37731 BDC MYM Local Train Time Table


Bandel Junction Memari   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 48 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bandel Junction
(BDC)

20:47
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Adi Saptagram
(ADST)
20:50
20:51
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Magra
(MUG)
20:54
20:55
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Talandu
(TLO)
20:57
20:58
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Khanyan
(KHN)
21:02
21:03
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Pundooah
(PDA)
21:06
21:07
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Simlagarh
(SLG)
21:11
21:12
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Bainchigram
(BCGM)
21:13
21:14
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Bainchi
(BOI)
21:16
21:17
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Debipur
(DBP)
21:21
21:22
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Bagila
(BGF)
21:24
21:25
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Memari
(MYM)
21:35
42 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

37731 BDC MYM Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Memari (MYM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 37731. At the top of the page, one can find the 37731 train route and the 37731 train time table. It departs from the source station Bandel Jn (BDC) at 20:47 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Memari (MYM) at 21:35 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 42 kilometre. 37731 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Bandel Jn, Adi Saptagram, Magra, Talandu, Khanyan, Pundooah, Simlagarh, Bainchigram, Bainchi, Debipur, Bagila, Memari.

37731 BDC MYM Local Stops

If we closely look at the 37731 train time table, travelling by 37731 BDC MYM Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bandel Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 37731 BDC MYM Local. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The departure time of train 37731 from Bandel Jn is 20:47. The next stopping station is Adi Saptagram at a distance of 4km.

2. Adi Saptagram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 37731 BDC MYM Local at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Adi Saptagram is ADST. The arrival time of 37731 at Adi Saptagram is 20:50. The departure time of train 37731 from Adi Saptagram is 20:51. The total halt time of train 37731 at Adi Saptagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Magra at a distance of 3km.

3. Magra

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 37731 BDC MYM Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Magra is MUG. The arrival time of 37731 at Magra is 20:54. The departure time of train 37731 from Magra is 20:55. The total halt time of train 37731 at Magra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adi Saptagram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Talandu at a distance of 4km.

4. Talandu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 37731 BDC MYM Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Talandu is TLO. The arrival time of 37731 at Talandu is 20:57. The departure time of train 37731 from Talandu is 20:58. The total halt time of train 37731 at Talandu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Magra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Khanyan at a distance of 5km.

5. Khanyan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 37731 BDC MYM Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Khanyan is KHN. The arrival time of 37731 at Khanyan is 21:02. The departure time of train 37731 from Khanyan is 21:03. The total halt time of train 37731 at Khanyan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talandu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pundooah at a distance of 5km.

6. Pundooah

It is the 6th station in the train route of 37731 BDC MYM Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Pundooah is PDA. The arrival time of 37731 at Pundooah is 21:06. The departure time of train 37731 from Pundooah is 21:07. The total halt time of train 37731 at Pundooah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khanyan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Simlagarh at a distance of 5km.

7. Simlagarh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 37731 BDC MYM Local at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Simlagarh is SLG. The arrival time of 37731 at Simlagarh is 21:11. The departure time of train 37731 from Simlagarh is 21:12. The total halt time of train 37731 at Simlagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pundooah is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bainchigram at a distance of 2km.

8. Bainchigram

It is the 8th station in the train route of 37731 BDC MYM Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Bainchigram is BCGM. The arrival time of 37731 at Bainchigram is 21:13. The departure time of train 37731 from Bainchigram is 21:14. The total halt time of train 37731 at Bainchigram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simlagarh is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bainchi at a distance of 3km.

9. Bainchi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 37731 BDC MYM Local at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Bainchi is BOI. The arrival time of 37731 at Bainchi is 21:16. The departure time of train 37731 from Bainchi is 21:17. The total halt time of train 37731 at Bainchi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bainchigram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Debipur at a distance of 4km.

10. Debipur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 37731 BDC MYM Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Debipur is DBP. The arrival time of 37731 at Debipur is 21:21. The departure time of train 37731 from Debipur is 21:22. The total halt time of train 37731 at Debipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bainchi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bagila at a distance of 4km.

11. Bagila

It is the 11th station in the train route of 37731 BDC MYM Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Bagila is BGF. The arrival time of 37731 at Bagila is 21:24. The departure time of train 37731 from Bagila is 21:25. The total halt time of train 37731 at Bagila is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Debipur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Memari at a distance of 3km.

12. Memari

It is the 12th station in the train route of 37731 BDC MYM Local at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Memari is MYM. The arrival time of 37731 at Memari is 21:35. The previous stopping station, Bagila is 3km away.

37731 BDC MYM Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 37731 BDC MYM Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 37731 BDC MYM Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 37731 BDC MYM Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 37731 BDC MYM Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BDC MYM Local?

Train number of BDC MYM Local is 37731. You can check entire BDC MYM Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

37731 train schedule BDC MYM Local train time table BDC MYM Local ka time table BDC MYM Local kitne baje hai BDC MYM Local ka number37731 train time table