37611 HWH PDA Local Train Time Table


Howrah Junction Pundooah   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 28 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

11:42
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Liluah
(LLH)
11:49
11:50
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Belur
(BEQ)
11:52
11:53
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bally
(BLY)
11:55
11:56
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Uttarpara
(UPA)
11:58
11:59
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Hind Motor
(HMZ)
12:00
12:01
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Konnagar
(KOG)
12:03
12:04
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rishra
(RIS)
12:07
12:08
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Serampore
(SRP)
12:10
12:11
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Seoraphuli
(SHE)
12:14
12:15
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Baidyabati
(BBAE)
12:16
12:17
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bhadreshwar
(BHR)
12:20
12:21
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Mankundu
(MUU)
12:22
12:23
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
12:25
12:26
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chuchura
(CNS)
12:28
12:29
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Hooghly
(HGY)
12:31
12:32
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
12:40
12:42
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Magra
(MUG)
12:49
12:50
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Khanyan
(KHN)
12:57
12:58
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Pundooah
(PDA)
13:10
60 Km
Day 1
daily

37611 HWH PDA Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Pundooah (PDA) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 37611. At the top of the page, one can find the 37611 train route and the 37611 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 11:42 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Pundooah (PDA) at 13:10 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 60 kilometre. 37611 train route includes travel journey through 20 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Liluah, Belur, Bally, Uttarpara, Hind Motor, Konnagar, Rishra, Serampore, Seoraphuli, Baidyabati, Bhadreshwar, Mankundu, Chandan Nagar, Chuchura, Hooghly, Bandel Jn, Magra, Khanyan, Pundooah.

37611 HWH PDA Local Stops

If we closely look at the 37611 train time table, travelling by 37611 HWH PDA Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 37611 HWH PDA Local. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 37611 from Howrah Jn is 11:42. The next stopping station is Liluah at a distance of 5km.

2. Liluah

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 37611 HWH PDA Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Liluah is LLH. The arrival time of 37611 at Liluah is 11:49. The departure time of train 37611 from Liluah is 11:50. The total halt time of train 37611 at Liluah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Belur at a distance of 2km.

3. Belur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 37611 HWH PDA Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Belur is BEQ. The arrival time of 37611 at Belur is 11:52. The departure time of train 37611 from Belur is 11:53. The total halt time of train 37611 at Belur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Liluah is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bally at a distance of 2km.

4. Bally

It is the 4th station in the train route of 37611 HWH PDA Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bally is BLY. The arrival time of 37611 at Bally is 11:55. The departure time of train 37611 from Bally is 11:56. The total halt time of train 37611 at Bally is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Uttarpara at a distance of 1km.

5. Uttarpara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 37611 HWH PDA Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Uttarpara is UPA. The arrival time of 37611 at Uttarpara is 11:58. The departure time of train 37611 from Uttarpara is 11:59. The total halt time of train 37611 at Uttarpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bally is 1km away. The next stopping station is Hind Motor at a distance of 2km.

6. Hind Motor

It is the 6th station in the train route of 37611 HWH PDA Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Hind Motor is HMZ. The arrival time of 37611 at Hind Motor is 12:00. The departure time of train 37611 from Hind Motor is 12:01. The total halt time of train 37611 at Hind Motor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uttarpara is 2km away. The next stopping station is Konnagar at a distance of 2km.

7. Konnagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 37611 HWH PDA Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Konnagar is KOG. The arrival time of 37611 at Konnagar is 12:03. The departure time of train 37611 from Konnagar is 12:04. The total halt time of train 37611 at Konnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hind Motor is 2km away. The next stopping station is Rishra at a distance of 2km.

8. Rishra

It is the 8th station in the train route of 37611 HWH PDA Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Rishra is RIS. The arrival time of 37611 at Rishra is 12:07. The departure time of train 37611 from Rishra is 12:08. The total halt time of train 37611 at Rishra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Konnagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Serampore at a distance of 4km.

9. Serampore

It is the 9th station in the train route of 37611 HWH PDA Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Serampore is SRP. The arrival time of 37611 at Serampore is 12:10. The departure time of train 37611 from Serampore is 12:11. The total halt time of train 37611 at Serampore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rishra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Seoraphuli at a distance of 2km.

10. Seoraphuli

It is the 10th station in the train route of 37611 HWH PDA Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Seoraphuli is SHE. The arrival time of 37611 at Seoraphuli is 12:14. The departure time of train 37611 from Seoraphuli is 12:15. The total halt time of train 37611 at Seoraphuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Serampore is 2km away. The next stopping station is Baidyabati at a distance of 2km.

11. Baidyabati

It is the 11th station in the train route of 37611 HWH PDA Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Baidyabati is BBAE. The arrival time of 37611 at Baidyabati is 12:16. The departure time of train 37611 from Baidyabati is 12:17. The total halt time of train 37611 at Baidyabati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seoraphuli is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bhadreshwar at a distance of 4km.

12. Bhadreshwar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 37611 HWH PDA Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bhadreshwar is BHR. The arrival time of 37611 at Bhadreshwar is 12:20. The departure time of train 37611 from Bhadreshwar is 12:21. The total halt time of train 37611 at Bhadreshwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baidyabati is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mankundu at a distance of 2km.

13. Mankundu

It is the 13th station in the train route of 37611 HWH PDA Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Mankundu is MUU. The arrival time of 37611 at Mankundu is 12:22. The departure time of train 37611 from Mankundu is 12:23. The total halt time of train 37611 at Mankundu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadreshwar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chandan Nagar at a distance of 2km.

14. Chandan Nagar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 37611 HWH PDA Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chandan Nagar is CGR. The arrival time of 37611 at Chandan Nagar is 12:25. The departure time of train 37611 from Chandan Nagar is 12:26. The total halt time of train 37611 at Chandan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankundu is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chuchura at a distance of 3km.

15. Chuchura

It is the 15th station in the train route of 37611 HWH PDA Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chuchura is CNS. The arrival time of 37611 at Chuchura is 12:28. The departure time of train 37611 from Chuchura is 12:29. The total halt time of train 37611 at Chuchura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandan Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hooghly at a distance of 2km.

16. Hooghly

It is the 16th station in the train route of 37611 HWH PDA Local at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Hooghly is HGY. The arrival time of 37611 at Hooghly is 12:31. The departure time of train 37611 from Hooghly is 12:32. The total halt time of train 37611 at Hooghly is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chuchura is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 2km.

17. Bandel Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 37611 HWH PDA Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 37611 at Bandel Jn is 12:40. The departure time of train 37611 from Bandel Jn is 12:42. The total halt time of train 37611 at Bandel Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hooghly is 2km away. The next stopping station is Magra at a distance of 7km.

18. Magra

It is the 18th station in the train route of 37611 HWH PDA Local at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Magra is MUG. The arrival time of 37611 at Magra is 12:49. The departure time of train 37611 from Magra is 12:50. The total halt time of train 37611 at Magra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Khanyan at a distance of 9km.

19. Khanyan

It is the 19th station in the train route of 37611 HWH PDA Local at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Khanyan is KHN. The arrival time of 37611 at Khanyan is 12:57. The departure time of train 37611 from Khanyan is 12:58. The total halt time of train 37611 at Khanyan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Magra is 9km away. The next stopping station is Pundooah at a distance of 5km.

20. Pundooah

It is the 20th station in the train route of 37611 HWH PDA Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Pundooah is PDA. The arrival time of 37611 at Pundooah is 13:10. The previous stopping station, Khanyan is 5km away.

37611 HWH PDA Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 37611 HWH PDA Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 37611 HWH PDA Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 37611 HWH PDA Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 37611 HWH PDA Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH PDA Local?

Train number of HWH PDA Local is 37611. You can check entire HWH PDA Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

37611 train schedule HWH PDA Local train time table HWH PDA Local ka time table HWH PDA Local kitne baje hai HWH PDA Local ka number37611 train time table