40348 TBM MSB Emu Local Train Time Table


Tambaram Chennai Beach   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tambaram
(TBM)

12:00
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Tambaram Sanatorium
(TBMS)
12:03
12:04
Halt: 1 Min
1 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Chromepet
(CMP)
12:06
12:07
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Pallavaram
(PV)
12:09
12:10
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Tirusulam
(TLM)
12:12
12:13
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Minambakkam
(MN)
12:14
12:15
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Palavanthangal
(PZA)
12:17
12:18
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
sun

8
St Thomas Mount
(STM)
12:20
12:21
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Guindy
(GDY)
12:23
12:24
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Saidapet
(SP)
12:26
12:27
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Mambalam
(MBM)
12:29
12:30
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Kodambakkam
(MKK)
12:31
12:32
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
sun

13
Nungambakkam
(NBK)
12:33
12:34
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
sun

14
Chennai Chetpat
(MSC)
12:36
12:37
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
sun

15
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
12:39
12:40
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
sun

16
Chennai Park
(MPK)
12:42
12:43
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
sun

17
Chennai Fort
(MSF)
12:45
12:46
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
sun

18
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
12:55
29 Km
Day 1
sun

40348 TBM MSB Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Tambaram (TBM) and Chennai Beach (MSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 40348. At the top of the page, one can find the 40348 train route and the 40348 train time table. It departs from the source station Tambaram (TBM) at 12:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 12:55 on day 1. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 29 kilometre. 40348 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Tambaram, Tambaram Sanatorium, Chromepet, Pallavaram, Tirusulam, Minambakkam, Palavanthangal, St Thomas Mount, Guindy, Saidapet, Mambalam, Kodambakkam, Nungambakkam, Chennai Chetpat, Chennai Egmore, Chennai Park, Chennai Fort, Chennai Beach.

40348 TBM MSB Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 40348 train time table, travelling by 40348 TBM MSB Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tambaram

It is the 1st station in the train route of 40348 TBM MSB Emu Local. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The departure time of train 40348 from Tambaram is 12:00. The next stopping station is Tambaram Sanatorium at a distance of 1km.

2. Tambaram Sanatorium

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 40348 TBM MSB Emu Local at a distance of 1 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Tambaram Sanatorium is TBMS. The arrival time of 40348 at Tambaram Sanatorium is 12:03. The departure time of train 40348 from Tambaram Sanatorium is 12:04. The total halt time of train 40348 at Tambaram Sanatorium is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chromepet at a distance of 3km.

3. Chromepet

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 40348 TBM MSB Emu Local at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Chromepet is CMP. The arrival time of 40348 at Chromepet is 12:06. The departure time of train 40348 from Chromepet is 12:07. The total halt time of train 40348 at Chromepet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram Sanatorium is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pallavaram at a distance of 2km.

4. Pallavaram

It is the 4th station in the train route of 40348 TBM MSB Emu Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Pallavaram is PV. The arrival time of 40348 at Pallavaram is 12:09. The departure time of train 40348 from Pallavaram is 12:10. The total halt time of train 40348 at Pallavaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chromepet is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tirusulam at a distance of 2km.

5. Tirusulam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 40348 TBM MSB Emu Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Tirusulam is TLM. The arrival time of 40348 at Tirusulam is 12:12. The departure time of train 40348 from Tirusulam is 12:13. The total halt time of train 40348 at Tirusulam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pallavaram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Minambakkam at a distance of 1km.

6. Minambakkam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 40348 TBM MSB Emu Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Minambakkam is MN. The arrival time of 40348 at Minambakkam is 12:14. The departure time of train 40348 from Minambakkam is 12:15. The total halt time of train 40348 at Minambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirusulam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Palavanthangal at a distance of 1km.

7. Palavanthangal

It is the 7th station in the train route of 40348 TBM MSB Emu Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Palavanthangal is PZA. The arrival time of 40348 at Palavanthangal is 12:17. The departure time of train 40348 from Palavanthangal is 12:18. The total halt time of train 40348 at Palavanthangal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Minambakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is St Thomas Mount at a distance of 2km.

8. St Thomas Mount

It is the 8th station in the train route of 40348 TBM MSB Emu Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of St Thomas Mount is STM. The arrival time of 40348 at St Thomas Mount is 12:20. The departure time of train 40348 from St Thomas Mount is 12:21. The total halt time of train 40348 at St Thomas Mount is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palavanthangal is 2km away. The next stopping station is Guindy at a distance of 2km.

9. Guindy

It is the 9th station in the train route of 40348 TBM MSB Emu Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Guindy is GDY. The arrival time of 40348 at Guindy is 12:23. The departure time of train 40348 from Guindy is 12:24. The total halt time of train 40348 at Guindy is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, St Thomas Mount is 2km away. The next stopping station is Saidapet at a distance of 2km.

10. Saidapet

It is the 10th station in the train route of 40348 TBM MSB Emu Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Saidapet is SP. The arrival time of 40348 at Saidapet is 12:26. The departure time of train 40348 from Saidapet is 12:27. The total halt time of train 40348 at Saidapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guindy is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mambalam at a distance of 2km.

11. Mambalam

It is the 11th station in the train route of 40348 TBM MSB Emu Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Mambalam is MBM. The arrival time of 40348 at Mambalam is 12:29. The departure time of train 40348 from Mambalam is 12:30. The total halt time of train 40348 at Mambalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saidapet is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kodambakkam at a distance of 1km.

12. Kodambakkam

It is the 12th station in the train route of 40348 TBM MSB Emu Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Kodambakkam is MKK. The arrival time of 40348 at Kodambakkam is 12:31. The departure time of train 40348 from Kodambakkam is 12:32. The total halt time of train 40348 at Kodambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mambalam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Nungambakkam at a distance of 2km.

13. Nungambakkam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 40348 TBM MSB Emu Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Nungambakkam is NBK. The arrival time of 40348 at Nungambakkam is 12:33. The departure time of train 40348 from Nungambakkam is 12:34. The total halt time of train 40348 at Nungambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kodambakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Chetpat at a distance of 2km.

14. Chennai Chetpat

It is the 14th station in the train route of 40348 TBM MSB Emu Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Chennai Chetpat is MSC. The arrival time of 40348 at Chennai Chetpat is 12:36. The departure time of train 40348 from Chennai Chetpat is 12:37. The total halt time of train 40348 at Chennai Chetpat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nungambakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 2km.

15. Chennai Egmore

It is the 15th station in the train route of 40348 TBM MSB Emu Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 40348 at Chennai Egmore is 12:39. The departure time of train 40348 from Chennai Egmore is 12:40. The total halt time of train 40348 at Chennai Egmore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Chetpat is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Park at a distance of 1km.

16. Chennai Park

It is the 16th station in the train route of 40348 TBM MSB Emu Local at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Chennai Park is MPK. The arrival time of 40348 at Chennai Park is 12:42. The departure time of train 40348 from Chennai Park is 12:43. The total halt time of train 40348 at Chennai Park is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Fort at a distance of 1km.

17. Chennai Fort

It is the 17th station in the train route of 40348 TBM MSB Emu Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Chennai Fort is MSF. The arrival time of 40348 at Chennai Fort is 12:45. The departure time of train 40348 from Chennai Fort is 12:46. The total halt time of train 40348 at Chennai Fort is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Park is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Beach at a distance of 2km.

18. Chennai Beach

It is the 18th station in the train route of 40348 TBM MSB Emu Local at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Tambaram. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The arrival time of 40348 at Chennai Beach is 12:55. The previous stopping station, Chennai Fort is 2km away.

40348 TBM MSB Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 40348 TBM MSB Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 40348 TBM MSB Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 40348 TBM MSB Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 40348 TBM MSB Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TBM MSB Emu Local?

Train number of TBM MSB Emu Local is 40348. You can check entire TBM MSB Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

40348 train schedule TBM MSB Emu Local train time table TBM MSB Emu Local ka time table TBM MSB Emu Local kitne baje hai TBM MSB Emu Local ka number40348 train time table