37824 BWN HWH Local Train Time Table


Barddhaman Howrah Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 18 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Barddhaman
(BWN)

07:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Gangpur
(GRP)
07:05
07:06
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Saktigarh
(SKG)
07:09
07:10
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Palsit
(PLAE)
07:13
07:14
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Rasulpur
(RSLR)
07:17
07:18
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Nimo
(NMF)
07:21
07:22
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Memari
(MYM)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Bagila
(BGF)
07:27
07:28
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Debipur
(DBP)
07:31
07:32
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bainchi
(BOI)
07:35
07:36
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Bainchigram
(BCGM)
07:38
07:39
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Simlagarh
(SLG)
07:41
07:42
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Pundooah
(PDA)
07:45
07:46
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Khanyan
(KHN)
07:50
07:51
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Talandu
(TLO)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Magra
(MUG)
07:58
07:59
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Adi Saptagram
(ADST)
08:01
08:02
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
08:16
08:17
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Hooghly
(HGY)
08:20
08:21
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Chuchura
(CNS)
08:23
08:24
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
08:26
08:27
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Mankundu
(MUU)
08:29
08:30
Halt: 1 Min
76 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Bhadreshwar
(BHR)
08:32
08:33
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Baidyabati
(BBAE)
08:35
08:36
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Seoraphuli
(SHE)
08:38
08:39
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Serampore
(SRP)
08:41
08:42
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Liluah
(LLH)
09:00
09:01
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
09:18
107 Km
Day 1
daily

37824 BWN HWH Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Barddhaman (BWN) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 37824. At the top of the page, one can find the 37824 train route and the 37824 train time table. It departs from the source station Barddhaman (BWN) at 07:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 09:18 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 107 kilometre. 37824 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Barddhaman, Gangpur, Saktigarh, Palsit, Rasulpur, Nimo, Memari, Bagila, Debipur, Bainchi, Bainchigram, Simlagarh, Pundooah, Khanyan, Talandu, Magra, Adi Saptagram, Bandel Jn, Hooghly, Chuchura, Chandan Nagar, Mankundu, Bhadreshwar, Baidyabati, Seoraphuli, Serampore, Liluah, Howrah Jn.

37824 BWN HWH Local Stops

If we closely look at the 37824 train time table, travelling by 37824 BWN HWH Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Barddhaman

It is the 1st station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The departure time of train 37824 from Barddhaman is 07:00. The next stopping station is Gangpur at a distance of 7km.

2. Gangpur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Gangpur is GRP. The arrival time of 37824 at Gangpur is 07:05. The departure time of train 37824 from Gangpur is 07:06. The total halt time of train 37824 at Gangpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barddhaman is 7km away. The next stopping station is Saktigarh at a distance of 5km.

3. Saktigarh

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Saktigarh is SKG. The arrival time of 37824 at Saktigarh is 07:09. The departure time of train 37824 from Saktigarh is 07:10. The total halt time of train 37824 at Saktigarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gangpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Palsit at a distance of 3km.

4. Palsit

It is the 4th station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Palsit is PLAE. The arrival time of 37824 at Palsit is 07:13. The departure time of train 37824 from Palsit is 07:14. The total halt time of train 37824 at Palsit is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saktigarh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rasulpur at a distance of 4km.

5. Rasulpur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Rasulpur is RSLR. The arrival time of 37824 at Rasulpur is 07:17. The departure time of train 37824 from Rasulpur is 07:18. The total halt time of train 37824 at Rasulpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palsit is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nimo at a distance of 3km.

6. Nimo

It is the 6th station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Nimo is NMF. The arrival time of 37824 at Nimo is 07:21. The departure time of train 37824 from Nimo is 07:22. The total halt time of train 37824 at Nimo is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rasulpur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Memari at a distance of 3km.

7. Memari

It is the 7th station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Memari is MYM. The arrival time of 37824 at Memari is 07:24. The departure time of train 37824 from Memari is 07:25. The total halt time of train 37824 at Memari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimo is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bagila at a distance of 4km.

8. Bagila

It is the 8th station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Bagila is BGF. The arrival time of 37824 at Bagila is 07:27. The departure time of train 37824 from Bagila is 07:28. The total halt time of train 37824 at Bagila is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Memari is 4km away. The next stopping station is Debipur at a distance of 3km.

9. Debipur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Debipur is DBP. The arrival time of 37824 at Debipur is 07:31. The departure time of train 37824 from Debipur is 07:32. The total halt time of train 37824 at Debipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagila is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bainchi at a distance of 5km.

10. Bainchi

It is the 10th station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Bainchi is BOI. The arrival time of 37824 at Bainchi is 07:35. The departure time of train 37824 from Bainchi is 07:36. The total halt time of train 37824 at Bainchi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Debipur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bainchigram at a distance of 2km.

11. Bainchigram

It is the 11th station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Bainchigram is BCGM. The arrival time of 37824 at Bainchigram is 07:38. The departure time of train 37824 from Bainchigram is 07:39. The total halt time of train 37824 at Bainchigram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bainchi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Simlagarh at a distance of 2km.

12. Simlagarh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Simlagarh is SLG. The arrival time of 37824 at Simlagarh is 07:41. The departure time of train 37824 from Simlagarh is 07:42. The total halt time of train 37824 at Simlagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bainchigram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pundooah at a distance of 5km.

13. Pundooah

It is the 13th station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Pundooah is PDA. The arrival time of 37824 at Pundooah is 07:45. The departure time of train 37824 from Pundooah is 07:46. The total halt time of train 37824 at Pundooah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simlagarh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Khanyan at a distance of 6km.

14. Khanyan

It is the 14th station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Khanyan is KHN. The arrival time of 37824 at Khanyan is 07:50. The departure time of train 37824 from Khanyan is 07:51. The total halt time of train 37824 at Khanyan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pundooah is 6km away. The next stopping station is Talandu at a distance of 5km.

15. Talandu

It is the 15th station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Talandu is TLO. The arrival time of 37824 at Talandu is 07:54. The departure time of train 37824 from Talandu is 07:55. The total halt time of train 37824 at Talandu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khanyan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Magra at a distance of 3km.

16. Magra

It is the 16th station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Magra is MUG. The arrival time of 37824 at Magra is 07:58. The departure time of train 37824 from Magra is 07:59. The total halt time of train 37824 at Magra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talandu is 3km away. The next stopping station is Adi Saptagram at a distance of 4km.

17. Adi Saptagram

It is the 17th station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Adi Saptagram is ADST. The arrival time of 37824 at Adi Saptagram is 08:01. The departure time of train 37824 from Adi Saptagram is 08:02. The total halt time of train 37824 at Adi Saptagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Magra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 3km.

18. Bandel Jn

It is the 18th station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 37824 at Bandel Jn is 08:16. The departure time of train 37824 from Bandel Jn is 08:17. The total halt time of train 37824 at Bandel Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adi Saptagram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hooghly at a distance of 2km.

19. Hooghly

It is the 19th station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Hooghly is HGY. The arrival time of 37824 at Hooghly is 08:20. The departure time of train 37824 from Hooghly is 08:21. The total halt time of train 37824 at Hooghly is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chuchura at a distance of 2km.

20. Chuchura

It is the 20th station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Chuchura is CNS. The arrival time of 37824 at Chuchura is 08:23. The departure time of train 37824 from Chuchura is 08:24. The total halt time of train 37824 at Chuchura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hooghly is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chandan Nagar at a distance of 3km.

21. Chandan Nagar

It is the 21st station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Chandan Nagar is CGR. The arrival time of 37824 at Chandan Nagar is 08:26. The departure time of train 37824 from Chandan Nagar is 08:27. The total halt time of train 37824 at Chandan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chuchura is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mankundu at a distance of 2km.

22. Mankundu

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 76 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Mankundu is MUU. The arrival time of 37824 at Mankundu is 08:29. The departure time of train 37824 from Mankundu is 08:30. The total halt time of train 37824 at Mankundu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandan Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bhadreshwar at a distance of 2km.

23. Bhadreshwar

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Bhadreshwar is BHR. The arrival time of 37824 at Bhadreshwar is 08:32. The departure time of train 37824 from Bhadreshwar is 08:33. The total halt time of train 37824 at Bhadreshwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankundu is 2km away. The next stopping station is Baidyabati at a distance of 4km.

24. Baidyabati

It is the 24th station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Baidyabati is BBAE. The arrival time of 37824 at Baidyabati is 08:35. The departure time of train 37824 from Baidyabati is 08:36. The total halt time of train 37824 at Baidyabati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadreshwar is 4km away. The next stopping station is Seoraphuli at a distance of 2km.

25. Seoraphuli

It is the 25th station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Seoraphuli is SHE. The arrival time of 37824 at Seoraphuli is 08:38. The departure time of train 37824 from Seoraphuli is 08:39. The total halt time of train 37824 at Seoraphuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baidyabati is 2km away. The next stopping station is Serampore at a distance of 3km.

26. Serampore

It is the 26th station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Serampore is SRP. The arrival time of 37824 at Serampore is 08:41. The departure time of train 37824 from Serampore is 08:42. The total halt time of train 37824 at Serampore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seoraphuli is 3km away. The next stopping station is Liluah at a distance of 15km.

27. Liluah

It is the 27th station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Liluah is LLH. The arrival time of 37824 at Liluah is 09:00. The departure time of train 37824 from Liluah is 09:01. The total halt time of train 37824 at Liluah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Serampore is 15km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 5km.

28. Howrah Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 37824 BWN HWH Local at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Barddhaman. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 37824 at Howrah Jn is 09:18. The previous stopping station, Liluah is 5km away.

37824 BWN HWH Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 37824 BWN HWH Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 37824 BWN HWH Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 37824 BWN HWH Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 37824 BWN HWH Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of BWN HWH Local?

Train number of BWN HWH Local is 37824. You can check entire BWN HWH Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

37824 train schedule BWN HWH Local train time table BWN HWH Local ka time table BWN HWH Local kitne baje hai BWN HWH Local ka number37824 train time table