37849 HWH BWN Local Train Time Table


Howrah Junction Barddhaman   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

19:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Serampore
(SRP)
19:22
19:23
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Seoraphuli
(SHE)
19:24
19:25
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
19:33
19:34
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Chuchura
(CNS)
19:37
19:38
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
19:50
19:51
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Magra
(MUG)
19:57
19:58
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Pundooah
(PDA)
20:08
20:09
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bainchi
(BOI)
20:16
20:17
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Memari
(MYM)
20:25
20:26
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Barddhaman
(BWN)
21:00
107 Km
Day 1
daily

37849 HWH BWN Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Barddhaman (BWN) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 37849. At the top of the page, one can find the 37849 train route and the 37849 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 19:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Barddhaman (BWN) at 21:00 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 107 kilometre. 37849 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Serampore, Seoraphuli, Chandan Nagar, Chuchura, Bandel Jn, Magra, Pundooah, Bainchi, Memari, Barddhaman.

37849 HWH BWN Local Stops

If we closely look at the 37849 train time table, travelling by 37849 HWH BWN Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 37849 HWH BWN Local. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 37849 from Howrah Jn is 19:00. The next stopping station is Serampore at a distance of 20km.

2. Serampore

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 37849 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Serampore is SRP. The arrival time of 37849 at Serampore is 19:22. The departure time of train 37849 from Serampore is 19:23. The total halt time of train 37849 at Serampore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 20km away. The next stopping station is Seoraphuli at a distance of 2km.

3. Seoraphuli

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 37849 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Seoraphuli is SHE. The arrival time of 37849 at Seoraphuli is 19:24. The departure time of train 37849 from Seoraphuli is 19:25. The total halt time of train 37849 at Seoraphuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Serampore is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chandan Nagar at a distance of 10km.

4. Chandan Nagar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 37849 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chandan Nagar is CGR. The arrival time of 37849 at Chandan Nagar is 19:33. The departure time of train 37849 from Chandan Nagar is 19:34. The total halt time of train 37849 at Chandan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Seoraphuli is 10km away. The next stopping station is Chuchura at a distance of 3km.

5. Chuchura

It is the 5th station in the train route of 37849 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chuchura is CNS. The arrival time of 37849 at Chuchura is 19:37. The departure time of train 37849 from Chuchura is 19:38. The total halt time of train 37849 at Chuchura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandan Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 4km.

6. Bandel Jn

It is the 6th station in the train route of 37849 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 37849 at Bandel Jn is 19:50. The departure time of train 37849 from Bandel Jn is 19:51. The total halt time of train 37849 at Bandel Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chuchura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Magra at a distance of 7km.

7. Magra

It is the 7th station in the train route of 37849 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Magra is MUG. The arrival time of 37849 at Magra is 19:57. The departure time of train 37849 from Magra is 19:58. The total halt time of train 37849 at Magra is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Pundooah at a distance of 14km.

8. Pundooah

It is the 8th station in the train route of 37849 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Pundooah is PDA. The arrival time of 37849 at Pundooah is 20:08. The departure time of train 37849 from Pundooah is 20:09. The total halt time of train 37849 at Pundooah is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Magra is 14km away. The next stopping station is Bainchi at a distance of 10km.

9. Bainchi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 37849 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bainchi is BOI. The arrival time of 37849 at Bainchi is 20:16. The departure time of train 37849 from Bainchi is 20:17. The total halt time of train 37849 at Bainchi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pundooah is 10km away. The next stopping station is Memari at a distance of 11km.

10. Memari

It is the 10th station in the train route of 37849 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Memari is MYM. The arrival time of 37849 at Memari is 20:25. The departure time of train 37849 from Memari is 20:26. The total halt time of train 37849 at Memari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bainchi is 11km away. The next stopping station is Barddhaman at a distance of 26km.

11. Barddhaman

It is the 11th station in the train route of 37849 HWH BWN Local at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Barddhaman is BWN. The arrival time of 37849 at Barddhaman is 21:00. The previous stopping station, Memari is 26km away.

37849 HWH BWN Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 37849 HWH BWN Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 37849 HWH BWN Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 37849 HWH BWN Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 37849 HWH BWN Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH BWN Local?

Train number of HWH BWN Local is 37849. You can check entire HWH BWN Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

37849 train schedule HWH BWN Local train time table HWH BWN Local ka time table HWH BWN Local kitne baje hai HWH BWN Local ka number37849 train time table