40367 MSB TBM Emu Local Train Time Table


Chennai Beach Tambaram   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chennai Beach
(MSB)

16:20
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Chennai Fort
(MSF)
16:23
16:24
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Chennai Park
(MPK)
16:26
16:27
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
16:29
16:30
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Chennai Chetpat
(MSC)
16:32
16:33
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Nungambakkam
(NBK)
16:35
16:36
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Kodambakkam
(MKK)
16:37
16:38
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Mambalam
(MBM)
16:39
16:40
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Saidapet
(SP)
16:42
16:43
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Guindy
(GDY)
16:45
16:46
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
sun

11
St Thomas Mount
(STM)
16:48
16:49
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Palavanthangal
(PZA)
16:51
16:52
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
sun

13
Minambakkam
(MN)
16:54
16:55
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
sun

14
Tirusulam
(TLM)
16:56
16:57
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
sun

15
Pallavaram
(PV)
16:59
17:00
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
sun

16
Chromepet
(CMP)
17:02
17:03
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
sun

17
Tambaram Sanatorium
(TBMS)
17:05
17:06
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
sun

18
Tambaram
(TBM)
17:15
29 Km
Day 1
sun

40367 MSB TBM Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Tambaram (TBM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 40367. At the top of the page, one can find the 40367 train route and the 40367 train time table. It departs from the source station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 16:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tambaram (TBM) at 17:15 on day 1. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 29 kilometre. 40367 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Chennai Beach, Chennai Fort, Chennai Park, Chennai Egmore, Chennai Chetpat, Nungambakkam, Kodambakkam, Mambalam, Saidapet, Guindy, St Thomas Mount, Palavanthangal, Minambakkam, Tirusulam, Pallavaram, Chromepet, Tambaram Sanatorium, Tambaram.

40367 MSB TBM Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 40367 train time table, travelling by 40367 MSB TBM Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chennai Beach

It is the 1st station in the train route of 40367 MSB TBM Emu Local. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The departure time of train 40367 from Chennai Beach is 16:20. The next stopping station is Chennai Fort at a distance of 2km.

2. Chennai Fort

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 40367 MSB TBM Emu Local at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Chennai Fort is MSF. The arrival time of 40367 at Chennai Fort is 16:23. The departure time of train 40367 from Chennai Fort is 16:24. The total halt time of train 40367 at Chennai Fort is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Beach is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Park at a distance of 1km.

3. Chennai Park

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 40367 MSB TBM Emu Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Chennai Park is MPK. The arrival time of 40367 at Chennai Park is 16:26. The departure time of train 40367 from Chennai Park is 16:27. The total halt time of train 40367 at Chennai Park is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Fort is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 1km.

4. Chennai Egmore

It is the 4th station in the train route of 40367 MSB TBM Emu Local at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 40367 at Chennai Egmore is 16:29. The departure time of train 40367 from Chennai Egmore is 16:30. The total halt time of train 40367 at Chennai Egmore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Park is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Chetpat at a distance of 2km.

5. Chennai Chetpat

It is the 5th station in the train route of 40367 MSB TBM Emu Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Chennai Chetpat is MSC. The arrival time of 40367 at Chennai Chetpat is 16:32. The departure time of train 40367 from Chennai Chetpat is 16:33. The total halt time of train 40367 at Chennai Chetpat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nungambakkam at a distance of 2km.

6. Nungambakkam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 40367 MSB TBM Emu Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Nungambakkam is NBK. The arrival time of 40367 at Nungambakkam is 16:35. The departure time of train 40367 from Nungambakkam is 16:36. The total halt time of train 40367 at Nungambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Chetpat is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kodambakkam at a distance of 2km.

7. Kodambakkam

It is the 7th station in the train route of 40367 MSB TBM Emu Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Kodambakkam is MKK. The arrival time of 40367 at Kodambakkam is 16:37. The departure time of train 40367 from Kodambakkam is 16:38. The total halt time of train 40367 at Kodambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nungambakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mambalam at a distance of 1km.

8. Mambalam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 40367 MSB TBM Emu Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Mambalam is MBM. The arrival time of 40367 at Mambalam is 16:39. The departure time of train 40367 from Mambalam is 16:40. The total halt time of train 40367 at Mambalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kodambakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Saidapet at a distance of 2km.

9. Saidapet

It is the 9th station in the train route of 40367 MSB TBM Emu Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Saidapet is SP. The arrival time of 40367 at Saidapet is 16:42. The departure time of train 40367 from Saidapet is 16:43. The total halt time of train 40367 at Saidapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mambalam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Guindy at a distance of 3km.

10. Guindy

It is the 10th station in the train route of 40367 MSB TBM Emu Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Guindy is GDY. The arrival time of 40367 at Guindy is 16:45. The departure time of train 40367 from Guindy is 16:46. The total halt time of train 40367 at Guindy is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saidapet is 3km away. The next stopping station is St Thomas Mount at a distance of 1km.

11. St Thomas Mount

It is the 11th station in the train route of 40367 MSB TBM Emu Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of St Thomas Mount is STM. The arrival time of 40367 at St Thomas Mount is 16:48. The departure time of train 40367 from St Thomas Mount is 16:49. The total halt time of train 40367 at St Thomas Mount is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guindy is 1km away. The next stopping station is Palavanthangal at a distance of 1km.

12. Palavanthangal

It is the 12th station in the train route of 40367 MSB TBM Emu Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Palavanthangal is PZA. The arrival time of 40367 at Palavanthangal is 16:51. The departure time of train 40367 from Palavanthangal is 16:52. The total halt time of train 40367 at Palavanthangal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, St Thomas Mount is 1km away. The next stopping station is Minambakkam at a distance of 2km.

13. Minambakkam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 40367 MSB TBM Emu Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Minambakkam is MN. The arrival time of 40367 at Minambakkam is 16:54. The departure time of train 40367 from Minambakkam is 16:55. The total halt time of train 40367 at Minambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palavanthangal is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tirusulam at a distance of 2km.

14. Tirusulam

It is the 14th station in the train route of 40367 MSB TBM Emu Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Tirusulam is TLM. The arrival time of 40367 at Tirusulam is 16:56. The departure time of train 40367 from Tirusulam is 16:57. The total halt time of train 40367 at Tirusulam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Minambakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pallavaram at a distance of 1km.

15. Pallavaram

It is the 15th station in the train route of 40367 MSB TBM Emu Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Pallavaram is PV. The arrival time of 40367 at Pallavaram is 16:59. The departure time of train 40367 from Pallavaram is 17:00. The total halt time of train 40367 at Pallavaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirusulam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chromepet at a distance of 2km.

16. Chromepet

It is the 16th station in the train route of 40367 MSB TBM Emu Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Chromepet is CMP. The arrival time of 40367 at Chromepet is 17:02. The departure time of train 40367 from Chromepet is 17:03. The total halt time of train 40367 at Chromepet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pallavaram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tambaram Sanatorium at a distance of 3km.

17. Tambaram Sanatorium

It is the 17th station in the train route of 40367 MSB TBM Emu Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Tambaram Sanatorium is TBMS. The arrival time of 40367 at Tambaram Sanatorium is 17:05. The departure time of train 40367 from Tambaram Sanatorium is 17:06. The total halt time of train 40367 at Tambaram Sanatorium is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chromepet is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tambaram at a distance of 1km.

18. Tambaram

It is the 18th station in the train route of 40367 MSB TBM Emu Local at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The arrival time of 40367 at Tambaram is 17:15. The previous stopping station, Tambaram Sanatorium is 1km away.

40367 MSB TBM Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 40367 MSB TBM Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 40367 MSB TBM Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 40367 MSB TBM Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 40367 MSB TBM Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MSB TBM Emu Local?

Train number of MSB TBM Emu Local is 40367. You can check entire MSB TBM Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

40367 train schedule MSB TBM Emu Local train time table MSB TBM Emu Local ka time table MSB TBM Emu Local kitne baje hai MSB TBM Emu Local ka number40367 train time table