37751 BDC KWAE Local Train Time Table


Bandel Junction Katwa Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bandel Junction
(BDC)

14:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bansh Baria
(BSAE)
14:42
14:43
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Islampara Halt
(IPRA)
14:44
14:45
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Tribeni
(TBAE)
14:45
14:46
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Kuntighat
(KJU)
14:49
14:50
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Dumurdaha
(DMLE)
14:52
14:53
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Khamargachhi
(KMAE)
14:54
14:55
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Jirat
(JIT)
14:58
14:59
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Balagarh
(BGAE)
15:02
15:03
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Somra Bazar
(SOAE)
15:05
15:06
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Behula
(BHLA)
15:09
15:10
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Guptipara
(GPAE)
15:12
15:13
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Ambika Kalna
(ABKA)
15:18
15:19
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Baghnapara
(BGRA)
15:22
15:23
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Dhatrigram
(DTAE)
15:27
15:28
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Nandaigram Halt
(NDIM)
15:31
15:32
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Samudra Garh
(SMAE)
15:36
15:37
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Kalinagar
(KLNT)
15:40
15:41
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
15:45
15:47
Halt: 2 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Bishnupriya
(VSPR)
15:50
15:51
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Bhandartikuri
(BFZ)
15:54
15:55
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Purbasthali
(PSAE)
15:57
15:58
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Mertala Phaleya Halt
(MTFA)
16:01
16:02
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Lakshmipur
(LKX)
16:05
16:06
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Belerhat
(BQY)
16:08
16:09
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Patuli
(PTAE)
16:13
16:14
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Agradwip
(AGAE)
16:18
16:19
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Sahebtala Halt
(SHBA)
16:21
16:22
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Dainhat
(DHAE)
16:25
16:26
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Katwa Junction
(KWAE)
16:50
105 Km
Day 1
daily

37751 BDC KWAE Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Katwa Jn (KWAE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 37751. At the top of the page, one can find the 37751 train route and the 37751 train time table. It departs from the source station Bandel Jn (BDC) at 14:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 16:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 105 kilometre. 37751 train route includes travel journey through 30 stations, and it has stoppages on Bandel Jn, Bansh Baria, Islampara Halt, Tribeni, Kuntighat, Dumurdaha, Khamargachhi, Jirat, Balagarh, Somra Bazar, Behula, Guptipara, Ambika Kalna, Baghnapara, Dhatrigram, Nandaigram Halt, Samudra Garh, Kalinagar, Nabadwip Dham, Bishnupriya, Bhandartikuri, Purbasthali, Mertala Phaleya Halt, Lakshmipur, Belerhat, Patuli, Agradwip, Sahebtala Halt, Dainhat, Katwa Jn.

37751 BDC KWAE Local Stops

If we closely look at the 37751 train time table, travelling by 37751 BDC KWAE Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bandel Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The departure time of train 37751 from Bandel Jn is 14:35. The next stopping station is Bansh Baria at a distance of 4km.

2. Bansh Baria

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Bansh Baria is BSAE. The arrival time of 37751 at Bansh Baria is 14:42. The departure time of train 37751 from Bansh Baria is 14:43. The total halt time of train 37751 at Bansh Baria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Islampara Halt at a distance of 2km.

3. Islampara Halt

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Islampara Halt is IPRA. The arrival time of 37751 at Islampara Halt is 14:44. The departure time of train 37751 from Islampara Halt is 14:45. The total halt time of train 37751 at Islampara Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bansh Baria is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tribeni at a distance of 2km.

4. Tribeni

It is the 4th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Tribeni is TBAE. The arrival time of 37751 at Tribeni is 14:45. The departure time of train 37751 from Tribeni is 14:46. The total halt time of train 37751 at Tribeni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Islampara Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kuntighat at a distance of 4km.

5. Kuntighat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Kuntighat is KJU. The arrival time of 37751 at Kuntighat is 14:49. The departure time of train 37751 from Kuntighat is 14:50. The total halt time of train 37751 at Kuntighat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tribeni is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dumurdaha at a distance of 3km.

6. Dumurdaha

It is the 6th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Dumurdaha is DMLE. The arrival time of 37751 at Dumurdaha is 14:52. The departure time of train 37751 from Dumurdaha is 14:53. The total halt time of train 37751 at Dumurdaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuntighat is 3km away. The next stopping station is Khamargachhi at a distance of 2km.

7. Khamargachhi

It is the 7th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Khamargachhi is KMAE. The arrival time of 37751 at Khamargachhi is 14:54. The departure time of train 37751 from Khamargachhi is 14:55. The total halt time of train 37751 at Khamargachhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumurdaha is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jirat at a distance of 5km.

8. Jirat

It is the 8th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Jirat is JIT. The arrival time of 37751 at Jirat is 14:58. The departure time of train 37751 from Jirat is 14:59. The total halt time of train 37751 at Jirat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khamargachhi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Balagarh at a distance of 3km.

9. Balagarh

It is the 9th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Balagarh is BGAE. The arrival time of 37751 at Balagarh is 15:02. The departure time of train 37751 from Balagarh is 15:03. The total halt time of train 37751 at Balagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jirat is 3km away. The next stopping station is Somra Bazar at a distance of 3km.

10. Somra Bazar

It is the 10th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Somra Bazar is SOAE. The arrival time of 37751 at Somra Bazar is 15:05. The departure time of train 37751 from Somra Bazar is 15:06. The total halt time of train 37751 at Somra Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balagarh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Behula at a distance of 5km.

11. Behula

It is the 11th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Behula is BHLA. The arrival time of 37751 at Behula is 15:09. The departure time of train 37751 from Behula is 15:10. The total halt time of train 37751 at Behula is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Somra Bazar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Guptipara at a distance of 2km.

12. Guptipara

It is the 12th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Guptipara is GPAE. The arrival time of 37751 at Guptipara is 15:12. The departure time of train 37751 from Guptipara is 15:13. The total halt time of train 37751 at Guptipara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Behula is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ambika Kalna at a distance of 7km.

13. Ambika Kalna

It is the 13th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Ambika Kalna is ABKA. The arrival time of 37751 at Ambika Kalna is 15:18. The departure time of train 37751 from Ambika Kalna is 15:19. The total halt time of train 37751 at Ambika Kalna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guptipara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Baghnapara at a distance of 4km.

14. Baghnapara

It is the 14th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Baghnapara is BGRA. The arrival time of 37751 at Baghnapara is 15:22. The departure time of train 37751 from Baghnapara is 15:23. The total halt time of train 37751 at Baghnapara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambika Kalna is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dhatrigram at a distance of 5km.

15. Dhatrigram

It is the 15th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Dhatrigram is DTAE. The arrival time of 37751 at Dhatrigram is 15:27. The departure time of train 37751 from Dhatrigram is 15:28. The total halt time of train 37751 at Dhatrigram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baghnapara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Nandaigram Halt at a distance of 3km.

16. Nandaigram Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Nandaigram Halt is NDIM. The arrival time of 37751 at Nandaigram Halt is 15:31. The departure time of train 37751 from Nandaigram Halt is 15:32. The total halt time of train 37751 at Nandaigram Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhatrigram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Samudra Garh at a distance of 4km.

17. Samudra Garh

It is the 17th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Samudra Garh is SMAE. The arrival time of 37751 at Samudra Garh is 15:36. The departure time of train 37751 from Samudra Garh is 15:37. The total halt time of train 37751 at Samudra Garh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandaigram Halt is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kalinagar at a distance of 3km.

18. Kalinagar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Kalinagar is KLNT. The arrival time of 37751 at Kalinagar is 15:40. The departure time of train 37751 from Kalinagar is 15:41. The total halt time of train 37751 at Kalinagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samudra Garh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nabadwip Dham at a distance of 5km.

19. Nabadwip Dham

It is the 19th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Nabadwip Dham is NDAE. The arrival time of 37751 at Nabadwip Dham is 15:45. The departure time of train 37751 from Nabadwip Dham is 15:47. The total halt time of train 37751 at Nabadwip Dham is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalinagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bishnupriya at a distance of 2km.

20. Bishnupriya

It is the 20th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Bishnupriya is VSPR. The arrival time of 37751 at Bishnupriya is 15:50. The departure time of train 37751 from Bishnupriya is 15:51. The total halt time of train 37751 at Bishnupriya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nabadwip Dham is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bhandartikuri at a distance of 3km.

21. Bhandartikuri

It is the 21st station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Bhandartikuri is BFZ. The arrival time of 37751 at Bhandartikuri is 15:54. The departure time of train 37751 from Bhandartikuri is 15:55. The total halt time of train 37751 at Bhandartikuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bishnupriya is 3km away. The next stopping station is Purbasthali at a distance of 2km.

22. Purbasthali

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Purbasthali is PSAE. The arrival time of 37751 at Purbasthali is 15:57. The departure time of train 37751 from Purbasthali is 15:58. The total halt time of train 37751 at Purbasthali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhandartikuri is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mertala Phaleya Halt at a distance of 3km.

23. Mertala Phaleya Halt

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Mertala Phaleya Halt is MTFA. The arrival time of 37751 at Mertala Phaleya Halt is 16:01. The departure time of train 37751 from Mertala Phaleya Halt is 16:02. The total halt time of train 37751 at Mertala Phaleya Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purbasthali is 3km away. The next stopping station is Lakshmipur at a distance of 3km.

24. Lakshmipur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Lakshmipur is LKX. The arrival time of 37751 at Lakshmipur is 16:05. The departure time of train 37751 from Lakshmipur is 16:06. The total halt time of train 37751 at Lakshmipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mertala Phaleya Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Belerhat at a distance of 3km.

25. Belerhat

It is the 25th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Belerhat is BQY. The arrival time of 37751 at Belerhat is 16:08. The departure time of train 37751 from Belerhat is 16:09. The total halt time of train 37751 at Belerhat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakshmipur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Patuli at a distance of 5km.

26. Patuli

It is the 26th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Patuli is PTAE. The arrival time of 37751 at Patuli is 16:13. The departure time of train 37751 from Patuli is 16:14. The total halt time of train 37751 at Patuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belerhat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Agradwip at a distance of 5km.

27. Agradwip

It is the 27th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Agradwip is AGAE. The arrival time of 37751 at Agradwip is 16:18. The departure time of train 37751 from Agradwip is 16:19. The total halt time of train 37751 at Agradwip is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patuli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Sahebtala Halt at a distance of 3km.

28. Sahebtala Halt

It is the 28th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Sahebtala Halt is SHBA. The arrival time of 37751 at Sahebtala Halt is 16:21. The departure time of train 37751 from Sahebtala Halt is 16:22. The total halt time of train 37751 at Sahebtala Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agradwip is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dainhat at a distance of 3km.

29. Dainhat

It is the 29th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Dainhat is DHAE. The arrival time of 37751 at Dainhat is 16:25. The departure time of train 37751 from Dainhat is 16:26. The total halt time of train 37751 at Dainhat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sahebtala Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Katwa Jn at a distance of 7km.

30. Katwa Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 37751 BDC KWAE Local at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Katwa Jn is KWAE. The arrival time of 37751 at Katwa Jn is 16:50. The previous stopping station, Dainhat is 7km away.

37751 BDC KWAE Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 37751 BDC KWAE Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 37751 BDC KWAE Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 37751 BDC KWAE Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 37751 BDC KWAE Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BDC KWAE Local?

Train number of BDC KWAE Local is 37751. You can check entire BDC KWAE Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

37751 train schedule BDC KWAE Local train time table BDC KWAE Local ka time table BDC KWAE Local kitne baje hai BDC KWAE Local ka number37751 train time table