37925 HWH Katwa Local Train Time Table


Howrah Junction Katwa Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Howrah Junction
(HWH)

19:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Chandan Nagar
(CGR)
19:56
19:57
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Chuchura
(CNS)
20:00
20:01
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Bandel Junction
(BDC)
20:13
20:15
Halt: 2 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Bansh Baria
(BSAE)
20:23
20:24
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tribeni
(TBAE)
20:27
20:28
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kuntighat
(KJU)
20:30
20:31
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Dumurdaha
(DMLE)
20:33
20:34
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Khamargachhi
(KMAE)
20:36
20:37
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Jirat
(JIT)
20:40
20:41
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Balagarh
(BGAE)
20:44
20:45
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Somra Bazar
(SOAE)
20:47
20:48
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Behula
(BHLA)
20:51
20:52
Halt: 1 Min
72 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Guptipara
(GPAE)
20:54
20:55
Halt: 1 Min
74 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Ambika Kalna
(ABKA)
21:00
21:01
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Baghnapara
(BGRA)
21:04
21:05
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Dhatrigram
(DTAE)
21:09
21:10
Halt: 1 Min
90 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Samudra Garh
(SMAE)
21:16
21:17
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Kalinagar
(KLNT)
21:21
21:22
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
21:27
21:29
Halt: 2 Min
105 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Bishnupriya
(VSPR)
21:31
21:32
Halt: 1 Min
107 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Bhandartikuri
(BFZ)
21:35
21:36
Halt: 1 Min
110 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Purbasthali
(PSAE)
21:37
21:38
Halt: 1 Min
112 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Lakshmipur
(LKX)
21:44
21:45
Halt: 1 Min
118 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Belerhat
(BQY)
21:48
21:49
Halt: 1 Min
121 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Patuli
(PTAE)
21:53
21:54
Halt: 1 Min
126 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Agradwip
(AGAE)
21:58
21:59
Halt: 1 Min
131 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Dainhat
(DHAE)
22:04
22:05
Halt: 1 Min
137 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Katwa Junction
(KWAE)
22:30
144 Km
Day 1
daily

37925 HWH Katwa Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Katwa Jn (KWAE) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 37925. At the top of the page, one can find the 37925 train route and the 37925 train time table. It departs from the source station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 19:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Katwa Jn (KWAE) at 22:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 144 kilometre. 37925 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Howrah Jn, Chandan Nagar, Chuchura, Bandel Jn, Bansh Baria, Tribeni, Kuntighat, Dumurdaha, Khamargachhi, Jirat, Balagarh, Somra Bazar, Behula, Guptipara, Ambika Kalna, Baghnapara, Dhatrigram, Samudra Garh, Kalinagar, Nabadwip Dham, Bishnupriya, Bhandartikuri, Purbasthali, Lakshmipur, Belerhat, Patuli, Agradwip, Dainhat, Katwa Jn.

37925 HWH Katwa Local Stops

If we closely look at the 37925 train time table, travelling by 37925 HWH Katwa Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Howrah Jn

It is the 1st station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The departure time of train 37925 from Howrah Jn is 19:25. The next stopping station is Chandan Nagar at a distance of 32km.

2. Chandan Nagar

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chandan Nagar is CGR. The arrival time of 37925 at Chandan Nagar is 19:56. The departure time of train 37925 from Chandan Nagar is 19:57. The total halt time of train 37925 at Chandan Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Howrah Jn is 32km away. The next stopping station is Chuchura at a distance of 3km.

3. Chuchura

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Chuchura is CNS. The arrival time of 37925 at Chuchura is 20:00. The departure time of train 37925 from Chuchura is 20:01. The total halt time of train 37925 at Chuchura is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chandan Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bandel Jn at a distance of 4km.

4. Bandel Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bandel Jn is BDC. The arrival time of 37925 at Bandel Jn is 20:13. The departure time of train 37925 from Bandel Jn is 20:15. The total halt time of train 37925 at Bandel Jn is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chuchura is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bansh Baria at a distance of 5km.

5. Bansh Baria

It is the 5th station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bansh Baria is BSAE. The arrival time of 37925 at Bansh Baria is 20:23. The departure time of train 37925 from Bansh Baria is 20:24. The total halt time of train 37925 at Bansh Baria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandel Jn is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tribeni at a distance of 3km.

6. Tribeni

It is the 6th station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Tribeni is TBAE. The arrival time of 37925 at Tribeni is 20:27. The departure time of train 37925 from Tribeni is 20:28. The total halt time of train 37925 at Tribeni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bansh Baria is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kuntighat at a distance of 4km.

7. Kuntighat

It is the 7th station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kuntighat is KJU. The arrival time of 37925 at Kuntighat is 20:30. The departure time of train 37925 from Kuntighat is 20:31. The total halt time of train 37925 at Kuntighat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tribeni is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dumurdaha at a distance of 3km.

8. Dumurdaha

It is the 8th station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dumurdaha is DMLE. The arrival time of 37925 at Dumurdaha is 20:33. The departure time of train 37925 from Dumurdaha is 20:34. The total halt time of train 37925 at Dumurdaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kuntighat is 3km away. The next stopping station is Khamargachhi at a distance of 2km.

9. Khamargachhi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Khamargachhi is KMAE. The arrival time of 37925 at Khamargachhi is 20:36. The departure time of train 37925 from Khamargachhi is 20:37. The total halt time of train 37925 at Khamargachhi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dumurdaha is 2km away. The next stopping station is Jirat at a distance of 5km.

10. Jirat

It is the 10th station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Jirat is JIT. The arrival time of 37925 at Jirat is 20:40. The departure time of train 37925 from Jirat is 20:41. The total halt time of train 37925 at Jirat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Khamargachhi is 5km away. The next stopping station is Balagarh at a distance of 3km.

11. Balagarh

It is the 11th station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Balagarh is BGAE. The arrival time of 37925 at Balagarh is 20:44. The departure time of train 37925 from Balagarh is 20:45. The total halt time of train 37925 at Balagarh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jirat is 3km away. The next stopping station is Somra Bazar at a distance of 3km.

12. Somra Bazar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Somra Bazar is SOAE. The arrival time of 37925 at Somra Bazar is 20:47. The departure time of train 37925 from Somra Bazar is 20:48. The total halt time of train 37925 at Somra Bazar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Balagarh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Behula at a distance of 5km.

13. Behula

It is the 13th station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 72 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Behula is BHLA. The arrival time of 37925 at Behula is 20:51. The departure time of train 37925 from Behula is 20:52. The total halt time of train 37925 at Behula is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Somra Bazar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Guptipara at a distance of 2km.

14. Guptipara

It is the 14th station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 74 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Guptipara is GPAE. The arrival time of 37925 at Guptipara is 20:54. The departure time of train 37925 from Guptipara is 20:55. The total halt time of train 37925 at Guptipara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Behula is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ambika Kalna at a distance of 7km.

15. Ambika Kalna

It is the 15th station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Ambika Kalna is ABKA. The arrival time of 37925 at Ambika Kalna is 21:00. The departure time of train 37925 from Ambika Kalna is 21:01. The total halt time of train 37925 at Ambika Kalna is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guptipara is 7km away. The next stopping station is Baghnapara at a distance of 4km.

16. Baghnapara

It is the 16th station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Baghnapara is BGRA. The arrival time of 37925 at Baghnapara is 21:04. The departure time of train 37925 from Baghnapara is 21:05. The total halt time of train 37925 at Baghnapara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambika Kalna is 4km away. The next stopping station is Dhatrigram at a distance of 5km.

17. Dhatrigram

It is the 17th station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 90 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dhatrigram is DTAE. The arrival time of 37925 at Dhatrigram is 21:09. The departure time of train 37925 from Dhatrigram is 21:10. The total halt time of train 37925 at Dhatrigram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Baghnapara is 5km away. The next stopping station is Samudra Garh at a distance of 7km.

18. Samudra Garh

It is the 18th station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Samudra Garh is SMAE. The arrival time of 37925 at Samudra Garh is 21:16. The departure time of train 37925 from Samudra Garh is 21:17. The total halt time of train 37925 at Samudra Garh is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dhatrigram is 7km away. The next stopping station is Kalinagar at a distance of 3km.

19. Kalinagar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Kalinagar is KLNT. The arrival time of 37925 at Kalinagar is 21:21. The departure time of train 37925 from Kalinagar is 21:22. The total halt time of train 37925 at Kalinagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Samudra Garh is 3km away. The next stopping station is Nabadwip Dham at a distance of 5km.

20. Nabadwip Dham

It is the 20th station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Nabadwip Dham is NDAE. The arrival time of 37925 at Nabadwip Dham is 21:27. The departure time of train 37925 from Nabadwip Dham is 21:29. The total halt time of train 37925 at Nabadwip Dham is 2 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kalinagar is 5km away. The next stopping station is Bishnupriya at a distance of 2km.

21. Bishnupriya

It is the 21st station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 107 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bishnupriya is VSPR. The arrival time of 37925 at Bishnupriya is 21:31. The departure time of train 37925 from Bishnupriya is 21:32. The total halt time of train 37925 at Bishnupriya is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nabadwip Dham is 2km away. The next stopping station is Bhandartikuri at a distance of 3km.

22. Bhandartikuri

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 110 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Bhandartikuri is BFZ. The arrival time of 37925 at Bhandartikuri is 21:35. The departure time of train 37925 from Bhandartikuri is 21:36. The total halt time of train 37925 at Bhandartikuri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bishnupriya is 3km away. The next stopping station is Purbasthali at a distance of 2km.

23. Purbasthali

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 112 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Purbasthali is PSAE. The arrival time of 37925 at Purbasthali is 21:37. The departure time of train 37925 from Purbasthali is 21:38. The total halt time of train 37925 at Purbasthali is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhandartikuri is 2km away. The next stopping station is Lakshmipur at a distance of 6km.

24. Lakshmipur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 118 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Lakshmipur is LKX. The arrival time of 37925 at Lakshmipur is 21:44. The departure time of train 37925 from Lakshmipur is 21:45. The total halt time of train 37925 at Lakshmipur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Purbasthali is 6km away. The next stopping station is Belerhat at a distance of 3km.

25. Belerhat

It is the 25th station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 121 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Belerhat is BQY. The arrival time of 37925 at Belerhat is 21:48. The departure time of train 37925 from Belerhat is 21:49. The total halt time of train 37925 at Belerhat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Lakshmipur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Patuli at a distance of 5km.

26. Patuli

It is the 26th station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 126 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Patuli is PTAE. The arrival time of 37925 at Patuli is 21:53. The departure time of train 37925 from Patuli is 21:54. The total halt time of train 37925 at Patuli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Belerhat is 5km away. The next stopping station is Agradwip at a distance of 5km.

27. Agradwip

It is the 27th station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 131 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Agradwip is AGAE. The arrival time of 37925 at Agradwip is 21:58. The departure time of train 37925 from Agradwip is 21:59. The total halt time of train 37925 at Agradwip is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Patuli is 5km away. The next stopping station is Dainhat at a distance of 6km.

28. Dainhat

It is the 28th station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 137 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Dainhat is DHAE. The arrival time of 37925 at Dainhat is 22:04. The departure time of train 37925 from Dainhat is 22:05. The total halt time of train 37925 at Dainhat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Agradwip is 6km away. The next stopping station is Katwa Jn at a distance of 7km.

29. Katwa Jn

It is the 29th station in the train route of 37925 HWH Katwa Local at a distance of 144 Km from the source station Howrah Jn. The station code of Katwa Jn is KWAE. The arrival time of 37925 at Katwa Jn is 22:30. The previous stopping station, Dainhat is 7km away.

37925 HWH Katwa Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 37925 HWH Katwa Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 37925 HWH Katwa Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 37925 HWH Katwa Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 37925 HWH Katwa Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HWH Katwa Local?

Train number of HWH Katwa Local is 37925. You can check entire HWH Katwa Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

37925 train schedule HWH Katwa Local train time table HWH Katwa Local ka time table HWH Katwa Local kitne baje hai HWH Katwa Local ka number37925 train time table