37827 HWH BWN Local Train Time Table


Howrah Junction Barddhaman   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

11:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Liluah
(LLH)
11:32
11:33
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Belur
(BEQ)
11:35
11:36
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bally
(BLY)
11:38
11:39
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Uttarpara
(UPA)
11:41
11:42
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Hind Motor
(HMZ)
11:43
11:44
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Konnagar
(KOG)
11:46
11:47
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Rishra
(RIS)
11:52
11:53
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Serampore
(SRP)
11:55
11:56
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Seoraphuli
(SHE)
11:59
12:00
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Baidyabati
(BBAE)
12:01
12:02
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bhadreshwar
(BHR)
12:05
12:06
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Mankundu
(MUU)
12:07
12:08
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
12:10
12:11
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Chuchura
(CNS)
12:13
12:14
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Hooghly
(HGY)
12:16
12:17
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
12:22
12:24
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Adi Saptagram
(ADST)
12:28
12:29
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Magra
(MUG)
12:32
12:33
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Talandu
(TLO)
12:35
12:36
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Khanyan
(KHN)
12:40
12:41
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Pundooah
(PDA)
12:44
12:45
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Simlagarh
(SLG)
12:49
12:50
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Bainchigram
(BCGM)
12:51
12:52
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Bainchi
(BOI)
12:54
12:55
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Debipur
(DBP)
12:59
13:00
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Bagila
(BGF)
13:02
13:03
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Memari
(MYM)
13:06
13:07
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Nimo
(NMF)
13:09
13:10
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Rasulpur
(RSLR)
13:12
13:13
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

31
Palsit
(PLAE)
13:17
13:18
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

32
Saktigarh
(SKG)
13:32
13:33
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

33
Gangpur
(GRP)
13:41
13:42
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

34
Barddhaman
(BWN)
13:50
107 Km
Day 1
daily

37827 HWH BWN Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman (BWN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 37827. At the top of the page, one can find the 37827 train route and the 37827 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 11:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barddhaman (BWN) at 13:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 107 kilometre. 37827 train route includes travel journey through 34 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Liluah, Belur, Bally, Uttarpara, Hind Motor, Konnagar, Rishra, Serampore, Seoraphuli, Baidyabati, Bhadreshwar, Mankundu, Chandan Nagar, Chuchura, Hooghly, Bandel Jn, Adi Saptagram, Magra, Talandu, Khanyan, Pundooah, Simlagarh, Bainchigram, Bainchi, Debipur, Bagila, Memari, Nimo, Rasulpur, Palsit, Saktigarh, Gangpur, Barddhaman.

37827 HWH BWN Local Stops

If we closely look at the 37827 train time table, travelling by 37827 HWH BWN Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 37827 from Howrah Jn is 11:25. The next stopping station is Liluah at a distance of 5km.

2. Liluah

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Liluah is LLH. The arrival time of 37827 at Liluah is 11:32. The departure time of train 37827 from Liluah is 11:33. The total halt time of train 37827 at Liluah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Belur at a distance of 2km.

3. Belur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Belur is BEQ. The arrival time of 37827 at Belur is 11:35. The departure time of train 37827 from Belur is 11:36. The total halt time of train 37827 at Belur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Liluah is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bally at a distance of 2km.

4. Bally

It is the 4th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bally is BLY. The arrival time of 37827 at Bally is 11:38. The departure time of train 37827 from Bally is 11:39. The total halt time of train 37827 at Bally is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Uttarpara at a distance of 1km.

5. Uttarpara

It is the 5th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Uttarpara is UPA. The arrival time of 37827 at Uttarpara is 11:41. The departure time of train 37827 from Uttarpara is 11:42. The total halt time of train 37827 at Uttarpara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bally is 1km away. The next stopping station is Hind Motor at a distance of 2km.

6. Hind Motor

It is the 6th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Hind Motor is HMZ. The arrival time of 37827 at Hind Motor is 11:43. The departure time of train 37827 from Hind Motor is 11:44. The total halt time of train 37827 at Hind Motor is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Uttarpara is 2km away. The next stopping station is Konnagar at a distance of 2km.

7. Konnagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Konnagar is KOG. The arrival time of 37827 at Konnagar is 11:46. The departure time of train 37827 from Konnagar is 11:47. The total halt time of train 37827 at Konnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hind Motor is 2km away. The next stopping station is Rishra at a distance of 2km.

8. Rishra

It is the 8th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Rishra is RIS. The arrival time of 37827 at Rishra is 11:52. The departure time of train 37827 from Rishra is 11:53. The total halt time of train 37827 at Rishra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Konnagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Serampore at a distance of 4km.

9. Serampore

It is the 9th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Serampore is SRP. The arrival time of 37827 at Serampore is 11:55. The departure time of train 37827 from Serampore is 11:56. The total halt time of train 37827 at Serampore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rishra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Seoraphuli at a distance of 2km.

10. Seoraphuli

It is the 10th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Seoraphuli is SHE. The arrival time of 37827 at Seoraphuli is 11:59. The departure time of train 37827 from Seoraphuli is 12:00. The total halt time of train 37827 at Seoraphuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Serampore is 2km away. The next stopping station is Baidyabati at a distance of 2km.

11. Baidyabati

It is the 11th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Baidyabati is BBAE. The arrival time of 37827 at Baidyabati is 12:01. The departure time of train 37827 from Baidyabati is 12:02. The total halt time of train 37827 at Baidyabati is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seoraphuli is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bhadreshwar at a distance of 4km.

12. Bhadreshwar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bhadreshwar is BHR. The arrival time of 37827 at Bhadreshwar is 12:05. The departure time of train 37827 from Bhadreshwar is 12:06. The total halt time of train 37827 at Bhadreshwar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baidyabati is 4km away. The next stopping station is Mankundu at a distance of 2km.

13. Mankundu

It is the 13th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Mankundu is MUU. The arrival time of 37827 at Mankundu is 12:07. The departure time of train 37827 from Mankundu is 12:08. The total halt time of train 37827 at Mankundu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhadreshwar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chandan Nagar at a distance of 2km.

14. Chandan Nagar

It is the 14th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chandan Nagar is CGR. The arrival time of 37827 at Chandan Nagar is 12:10. The departure time of train 37827 from Chandan Nagar is 12:11. The total halt time of train 37827 at Chandan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mankundu is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chuchura at a distance of 3km.

15. Chuchura

It is the 15th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chuchura is CNS. The arrival time of 37827 at Chuchura is 12:13. The departure time of train 37827 from Chuchura is 12:14. The total halt time of train 37827 at Chuchura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandan Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hooghly at a distance of 2km.

16. Hooghly

It is the 16th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Hooghly is HGY. The arrival time of 37827 at Hooghly is 12:16. The departure time of train 37827 from Hooghly is 12:17. The total halt time of train 37827 at Hooghly is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chuchura is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 2km.

17. Bandel Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 37827 at Bandel Jn is 12:22. The departure time of train 37827 from Bandel Jn is 12:24. The total halt time of train 37827 at Bandel Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hooghly is 2km away. The next stopping station is Adi Saptagram at a distance of 4km.

18. Adi Saptagram

It is the 18th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Adi Saptagram is ADST. The arrival time of 37827 at Adi Saptagram is 12:28. The departure time of train 37827 from Adi Saptagram is 12:29. The total halt time of train 37827 at Adi Saptagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Magra at a distance of 3km.

19. Magra

It is the 19th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Magra is MUG. The arrival time of 37827 at Magra is 12:32. The departure time of train 37827 from Magra is 12:33. The total halt time of train 37827 at Magra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adi Saptagram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Talandu at a distance of 4km.

20. Talandu

It is the 20th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Talandu is TLO. The arrival time of 37827 at Talandu is 12:35. The departure time of train 37827 from Talandu is 12:36. The total halt time of train 37827 at Talandu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Magra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Khanyan at a distance of 5km.

21. Khanyan

It is the 21st station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Khanyan is KHN. The arrival time of 37827 at Khanyan is 12:40. The departure time of train 37827 from Khanyan is 12:41. The total halt time of train 37827 at Khanyan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talandu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pundooah at a distance of 5km.

22. Pundooah

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Pundooah is PDA. The arrival time of 37827 at Pundooah is 12:44. The departure time of train 37827 from Pundooah is 12:45. The total halt time of train 37827 at Pundooah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khanyan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Simlagarh at a distance of 5km.

23. Simlagarh

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Simlagarh is SLG. The arrival time of 37827 at Simlagarh is 12:49. The departure time of train 37827 from Simlagarh is 12:50. The total halt time of train 37827 at Simlagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pundooah is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bainchigram at a distance of 2km.

24. Bainchigram

It is the 24th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bainchigram is BCGM. The arrival time of 37827 at Bainchigram is 12:51. The departure time of train 37827 from Bainchigram is 12:52. The total halt time of train 37827 at Bainchigram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simlagarh is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bainchi at a distance of 3km.

25. Bainchi

It is the 25th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bainchi is BOI. The arrival time of 37827 at Bainchi is 12:54. The departure time of train 37827 from Bainchi is 12:55. The total halt time of train 37827 at Bainchi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bainchigram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Debipur at a distance of 5km.

26. Debipur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Debipur is DBP. The arrival time of 37827 at Debipur is 12:59. The departure time of train 37827 from Debipur is 13:00. The total halt time of train 37827 at Debipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bainchi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bagila at a distance of 3km.

27. Bagila

It is the 27th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bagila is BGF. The arrival time of 37827 at Bagila is 13:02. The departure time of train 37827 from Bagila is 13:03. The total halt time of train 37827 at Bagila is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Debipur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Memari at a distance of 3km.

28. Memari

It is the 28th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Memari is MYM. The arrival time of 37827 at Memari is 13:06. The departure time of train 37827 from Memari is 13:07. The total halt time of train 37827 at Memari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagila is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nimo at a distance of 3km.

29. Nimo

It is the 29th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Nimo is NMF. The arrival time of 37827 at Nimo is 13:09. The departure time of train 37827 from Nimo is 13:10. The total halt time of train 37827 at Nimo is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Memari is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rasulpur at a distance of 3km.

30. Rasulpur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Rasulpur is RSLR. The arrival time of 37827 at Rasulpur is 13:12. The departure time of train 37827 from Rasulpur is 13:13. The total halt time of train 37827 at Rasulpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimo is 3km away. The next stopping station is Palsit at a distance of 4km.

31. Palsit

It is the 31st station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Palsit is PLAE. The arrival time of 37827 at Palsit is 13:17. The departure time of train 37827 from Palsit is 13:18. The total halt time of train 37827 at Palsit is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rasulpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Saktigarh at a distance of 4km.

32. Saktigarh

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Saktigarh is SKG. The arrival time of 37827 at Saktigarh is 13:32. The departure time of train 37827 from Saktigarh is 13:33. The total halt time of train 37827 at Saktigarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palsit is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gangpur at a distance of 5km.

33. Gangpur

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Gangpur is GRP. The arrival time of 37827 at Gangpur is 13:41. The departure time of train 37827 from Gangpur is 13:42. The total halt time of train 37827 at Gangpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saktigarh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 7km.

34. Barddhaman

It is the 34th station in the train route of 37827 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 37827 at Barddhaman is 13:50. The previous stopping station, Gangpur is 7km away.

37827 HWH BWN Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 37827 HWH BWN Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 37827 HWH BWN Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 37827 HWH BWN Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 37827 HWH BWN Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH BWN Local?

Train number of HWH BWN Local is 37827. You can check entire HWH BWN Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

37827 train schedule HWH BWN Local train time table HWH BWN Local ka time table HWH BWN Local kitne baje hai HWH BWN Local ka number37827 train time table