38914 AMZ HWH Local Train Time Table


Amta Howrah Junction   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Amta
(AMZ)

13:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Harishdadpur Ph
(HDC)
13:33
13:34
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Jalasi Ph
(JLI)
13:36
13:37
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Maju Ph
(MJH)
13:40
13:41
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Mahendralalnagar Ph
(MHLN)
13:44
13:45
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Munshirhat Ph
(MNH)
13:46
13:47
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Pantihal Ph
(PTHL)
13:49
13:50
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Bargachia
(BAC)
13:53
13:54
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Dakshin Bari
(DKB)
13:59
14:00
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Domjur
(DJR)
14:04
14:05
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Domjur Road
(DMJR)
14:07
14:08
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Makardaha
(MDC)
14:10
14:11
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Jhallurbar
(JLBR)
14:13
14:14
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Dansi
(DNI)
14:16
14:17
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Kona
(KONA)
14:21
14:22
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Bankra Nayabaj
(BKNM)
14:27
14:28
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Santragachi Junction
(SRC)
14:35
14:36
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

18
Ramrajatala
(RMJ)
14:39
14:40
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

19
Dashnagar
(DSNR)
14:42
14:43
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

20
Tikiapara
(TPKR)
14:46
14:47
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

21
Howrah Junction
(HWH)
15:05
49 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

38914 AMZ HWH Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Amta (AMZ) and Howrah Jn (HWH) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 38914. At the top of the page, one can find the 38914 train route and the 38914 train time table. It departs from the source station Amta (AMZ) at 13:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Howrah Jn (HWH) at 15:05 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 49 kilometre. 38914 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Amta, Harishdadpur Ph, Jalasi Ph, Maju Ph, Mahendralalnagar Ph, Munshirhat Ph, Pantihal Ph, Bargachia, Dakshin Bari, Domjur, Domjur Road, Makardaha, Jhallurbar, Dansi, Kona, Bankra Nayabaj, Santragachi Jn, Ramrajatala, Dashnagar, Tikiapara, Howrah Jn.

38914 AMZ HWH Local Stops

If we closely look at the 38914 train time table, travelling by 38914 AMZ HWH Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Amta

It is the 1st station in the train route of 38914 AMZ HWH Local. The station code of Amta is AMZ. The departure time of train 38914 from Amta is 13:30. The next stopping station is Harishdadpur Ph at a distance of 3km.

2. Harishdadpur Ph

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 38914 AMZ HWH Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Amta. The station code of Harishdadpur Ph is HDC. The arrival time of 38914 at Harishdadpur Ph is 13:33. The departure time of train 38914 from Harishdadpur Ph is 13:34. The total halt time of train 38914 at Harishdadpur Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Amta is 3km away. The next stopping station is Jalasi Ph at a distance of 2km.

3. Jalasi Ph

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 38914 AMZ HWH Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Amta. The station code of Jalasi Ph is JLI. The arrival time of 38914 at Jalasi Ph is 13:36. The departure time of train 38914 from Jalasi Ph is 13:37. The total halt time of train 38914 at Jalasi Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Harishdadpur Ph is 2km away. The next stopping station is Maju Ph at a distance of 3km.

4. Maju Ph

It is the 4th station in the train route of 38914 AMZ HWH Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Amta. The station code of Maju Ph is MJH. The arrival time of 38914 at Maju Ph is 13:40. The departure time of train 38914 from Maju Ph is 13:41. The total halt time of train 38914 at Maju Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jalasi Ph is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mahendralalnagar Ph at a distance of 4km.

5. Mahendralalnagar Ph

It is the 5th station in the train route of 38914 AMZ HWH Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Amta. The station code of Mahendralalnagar Ph is MHLN. The arrival time of 38914 at Mahendralalnagar Ph is 13:44. The departure time of train 38914 from Mahendralalnagar Ph is 13:45. The total halt time of train 38914 at Mahendralalnagar Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maju Ph is 4km away. The next stopping station is Munshirhat Ph at a distance of 0km.

6. Munshirhat Ph

It is the 6th station in the train route of 38914 AMZ HWH Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Amta. The station code of Munshirhat Ph is MNH. The arrival time of 38914 at Munshirhat Ph is 13:46. The departure time of train 38914 from Munshirhat Ph is 13:47. The total halt time of train 38914 at Munshirhat Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mahendralalnagar Ph is 0km away. The next stopping station is Pantihal Ph at a distance of 3km.

7. Pantihal Ph

It is the 7th station in the train route of 38914 AMZ HWH Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Amta. The station code of Pantihal Ph is PTHL. The arrival time of 38914 at Pantihal Ph is 13:49. The departure time of train 38914 from Pantihal Ph is 13:50. The total halt time of train 38914 at Pantihal Ph is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Munshirhat Ph is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bargachia at a distance of 3km.

8. Bargachia

It is the 8th station in the train route of 38914 AMZ HWH Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Amta. The station code of Bargachia is BAC. The arrival time of 38914 at Bargachia is 13:53. The departure time of train 38914 from Bargachia is 13:54. The total halt time of train 38914 at Bargachia is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pantihal Ph is 3km away. The next stopping station is Dakshin Bari at a distance of 4km.

9. Dakshin Bari

It is the 9th station in the train route of 38914 AMZ HWH Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Amta. The station code of Dakshin Bari is DKB. The arrival time of 38914 at Dakshin Bari is 13:59. The departure time of train 38914 from Dakshin Bari is 14:00. The total halt time of train 38914 at Dakshin Bari is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bargachia is 4km away. The next stopping station is Domjur at a distance of 4km.

10. Domjur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 38914 AMZ HWH Local at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Amta. The station code of Domjur is DJR. The arrival time of 38914 at Domjur is 14:04. The departure time of train 38914 from Domjur is 14:05. The total halt time of train 38914 at Domjur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dakshin Bari is 4km away. The next stopping station is Domjur Road at a distance of 1km.

11. Domjur Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 38914 AMZ HWH Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Amta. The station code of Domjur Road is DMJR. The arrival time of 38914 at Domjur Road is 14:07. The departure time of train 38914 from Domjur Road is 14:08. The total halt time of train 38914 at Domjur Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Domjur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Makardaha at a distance of 1km.

12. Makardaha

It is the 12th station in the train route of 38914 AMZ HWH Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Amta. The station code of Makardaha is MDC. The arrival time of 38914 at Makardaha is 14:10. The departure time of train 38914 from Makardaha is 14:11. The total halt time of train 38914 at Makardaha is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Domjur Road is 1km away. The next stopping station is Jhallurbar at a distance of 2km.

13. Jhallurbar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 38914 AMZ HWH Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Amta. The station code of Jhallurbar is JLBR. The arrival time of 38914 at Jhallurbar is 14:13. The departure time of train 38914 from Jhallurbar is 14:14. The total halt time of train 38914 at Jhallurbar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Makardaha is 2km away. The next stopping station is Dansi at a distance of 2km.

14. Dansi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 38914 AMZ HWH Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Amta. The station code of Dansi is DNI. The arrival time of 38914 at Dansi is 14:16. The departure time of train 38914 from Dansi is 14:17. The total halt time of train 38914 at Dansi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Jhallurbar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kona at a distance of 3km.

15. Kona

It is the 15th station in the train route of 38914 AMZ HWH Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Amta. The station code of Kona is KONA. The arrival time of 38914 at Kona is 14:21. The departure time of train 38914 from Kona is 14:22. The total halt time of train 38914 at Kona is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dansi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Bankra Nayabaj at a distance of 4km.

16. Bankra Nayabaj

It is the 16th station in the train route of 38914 AMZ HWH Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Amta. The station code of Bankra Nayabaj is BKNM. The arrival time of 38914 at Bankra Nayabaj is 14:27. The departure time of train 38914 from Bankra Nayabaj is 14:28. The total halt time of train 38914 at Bankra Nayabaj is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kona is 4km away. The next stopping station is Santragachi Jn at a distance of 3km.

17. Santragachi Jn

It is the 17th station in the train route of 38914 AMZ HWH Local at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Amta. The station code of Santragachi Jn is SRC. The arrival time of 38914 at Santragachi Jn is 14:35. The departure time of train 38914 from Santragachi Jn is 14:36. The total halt time of train 38914 at Santragachi Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Bankra Nayabaj is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ramrajatala at a distance of 1km.

18. Ramrajatala

It is the 18th station in the train route of 38914 AMZ HWH Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Amta. The station code of Ramrajatala is RMJ. The arrival time of 38914 at Ramrajatala is 14:39. The departure time of train 38914 from Ramrajatala is 14:40. The total halt time of train 38914 at Ramrajatala is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Santragachi Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Dashnagar at a distance of 2km.

19. Dashnagar

It is the 19th station in the train route of 38914 AMZ HWH Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Amta. The station code of Dashnagar is DSNR. The arrival time of 38914 at Dashnagar is 14:42. The departure time of train 38914 from Dashnagar is 14:43. The total halt time of train 38914 at Dashnagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ramrajatala is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tikiapara at a distance of 1km.

20. Tikiapara

It is the 20th station in the train route of 38914 AMZ HWH Local at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Amta. The station code of Tikiapara is TPKR. The arrival time of 38914 at Tikiapara is 14:46. The departure time of train 38914 from Tikiapara is 14:47. The total halt time of train 38914 at Tikiapara is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Dashnagar is 1km away. The next stopping station is Howrah Jn at a distance of 3km.

21. Howrah Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 38914 AMZ HWH Local at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Amta. The station code of Howrah Jn is HWH. The arrival time of 38914 at Howrah Jn is 15:05. The previous stopping station, Tikiapara is 3km away.

38914 AMZ HWH Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 38914 AMZ HWH Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 38914 AMZ HWH Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 38914 AMZ HWH Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 38914 AMZ HWH Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AMZ HWH Local?

Train number of AMZ HWH Local is 38914. You can check entire AMZ HWH Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

38914 train schedule AMZ HWH Local train time table AMZ HWH Local ka time table AMZ HWH Local kitne baje hai AMZ HWH Local ka number38914 train time table