37371 HWH GOGT Local Train Time Table


Howrah Junction Goghat   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 38 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

04:22
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Liluah
(LLH)
04:29
04:30
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Belur
(BEQ)
04:32
04:33
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bally
(BLY)
04:35
04:36
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Uttarpara
(UPA)
04:38
04:39
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Hind Motor
(HMZ)
04:40
04:41
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Konnagar
(KOG)
04:43
04:44
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rishra
(RIS)
04:46
04:47
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Serampore
(SRP)
04:51
04:52
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Seoraphuli
(SHE)
05:01
05:03
Halt: 2 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Diara
(DEA)
05:08
05:09
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Nasibpur
(NSF)
05:11
05:12
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Singur
(SIU)
05:15
05:16
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Kamarkundu (lower)
(KQLS)
05:19
05:20
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Nalikul
(NKL)
05:23
05:24
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Maliya Halt
(MLYA)
05:27
05:28
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Haripal
(HPL)
05:29
05:30
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kaikala
(KKAE)
05:34
05:35
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Bahir Khanda
(BAHW)
05:37
05:38
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Loknath
(LOK)
05:41
05:42
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Tarakeswar
(TAK)
05:51
05:53
Halt: 2 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Talpur Halt
(TLPH)
05:59
06:00
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Takipur Halt
(TKPH)
06:07
06:08
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Mayapur
(MAYP)
06:21
06:26
Halt: 5 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Arambag
(AMBG)
06:41
06:42
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Goghat
(GOGT)
07:00
91 Km
Day 1
daily

37371 HWH GOGT Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Goghat (GOGT) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 37371. At the top of the page, one can find the 37371 train route and the 37371 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 04:22 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Goghat (GOGT) at 07:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 91 kilometre. 37371 train route includes travel journey through 26 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Liluah, Belur, Bally, Uttarpara, Hind Motor, Konnagar, Rishra, Serampore, Seoraphuli, Diara, Nasibpur, Singur, Kamarkundu (lower), Nalikul, Maliya Halt, Haripal, Kaikala, Bahir Khanda, Loknath, Tarakeswar, Talpur Halt, Takipur Halt, Mayapur, Arambag, Goghat.

37371 HWH GOGT Local Stops

If we closely look at the 37371 train time table, travelling by 37371 HWH GOGT Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 37371 from Howrah Jn is 04:22. The next stopping station is Liluah at a distance of 5km.

2. Liluah

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Liluah is LLH. The arrival time of 37371 at Liluah is 04:29. The departure time of train 37371 from Liluah is 04:30. The total halt time of train 37371 at Liluah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Belur at a distance of 2km.

3. Belur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Belur is BEQ. The arrival time of 37371 at Belur is 04:32. The departure time of train 37371 from Belur is 04:33. The total halt time of train 37371 at Belur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Liluah is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bally at a distance of 2km.

4. Bally

It is the 4th station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bally is BLY. The arrival time of 37371 at Bally is 04:35. The departure time of train 37371 from Bally is 04:36. The total halt time of train 37371 at Bally is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Uttarpara at a distance of 1km.

5. Uttarpara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Uttarpara is UPA. The arrival time of 37371 at Uttarpara is 04:38. The departure time of train 37371 from Uttarpara is 04:39. The total halt time of train 37371 at Uttarpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bally is 1km away. The next stopping station is Hind Motor at a distance of 2km.

6. Hind Motor

It is the 6th station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Hind Motor is HMZ. The arrival time of 37371 at Hind Motor is 04:40. The departure time of train 37371 from Hind Motor is 04:41. The total halt time of train 37371 at Hind Motor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uttarpara is 2km away. The next stopping station is Konnagar at a distance of 2km.

7. Konnagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Konnagar is KOG. The arrival time of 37371 at Konnagar is 04:43. The departure time of train 37371 from Konnagar is 04:44. The total halt time of train 37371 at Konnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hind Motor is 2km away. The next stopping station is Rishra at a distance of 2km.

8. Rishra

It is the 8th station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Rishra is RIS. The arrival time of 37371 at Rishra is 04:46. The departure time of train 37371 from Rishra is 04:47. The total halt time of train 37371 at Rishra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Konnagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Serampore at a distance of 4km.

9. Serampore

It is the 9th station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Serampore is SRP. The arrival time of 37371 at Serampore is 04:51. The departure time of train 37371 from Serampore is 04:52. The total halt time of train 37371 at Serampore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rishra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Seoraphuli at a distance of 2km.

10. Seoraphuli

It is the 10th station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Seoraphuli is SHE. The arrival time of 37371 at Seoraphuli is 05:01. The departure time of train 37371 from Seoraphuli is 05:03. The total halt time of train 37371 at Seoraphuli is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Serampore is 2km away. The next stopping station is Diara at a distance of 6km.

11. Diara

It is the 11th station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Diara is DEA. The arrival time of 37371 at Diara is 05:08. The departure time of train 37371 from Diara is 05:09. The total halt time of train 37371 at Diara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seoraphuli is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nasibpur at a distance of 2km.

12. Nasibpur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Nasibpur is NSF. The arrival time of 37371 at Nasibpur is 05:11. The departure time of train 37371 from Nasibpur is 05:12. The total halt time of train 37371 at Nasibpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Diara is 2km away. The next stopping station is Singur at a distance of 3km.

13. Singur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Singur is SIU. The arrival time of 37371 at Singur is 05:15. The departure time of train 37371 from Singur is 05:16. The total halt time of train 37371 at Singur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nasibpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kamarkundu (lower) at a distance of 3km.

14. Kamarkundu (lower)

It is the 14th station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kamarkundu (lower) is KQLS. The arrival time of 37371 at Kamarkundu (lower) is 05:19. The departure time of train 37371 from Kamarkundu (lower) is 05:20. The total halt time of train 37371 at Kamarkundu (lower) is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Singur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nalikul at a distance of 4km.

15. Nalikul

It is the 15th station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Nalikul is NKL. The arrival time of 37371 at Nalikul is 05:23. The departure time of train 37371 from Nalikul is 05:24. The total halt time of train 37371 at Nalikul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kamarkundu (lower) is 4km away. The next stopping station is Maliya Halt at a distance of 3km.

16. Maliya Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Maliya Halt is MLYA. The arrival time of 37371 at Maliya Halt is 05:27. The departure time of train 37371 from Maliya Halt is 05:28. The total halt time of train 37371 at Maliya Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nalikul is 3km away. The next stopping station is Haripal at a distance of 2km.

17. Haripal

It is the 17th station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Haripal is HPL. The arrival time of 37371 at Haripal is 05:29. The departure time of train 37371 from Haripal is 05:30. The total halt time of train 37371 at Haripal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maliya Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kaikala at a distance of 3km.

18. Kaikala

It is the 18th station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kaikala is KKAE. The arrival time of 37371 at Kaikala is 05:34. The departure time of train 37371 from Kaikala is 05:35. The total halt time of train 37371 at Kaikala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haripal is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bahir Khanda at a distance of 3km.

19. Bahir Khanda

It is the 19th station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bahir Khanda is BAHW. The arrival time of 37371 at Bahir Khanda is 05:37. The departure time of train 37371 from Bahir Khanda is 05:38. The total halt time of train 37371 at Bahir Khanda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kaikala is 3km away. The next stopping station is Loknath at a distance of 4km.

20. Loknath

It is the 20th station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Loknath is LOK. The arrival time of 37371 at Loknath is 05:41. The departure time of train 37371 from Loknath is 05:42. The total halt time of train 37371 at Loknath is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bahir Khanda is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tarakeswar at a distance of 2km.

21. Tarakeswar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Tarakeswar is TAK. The arrival time of 37371 at Tarakeswar is 05:51. The departure time of train 37371 from Tarakeswar is 05:53. The total halt time of train 37371 at Tarakeswar is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Loknath is 2km away. The next stopping station is Talpur Halt at a distance of 5km.

22. Talpur Halt

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Talpur Halt is TLPH. The arrival time of 37371 at Talpur Halt is 05:59. The departure time of train 37371 from Talpur Halt is 06:00. The total halt time of train 37371 at Talpur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tarakeswar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Takipur Halt at a distance of 5km.

23. Takipur Halt

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Takipur Halt is TKPH. The arrival time of 37371 at Takipur Halt is 06:07. The departure time of train 37371 from Takipur Halt is 06:08. The total halt time of train 37371 at Takipur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talpur Halt is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mayapur at a distance of 6km.

24. Mayapur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Mayapur is MAYP. The arrival time of 37371 at Mayapur is 06:21. The departure time of train 37371 from Mayapur is 06:26. The total halt time of train 37371 at Mayapur is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Takipur Halt is 6km away. The next stopping station is Arambag at a distance of 9km.

25. Arambag

It is the 25th station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Arambag is AMBG. The arrival time of 37371 at Arambag is 06:41. The departure time of train 37371 from Arambag is 06:42. The total halt time of train 37371 at Arambag is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mayapur is 9km away. The next stopping station is Goghat at a distance of 9km.

26. Goghat

It is the 26th station in the train route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Goghat is GOGT. The arrival time of 37371 at Goghat is 07:00. The previous stopping station, Arambag is 9km away.

37371 HWH GOGT Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 37371 HWH GOGT Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 37371 HWH GOGT Local running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 37371 HWH GOGT Local?

Mayapur are major halts where HWH GOGT Local halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 37371 HWH GOGT Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 37371 HWH GOGT Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH GOGT Local?

Train number of HWH GOGT Local is 37371. You can check entire HWH GOGT Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

37371 train schedule HWH GOGT Local train time table HWH GOGT Local ka time table HWH GOGT Local kitne baje hai HWH GOGT Local ka number37371 train time table