38052 HLZ HWH Local Train Time Table


Haldia Howrah Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Haldia
(HLZ)

06:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bandar Ph
(BAAR)
06:03
06:04
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Durga Chak Town
(DZKT)
06:08
06:09
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Durgachak
(DZK)
06:15
06:16
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Basulyasutahata
(BYSA)
06:24
06:25
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Barda
(BRDB)
06:30
06:31
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mahisadal
(MSDL)
06:38
06:39
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Satish Samanta P.h.
(SSPH)
06:42
06:43
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Keshabpur
(KSBP)
06:48
06:49
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tamluk
(TMZ)
06:54
06:55
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Saheed Matangini
(SMTG)
06:58
06:59
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Rajgoda
(RGA)
07:03
07:04
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Raghunathbari
(RGX)
07:11
07:12
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Panskura
(PKU)
07:25
07:35
Halt: 10 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Bhogpur
(BOP)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Mecheda
(MCA)
07:50
07:51
Halt: 1 Min
82 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Kolaghat
(KIG)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Deulti
(DTE)
07:58
07:59
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Bagnan
(BZN)
08:04
08:05
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Ulubaria
(ULB)
08:17
08:18
Halt: 1 Min
108 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Bauria Junction
(BVA)
08:27
08:28
Halt: 1 Min
116 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Sankrall
(SEL)
08:36
08:37
Halt: 1 Min
124 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Andul
(ADL)
08:41
08:42
Halt: 1 Min
128 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Maurigram
(MRGM)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
130 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
133 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Ramrajatala
(RMJ)
08:53
08:54
Halt: 1 Min
134 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
09:20
140 Km
Day 1
daily

38052 HLZ HWH Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Haldia (HLZ) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 38052. At the top of the page, one can find the 38052 train route and the 38052 train time table. It departs from the source station Haldia (HLZ) at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 09:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 140 kilometre. 38052 train route includes travel journey through 27 stations, and it has stoppages on Haldia, Bandar Ph, Durga Chak Town, Durgachak, Basulyasutahata, Barda, Mahisadal, Satish Samanta P.h., Keshabpur, Tamluk, Saheed Matangini, Rajgoda, Raghunathbari, Panskura, Bhogpur, Mecheda, Kolaghat, Deulti, Bagnan, Ulubaria, Bauria Jn, Sankrall, Andul, Maurigram, Santragachi Jn, Ramrajatala, Howrah Jn.

38052 HLZ HWH Local Stops

If we closely look at the 38052 train time table, travelling by 38052 HLZ HWH Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Haldia

It is the 1st station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local. The station code of Haldia is HLZ. The departure time of train 38052 from Haldia is 06:00. The next stopping station is Bandar Ph at a distance of 2km.

2. Bandar Ph

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Bandar Ph is BAAR. The arrival time of 38052 at Bandar Ph is 06:03. The departure time of train 38052 from Bandar Ph is 06:04. The total halt time of train 38052 at Bandar Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haldia is 2km away. The next stopping station is Durga Chak Town at a distance of 6km.

3. Durga Chak Town

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Durga Chak Town is DZKT. The arrival time of 38052 at Durga Chak Town is 06:08. The departure time of train 38052 from Durga Chak Town is 06:09. The total halt time of train 38052 at Durga Chak Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandar Ph is 6km away. The next stopping station is Durgachak at a distance of 3km.

4. Durgachak

It is the 4th station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Durgachak is DZK. The arrival time of 38052 at Durgachak is 06:15. The departure time of train 38052 from Durgachak is 06:16. The total halt time of train 38052 at Durgachak is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durga Chak Town is 3km away. The next stopping station is Basulyasutahata at a distance of 5km.

5. Basulyasutahata

It is the 5th station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Basulyasutahata is BYSA. The arrival time of 38052 at Basulyasutahata is 06:24. The departure time of train 38052 from Basulyasutahata is 06:25. The total halt time of train 38052 at Basulyasutahata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgachak is 5km away. The next stopping station is Barda at a distance of 6km.

6. Barda

It is the 6th station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Barda is BRDB. The arrival time of 38052 at Barda is 06:30. The departure time of train 38052 from Barda is 06:31. The total halt time of train 38052 at Barda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basulyasutahata is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mahisadal at a distance of 8km.

7. Mahisadal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Mahisadal is MSDL. The arrival time of 38052 at Mahisadal is 06:38. The departure time of train 38052 from Mahisadal is 06:39. The total halt time of train 38052 at Mahisadal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barda is 8km away. The next stopping station is Satish Samanta P.h. at a distance of 3km.

8. Satish Samanta P.h.

It is the 8th station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Satish Samanta P.h. is SSPH. The arrival time of 38052 at Satish Samanta P.h. is 06:42. The departure time of train 38052 from Satish Samanta P.h. is 06:43. The total halt time of train 38052 at Satish Samanta P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahisadal is 3km away. The next stopping station is Keshabpur at a distance of 6km.

9. Keshabpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Keshabpur is KSBP. The arrival time of 38052 at Keshabpur is 06:48. The departure time of train 38052 from Keshabpur is 06:49. The total halt time of train 38052 at Keshabpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satish Samanta P.h. is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tamluk at a distance of 6km.

10. Tamluk

It is the 10th station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Tamluk is TMZ. The arrival time of 38052 at Tamluk is 06:54. The departure time of train 38052 from Tamluk is 06:55. The total halt time of train 38052 at Tamluk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Keshabpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Saheed Matangini at a distance of 3km.

11. Saheed Matangini

It is the 11th station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Saheed Matangini is SMTG. The arrival time of 38052 at Saheed Matangini is 06:58. The departure time of train 38052 from Saheed Matangini is 06:59. The total halt time of train 38052 at Saheed Matangini is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tamluk is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rajgoda at a distance of 5km.

12. Rajgoda

It is the 12th station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Rajgoda is RGA. The arrival time of 38052 at Rajgoda is 07:03. The departure time of train 38052 from Rajgoda is 07:04. The total halt time of train 38052 at Rajgoda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saheed Matangini is 5km away. The next stopping station is Raghunathbari at a distance of 8km.

13. Raghunathbari

It is the 13th station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Raghunathbari is RGX. The arrival time of 38052 at Raghunathbari is 07:11. The departure time of train 38052 from Raghunathbari is 07:12. The total halt time of train 38052 at Raghunathbari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajgoda is 8km away. The next stopping station is Panskura at a distance of 8km.

14. Panskura

It is the 14th station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Panskura is PKU. The arrival time of 38052 at Panskura is 07:25. The departure time of train 38052 from Panskura is 07:35. The total halt time of train 38052 at Panskura is 10 minutes. The previous stopping station, Raghunathbari is 8km away. The next stopping station is Bhogpur at a distance of 8km.

15. Bhogpur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Bhogpur is BOP. The arrival time of 38052 at Bhogpur is 07:44. The departure time of train 38052 from Bhogpur is 07:45. The total halt time of train 38052 at Bhogpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Panskura is 8km away. The next stopping station is Mecheda at a distance of 5km.

16. Mecheda

It is the 16th station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Mecheda is MCA. The arrival time of 38052 at Mecheda is 07:50. The departure time of train 38052 from Mecheda is 07:51. The total halt time of train 38052 at Mecheda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bhogpur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kolaghat at a distance of 3km.

17. Kolaghat

It is the 17th station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Kolaghat is KIG. The arrival time of 38052 at Kolaghat is 07:54. The departure time of train 38052 from Kolaghat is 07:55. The total halt time of train 38052 at Kolaghat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mecheda is 3km away. The next stopping station is Deulti at a distance of 4km.

18. Deulti

It is the 18th station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Deulti is DTE. The arrival time of 38052 at Deulti is 07:58. The departure time of train 38052 from Deulti is 07:59. The total halt time of train 38052 at Deulti is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kolaghat is 4km away. The next stopping station is Bagnan at a distance of 6km.

19. Bagnan

It is the 19th station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Bagnan is BZN. The arrival time of 38052 at Bagnan is 08:04. The departure time of train 38052 from Bagnan is 08:05. The total halt time of train 38052 at Bagnan is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Deulti is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ulubaria at a distance of 13km.

20. Ulubaria

It is the 20th station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Ulubaria is ULB. The arrival time of 38052 at Ulubaria is 08:17. The departure time of train 38052 from Ulubaria is 08:18. The total halt time of train 38052 at Ulubaria is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bagnan is 13km away. The next stopping station is Bauria Jn at a distance of 8km.

21. Bauria Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 116 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Bauria Jn is BVA. The arrival time of 38052 at Bauria Jn is 08:27. The departure time of train 38052 from Bauria Jn is 08:28. The total halt time of train 38052 at Bauria Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ulubaria is 8km away. The next stopping station is Sankrall at a distance of 8km.

22. Sankrall

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 124 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Sankrall is SEL. The arrival time of 38052 at Sankrall is 08:36. The departure time of train 38052 from Sankrall is 08:37. The total halt time of train 38052 at Sankrall is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bauria Jn is 8km away. The next stopping station is Andul at a distance of 4km.

23. Andul

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 128 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Andul is ADL. The arrival time of 38052 at Andul is 08:41. The departure time of train 38052 from Andul is 08:42. The total halt time of train 38052 at Andul is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sankrall is 4km away. The next stopping station is Maurigram at a distance of 2km.

24. Maurigram

It is the 24th station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 130 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Maurigram is MRGM. The arrival time of 38052 at Maurigram is 08:44. The departure time of train 38052 from Maurigram is 08:45. The total halt time of train 38052 at Maurigram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Andul is 2km away. The next stopping station is Santragachi Jn at a distance of 3km.

25. Santragachi Jn

It is the 25th station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 133 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Santragachi Jn is SRC. The arrival time of 38052 at Santragachi Jn is 08:49. The departure time of train 38052 from Santragachi Jn is 08:50. The total halt time of train 38052 at Santragachi Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maurigram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ramrajatala at a distance of 1km.

26. Ramrajatala

It is the 26th station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 134 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Ramrajatala is RMJ. The arrival time of 38052 at Ramrajatala is 08:53. The departure time of train 38052 from Ramrajatala is 08:54. The total halt time of train 38052 at Ramrajatala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Santragachi Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 6km.

27. Howrah Jn

It is the 27th station in the train route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local at a distance of 140 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 38052 at Howrah Jn is 09:20. The previous stopping station, Ramrajatala is 6km away.

38052 HLZ HWH Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 38052 HLZ HWH Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 38052 HLZ HWH Local running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 38052 HLZ HWH Local?

Panskura are major halts where HLZ HWH Local halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 38052 HLZ HWH Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 38052 HLZ HWH Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HLZ HWH Local?

Train number of HLZ HWH Local is 38052. You can check entire HLZ HWH Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

38052 train schedule HLZ HWH Local train time table HLZ HWH Local ka time table HLZ HWH Local kitne baje hai HLZ HWH Local ka number38052 train time table