37511 Bally BDC Local Train Time Table


Bally Bandel Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bally
(BLY)

17:52
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Uttarpara
(UPA)
17:54
17:55
Halt: 1 Min
1 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Hind Motor
(HMZ)
17:56
17:57
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Konnagar
(KOG)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Rishra
(RIS)
18:02
18:03
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Serampore
(SRP)
18:05
18:06
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Seoraphuli
(SHE)
18:09
18:10
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Baidyabati
(BBAE)
18:12
18:13
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Bhadreshwar
(BHR)
18:15
18:16
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Mankundu
(MUU)
18:17
18:18
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
18:20
18:21
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Chuchura
(CNS)
18:24
18:25
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Hooghly
(HGY)
18:26
18:27
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
18:37
30 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

37511 Bally BDC Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Bally (BLY) and Bandel Jn (BDC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 37511. At the top of the page, one can find the 37511 train route and the 37511 train time table. It departs from the source station Bally (BLY) at 17:52 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bandel Jn (BDC) at 18:37 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 30 kilometre. 37511 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Bally, Uttarpara, Hind Motor, Konnagar, Rishra, Serampore, Seoraphuli, Baidyabati, Bhadreshwar, Mankundu, Chandan Nagar, Chuchura, Hooghly, Bandel Jn.

37511 Bally BDC Local Stops

If we closely look at the 37511 train time table, travelling by 37511 Bally BDC Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bally

It is the 1st station in the train route of 37511 Bally BDC Local. The station code of Bally is BLY. The departure time of train 37511 from Bally is 17:52. The next stopping station is Uttarpara at a distance of 1km.

2. Uttarpara

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 37511 Bally BDC Local at a distance of 1 Km from the source station Bally. The station code of Uttarpara is UPA. The arrival time of 37511 at Uttarpara is 17:54. The departure time of train 37511 from Uttarpara is 17:55. The total halt time of train 37511 at Uttarpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bally is 1km away. The next stopping station is Hind Motor at a distance of 2km.

3. Hind Motor

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 37511 Bally BDC Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Bally. The station code of Hind Motor is HMZ. The arrival time of 37511 at Hind Motor is 17:56. The departure time of train 37511 from Hind Motor is 17:57. The total halt time of train 37511 at Hind Motor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uttarpara is 2km away. The next stopping station is Konnagar at a distance of 2km.

4. Konnagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 37511 Bally BDC Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Bally. The station code of Konnagar is KOG. The arrival time of 37511 at Konnagar is 17:59. The departure time of train 37511 from Konnagar is 18:00. The total halt time of train 37511 at Konnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hind Motor is 2km away. The next stopping station is Rishra at a distance of 3km.

5. Rishra

It is the 5th station in the train route of 37511 Bally BDC Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Bally. The station code of Rishra is RIS. The arrival time of 37511 at Rishra is 18:02. The departure time of train 37511 from Rishra is 18:03. The total halt time of train 37511 at Rishra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Konnagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Serampore at a distance of 3km.

6. Serampore

It is the 6th station in the train route of 37511 Bally BDC Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Bally. The station code of Serampore is SRP. The arrival time of 37511 at Serampore is 18:05. The departure time of train 37511 from Serampore is 18:06. The total halt time of train 37511 at Serampore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rishra is 3km away. The next stopping station is Seoraphuli at a distance of 2km.

7. Seoraphuli

It is the 7th station in the train route of 37511 Bally BDC Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Bally. The station code of Seoraphuli is SHE. The arrival time of 37511 at Seoraphuli is 18:09. The departure time of train 37511 from Seoraphuli is 18:10. The total halt time of train 37511 at Seoraphuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Serampore is 2km away. The next stopping station is Baidyabati at a distance of 3km.

8. Baidyabati

It is the 8th station in the train route of 37511 Bally BDC Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Bally. The station code of Baidyabati is BBAE. The arrival time of 37511 at Baidyabati is 18:12. The departure time of train 37511 from Baidyabati is 18:13. The total halt time of train 37511 at Baidyabati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seoraphuli is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bhadreshwar at a distance of 3km.

9. Bhadreshwar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 37511 Bally BDC Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Bally. The station code of Bhadreshwar is BHR. The arrival time of 37511 at Bhadreshwar is 18:15. The departure time of train 37511 from Bhadreshwar is 18:16. The total halt time of train 37511 at Bhadreshwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baidyabati is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mankundu at a distance of 3km.

10. Mankundu

It is the 10th station in the train route of 37511 Bally BDC Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Bally. The station code of Mankundu is MUU. The arrival time of 37511 at Mankundu is 18:17. The departure time of train 37511 from Mankundu is 18:18. The total halt time of train 37511 at Mankundu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadreshwar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chandan Nagar at a distance of 2km.

11. Chandan Nagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 37511 Bally BDC Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Bally. The station code of Chandan Nagar is CGR. The arrival time of 37511 at Chandan Nagar is 18:20. The departure time of train 37511 from Chandan Nagar is 18:21. The total halt time of train 37511 at Chandan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankundu is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chuchura at a distance of 3km.

12. Chuchura

It is the 12th station in the train route of 37511 Bally BDC Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Bally. The station code of Chuchura is CNS. The arrival time of 37511 at Chuchura is 18:24. The departure time of train 37511 from Chuchura is 18:25. The total halt time of train 37511 at Chuchura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandan Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hooghly at a distance of 2km.

13. Hooghly

It is the 13th station in the train route of 37511 Bally BDC Local at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Bally. The station code of Hooghly is HGY. The arrival time of 37511 at Hooghly is 18:26. The departure time of train 37511 from Hooghly is 18:27. The total halt time of train 37511 at Hooghly is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chuchura is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 1km.

14. Bandel Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 37511 Bally BDC Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Bally. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 37511 at Bandel Jn is 18:37. The previous stopping station, Hooghly is 1km away.

37511 Bally BDC Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 37511 Bally BDC Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 37511 Bally BDC Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 37511 Bally BDC Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 37511 Bally BDC Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of Bally BDC Local?

Train number of Bally BDC Local is 37511. You can check entire Bally BDC Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

37511 train schedule Bally BDC Local train time table Bally BDC Local ka time table Bally BDC Local kitne baje hai Bally BDC Local ka number37511 train time table