37742 KWAE BDC Local Train Time Table


Katwa Junction Bandel Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Katwa Junction
(KWAE)

04:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dainhat
(DHAE)
04:47
04:48
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sahebtala Halt
(SHBA)
04:50
04:51
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Agradwip
(AGAE)
04:54
04:55
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Patuli
(PTAE)
04:59
05:00
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Belerhat
(BQY)
05:04
05:05
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Lakshmipur
(LKX)
05:07
05:08
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Mertala Phaleya Halt
(MTFA)
05:10
05:11
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Purbasthali
(PSAE)
05:14
05:15
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bhandartikuri
(BFZ)
05:17
05:18
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bishnupriya
(VSPR)
05:20
05:21
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
05:23
05:25
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Kalinagar
(KLNT)
05:28
05:29
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Samudra Garh
(SMAE)
05:32
05:33
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Nandaigram Halt
(NDIM)
05:36
05:37
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Dhatrigram
(DTAE)
05:39
05:40
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Baghnapara
(BGRA)
05:44
05:45
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Ambika Kalna
(ABKA)
05:48
05:49
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Guptipara
(GPAE)
05:54
05:55
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Behula
(BHLA)
05:57
05:58
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Somra Bazar
(SOAE)
06:02
06:03
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Balagarh
(BGAE)
06:06
06:07
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Jirat
(JIT)
06:11
06:12
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Khamargachhi
(KMAE)
06:16
06:17
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Dumurdaha
(DMLE)
06:19
06:20
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Kuntighat
(KJU)
06:22
06:23
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Tribeni
(TBAE)
06:25
06:26
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Bansh Baria
(BSAE)
06:30
06:31
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
06:55
105 Km
Day 1
daily

37742 KWAE BDC Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Katwa Jn (KWAE) and Bandel Jn (BDC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 37742. At the top of the page, one can find the 37742 train route and the 37742 train time table. It departs from the source station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 04:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bandel Jn (BDC) at 06:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 105 kilometre. 37742 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Katwa Jn, Dainhat, Sahebtala Halt, Agradwip, Patuli, Belerhat, Lakshmipur, Mertala Phaleya Halt, Purbasthali, Bhandartikuri, Bishnupriya, Nabadwip Dham, Kalinagar, Samudra Garh, Nandaigram Halt, Dhatrigram, Baghnapara, Ambika Kalna, Guptipara, Behula, Somra Bazar, Balagarh, Jirat, Khamargachhi, Dumurdaha, Kuntighat, Tribeni, Bansh Baria, Bandel Jn.

37742 KWAE BDC Local Stops

If we closely look at the 37742 train time table, travelling by 37742 KWAE BDC Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Katwa Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local. The station code of Katwa Jn is KWAE. The departure time of train 37742 from Katwa Jn is 04:40. The next stopping station is Dainhat at a distance of 7km.

2. Dainhat

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Dainhat is DHAE. The arrival time of 37742 at Dainhat is 04:47. The departure time of train 37742 from Dainhat is 04:48. The total halt time of train 37742 at Dainhat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katwa Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Sahebtala Halt at a distance of 3km.

3. Sahebtala Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Sahebtala Halt is SHBA. The arrival time of 37742 at Sahebtala Halt is 04:50. The departure time of train 37742 from Sahebtala Halt is 04:51. The total halt time of train 37742 at Sahebtala Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dainhat is 3km away. The next stopping station is Agradwip at a distance of 3km.

4. Agradwip

It is the 4th station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Agradwip is AGAE. The arrival time of 37742 at Agradwip is 04:54. The departure time of train 37742 from Agradwip is 04:55. The total halt time of train 37742 at Agradwip is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahebtala Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Patuli at a distance of 5km.

5. Patuli

It is the 5th station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Patuli is PTAE. The arrival time of 37742 at Patuli is 04:59. The departure time of train 37742 from Patuli is 05:00. The total halt time of train 37742 at Patuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agradwip is 5km away. The next stopping station is Belerhat at a distance of 5km.

6. Belerhat

It is the 6th station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Belerhat is BQY. The arrival time of 37742 at Belerhat is 05:04. The departure time of train 37742 from Belerhat is 05:05. The total halt time of train 37742 at Belerhat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patuli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lakshmipur at a distance of 2km.

7. Lakshmipur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Lakshmipur is LKX. The arrival time of 37742 at Lakshmipur is 05:07. The departure time of train 37742 from Lakshmipur is 05:08. The total halt time of train 37742 at Lakshmipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belerhat is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mertala Phaleya Halt at a distance of 4km.

8. Mertala Phaleya Halt

It is the 8th station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Mertala Phaleya Halt is MTFA. The arrival time of 37742 at Mertala Phaleya Halt is 05:10. The departure time of train 37742 from Mertala Phaleya Halt is 05:11. The total halt time of train 37742 at Mertala Phaleya Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakshmipur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Purbasthali at a distance of 3km.

9. Purbasthali

It is the 9th station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Purbasthali is PSAE. The arrival time of 37742 at Purbasthali is 05:14. The departure time of train 37742 from Purbasthali is 05:15. The total halt time of train 37742 at Purbasthali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mertala Phaleya Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bhandartikuri at a distance of 2km.

10. Bhandartikuri

It is the 10th station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Bhandartikuri is BFZ. The arrival time of 37742 at Bhandartikuri is 05:17. The departure time of train 37742 from Bhandartikuri is 05:18. The total halt time of train 37742 at Bhandartikuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purbasthali is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bishnupriya at a distance of 3km.

11. Bishnupriya

It is the 11th station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Bishnupriya is VSPR. The arrival time of 37742 at Bishnupriya is 05:20. The departure time of train 37742 from Bishnupriya is 05:21. The total halt time of train 37742 at Bishnupriya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhandartikuri is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nabadwip Dham at a distance of 2km.

12. Nabadwip Dham

It is the 12th station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Nabadwip Dham is NDAE. The arrival time of 37742 at Nabadwip Dham is 05:23. The departure time of train 37742 from Nabadwip Dham is 05:25. The total halt time of train 37742 at Nabadwip Dham is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bishnupriya is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kalinagar at a distance of 5km.

13. Kalinagar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Kalinagar is KLNT. The arrival time of 37742 at Kalinagar is 05:28. The departure time of train 37742 from Kalinagar is 05:29. The total halt time of train 37742 at Kalinagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nabadwip Dham is 5km away. The next stopping station is Samudra Garh at a distance of 3km.

14. Samudra Garh

It is the 14th station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Samudra Garh is SMAE. The arrival time of 37742 at Samudra Garh is 05:32. The departure time of train 37742 from Samudra Garh is 05:33. The total halt time of train 37742 at Samudra Garh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalinagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nandaigram Halt at a distance of 3km.

15. Nandaigram Halt

It is the 15th station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Nandaigram Halt is NDIM. The arrival time of 37742 at Nandaigram Halt is 05:36. The departure time of train 37742 from Nandaigram Halt is 05:37. The total halt time of train 37742 at Nandaigram Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samudra Garh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dhatrigram at a distance of 4km.

16. Dhatrigram

It is the 16th station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Dhatrigram is DTAE. The arrival time of 37742 at Dhatrigram is 05:39. The departure time of train 37742 from Dhatrigram is 05:40. The total halt time of train 37742 at Dhatrigram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandaigram Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Baghnapara at a distance of 4km.

17. Baghnapara

It is the 17th station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Baghnapara is BGRA. The arrival time of 37742 at Baghnapara is 05:44. The departure time of train 37742 from Baghnapara is 05:45. The total halt time of train 37742 at Baghnapara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhatrigram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ambika Kalna at a distance of 4km.

18. Ambika Kalna

It is the 18th station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Ambika Kalna is ABKA. The arrival time of 37742 at Ambika Kalna is 05:48. The departure time of train 37742 from Ambika Kalna is 05:49. The total halt time of train 37742 at Ambika Kalna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baghnapara is 4km away. The next stopping station is Guptipara at a distance of 8km.

19. Guptipara

It is the 19th station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Guptipara is GPAE. The arrival time of 37742 at Guptipara is 05:54. The departure time of train 37742 from Guptipara is 05:55. The total halt time of train 37742 at Guptipara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambika Kalna is 8km away. The next stopping station is Behula at a distance of 2km.

20. Behula

It is the 20th station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Behula is BHLA. The arrival time of 37742 at Behula is 05:57. The departure time of train 37742 from Behula is 05:58. The total halt time of train 37742 at Behula is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guptipara is 2km away. The next stopping station is Somra Bazar at a distance of 5km.

21. Somra Bazar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Somra Bazar is SOAE. The arrival time of 37742 at Somra Bazar is 06:02. The departure time of train 37742 from Somra Bazar is 06:03. The total halt time of train 37742 at Somra Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Behula is 5km away. The next stopping station is Balagarh at a distance of 2km.

22. Balagarh

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Balagarh is BGAE. The arrival time of 37742 at Balagarh is 06:06. The departure time of train 37742 from Balagarh is 06:07. The total halt time of train 37742 at Balagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Somra Bazar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jirat at a distance of 4km.

23. Jirat

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Jirat is JIT. The arrival time of 37742 at Jirat is 06:11. The departure time of train 37742 from Jirat is 06:12. The total halt time of train 37742 at Jirat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balagarh is 4km away. The next stopping station is Khamargachhi at a distance of 5km.

24. Khamargachhi

It is the 24th station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Khamargachhi is KMAE. The arrival time of 37742 at Khamargachhi is 06:16. The departure time of train 37742 from Khamargachhi is 06:17. The total halt time of train 37742 at Khamargachhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jirat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dumurdaha at a distance of 2km.

25. Dumurdaha

It is the 25th station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Dumurdaha is DMLE. The arrival time of 37742 at Dumurdaha is 06:19. The departure time of train 37742 from Dumurdaha is 06:20. The total halt time of train 37742 at Dumurdaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khamargachhi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kuntighat at a distance of 3km.

26. Kuntighat

It is the 26th station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Kuntighat is KJU. The arrival time of 37742 at Kuntighat is 06:22. The departure time of train 37742 from Kuntighat is 06:23. The total halt time of train 37742 at Kuntighat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumurdaha is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tribeni at a distance of 3km.

27. Tribeni

It is the 27th station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Tribeni is TBAE. The arrival time of 37742 at Tribeni is 06:25. The departure time of train 37742 from Tribeni is 06:26. The total halt time of train 37742 at Tribeni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuntighat is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bansh Baria at a distance of 4km.

28. Bansh Baria

It is the 28th station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Bansh Baria is BSAE. The arrival time of 37742 at Bansh Baria is 06:30. The departure time of train 37742 from Bansh Baria is 06:31. The total halt time of train 37742 at Bansh Baria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tribeni is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 5km.

29. Bandel Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 37742 KWAE BDC Local at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 37742 at Bandel Jn is 06:55. The previous stopping station, Bansh Baria is 5km away.

37742 KWAE BDC Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 37742 KWAE BDC Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 37742 KWAE BDC Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 37742 KWAE BDC Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 37742 KWAE BDC Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KWAE BDC Local?

Train number of KWAE BDC Local is 37742. You can check entire KWAE BDC Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

37742 train schedule KWAE BDC Local train time table KWAE BDC Local ka time table KWAE BDC Local kitne baje hai KWAE BDC Local ka number37742 train time table