38054 HLZ PKU Local Train Time Table


Haldia Panskura   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Haldia
(HLZ)

09:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Bandar Ph
(BAAR)
09:54
09:55
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Durga Chak Town
(DZKT)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Durgachak
(DZK)
10:06
10:07
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Basulyasutahata
(BYSA)
10:15
10:16
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Barda
(BRDB)
10:21
10:22
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Mahisadal
(MSDL)
10:30
10:31
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Satish Samanta P.h.
(SSPH)
10:35
10:36
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Keshabpur
(KSBP)
10:42
10:43
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Tamluk
(TMZ)
10:48
10:49
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Saheed Matangini
(SMTG)
10:53
10:54
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Rajgoda
(RGA)
10:59
11:00
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Raghunathbari
(RGX)
11:08
11:09
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Panskura
(PKU)
11:25
69 Km
Day 1
daily

38054 HLZ PKU Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Haldia (HLZ) and Panskura (PKU) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 38054. At the top of the page, one can find the 38054 train route and the 38054 train time table. It departs from the source station Haldia (HLZ) at 09:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Panskura (PKU) at 11:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 69 kilometre. 38054 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Haldia, Bandar Ph, Durga Chak Town, Durgachak, Basulyasutahata, Barda, Mahisadal, Satish Samanta P.h., Keshabpur, Tamluk, Saheed Matangini, Rajgoda, Raghunathbari, Panskura.

38054 HLZ PKU Local Stops

If we closely look at the 38054 train time table, travelling by 38054 HLZ PKU Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Haldia

It is the 1st station in the train route of 38054 HLZ PKU Local. The station code of Haldia is HLZ. The departure time of train 38054 from Haldia is 09:50. The next stopping station is Bandar Ph at a distance of 2km.

2. Bandar Ph

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 38054 HLZ PKU Local at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Bandar Ph is BAAR. The arrival time of 38054 at Bandar Ph is 09:54. The departure time of train 38054 from Bandar Ph is 09:55. The total halt time of train 38054 at Bandar Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Haldia is 2km away. The next stopping station is Durga Chak Town at a distance of 6km.

3. Durga Chak Town

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 38054 HLZ PKU Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Durga Chak Town is DZKT. The arrival time of 38054 at Durga Chak Town is 09:59. The departure time of train 38054 from Durga Chak Town is 10:00. The total halt time of train 38054 at Durga Chak Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bandar Ph is 6km away. The next stopping station is Durgachak at a distance of 3km.

4. Durgachak

It is the 4th station in the train route of 38054 HLZ PKU Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Durgachak is DZK. The arrival time of 38054 at Durgachak is 10:06. The departure time of train 38054 from Durgachak is 10:07. The total halt time of train 38054 at Durgachak is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durga Chak Town is 3km away. The next stopping station is Basulyasutahata at a distance of 5km.

5. Basulyasutahata

It is the 5th station in the train route of 38054 HLZ PKU Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Basulyasutahata is BYSA. The arrival time of 38054 at Basulyasutahata is 10:15. The departure time of train 38054 from Basulyasutahata is 10:16. The total halt time of train 38054 at Basulyasutahata is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Durgachak is 5km away. The next stopping station is Barda at a distance of 6km.

6. Barda

It is the 6th station in the train route of 38054 HLZ PKU Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Barda is BRDB. The arrival time of 38054 at Barda is 10:21. The departure time of train 38054 from Barda is 10:22. The total halt time of train 38054 at Barda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basulyasutahata is 6km away. The next stopping station is Mahisadal at a distance of 8km.

7. Mahisadal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 38054 HLZ PKU Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Mahisadal is MSDL. The arrival time of 38054 at Mahisadal is 10:30. The departure time of train 38054 from Mahisadal is 10:31. The total halt time of train 38054 at Mahisadal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Barda is 8km away. The next stopping station is Satish Samanta P.h. at a distance of 3km.

8. Satish Samanta P.h.

It is the 8th station in the train route of 38054 HLZ PKU Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Satish Samanta P.h. is SSPH. The arrival time of 38054 at Satish Samanta P.h. is 10:35. The departure time of train 38054 from Satish Samanta P.h. is 10:36. The total halt time of train 38054 at Satish Samanta P.h. is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahisadal is 3km away. The next stopping station is Keshabpur at a distance of 6km.

9. Keshabpur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 38054 HLZ PKU Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Keshabpur is KSBP. The arrival time of 38054 at Keshabpur is 10:42. The departure time of train 38054 from Keshabpur is 10:43. The total halt time of train 38054 at Keshabpur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Satish Samanta P.h. is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tamluk at a distance of 6km.

10. Tamluk

It is the 10th station in the train route of 38054 HLZ PKU Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Tamluk is TMZ. The arrival time of 38054 at Tamluk is 10:48. The departure time of train 38054 from Tamluk is 10:49. The total halt time of train 38054 at Tamluk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Keshabpur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Saheed Matangini at a distance of 3km.

11. Saheed Matangini

It is the 11th station in the train route of 38054 HLZ PKU Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Saheed Matangini is SMTG. The arrival time of 38054 at Saheed Matangini is 10:53. The departure time of train 38054 from Saheed Matangini is 10:54. The total halt time of train 38054 at Saheed Matangini is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tamluk is 3km away. The next stopping station is Rajgoda at a distance of 5km.

12. Rajgoda

It is the 12th station in the train route of 38054 HLZ PKU Local at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Rajgoda is RGA. The arrival time of 38054 at Rajgoda is 10:59. The departure time of train 38054 from Rajgoda is 11:00. The total halt time of train 38054 at Rajgoda is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saheed Matangini is 5km away. The next stopping station is Raghunathbari at a distance of 8km.

13. Raghunathbari

It is the 13th station in the train route of 38054 HLZ PKU Local at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Raghunathbari is RGX. The arrival time of 38054 at Raghunathbari is 11:08. The departure time of train 38054 from Raghunathbari is 11:09. The total halt time of train 38054 at Raghunathbari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Rajgoda is 8km away. The next stopping station is Panskura at a distance of 8km.

14. Panskura

It is the 14th station in the train route of 38054 HLZ PKU Local at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Haldia. The station code of Panskura is PKU. The arrival time of 38054 at Panskura is 11:25. The previous stopping station, Raghunathbari is 8km away.

38054 HLZ PKU Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 38054 HLZ PKU Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 38054 HLZ PKU Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 38054 HLZ PKU Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 38054 HLZ PKU Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of HLZ PKU Local?

Train number of HLZ PKU Local is 38054. You can check entire HLZ PKU Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

38054 train schedule HLZ PKU Local train time table HLZ PKU Local ka time table HLZ PKU Local kitne baje hai HLZ PKU Local ka number38054 train time table