40626 CGL MSB Emu Local Train Time Table


Chengalpattu Chennai Beach   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chengalpattu
(CGL)

10:55
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Paranur
(PWU)
11:01
11:02
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Singaperumal Koil
(SKL)
11:06
11:07
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar
(MMNK)
11:11
11:12
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Kattangulatur
(CTM)
11:13
11:14
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Potheri Halt
(POTI)
11:16
11:17
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Guduvancheri
(GI)
11:20
11:21
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Urappakkam
(UPM)
11:24
11:25
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Vandalur
(VDR)
11:28
11:29
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Perungalattur
(PRGL)
11:31
11:32
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Tambaram
(TBM)
11:44
11:45
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Tambaram Sanatorium
(TBMS)
11:48
11:49
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
sun

13
Chromepet
(CMP)
11:51
11:52
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
sun

14
Pallavaram
(PV)
11:54
11:55
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
sun

15
Tirusulam
(TLM)
11:57
11:58
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
sun

16
Minambakkam
(MN)
11:59
12:00
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
sun

17
Palavanthangal
(PZA)
12:02
12:03
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
sun

18
St Thomas Mount
(STM)
12:05
12:06
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
sun

19
Guindy
(GDY)
12:08
12:09
Halt: 1 Min
44 Km
Day 1
sun

20
Saidapet
(SP)
12:11
12:12
Halt: 1 Min
47 Km
Day 1
sun

21
Mambalam
(MBM)
12:14
12:15
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
sun

22
Kodambakkam
(MKK)
12:16
12:17
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
sun

23
Nungambakkam
(NBK)
12:18
12:19
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
sun

24
Chennai Chetpat
(MSC)
12:21
12:22
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
sun

25
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
12:24
12:25
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
sun

26
Chennai Park
(MPK)
12:27
12:28
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
sun

27
Chennai Fort
(MSF)
12:30
12:31
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
sun

28
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
12:40
60 Km
Day 1
sun

40626 CGL MSB Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Chengalpattu (CGL) and Chennai Beach (MSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 40626. At the top of the page, one can find the 40626 train route and the 40626 train time table. It departs from the source station Chengalpattu (CGL) at 10:55 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 12:40 on day 1. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 60 kilometre. 40626 train route includes travel journey through 28 stations, and it has stoppages on Chengalpattu, Paranur, Singaperumal Koil, Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar, Kattangulatur, Potheri Halt, Guduvancheri, Urappakkam, Vandalur, Perungalattur, Tambaram, Tambaram Sanatorium, Chromepet, Pallavaram, Tirusulam, Minambakkam, Palavanthangal, St Thomas Mount, Guindy, Saidapet, Mambalam, Kodambakkam, Nungambakkam, Chennai Chetpat, Chennai Egmore, Chennai Park, Chennai Fort, Chennai Beach.

40626 CGL MSB Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 40626 train time table, travelling by 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chengalpattu

It is the 1st station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The departure time of train 40626 from Chengalpattu is 10:55. The next stopping station is Paranur at a distance of 4km.

2. Paranur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Paranur is PWU. The arrival time of 40626 at Paranur is 11:01. The departure time of train 40626 from Paranur is 11:02. The total halt time of train 40626 at Paranur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Singaperumal Koil at a distance of 4km.

3. Singaperumal Koil

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Singaperumal Koil is SKL. The arrival time of 40626 at Singaperumal Koil is 11:06. The departure time of train 40626 from Singaperumal Koil is 11:07. The total halt time of train 40626 at Singaperumal Koil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paranur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar at a distance of 5km.

4. Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar

It is the 4th station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar is MMNK. The arrival time of 40626 at Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar is 11:11. The departure time of train 40626 from Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar is 11:12. The total halt time of train 40626 at Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Singaperumal Koil is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kattangulatur at a distance of 1km.

5. Kattangulatur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Kattangulatur is CTM. The arrival time of 40626 at Kattangulatur is 11:13. The departure time of train 40626 from Kattangulatur is 11:14. The total halt time of train 40626 at Kattangulatur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar is 1km away. The next stopping station is Potheri Halt at a distance of 2km.

6. Potheri Halt

It is the 6th station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Potheri Halt is POTI. The arrival time of 40626 at Potheri Halt is 11:16. The departure time of train 40626 from Potheri Halt is 11:17. The total halt time of train 40626 at Potheri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kattangulatur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Guduvancheri at a distance of 3km.

7. Guduvancheri

It is the 7th station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Guduvancheri is GI. The arrival time of 40626 at Guduvancheri is 11:20. The departure time of train 40626 from Guduvancheri is 11:21. The total halt time of train 40626 at Guduvancheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Potheri Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Urappakkam at a distance of 3km.

8. Urappakkam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Urappakkam is UPM. The arrival time of 40626 at Urappakkam is 11:24. The departure time of train 40626 from Urappakkam is 11:25. The total halt time of train 40626 at Urappakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guduvancheri is 3km away. The next stopping station is Vandalur at a distance of 3km.

9. Vandalur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Vandalur is VDR. The arrival time of 40626 at Vandalur is 11:28. The departure time of train 40626 from Vandalur is 11:29. The total halt time of train 40626 at Vandalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Urappakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Perungalattur at a distance of 2km.

10. Perungalattur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Perungalattur is PRGL. The arrival time of 40626 at Perungalattur is 11:31. The departure time of train 40626 from Perungalattur is 11:32. The total halt time of train 40626 at Perungalattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vandalur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tambaram at a distance of 4km.

11. Tambaram

It is the 11th station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The arrival time of 40626 at Tambaram is 11:44. The departure time of train 40626 from Tambaram is 11:45. The total halt time of train 40626 at Tambaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perungalattur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tambaram Sanatorium at a distance of 1km.

12. Tambaram Sanatorium

It is the 12th station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Tambaram Sanatorium is TBMS. The arrival time of 40626 at Tambaram Sanatorium is 11:48. The departure time of train 40626 from Tambaram Sanatorium is 11:49. The total halt time of train 40626 at Tambaram Sanatorium is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chromepet at a distance of 2km.

13. Chromepet

It is the 13th station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Chromepet is CMP. The arrival time of 40626 at Chromepet is 11:51. The departure time of train 40626 from Chromepet is 11:52. The total halt time of train 40626 at Chromepet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram Sanatorium is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pallavaram at a distance of 3km.

14. Pallavaram

It is the 14th station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Pallavaram is PV. The arrival time of 40626 at Pallavaram is 11:54. The departure time of train 40626 from Pallavaram is 11:55. The total halt time of train 40626 at Pallavaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chromepet is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tirusulam at a distance of 2km.

15. Tirusulam

It is the 15th station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Tirusulam is TLM. The arrival time of 40626 at Tirusulam is 11:57. The departure time of train 40626 from Tirusulam is 11:58. The total halt time of train 40626 at Tirusulam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pallavaram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Minambakkam at a distance of 1km.

16. Minambakkam

It is the 16th station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Minambakkam is MN. The arrival time of 40626 at Minambakkam is 11:59. The departure time of train 40626 from Minambakkam is 12:00. The total halt time of train 40626 at Minambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirusulam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Palavanthangal at a distance of 1km.

17. Palavanthangal

It is the 17th station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Palavanthangal is PZA. The arrival time of 40626 at Palavanthangal is 12:02. The departure time of train 40626 from Palavanthangal is 12:03. The total halt time of train 40626 at Palavanthangal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Minambakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is St Thomas Mount at a distance of 2km.

18. St Thomas Mount

It is the 18th station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of St Thomas Mount is STM. The arrival time of 40626 at St Thomas Mount is 12:05. The departure time of train 40626 from St Thomas Mount is 12:06. The total halt time of train 40626 at St Thomas Mount is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palavanthangal is 2km away. The next stopping station is Guindy at a distance of 1km.

19. Guindy

It is the 19th station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 44 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Guindy is GDY. The arrival time of 40626 at Guindy is 12:08. The departure time of train 40626 from Guindy is 12:09. The total halt time of train 40626 at Guindy is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, St Thomas Mount is 1km away. The next stopping station is Saidapet at a distance of 3km.

20. Saidapet

It is the 20th station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Saidapet is SP. The arrival time of 40626 at Saidapet is 12:11. The departure time of train 40626 from Saidapet is 12:12. The total halt time of train 40626 at Saidapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guindy is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mambalam at a distance of 1km.

21. Mambalam

It is the 21st station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Mambalam is MBM. The arrival time of 40626 at Mambalam is 12:14. The departure time of train 40626 from Mambalam is 12:15. The total halt time of train 40626 at Mambalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saidapet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Kodambakkam at a distance of 2km.

22. Kodambakkam

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Kodambakkam is MKK. The arrival time of 40626 at Kodambakkam is 12:16. The departure time of train 40626 from Kodambakkam is 12:17. The total halt time of train 40626 at Kodambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mambalam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nungambakkam at a distance of 1km.

23. Nungambakkam

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Nungambakkam is NBK. The arrival time of 40626 at Nungambakkam is 12:18. The departure time of train 40626 from Nungambakkam is 12:19. The total halt time of train 40626 at Nungambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kodambakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Chetpat at a distance of 2km.

24. Chennai Chetpat

It is the 24th station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Chennai Chetpat is MSC. The arrival time of 40626 at Chennai Chetpat is 12:21. The departure time of train 40626 from Chennai Chetpat is 12:22. The total halt time of train 40626 at Chennai Chetpat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nungambakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 2km.

25. Chennai Egmore

It is the 25th station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 40626 at Chennai Egmore is 12:24. The departure time of train 40626 from Chennai Egmore is 12:25. The total halt time of train 40626 at Chennai Egmore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Chetpat is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Park at a distance of 2km.

26. Chennai Park

It is the 26th station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Chennai Park is MPK. The arrival time of 40626 at Chennai Park is 12:27. The departure time of train 40626 from Chennai Park is 12:28. The total halt time of train 40626 at Chennai Park is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Fort at a distance of 1km.

27. Chennai Fort

It is the 27th station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Chennai Fort is MSF. The arrival time of 40626 at Chennai Fort is 12:30. The departure time of train 40626 from Chennai Fort is 12:31. The total halt time of train 40626 at Chennai Fort is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Park is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Beach at a distance of 2km.

28. Chennai Beach

It is the 28th station in the train route of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Chengalpattu. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The arrival time of 40626 at Chennai Beach is 12:40. The previous stopping station, Chennai Fort is 2km away.

40626 CGL MSB Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 40626 CGL MSB Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of CGL MSB Emu Local?

Train number of CGL MSB Emu Local is 40626. You can check entire CGL MSB Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

40626 train schedule CGL MSB Emu Local train time table CGL MSB Emu Local ka time table CGL MSB Emu Local kitne baje hai CGL MSB Emu Local ka number40626 train time table