40518 CGL MSB Emu Local Train Time Table


Chengalpattu Chennai Beach   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 35 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chengalpattu
(CGL)

07:45
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Paranur
(PWU)
07:51
07:52
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Singaperumal Koil
(SKL)
07:56
07:57
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar
(MMNK)
08:01
08:02
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Kattangulatur
(CTM)
08:03
08:04
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Potheri Halt
(POTI)
08:06
08:07
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Guduvancheri
(GI)
08:10
08:11
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Urappakkam
(UPM)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Vandalur
(VDR)
08:18
08:19
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Perungalattur
(PRGL)
08:21
08:22
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Tambaram
(TBM)
08:29
08:30
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Chromepet
(CMP)
08:35
08:36
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Guindy
(GDY)
08:45
08:46
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Mambalam
(MBM)
08:50
08:51
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Chennai Park
(MPK)
09:05
09:06
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Chennai Fort
(MSF)
09:08
09:09
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

18
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
09:20
60 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

40518 CGL MSB Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Chengalpattu (CGL) and Chennai Beach (MSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 40518. At the top of the page, one can find the 40518 train route and the 40518 train time table. It departs from the source station Chengalpattu (CGL) at 07:45 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 09:20 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 60 kilometre. 40518 train route includes travel journey through 18 stations, and it has stoppages on Chengalpattu, Paranur, Singaperumal Koil, Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar, Kattangulatur, Potheri Halt, Guduvancheri, Urappakkam, Vandalur, Perungalattur, Tambaram, Chromepet, Guindy, Mambalam, Chennai Egmore, Chennai Park, Chennai Fort, Chennai Beach.

40518 CGL MSB Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 40518 train time table, travelling by 40518 CGL MSB Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chengalpattu

It is the 1st station in the train route of 40518 CGL MSB Emu Local. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The departure time of train 40518 from Chengalpattu is 07:45. The next stopping station is Paranur at a distance of 4km.

2. Paranur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 40518 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Paranur is PWU. The arrival time of 40518 at Paranur is 07:51. The departure time of train 40518 from Paranur is 07:52. The total halt time of train 40518 at Paranur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Singaperumal Koil at a distance of 4km.

3. Singaperumal Koil

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 40518 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Singaperumal Koil is SKL. The arrival time of 40518 at Singaperumal Koil is 07:56. The departure time of train 40518 from Singaperumal Koil is 07:57. The total halt time of train 40518 at Singaperumal Koil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paranur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar at a distance of 5km.

4. Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 40518 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar is MMNK. The arrival time of 40518 at Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar is 08:01. The departure time of train 40518 from Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar is 08:02. The total halt time of train 40518 at Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Singaperumal Koil is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kattangulatur at a distance of 1km.

5. Kattangulatur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 40518 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Kattangulatur is CTM. The arrival time of 40518 at Kattangulatur is 08:03. The departure time of train 40518 from Kattangulatur is 08:04. The total halt time of train 40518 at Kattangulatur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar is 1km away. The next stopping station is Potheri Halt at a distance of 2km.

6. Potheri Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 40518 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Potheri Halt is POTI. The arrival time of 40518 at Potheri Halt is 08:06. The departure time of train 40518 from Potheri Halt is 08:07. The total halt time of train 40518 at Potheri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kattangulatur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Guduvancheri at a distance of 3km.

7. Guduvancheri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 40518 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Guduvancheri is GI. The arrival time of 40518 at Guduvancheri is 08:10. The departure time of train 40518 from Guduvancheri is 08:11. The total halt time of train 40518 at Guduvancheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Potheri Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Urappakkam at a distance of 3km.

8. Urappakkam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 40518 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Urappakkam is UPM. The arrival time of 40518 at Urappakkam is 08:14. The departure time of train 40518 from Urappakkam is 08:15. The total halt time of train 40518 at Urappakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guduvancheri is 3km away. The next stopping station is Vandalur at a distance of 3km.

9. Vandalur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 40518 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Vandalur is VDR. The arrival time of 40518 at Vandalur is 08:18. The departure time of train 40518 from Vandalur is 08:19. The total halt time of train 40518 at Vandalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Urappakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Perungalattur at a distance of 2km.

10. Perungalattur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 40518 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Perungalattur is PRGL. The arrival time of 40518 at Perungalattur is 08:21. The departure time of train 40518 from Perungalattur is 08:22. The total halt time of train 40518 at Perungalattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vandalur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tambaram at a distance of 4km.

11. Tambaram

It is the 11th station in the train route of 40518 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The arrival time of 40518 at Tambaram is 08:29. The departure time of train 40518 from Tambaram is 08:30. The total halt time of train 40518 at Tambaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perungalattur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chromepet at a distance of 3km.

12. Chromepet

It is the 12th station in the train route of 40518 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Chromepet is CMP. The arrival time of 40518 at Chromepet is 08:35. The departure time of train 40518 from Chromepet is 08:36. The total halt time of train 40518 at Chromepet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 3km away. The next stopping station is Guindy at a distance of 10km.

13. Guindy

It is the 13th station in the train route of 40518 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Guindy is GDY. The arrival time of 40518 at Guindy is 08:45. The departure time of train 40518 from Guindy is 08:46. The total halt time of train 40518 at Guindy is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chromepet is 10km away. The next stopping station is Mambalam at a distance of 4km.

14. Mambalam

It is the 14th station in the train route of 40518 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Mambalam is MBM. The arrival time of 40518 at Mambalam is 08:50. The departure time of train 40518 from Mambalam is 08:51. The total halt time of train 40518 at Mambalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guindy is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 7km.

15. Chennai Egmore

It is the 15th station in the train route of 40518 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 40518 at Chennai Egmore is 08:59. The departure time of train 40518 from Chennai Egmore is 09:00. The total halt time of train 40518 at Chennai Egmore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mambalam is 7km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Park at a distance of 2km.

16. Chennai Park

It is the 16th station in the train route of 40518 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Chennai Park is MPK. The arrival time of 40518 at Chennai Park is 09:05. The departure time of train 40518 from Chennai Park is 09:06. The total halt time of train 40518 at Chennai Park is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Fort at a distance of 1km.

17. Chennai Fort

It is the 17th station in the train route of 40518 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Chennai Fort is MSF. The arrival time of 40518 at Chennai Fort is 09:08. The departure time of train 40518 from Chennai Fort is 09:09. The total halt time of train 40518 at Chennai Fort is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Park is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Beach at a distance of 2km.

18. Chennai Beach

It is the 18th station in the train route of 40518 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The arrival time of 40518 at Chennai Beach is 09:20. The previous stopping station, Chennai Fort is 2km away.

40518 CGL MSB Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 40518 CGL MSB Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 40518 CGL MSB Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 40518 CGL MSB Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 40518 CGL MSB Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CGL MSB Emu Local?

Train number of CGL MSB Emu Local is 40518. You can check entire CGL MSB Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

40518 train schedule CGL MSB Emu Local train time table CGL MSB Emu Local ka time table CGL MSB Emu Local kitne baje hai CGL MSB Emu Local ka number40518 train time table