37841 HWH BWN Local Train Time Table


Howrah Junction Barddhaman   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 11 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

17:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Seoraphuli
(SHE)
17:58
17:59
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
18:05
18:06
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chuchura
(CNS)
18:09
18:10
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
18:26
18:28
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Adi Saptagram
(ADST)
18:32
18:33
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Magra
(MUG)
18:36
18:37
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Talandu
(TLO)
18:39
18:40
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Khanyan
(KHN)
18:44
18:45
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Pundooah
(PDA)
18:48
18:49
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Simlagarh
(SLG)
18:53
18:54
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Bainchigram
(BCGM)
18:55
18:56
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Bainchi
(BOI)
18:58
18:59
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Debipur
(DBP)
19:03
19:04
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Bagila
(BGF)
19:06
19:07
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Memari
(MYM)
19:10
19:11
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Nimo
(NMF)
19:13
19:14
Halt: 1 Min
84 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Rasulpur
(RSLR)
19:16
19:17
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Palsit
(PLAE)
19:21
19:22
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Saktigarh
(SKG)
19:25
19:26
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Gangpur
(GRP)
19:29
19:30
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Barddhaman
(BWN)
19:46
107 Km
Day 1
daily

37841 HWH BWN Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman (BWN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 37841. At the top of the page, one can find the 37841 train route and the 37841 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 17:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barddhaman (BWN) at 19:46 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 107 kilometre. 37841 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Seoraphuli, Chandan Nagar, Chuchura, Bandel Jn, Adi Saptagram, Magra, Talandu, Khanyan, Pundooah, Simlagarh, Bainchigram, Bainchi, Debipur, Bagila, Memari, Nimo, Rasulpur, Palsit, Saktigarh, Gangpur, Barddhaman.

37841 HWH BWN Local Stops

If we closely look at the 37841 train time table, travelling by 37841 HWH BWN Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 37841 HWH BWN Local. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 37841 from Howrah Jn is 17:35. The next stopping station is Seoraphuli at a distance of 22km.

2. Seoraphuli

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 37841 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Seoraphuli is SHE. The arrival time of 37841 at Seoraphuli is 17:58. The departure time of train 37841 from Seoraphuli is 17:59. The total halt time of train 37841 at Seoraphuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 22km away. The next stopping station is Chandan Nagar at a distance of 10km.

3. Chandan Nagar

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 37841 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chandan Nagar is CGR. The arrival time of 37841 at Chandan Nagar is 18:05. The departure time of train 37841 from Chandan Nagar is 18:06. The total halt time of train 37841 at Chandan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seoraphuli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chuchura at a distance of 3km.

4. Chuchura

It is the 4th station in the train route of 37841 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chuchura is CNS. The arrival time of 37841 at Chuchura is 18:09. The departure time of train 37841 from Chuchura is 18:10. The total halt time of train 37841 at Chuchura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandan Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 4km.

5. Bandel Jn

It is the 5th station in the train route of 37841 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 37841 at Bandel Jn is 18:26. The departure time of train 37841 from Bandel Jn is 18:28. The total halt time of train 37841 at Bandel Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chuchura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Adi Saptagram at a distance of 4km.

6. Adi Saptagram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 37841 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Adi Saptagram is ADST. The arrival time of 37841 at Adi Saptagram is 18:32. The departure time of train 37841 from Adi Saptagram is 18:33. The total halt time of train 37841 at Adi Saptagram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Magra at a distance of 3km.

7. Magra

It is the 7th station in the train route of 37841 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Magra is MUG. The arrival time of 37841 at Magra is 18:36. The departure time of train 37841 from Magra is 18:37. The total halt time of train 37841 at Magra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Adi Saptagram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Talandu at a distance of 4km.

8. Talandu

It is the 8th station in the train route of 37841 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Talandu is TLO. The arrival time of 37841 at Talandu is 18:39. The departure time of train 37841 from Talandu is 18:40. The total halt time of train 37841 at Talandu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Magra is 4km away. The next stopping station is Khanyan at a distance of 5km.

9. Khanyan

It is the 9th station in the train route of 37841 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Khanyan is KHN. The arrival time of 37841 at Khanyan is 18:44. The departure time of train 37841 from Khanyan is 18:45. The total halt time of train 37841 at Khanyan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Talandu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Pundooah at a distance of 5km.

10. Pundooah

It is the 10th station in the train route of 37841 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Pundooah is PDA. The arrival time of 37841 at Pundooah is 18:48. The departure time of train 37841 from Pundooah is 18:49. The total halt time of train 37841 at Pundooah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khanyan is 5km away. The next stopping station is Simlagarh at a distance of 5km.

11. Simlagarh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 37841 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Simlagarh is SLG. The arrival time of 37841 at Simlagarh is 18:53. The departure time of train 37841 from Simlagarh is 18:54. The total halt time of train 37841 at Simlagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pundooah is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bainchigram at a distance of 2km.

12. Bainchigram

It is the 12th station in the train route of 37841 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bainchigram is BCGM. The arrival time of 37841 at Bainchigram is 18:55. The departure time of train 37841 from Bainchigram is 18:56. The total halt time of train 37841 at Bainchigram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Simlagarh is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bainchi at a distance of 3km.

13. Bainchi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 37841 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bainchi is BOI. The arrival time of 37841 at Bainchi is 18:58. The departure time of train 37841 from Bainchi is 18:59. The total halt time of train 37841 at Bainchi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bainchigram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Debipur at a distance of 5km.

14. Debipur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 37841 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Debipur is DBP. The arrival time of 37841 at Debipur is 19:03. The departure time of train 37841 from Debipur is 19:04. The total halt time of train 37841 at Debipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bainchi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bagila at a distance of 3km.

15. Bagila

It is the 15th station in the train route of 37841 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bagila is BGF. The arrival time of 37841 at Bagila is 19:06. The departure time of train 37841 from Bagila is 19:07. The total halt time of train 37841 at Bagila is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Debipur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Memari at a distance of 3km.

16. Memari

It is the 16th station in the train route of 37841 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Memari is MYM. The arrival time of 37841 at Memari is 19:10. The departure time of train 37841 from Memari is 19:11. The total halt time of train 37841 at Memari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagila is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nimo at a distance of 3km.

17. Nimo

It is the 17th station in the train route of 37841 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 84 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Nimo is NMF. The arrival time of 37841 at Nimo is 19:13. The departure time of train 37841 from Nimo is 19:14. The total halt time of train 37841 at Nimo is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Memari is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rasulpur at a distance of 3km.

18. Rasulpur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 37841 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Rasulpur is RSLR. The arrival time of 37841 at Rasulpur is 19:16. The departure time of train 37841 from Rasulpur is 19:17. The total halt time of train 37841 at Rasulpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nimo is 3km away. The next stopping station is Palsit at a distance of 4km.

19. Palsit

It is the 19th station in the train route of 37841 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Palsit is PLAE. The arrival time of 37841 at Palsit is 19:21. The departure time of train 37841 from Palsit is 19:22. The total halt time of train 37841 at Palsit is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rasulpur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Saktigarh at a distance of 4km.

20. Saktigarh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 37841 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Saktigarh is SKG. The arrival time of 37841 at Saktigarh is 19:25. The departure time of train 37841 from Saktigarh is 19:26. The total halt time of train 37841 at Saktigarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palsit is 4km away. The next stopping station is Gangpur at a distance of 5km.

21. Gangpur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 37841 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Gangpur is GRP. The arrival time of 37841 at Gangpur is 19:29. The departure time of train 37841 from Gangpur is 19:30. The total halt time of train 37841 at Gangpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saktigarh is 5km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 7km.

22. Barddhaman

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 37841 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 37841 at Barddhaman is 19:46. The previous stopping station, Gangpur is 7km away.

37841 HWH BWN Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 37841 HWH BWN Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 37841 HWH BWN Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 37841 HWH BWN Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 37841 HWH BWN Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH BWN Local?

Train number of HWH BWN Local is 37841. You can check entire HWH BWN Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

37841 train schedule HWH BWN Local train time table HWH BWN Local ka time table HWH BWN Local kitne baje hai HWH BWN Local ka number37841 train time table