37920 KWAE HWH Local Train Time Table


Katwa Junction Howrah Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Katwa Junction
(KWAE)

07:45
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Dainhat
(DHAE)
07:52
07:53
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Agradwip
(AGAE)
07:58
07:59
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Patuli
(PTAE)
08:03
08:04
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Belerhat
(BQY)
08:08
08:09
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Lakshmipur
(LKX)
08:11
08:12
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mertala Phaleya Halt
(MTFA)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Purbasthali
(PSAE)
08:18
08:19
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Bhandartikuri
(BFZ)
08:21
08:22
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Bishnupriya
(VSPR)
08:24
08:25
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
08:27
08:29
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Kalinagar
(KLNT)
08:33
08:34
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Samudra Garh
(SMAE)
08:37
08:38
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Dhatrigram
(DTAE)
08:42
08:43
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Baghnapara
(BGRA)
08:48
08:49
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Ambika Kalna
(ABKA)
08:52
08:53
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Guptipara
(GPAE)
08:58
08:59
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Behula
(BHLA)
09:01
09:02
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Somra Bazar
(SOAE)
09:06
09:07
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Balagarh
(BGAE)
09:09
09:10
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Jirat
(JIT)
09:14
09:15
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Khamargachhi
(KMAE)
09:19
09:20
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Dumurdaha
(DMLE)
09:22
09:23
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Kuntighat
(KJU)
09:25
09:26
Halt: 1 Min
93 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Tribeni
(TBAE)
09:28
09:29
Halt: 1 Min
96 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Bansh Baria
(BSAE)
09:33
09:34
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
09:54
09:56
Halt: 2 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Chuchura
(CNS)
10:02
10:03
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
10:06
10:07
Halt: 1 Min
111 Km
Day 1
daily

30
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
10:55
144 Km
Day 1
daily

37920 KWAE HWH Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Katwa Jn (KWAE) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 37920. At the top of the page, one can find the 37920 train route and the 37920 train time table. It departs from the source station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 07:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 10:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 144 kilometre. 37920 train route includes travel journey through 30 stations, and it has stoppages on Katwa Jn, Dainhat, Agradwip, Patuli, Belerhat, Lakshmipur, Mertala Phaleya Halt, Purbasthali, Bhandartikuri, Bishnupriya, Nabadwip Dham, Kalinagar, Samudra Garh, Dhatrigram, Baghnapara, Ambika Kalna, Guptipara, Behula, Somra Bazar, Balagarh, Jirat, Khamargachhi, Dumurdaha, Kuntighat, Tribeni, Bansh Baria, Bandel Jn, Chuchura, Chandan Nagar, Howrah Jn.

37920 KWAE HWH Local Stops

If we closely look at the 37920 train time table, travelling by 37920 KWAE HWH Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Katwa Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local. The station code of Katwa Jn is KWAE. The departure time of train 37920 from Katwa Jn is 07:45. The next stopping station is Dainhat at a distance of 7km.

2. Dainhat

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Dainhat is DHAE. The arrival time of 37920 at Dainhat is 07:52. The departure time of train 37920 from Dainhat is 07:53. The total halt time of train 37920 at Dainhat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Katwa Jn is 7km away. The next stopping station is Agradwip at a distance of 6km.

3. Agradwip

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Agradwip is AGAE. The arrival time of 37920 at Agradwip is 07:58. The departure time of train 37920 from Agradwip is 07:59. The total halt time of train 37920 at Agradwip is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dainhat is 6km away. The next stopping station is Patuli at a distance of 5km.

4. Patuli

It is the 4th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Patuli is PTAE. The arrival time of 37920 at Patuli is 08:03. The departure time of train 37920 from Patuli is 08:04. The total halt time of train 37920 at Patuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agradwip is 5km away. The next stopping station is Belerhat at a distance of 5km.

5. Belerhat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Belerhat is BQY. The arrival time of 37920 at Belerhat is 08:08. The departure time of train 37920 from Belerhat is 08:09. The total halt time of train 37920 at Belerhat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patuli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Lakshmipur at a distance of 2km.

6. Lakshmipur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Lakshmipur is LKX. The arrival time of 37920 at Lakshmipur is 08:11. The departure time of train 37920 from Lakshmipur is 08:12. The total halt time of train 37920 at Lakshmipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belerhat is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mertala Phaleya Halt at a distance of 4km.

7. Mertala Phaleya Halt

It is the 7th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Mertala Phaleya Halt is MTFA. The arrival time of 37920 at Mertala Phaleya Halt is 08:14. The departure time of train 37920 from Mertala Phaleya Halt is 08:15. The total halt time of train 37920 at Mertala Phaleya Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakshmipur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Purbasthali at a distance of 3km.

8. Purbasthali

It is the 8th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Purbasthali is PSAE. The arrival time of 37920 at Purbasthali is 08:18. The departure time of train 37920 from Purbasthali is 08:19. The total halt time of train 37920 at Purbasthali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mertala Phaleya Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bhandartikuri at a distance of 2km.

9. Bhandartikuri

It is the 9th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Bhandartikuri is BFZ. The arrival time of 37920 at Bhandartikuri is 08:21. The departure time of train 37920 from Bhandartikuri is 08:22. The total halt time of train 37920 at Bhandartikuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purbasthali is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bishnupriya at a distance of 3km.

10. Bishnupriya

It is the 10th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Bishnupriya is VSPR. The arrival time of 37920 at Bishnupriya is 08:24. The departure time of train 37920 from Bishnupriya is 08:25. The total halt time of train 37920 at Bishnupriya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhandartikuri is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nabadwip Dham at a distance of 2km.

11. Nabadwip Dham

It is the 11th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Nabadwip Dham is NDAE. The arrival time of 37920 at Nabadwip Dham is 08:27. The departure time of train 37920 from Nabadwip Dham is 08:29. The total halt time of train 37920 at Nabadwip Dham is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bishnupriya is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kalinagar at a distance of 5km.

12. Kalinagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Kalinagar is KLNT. The arrival time of 37920 at Kalinagar is 08:33. The departure time of train 37920 from Kalinagar is 08:34. The total halt time of train 37920 at Kalinagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nabadwip Dham is 5km away. The next stopping station is Samudra Garh at a distance of 3km.

13. Samudra Garh

It is the 13th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Samudra Garh is SMAE. The arrival time of 37920 at Samudra Garh is 08:37. The departure time of train 37920 from Samudra Garh is 08:38. The total halt time of train 37920 at Samudra Garh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalinagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dhatrigram at a distance of 7km.

14. Dhatrigram

It is the 14th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Dhatrigram is DTAE. The arrival time of 37920 at Dhatrigram is 08:42. The departure time of train 37920 from Dhatrigram is 08:43. The total halt time of train 37920 at Dhatrigram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samudra Garh is 7km away. The next stopping station is Baghnapara at a distance of 4km.

15. Baghnapara

It is the 15th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Baghnapara is BGRA. The arrival time of 37920 at Baghnapara is 08:48. The departure time of train 37920 from Baghnapara is 08:49. The total halt time of train 37920 at Baghnapara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhatrigram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ambika Kalna at a distance of 4km.

16. Ambika Kalna

It is the 16th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Ambika Kalna is ABKA. The arrival time of 37920 at Ambika Kalna is 08:52. The departure time of train 37920 from Ambika Kalna is 08:53. The total halt time of train 37920 at Ambika Kalna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baghnapara is 4km away. The next stopping station is Guptipara at a distance of 8km.

17. Guptipara

It is the 17th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Guptipara is GPAE. The arrival time of 37920 at Guptipara is 08:58. The departure time of train 37920 from Guptipara is 08:59. The total halt time of train 37920 at Guptipara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambika Kalna is 8km away. The next stopping station is Behula at a distance of 2km.

18. Behula

It is the 18th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Behula is BHLA. The arrival time of 37920 at Behula is 09:01. The departure time of train 37920 from Behula is 09:02. The total halt time of train 37920 at Behula is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guptipara is 2km away. The next stopping station is Somra Bazar at a distance of 5km.

19. Somra Bazar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Somra Bazar is SOAE. The arrival time of 37920 at Somra Bazar is 09:06. The departure time of train 37920 from Somra Bazar is 09:07. The total halt time of train 37920 at Somra Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Behula is 5km away. The next stopping station is Balagarh at a distance of 2km.

20. Balagarh

It is the 20th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Balagarh is BGAE. The arrival time of 37920 at Balagarh is 09:09. The departure time of train 37920 from Balagarh is 09:10. The total halt time of train 37920 at Balagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Somra Bazar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jirat at a distance of 4km.

21. Jirat

It is the 21st station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Jirat is JIT. The arrival time of 37920 at Jirat is 09:14. The departure time of train 37920 from Jirat is 09:15. The total halt time of train 37920 at Jirat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balagarh is 4km away. The next stopping station is Khamargachhi at a distance of 5km.

22. Khamargachhi

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Khamargachhi is KMAE. The arrival time of 37920 at Khamargachhi is 09:19. The departure time of train 37920 from Khamargachhi is 09:20. The total halt time of train 37920 at Khamargachhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jirat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dumurdaha at a distance of 2km.

23. Dumurdaha

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Dumurdaha is DMLE. The arrival time of 37920 at Dumurdaha is 09:22. The departure time of train 37920 from Dumurdaha is 09:23. The total halt time of train 37920 at Dumurdaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khamargachhi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kuntighat at a distance of 3km.

24. Kuntighat

It is the 24th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 93 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Kuntighat is KJU. The arrival time of 37920 at Kuntighat is 09:25. The departure time of train 37920 from Kuntighat is 09:26. The total halt time of train 37920 at Kuntighat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumurdaha is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tribeni at a distance of 3km.

25. Tribeni

It is the 25th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 96 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Tribeni is TBAE. The arrival time of 37920 at Tribeni is 09:28. The departure time of train 37920 from Tribeni is 09:29. The total halt time of train 37920 at Tribeni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuntighat is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bansh Baria at a distance of 4km.

26. Bansh Baria

It is the 26th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Bansh Baria is BSAE. The arrival time of 37920 at Bansh Baria is 09:33. The departure time of train 37920 from Bansh Baria is 09:34. The total halt time of train 37920 at Bansh Baria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tribeni is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 5km.

27. Bandel Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 37920 at Bandel Jn is 09:54. The departure time of train 37920 from Bandel Jn is 09:56. The total halt time of train 37920 at Bandel Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bansh Baria is 5km away. The next stopping station is Chuchura at a distance of 3km.

28. Chuchura

It is the 28th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Chuchura is CNS. The arrival time of 37920 at Chuchura is 10:02. The departure time of train 37920 from Chuchura is 10:03. The total halt time of train 37920 at Chuchura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chandan Nagar at a distance of 3km.

29. Chandan Nagar

It is the 29th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 111 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Chandan Nagar is CGR. The arrival time of 37920 at Chandan Nagar is 10:06. The departure time of train 37920 from Chandan Nagar is 10:07. The total halt time of train 37920 at Chandan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chuchura is 3km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 33km.

30. Howrah Jn

It is the 30th station in the train route of 37920 KWAE HWH Local at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Katwa Jn. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 37920 at Howrah Jn is 10:55. The previous stopping station, Chandan Nagar is 33km away.

37920 KWAE HWH Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 37920 KWAE HWH Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 37920 KWAE HWH Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 37920 KWAE HWH Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 37920 KWAE HWH Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of KWAE HWH Local?

Train number of KWAE HWH Local is 37920. You can check entire KWAE HWH Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

37920 train schedule KWAE HWH Local train time table KWAE HWH Local ka time table KWAE HWH Local kitne baje hai KWAE HWH Local ka number37920 train time table