37835 HWH BWN Local Train Time Table


Howrah Junction Barddhaman   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 16 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

14:55
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

2
Serampore
(SRP)
15:16
15:17
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

3
Seoraphuli
(SHE)
15:20
15:21
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

4
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
15:27
15:28
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

5
Chuchura
(CNS)
15:30
15:31
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

6
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
15:54
15:55
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

7
Adi Saptagram
(ADST)
15:59
16:00
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

8
Magra
(MUG)
16:02
16:03
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

9
Talandu
(TLO)
16:06
16:07
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

10
Khanyan
(KHN)
16:11
16:12
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

11
Pundooah
(PDA)
16:15
16:16
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

12
Simlagarh
(SLG)
16:19
16:20
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

13
Bainchigram
(BCGM)
16:22
16:23
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

14
Bainchi
(BOI)
16:24
16:25
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

15
Debipur
(DBP)
16:29
16:30
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

16
Bagila
(BGF)
16:33
16:34
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

17
Memari
(MYM)
16:37
16:38
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

18
Rasulpur
(RSLR)
16:42
16:43
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

19
Palsit
(PLAE)
16:46
16:47
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

20
Saktigarh
(SKG)
16:51
16:52
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

21
Gangpur
(GRP)
16:55
16:56
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

22
Barddhaman
(BWN)
17:11
107 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sun

37835 HWH BWN Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman (BWN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 37835. At the top of the page, one can find the 37835 train route and the 37835 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 14:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barddhaman (BWN) at 17:11 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 107 kilometre. 37835 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Serampore, Seoraphuli, Chandan Nagar, Chuchura, Bandel Jn, Adi Saptagram, Magra, Talandu, Khanyan, Pundooah, Simlagarh, Bainchigram, Bainchi, Debipur, Bagila, Memari, Rasulpur, Palsit, Saktigarh, Gangpur, Barddhaman.

37835 HWH BWN Local Stops

If we closely look at the 37835 train time table, travelling by 37835 HWH BWN Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 37835 HWH BWN Local. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 37835 from Howrah Jn is 14:55. The next stopping station is Serampore at a distance of 20km.

2. Serampore

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 37835 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Serampore is SRP. The arrival time of 37835 at Serampore is 15:16. The departure time of train 37835 from Serampore is 15:17. The total halt time of train 37835 at Serampore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Seoraphuli at a distance of 2km.

3. Seoraphuli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 37835 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Seoraphuli is SHE. The arrival time of 37835 at Seoraphuli is 15:20. The departure time of train 37835 from Seoraphuli is 15:21. The total halt time of train 37835 at Seoraphuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Serampore is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chandan Nagar at a distance of 10km.

4. Chandan Nagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 37835 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chandan Nagar is CGR. The arrival time of 37835 at Chandan Nagar is 15:27. The departure time of train 37835 from Chandan Nagar is 15:28. The total halt time of train 37835 at Chandan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seoraphuli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chuchura at a distance of 3km.

5. Chuchura

It is the 5th station in the train route of 37835 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chuchura is CNS. The arrival time of 37835 at Chuchura is 15:30. The departure time of train 37835 from Chuchura is 15:31. The total halt time of train 37835 at Chuchura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandan Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 4km.

6. Bandel Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 37835 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 37835 at Bandel Jn is 15:54. The departure time of train 37835 from Bandel Jn is 15:55. The total halt time of train 37835 at Bandel Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chuchura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Adi Saptagram at a distance of 4km.

7. Adi Saptagram

It is the 7th station in the train route of 37835 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Adi Saptagram is ADST. The arrival time of 37835 at Adi Saptagram is 15:59. The departure time of train 37835 from Adi Saptagram is 16:00. The total halt time of train 37835 at Adi Saptagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Magra at a distance of 3km.

8. Magra

It is the 8th station in the train route of 37835 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Magra is MUG. The arrival time of 37835 at Magra is 16:02. The departure time of train 37835 from Magra is 16:03. The total halt time of train 37835 at Magra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adi Saptagram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Talandu at a distance of 4km.

9. Talandu

It is the 9th station in the train route of 37835 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Talandu is TLO. The arrival time of 37835 at Talandu is 16:06. The departure time of train 37835 from Talandu is 16:07. The total halt time of train 37835 at Talandu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Magra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Khanyan at a distance of 5km.

10. Khanyan

It is the 10th station in the train route of 37835 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Khanyan is KHN. The arrival time of 37835 at Khanyan is 16:11. The departure time of train 37835 from Khanyan is 16:12. The total halt time of train 37835 at Khanyan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talandu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pundooah at a distance of 5km.

11. Pundooah

It is the 11th station in the train route of 37835 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Pundooah is PDA. The arrival time of 37835 at Pundooah is 16:15. The departure time of train 37835 from Pundooah is 16:16. The total halt time of train 37835 at Pundooah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khanyan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Simlagarh at a distance of 5km.

12. Simlagarh

It is the 12th station in the train route of 37835 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Simlagarh is SLG. The arrival time of 37835 at Simlagarh is 16:19. The departure time of train 37835 from Simlagarh is 16:20. The total halt time of train 37835 at Simlagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pundooah is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bainchigram at a distance of 2km.

13. Bainchigram

It is the 13th station in the train route of 37835 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bainchigram is BCGM. The arrival time of 37835 at Bainchigram is 16:22. The departure time of train 37835 from Bainchigram is 16:23. The total halt time of train 37835 at Bainchigram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simlagarh is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bainchi at a distance of 3km.

14. Bainchi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 37835 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bainchi is BOI. The arrival time of 37835 at Bainchi is 16:24. The departure time of train 37835 from Bainchi is 16:25. The total halt time of train 37835 at Bainchi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bainchigram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Debipur at a distance of 5km.

15. Debipur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 37835 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Debipur is DBP. The arrival time of 37835 at Debipur is 16:29. The departure time of train 37835 from Debipur is 16:30. The total halt time of train 37835 at Debipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bainchi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bagila at a distance of 3km.

16. Bagila

It is the 16th station in the train route of 37835 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bagila is BGF. The arrival time of 37835 at Bagila is 16:33. The departure time of train 37835 from Bagila is 16:34. The total halt time of train 37835 at Bagila is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Debipur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Memari at a distance of 3km.

17. Memari

It is the 17th station in the train route of 37835 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Memari is MYM. The arrival time of 37835 at Memari is 16:37. The departure time of train 37835 from Memari is 16:38. The total halt time of train 37835 at Memari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagila is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rasulpur at a distance of 6km.

18. Rasulpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 37835 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Rasulpur is RSLR. The arrival time of 37835 at Rasulpur is 16:42. The departure time of train 37835 from Rasulpur is 16:43. The total halt time of train 37835 at Rasulpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Memari is 6km away. The next stopping station is Palsit at a distance of 4km.

19. Palsit

It is the 19th station in the train route of 37835 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Palsit is PLAE. The arrival time of 37835 at Palsit is 16:46. The departure time of train 37835 from Palsit is 16:47. The total halt time of train 37835 at Palsit is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rasulpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Saktigarh at a distance of 4km.

20. Saktigarh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 37835 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Saktigarh is SKG. The arrival time of 37835 at Saktigarh is 16:51. The departure time of train 37835 from Saktigarh is 16:52. The total halt time of train 37835 at Saktigarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palsit is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gangpur at a distance of 5km.

21. Gangpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 37835 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Gangpur is GRP. The arrival time of 37835 at Gangpur is 16:55. The departure time of train 37835 from Gangpur is 16:56. The total halt time of train 37835 at Gangpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saktigarh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 7km.

22. Barddhaman

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 37835 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 37835 at Barddhaman is 17:11. The previous stopping station, Gangpur is 7km away.

37835 HWH BWN Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 37835 HWH BWN Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 37835 HWH BWN Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 37835 HWH BWN Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 37835 HWH BWN Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH BWN Local?

Train number of HWH BWN Local is 37835. You can check entire HWH BWN Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

37835 train schedule HWH BWN Local train time table HWH BWN Local ka time table HWH BWN Local kitne baje hai HWH BWN Local ka number37835 train time table