37786 BWN BDC Local Train Time Table


Barddhaman Bandel Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 15 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Barddhaman
(BWN)

03:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gangpur
(GRP)
03:40
03:41
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Saktigarh
(SKG)
03:44
03:45
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Palsit
(PLAE)
03:48
03:49
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Rasulpur
(RSLR)
03:52
03:53
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nimo
(NMF)
03:55
03:56
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Memari
(MYM)
03:58
03:59
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bagila
(BGF)
04:02
04:03
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Debipur
(DBP)
04:05
04:06
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bainchi
(BOI)
04:10
04:11
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bainchigram
(BCGM)
04:13
04:14
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Simlagarh
(SLG)
04:15
04:16
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Pundooah
(PDA)
04:20
04:21
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Khanyan
(KHN)
04:24
04:25
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Talandu
(TLO)
04:29
04:30
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Magra
(MUG)
04:32
04:33
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Adi Saptagram
(ADST)
04:44
04:45
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
04:50
67 Km
Day 1
daily

37786 BWN BDC Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Barddhaman (BWN) and Bandel Jn (BDC) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 37786. At the top of the page, one can find the 37786 train route and the 37786 train time table. It departs from the source station Barddhaman (BWN) at 03:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Bandel Jn (BDC) at 04:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 67 kilometre. 37786 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Barddhaman, Gangpur, Saktigarh, Palsit, Rasulpur, Nimo, Memari, Bagila, Debipur, Bainchi, Bainchigram, Simlagarh, Pundooah, Khanyan, Talandu, Magra, Adi Saptagram, Bandel Jn.

37786 BWN BDC Local Stops

If we closely look at the 37786 train time table, travelling by 37786 BWN BDC Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Barddhaman

It is the 1st station in the train route of 37786 BWN BDC Local. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The departure time of train 37786 from Barddhaman is 03:35. The next stopping station is Gangpur at a distance of 7km.

2. Gangpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 37786 BWN BDC Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Gangpur is GRP. The arrival time of 37786 at Gangpur is 03:40. The departure time of train 37786 from Gangpur is 03:41. The total halt time of train 37786 at Gangpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 7km away. The next stopping station is Saktigarh at a distance of 5km.

3. Saktigarh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 37786 BWN BDC Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Saktigarh is SKG. The arrival time of 37786 at Saktigarh is 03:44. The departure time of train 37786 from Saktigarh is 03:45. The total halt time of train 37786 at Saktigarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Palsit at a distance of 3km.

4. Palsit

It is the 4th station in the train route of 37786 BWN BDC Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Palsit is PLAE. The arrival time of 37786 at Palsit is 03:48. The departure time of train 37786 from Palsit is 03:49. The total halt time of train 37786 at Palsit is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saktigarh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rasulpur at a distance of 4km.

5. Rasulpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 37786 BWN BDC Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Rasulpur is RSLR. The arrival time of 37786 at Rasulpur is 03:52. The departure time of train 37786 from Rasulpur is 03:53. The total halt time of train 37786 at Rasulpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palsit is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nimo at a distance of 3km.

6. Nimo

It is the 6th station in the train route of 37786 BWN BDC Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Nimo is NMF. The arrival time of 37786 at Nimo is 03:55. The departure time of train 37786 from Nimo is 03:56. The total halt time of train 37786 at Nimo is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rasulpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Memari at a distance of 3km.

7. Memari

It is the 7th station in the train route of 37786 BWN BDC Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Memari is MYM. The arrival time of 37786 at Memari is 03:58. The departure time of train 37786 from Memari is 03:59. The total halt time of train 37786 at Memari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimo is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bagila at a distance of 4km.

8. Bagila

It is the 8th station in the train route of 37786 BWN BDC Local at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Bagila is BGF. The arrival time of 37786 at Bagila is 04:02. The departure time of train 37786 from Bagila is 04:03. The total halt time of train 37786 at Bagila is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Memari is 4km away. The next stopping station is Debipur at a distance of 3km.

9. Debipur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 37786 BWN BDC Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Debipur is DBP. The arrival time of 37786 at Debipur is 04:05. The departure time of train 37786 from Debipur is 04:06. The total halt time of train 37786 at Debipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagila is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bainchi at a distance of 5km.

10. Bainchi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 37786 BWN BDC Local at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Bainchi is BOI. The arrival time of 37786 at Bainchi is 04:10. The departure time of train 37786 from Bainchi is 04:11. The total halt time of train 37786 at Bainchi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Debipur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bainchigram at a distance of 2km.

11. Bainchigram

It is the 11th station in the train route of 37786 BWN BDC Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Bainchigram is BCGM. The arrival time of 37786 at Bainchigram is 04:13. The departure time of train 37786 from Bainchigram is 04:14. The total halt time of train 37786 at Bainchigram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bainchi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Simlagarh at a distance of 2km.

12. Simlagarh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 37786 BWN BDC Local at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Simlagarh is SLG. The arrival time of 37786 at Simlagarh is 04:15. The departure time of train 37786 from Simlagarh is 04:16. The total halt time of train 37786 at Simlagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bainchigram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pundooah at a distance of 5km.

13. Pundooah

It is the 13th station in the train route of 37786 BWN BDC Local at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Pundooah is PDA. The arrival time of 37786 at Pundooah is 04:20. The departure time of train 37786 from Pundooah is 04:21. The total halt time of train 37786 at Pundooah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simlagarh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khanyan at a distance of 6km.

14. Khanyan

It is the 14th station in the train route of 37786 BWN BDC Local at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Khanyan is KHN. The arrival time of 37786 at Khanyan is 04:24. The departure time of train 37786 from Khanyan is 04:25. The total halt time of train 37786 at Khanyan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pundooah is 6km away. The next stopping station is Talandu at a distance of 5km.

15. Talandu

It is the 15th station in the train route of 37786 BWN BDC Local at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Talandu is TLO. The arrival time of 37786 at Talandu is 04:29. The departure time of train 37786 from Talandu is 04:30. The total halt time of train 37786 at Talandu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khanyan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Magra at a distance of 3km.

16. Magra

It is the 16th station in the train route of 37786 BWN BDC Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Magra is MUG. The arrival time of 37786 at Magra is 04:32. The departure time of train 37786 from Magra is 04:33. The total halt time of train 37786 at Magra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talandu is 3km away. The next stopping station is Adi Saptagram at a distance of 4km.

17. Adi Saptagram

It is the 17th station in the train route of 37786 BWN BDC Local at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Adi Saptagram is ADST. The arrival time of 37786 at Adi Saptagram is 04:44. The departure time of train 37786 from Adi Saptagram is 04:45. The total halt time of train 37786 at Adi Saptagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Magra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 3km.

18. Bandel Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 37786 BWN BDC Local at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 37786 at Bandel Jn is 04:50. The previous stopping station, Adi Saptagram is 3km away.

37786 BWN BDC Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 37786 BWN BDC Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 37786 BWN BDC Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 37786 BWN BDC Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 37786 BWN BDC Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BWN BDC Local?

Train number of BWN BDC Local is 37786. You can check entire BWN BDC Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

37786 train schedule BWN BDC Local train time table BWN BDC Local ka time table BWN BDC Local kitne baje hai BWN BDC Local ka number37786 train time table