37360 AMBG HWH Local Train Time Table


Arambag Howrah Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Arambag
(AMBG)

08:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Mayapur
(MAYP)
08:45
08:46
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Takipur Halt
(TKPH)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Talpur Halt
(TLPH)
09:02
09:03
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tarakeswar
(TAK)
09:09
09:10
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Loknath
(LOK)
09:15
09:16
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Bahir Khanda
(BAHW)
09:20
09:21
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kaikala
(KKAE)
09:23
09:24
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Haripal
(HPL)
09:26
09:27
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Maliya Halt
(MLYA)
09:29
09:30
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Nalikul
(NKL)
09:32
09:33
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kamarkundu (lower)
(KQLS)
09:36
09:37
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Singur
(SIU)
09:39
09:40
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Nasibpur
(NSF)
09:43
09:44
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Diara
(DEA)
09:46
09:47
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Seoraphuli
(SHE)
10:02
10:03
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Serampore
(SRP)
10:07
10:08
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Rishra
(RIS)
10:11
10:12
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Konnagar
(KOG)
10:14
10:15
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Hind Motor
(HMZ)
10:17
10:18
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Uttarpara
(UPA)
10:20
10:21
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Bally
(BLY)
10:22
10:23
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Belur
(BEQ)
10:25
10:26
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Liluah
(LLH)
10:28
10:29
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
10:45
82 Km
Day 1
daily

37360 AMBG HWH Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Arambag (AMBG) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 37360. At the top of the page, one can find the 37360 train route and the 37360 train time table. It departs from the source station Arambag (AMBG) at 08:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 10:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 82 kilometre. 37360 train route includes travel journey through 25 stations, and it has stoppages on Arambag, Mayapur, Takipur Halt, Talpur Halt, Tarakeswar, Loknath, Bahir Khanda, Kaikala, Haripal, Maliya Halt, Nalikul, Kamarkundu (lower), Singur, Nasibpur, Diara, Seoraphuli, Serampore, Rishra, Konnagar, Hind Motor, Uttarpara, Bally, Belur, Liluah, Howrah Jn.

37360 AMBG HWH Local Stops

If we closely look at the 37360 train time table, travelling by 37360 AMBG HWH Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Arambag

It is the 1st station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local. The station code of Arambag is AMBG. The departure time of train 37360 from Arambag is 08:35. The next stopping station is Mayapur at a distance of 9km.

2. Mayapur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Mayapur is MAYP. The arrival time of 37360 at Mayapur is 08:45. The departure time of train 37360 from Mayapur is 08:46. The total halt time of train 37360 at Mayapur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arambag is 9km away. The next stopping station is Takipur Halt at a distance of 6km.

3. Takipur Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Takipur Halt is TKPH. The arrival time of 37360 at Takipur Halt is 08:54. The departure time of train 37360 from Takipur Halt is 08:55. The total halt time of train 37360 at Takipur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayapur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Talpur Halt at a distance of 5km.

4. Talpur Halt

It is the 4th station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Talpur Halt is TLPH. The arrival time of 37360 at Talpur Halt is 09:02. The departure time of train 37360 from Talpur Halt is 09:03. The total halt time of train 37360 at Talpur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Takipur Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tarakeswar at a distance of 4km.

5. Tarakeswar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Tarakeswar is TAK. The arrival time of 37360 at Tarakeswar is 09:09. The departure time of train 37360 from Tarakeswar is 09:10. The total halt time of train 37360 at Tarakeswar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talpur Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Loknath at a distance of 3km.

6. Loknath

It is the 6th station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Loknath is LOK. The arrival time of 37360 at Loknath is 09:15. The departure time of train 37360 from Loknath is 09:16. The total halt time of train 37360 at Loknath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarakeswar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bahir Khanda at a distance of 4km.

7. Bahir Khanda

It is the 7th station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Bahir Khanda is BAHW. The arrival time of 37360 at Bahir Khanda is 09:20. The departure time of train 37360 from Bahir Khanda is 09:21. The total halt time of train 37360 at Bahir Khanda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Loknath is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kaikala at a distance of 3km.

8. Kaikala

It is the 8th station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Kaikala is KKAE. The arrival time of 37360 at Kaikala is 09:23. The departure time of train 37360 from Kaikala is 09:24. The total halt time of train 37360 at Kaikala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahir Khanda is 3km away. The next stopping station is Haripal at a distance of 3km.

9. Haripal

It is the 9th station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Haripal is HPL. The arrival time of 37360 at Haripal is 09:26. The departure time of train 37360 from Haripal is 09:27. The total halt time of train 37360 at Haripal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaikala is 3km away. The next stopping station is Maliya Halt at a distance of 2km.

10. Maliya Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Maliya Halt is MLYA. The arrival time of 37360 at Maliya Halt is 09:29. The departure time of train 37360 from Maliya Halt is 09:30. The total halt time of train 37360 at Maliya Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haripal is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nalikul at a distance of 3km.

11. Nalikul

It is the 11th station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Nalikul is NKL. The arrival time of 37360 at Nalikul is 09:32. The departure time of train 37360 from Nalikul is 09:33. The total halt time of train 37360 at Nalikul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maliya Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kamarkundu (lower) at a distance of 4km.

12. Kamarkundu (lower)

It is the 12th station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Kamarkundu (lower) is KQLS. The arrival time of 37360 at Kamarkundu (lower) is 09:36. The departure time of train 37360 from Kamarkundu (lower) is 09:37. The total halt time of train 37360 at Kamarkundu (lower) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalikul is 4km away. The next stopping station is Singur at a distance of 2km.

13. Singur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Singur is SIU. The arrival time of 37360 at Singur is 09:39. The departure time of train 37360 from Singur is 09:40. The total halt time of train 37360 at Singur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamarkundu (lower) is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nasibpur at a distance of 4km.

14. Nasibpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Nasibpur is NSF. The arrival time of 37360 at Nasibpur is 09:43. The departure time of train 37360 from Nasibpur is 09:44. The total halt time of train 37360 at Nasibpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Singur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Diara at a distance of 2km.

15. Diara

It is the 15th station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Diara is DEA. The arrival time of 37360 at Diara is 09:46. The departure time of train 37360 from Diara is 09:47. The total halt time of train 37360 at Diara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasibpur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Seoraphuli at a distance of 5km.

16. Seoraphuli

It is the 16th station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Seoraphuli is SHE. The arrival time of 37360 at Seoraphuli is 10:02. The departure time of train 37360 from Seoraphuli is 10:03. The total halt time of train 37360 at Seoraphuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Serampore at a distance of 3km.

17. Serampore

It is the 17th station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Serampore is SRP. The arrival time of 37360 at Serampore is 10:07. The departure time of train 37360 from Serampore is 10:08. The total halt time of train 37360 at Serampore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seoraphuli is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rishra at a distance of 3km.

18. Rishra

It is the 18th station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Rishra is RIS. The arrival time of 37360 at Rishra is 10:11. The departure time of train 37360 from Rishra is 10:12. The total halt time of train 37360 at Rishra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Serampore is 3km away. The next stopping station is Konnagar at a distance of 3km.

19. Konnagar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Konnagar is KOG. The arrival time of 37360 at Konnagar is 10:14. The departure time of train 37360 from Konnagar is 10:15. The total halt time of train 37360 at Konnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rishra is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hind Motor at a distance of 2km.

20. Hind Motor

It is the 20th station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Hind Motor is HMZ. The arrival time of 37360 at Hind Motor is 10:17. The departure time of train 37360 from Hind Motor is 10:18. The total halt time of train 37360 at Hind Motor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Konnagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Uttarpara at a distance of 2km.

21. Uttarpara

It is the 21st station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Uttarpara is UPA. The arrival time of 37360 at Uttarpara is 10:20. The departure time of train 37360 from Uttarpara is 10:21. The total halt time of train 37360 at Uttarpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hind Motor is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bally at a distance of 1km.

22. Bally

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Bally is BLY. The arrival time of 37360 at Bally is 10:22. The departure time of train 37360 from Bally is 10:23. The total halt time of train 37360 at Bally is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uttarpara is 1km away. The next stopping station is Belur at a distance of 2km.

23. Belur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Belur is BEQ. The arrival time of 37360 at Belur is 10:25. The departure time of train 37360 from Belur is 10:26. The total halt time of train 37360 at Belur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bally is 2km away. The next stopping station is Liluah at a distance of 2km.

24. Liluah

It is the 24th station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Liluah is LLH. The arrival time of 37360 at Liluah is 10:28. The departure time of train 37360 from Liluah is 10:29. The total halt time of train 37360 at Liluah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 5km.

25. Howrah Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 37360 AMBG HWH Local at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Arambag. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 37360 at Howrah Jn is 10:45. The previous stopping station, Liluah is 5km away.

37360 AMBG HWH Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 37360 AMBG HWH Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 37360 AMBG HWH Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 37360 AMBG HWH Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 37360 AMBG HWH Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AMBG HWH Local?

Train number of AMBG HWH Local is 37360. You can check entire AMBG HWH Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

37360 train schedule AMBG HWH Local train time table AMBG HWH Local ka time table AMBG HWH Local kitne baje hai AMBG HWH Local ka number37360 train time table