KOG. The arrival time of 37348 at Konnagar is 20:36. The departure time of train 37348 from Konnagar is 20:37. The total halt time of train 37348 at Konnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rishra is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hind Motor at a distance of 2km.

16. Hind Motor

It is the 16th station in the train route of 37348 TAK HWH Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Tarakeswar. The station code of Hind Motor is HMZ. The arrival time of 37348 at Hind Motor is 20:39. The departure time of train 37348 from Hind Motor is 20:40. The total halt time of train 37348 at Hind Motor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Konnagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Uttarpara at a distance of 2km.

17. Uttarpara

It is the 17th station in the train route of 37348 TAK HWH Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Tarakeswar. The station code of Uttarpara is UPA. The arrival time of 37348 at Uttarpara is 20:42. The departure time of train 37348 from Uttarpara is 20:43. The total halt time of train 37348 at Uttarpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hind Motor is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bally at a distance of 1km.

18. Bally

It is the 18th station in the train route of 37348 TAK HWH Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Tarakeswar. The station code of Bally is BLY. The arrival time of 37348 at Bally is 20:44. The departure time of train 37348 from Bally is 20:45. The total halt time of train 37348 at Bally is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uttarpara is 1km away. The next stopping station is Belur at a distance of 3km.

19. Belur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 37348 TAK HWH Local at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Tarakeswar. The station code of Belur is BEQ. The arrival time of 37348 at Belur is 20:47. The departure time of train 37348 from Belur is 20:48. The total halt time of train 37348 at Belur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bally is 3km away. The next stopping station is Liluah at a distance of 2km.

20. Liluah

It is the 20th station in the train route of 37348 TAK HWH Local at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Tarakeswar. The station code of Liluah is LLH. The arrival time of 37348 at Liluah is 20:50. The departure time of train 37348 from Liluah is 20:51. The total halt time of train 37348 at Liluah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 4km.

21. Howrah Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 37348 TAK HWH Local at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Tarakeswar. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 37348 at Howrah Jn is 21:05. The previous stopping station, Liluah is 4km away.

37348 TAK HWH Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 37348 TAK HWH Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 37348 TAK HWH Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 37348 TAK HWH Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 37348 TAK HWH Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TAK HWH Local?

Train number of TAK HWH Local is 37348. You can check entire TAK HWH Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

37348 train schedule TAK HWH Local train time table TAK HWH Local ka time table TAK HWH Local kitne baje hai TAK HWH Local ka number37348 train time table