37785 BDC BWN Local Train Time Table


Bandel Junction Barddhaman   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Bandel Junction
(BDC)

05:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Adi Saptagram
(ADST)
05:48
05:49
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Magra
(MUG)
05:52
05:53
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Talandu
(TLO)
05:55
05:56
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Khanyan
(KHN)
06:00
06:01
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Pundooah
(PDA)
06:04
06:05
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Simlagarh
(SLG)
06:09
06:10
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bainchigram
(BCGM)
06:11
06:12
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bainchi
(BOI)
06:14
06:15
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Debipur
(DBP)
06:19
06:20
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bagila
(BGF)
06:22
06:23
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Memari
(MYM)
06:26
06:27
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Nimo
(NMF)
06:29
06:30
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Rasulpur
(RSLR)
06:32
06:33
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Palsit
(PLAE)
06:37
06:38
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Saktigarh
(SKG)
06:44
06:45
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Gangpur
(GRP)
06:50
06:51
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Barddhaman
(BWN)
07:05
67 Km
Day 1
daily

37785 BDC BWN Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Bandel Jn (BDC) and Barddhaman (BWN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 37785. At the top of the page, one can find the 37785 train route and the 37785 train time table. It departs from the source station Bandel Jn (BDC) at 05:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barddhaman (BWN) at 07:05 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 67 kilometre. 37785 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Bandel Jn, Adi Saptagram, Magra, Talandu, Khanyan, Pundooah, Simlagarh, Bainchigram, Bainchi, Debipur, Bagila, Memari, Nimo, Rasulpur, Palsit, Saktigarh, Gangpur, Barddhaman.

37785 BDC BWN Local Stops

If we closely look at the 37785 train time table, travelling by 37785 BDC BWN Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Bandel Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 37785 BDC BWN Local. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The departure time of train 37785 from Bandel Jn is 05:45. The next stopping station is Adi Saptagram at a distance of 4km.

2. Adi Saptagram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 37785 BDC BWN Local at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Adi Saptagram is ADST. The arrival time of 37785 at Adi Saptagram is 05:48. The departure time of train 37785 from Adi Saptagram is 05:49. The total halt time of train 37785 at Adi Saptagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Magra at a distance of 3km.

3. Magra

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 37785 BDC BWN Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Magra is MUG. The arrival time of 37785 at Magra is 05:52. The departure time of train 37785 from Magra is 05:53. The total halt time of train 37785 at Magra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adi Saptagram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Talandu at a distance of 4km.

4. Talandu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 37785 BDC BWN Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Talandu is TLO. The arrival time of 37785 at Talandu is 05:55. The departure time of train 37785 from Talandu is 05:56. The total halt time of train 37785 at Talandu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Magra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Khanyan at a distance of 5km.

5. Khanyan

It is the 5th station in the train route of 37785 BDC BWN Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Khanyan is KHN. The arrival time of 37785 at Khanyan is 06:00. The departure time of train 37785 from Khanyan is 06:01. The total halt time of train 37785 at Khanyan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talandu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pundooah at a distance of 5km.

6. Pundooah

It is the 6th station in the train route of 37785 BDC BWN Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Pundooah is PDA. The arrival time of 37785 at Pundooah is 06:04. The departure time of train 37785 from Pundooah is 06:05. The total halt time of train 37785 at Pundooah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khanyan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Simlagarh at a distance of 5km.

7. Simlagarh

It is the 7th station in the train route of 37785 BDC BWN Local at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Simlagarh is SLG. The arrival time of 37785 at Simlagarh is 06:09. The departure time of train 37785 from Simlagarh is 06:10. The total halt time of train 37785 at Simlagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pundooah is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bainchigram at a distance of 2km.

8. Bainchigram

It is the 8th station in the train route of 37785 BDC BWN Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Bainchigram is BCGM. The arrival time of 37785 at Bainchigram is 06:11. The departure time of train 37785 from Bainchigram is 06:12. The total halt time of train 37785 at Bainchigram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simlagarh is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bainchi at a distance of 3km.

9. Bainchi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 37785 BDC BWN Local at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Bainchi is BOI. The arrival time of 37785 at Bainchi is 06:14. The departure time of train 37785 from Bainchi is 06:15. The total halt time of train 37785 at Bainchi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bainchigram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Debipur at a distance of 4km.

10. Debipur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 37785 BDC BWN Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Debipur is DBP. The arrival time of 37785 at Debipur is 06:19. The departure time of train 37785 from Debipur is 06:20. The total halt time of train 37785 at Debipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bainchi is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bagila at a distance of 4km.

11. Bagila

It is the 11th station in the train route of 37785 BDC BWN Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Bagila is BGF. The arrival time of 37785 at Bagila is 06:22. The departure time of train 37785 from Bagila is 06:23. The total halt time of train 37785 at Bagila is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Debipur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Memari at a distance of 3km.

12. Memari

It is the 12th station in the train route of 37785 BDC BWN Local at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Memari is MYM. The arrival time of 37785 at Memari is 06:26. The departure time of train 37785 from Memari is 06:27. The total halt time of train 37785 at Memari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagila is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nimo at a distance of 3km.

13. Nimo

It is the 13th station in the train route of 37785 BDC BWN Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Nimo is NMF. The arrival time of 37785 at Nimo is 06:29. The departure time of train 37785 from Nimo is 06:30. The total halt time of train 37785 at Nimo is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Memari is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rasulpur at a distance of 3km.

14. Rasulpur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 37785 BDC BWN Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Rasulpur is RSLR. The arrival time of 37785 at Rasulpur is 06:32. The departure time of train 37785 from Rasulpur is 06:33. The total halt time of train 37785 at Rasulpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimo is 3km away. The next stopping station is Palsit at a distance of 4km.

15. Palsit

It is the 15th station in the train route of 37785 BDC BWN Local at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Palsit is PLAE. The arrival time of 37785 at Palsit is 06:37. The departure time of train 37785 from Palsit is 06:38. The total halt time of train 37785 at Palsit is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rasulpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Saktigarh at a distance of 4km.

16. Saktigarh

It is the 16th station in the train route of 37785 BDC BWN Local at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Saktigarh is SKG. The arrival time of 37785 at Saktigarh is 06:44. The departure time of train 37785 from Saktigarh is 06:45. The total halt time of train 37785 at Saktigarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palsit is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gangpur at a distance of 5km.

17. Gangpur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 37785 BDC BWN Local at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Gangpur is GRP. The arrival time of 37785 at Gangpur is 06:50. The departure time of train 37785 from Gangpur is 06:51. The total halt time of train 37785 at Gangpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saktigarh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 6km.

18. Barddhaman

It is the 18th station in the train route of 37785 BDC BWN Local at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Bandel Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 37785 at Barddhaman is 07:05. The previous stopping station, Gangpur is 6km away.

37785 BDC BWN Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 37785 BDC BWN Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 37785 BDC BWN Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 37785 BDC BWN Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 37785 BDC BWN Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BDC BWN Local?

Train number of BDC BWN Local is 37785. You can check entire BDC BWN Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

37785 train schedule BDC BWN Local train time table BDC BWN Local ka time table BDC BWN Local kitne baje hai BDC BWN Local ka number37785 train time table