40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local Train Time Table


Tirumalpur Chennai Beach   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tirumalpur
(TMLP)

07:00
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Kanchipuram
(CJ)
07:12
07:13
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Kanchipuram East
(CJE)
07:17
07:18
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Walajabad
(WJ)
07:27
07:28
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Palur
(PALR)
07:37
07:38
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
07:57
08:05
Halt: 8 Min
48 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Paranur
(PWU)
08:12
08:13
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Singaperumal Koil
(SKL)
08:17
08:18
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar
(MMNK)
08:22
08:23
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Kattangulatur
(CTM)
08:24
08:25
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Potheri Halt
(POTI)
08:27
08:28
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Guduvancheri
(GI)
08:31
08:32
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
sun

13
Urappakkam
(UPM)
08:35
08:36
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
sun

14
Vandalur
(VDR)
08:39
08:40
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
sun

15
Perungalattur
(PRGL)
08:42
08:43
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
sun

16
Tambaram
(TBM)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
sun

17
Tambaram Sanatorium
(TBMS)
08:58
08:59
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
sun

18
Chromepet
(CMP)
09:01
09:02
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
sun

19
Pallavaram
(PV)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
sun

20
Tirusulam
(TLM)
09:07
09:08
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
sun

21
Minambakkam
(MN)
09:09
09:10
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
sun

22
Palavanthangal
(PZA)
09:12
09:13
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
sun

23
St Thomas Mount
(STM)
09:15
09:16
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
sun

24
Guindy
(GDY)
09:18
09:19
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
sun

25
Saidapet
(SP)
09:21
09:22
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
sun

26
Mambalam
(MBM)
09:24
09:25
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
sun

27
Kodambakkam
(MKK)
09:26
09:27
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
sun

28
Nungambakkam
(NBK)
09:28
09:29
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
sun

29
Chennai Chetpat
(MSC)
09:31
09:32
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
sun

30
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
09:34
09:35
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
sun

31
Chennai Park
(MPK)
09:37
09:38
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
sun

32
Chennai Fort
(MSF)
09:40
09:41
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
sun

33
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
09:50
108 Km
Day 1
sun

40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Tirumalpur (TMLP) and Chennai Beach (MSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 40852. At the top of the page, one can find the 40852 train route and the 40852 train time table. It departs from the source station Tirumalpur (TMLP) at 07:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 09:50 on day 1. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 108 kilometre. 40852 train route includes travel journey through 33 stations, and it has stoppages on Tirumalpur, Kanchipuram, Kanchipuram East, Walajabad, Palur, Chengalpattu, Paranur, Singaperumal Koil, Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar, Kattangulatur, Potheri Halt, Guduvancheri, Urappakkam, Vandalur, Perungalattur, Tambaram, Tambaram Sanatorium, Chromepet, Pallavaram, Tirusulam, Minambakkam, Palavanthangal, St Thomas Mount, Guindy, Saidapet, Mambalam, Kodambakkam, Nungambakkam, Chennai Chetpat, Chennai Egmore, Chennai Park, Chennai Fort, Chennai Beach.

40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 40852 train time table, travelling by 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tirumalpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local. The station code of Tirumalpur is TMLP. The departure time of train 40852 from Tirumalpur is 07:00. The next stopping station is Kanchipuram at a distance of 13km.

2. Kanchipuram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Kanchipuram is CJ. The arrival time of 40852 at Kanchipuram is 07:12. The departure time of train 40852 from Kanchipuram is 07:13. The total halt time of train 40852 at Kanchipuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumalpur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kanchipuram East at a distance of 1km.

3. Kanchipuram East

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Kanchipuram East is CJE. The arrival time of 40852 at Kanchipuram East is 07:17. The departure time of train 40852 from Kanchipuram East is 07:18. The total halt time of train 40852 at Kanchipuram East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanchipuram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Walajabad at a distance of 12km.

4. Walajabad

It is the 4th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Walajabad is WJ. The arrival time of 40852 at Walajabad is 07:27. The departure time of train 40852 from Walajabad is 07:28. The total halt time of train 40852 at Walajabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanchipuram East is 12km away. The next stopping station is Palur at a distance of 11km.

5. Palur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Palur is PALR. The arrival time of 40852 at Palur is 07:37. The departure time of train 40852 from Palur is 07:38. The total halt time of train 40852 at Palur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walajabad is 11km away. The next stopping station is Chengalpattu at a distance of 11km.

6. Chengalpattu

It is the 6th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The arrival time of 40852 at Chengalpattu is 07:57. The departure time of train 40852 from Chengalpattu is 08:05. The total halt time of train 40852 at Chengalpattu is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Paranur at a distance of 4km.

7. Paranur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Paranur is PWU. The arrival time of 40852 at Paranur is 08:12. The departure time of train 40852 from Paranur is 08:13. The total halt time of train 40852 at Paranur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Singaperumal Koil at a distance of 5km.

8. Singaperumal Koil

It is the 8th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Singaperumal Koil is SKL. The arrival time of 40852 at Singaperumal Koil is 08:17. The departure time of train 40852 from Singaperumal Koil is 08:18. The total halt time of train 40852 at Singaperumal Koil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paranur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar at a distance of 4km.

9. Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar

It is the 9th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar is MMNK. The arrival time of 40852 at Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar is 08:22. The departure time of train 40852 from Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar is 08:23. The total halt time of train 40852 at Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Singaperumal Koil is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kattangulatur at a distance of 1km.

10. Kattangulatur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Kattangulatur is CTM. The arrival time of 40852 at Kattangulatur is 08:24. The departure time of train 40852 from Kattangulatur is 08:25. The total halt time of train 40852 at Kattangulatur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar is 1km away. The next stopping station is Potheri Halt at a distance of 2km.

11. Potheri Halt

It is the 11th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Potheri Halt is POTI. The arrival time of 40852 at Potheri Halt is 08:27. The departure time of train 40852 from Potheri Halt is 08:28. The total halt time of train 40852 at Potheri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kattangulatur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Guduvancheri at a distance of 3km.

12. Guduvancheri

It is the 12th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Guduvancheri is GI. The arrival time of 40852 at Guduvancheri is 08:31. The departure time of train 40852 from Guduvancheri is 08:32. The total halt time of train 40852 at Guduvancheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Potheri Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Urappakkam at a distance of 3km.

13. Urappakkam

It is the 13th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Urappakkam is UPM. The arrival time of 40852 at Urappakkam is 08:35. The departure time of train 40852 from Urappakkam is 08:36. The total halt time of train 40852 at Urappakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guduvancheri is 3km away. The next stopping station is Vandalur at a distance of 3km.

14. Vandalur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Vandalur is VDR. The arrival time of 40852 at Vandalur is 08:39. The departure time of train 40852 from Vandalur is 08:40. The total halt time of train 40852 at Vandalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Urappakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Perungalattur at a distance of 2km.

15. Perungalattur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Perungalattur is PRGL. The arrival time of 40852 at Perungalattur is 08:42. The departure time of train 40852 from Perungalattur is 08:43. The total halt time of train 40852 at Perungalattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vandalur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tambaram at a distance of 4km.

16. Tambaram

It is the 16th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The arrival time of 40852 at Tambaram is 08:54. The departure time of train 40852 from Tambaram is 08:55. The total halt time of train 40852 at Tambaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perungalattur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tambaram Sanatorium at a distance of 1km.

17. Tambaram Sanatorium

It is the 17th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Tambaram Sanatorium is TBMS. The arrival time of 40852 at Tambaram Sanatorium is 08:58. The departure time of train 40852 from Tambaram Sanatorium is 08:59. The total halt time of train 40852 at Tambaram Sanatorium is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chromepet at a distance of 3km.

18. Chromepet

It is the 18th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Chromepet is CMP. The arrival time of 40852 at Chromepet is 09:01. The departure time of train 40852 from Chromepet is 09:02. The total halt time of train 40852 at Chromepet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram Sanatorium is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pallavaram at a distance of 2km.

19. Pallavaram

It is the 19th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Pallavaram is PV. The arrival time of 40852 at Pallavaram is 09:04. The departure time of train 40852 from Pallavaram is 09:05. The total halt time of train 40852 at Pallavaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chromepet is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tirusulam at a distance of 2km.

20. Tirusulam

It is the 20th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Tirusulam is TLM. The arrival time of 40852 at Tirusulam is 09:07. The departure time of train 40852 from Tirusulam is 09:08. The total halt time of train 40852 at Tirusulam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pallavaram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Minambakkam at a distance of 1km.

21. Minambakkam

It is the 21st station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Minambakkam is MN. The arrival time of 40852 at Minambakkam is 09:09. The departure time of train 40852 from Minambakkam is 09:10. The total halt time of train 40852 at Minambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirusulam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Palavanthangal at a distance of 1km.

22. Palavanthangal

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Palavanthangal is PZA. The arrival time of 40852 at Palavanthangal is 09:12. The departure time of train 40852 from Palavanthangal is 09:13. The total halt time of train 40852 at Palavanthangal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Minambakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is St Thomas Mount at a distance of 2km.

23. St Thomas Mount

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of St Thomas Mount is STM. The arrival time of 40852 at St Thomas Mount is 09:15. The departure time of train 40852 from St Thomas Mount is 09:16. The total halt time of train 40852 at St Thomas Mount is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palavanthangal is 2km away. The next stopping station is Guindy at a distance of 1km.

24. Guindy

It is the 24th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Guindy is GDY. The arrival time of 40852 at Guindy is 09:18. The departure time of train 40852 from Guindy is 09:19. The total halt time of train 40852 at Guindy is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, St Thomas Mount is 1km away. The next stopping station is Saidapet at a distance of 3km.

25. Saidapet

It is the 25th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Saidapet is SP. The arrival time of 40852 at Saidapet is 09:21. The departure time of train 40852 from Saidapet is 09:22. The total halt time of train 40852 at Saidapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guindy is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mambalam at a distance of 2km.

26. Mambalam

It is the 26th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Mambalam is MBM. The arrival time of 40852 at Mambalam is 09:24. The departure time of train 40852 from Mambalam is 09:25. The total halt time of train 40852 at Mambalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saidapet is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kodambakkam at a distance of 1km.

27. Kodambakkam

It is the 27th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Kodambakkam is MKK. The arrival time of 40852 at Kodambakkam is 09:26. The departure time of train 40852 from Kodambakkam is 09:27. The total halt time of train 40852 at Kodambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mambalam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Nungambakkam at a distance of 2km.

28. Nungambakkam

It is the 28th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Nungambakkam is NBK. The arrival time of 40852 at Nungambakkam is 09:28. The departure time of train 40852 from Nungambakkam is 09:29. The total halt time of train 40852 at Nungambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kodambakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Chetpat at a distance of 2km.

29. Chennai Chetpat

It is the 29th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Chennai Chetpat is MSC. The arrival time of 40852 at Chennai Chetpat is 09:31. The departure time of train 40852 from Chennai Chetpat is 09:32. The total halt time of train 40852 at Chennai Chetpat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nungambakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 2km.

30. Chennai Egmore

It is the 30th station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 40852 at Chennai Egmore is 09:34. The departure time of train 40852 from Chennai Egmore is 09:35. The total halt time of train 40852 at Chennai Egmore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Chetpat is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Park at a distance of 1km.

31. Chennai Park

It is the 31st station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Chennai Park is MPK. The arrival time of 40852 at Chennai Park is 09:37. The departure time of train 40852 from Chennai Park is 09:38. The total halt time of train 40852 at Chennai Park is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Fort at a distance of 1km.

32. Chennai Fort

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Chennai Fort is MSF. The arrival time of 40852 at Chennai Fort is 09:40. The departure time of train 40852 from Chennai Fort is 09:41. The total halt time of train 40852 at Chennai Fort is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Park is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Beach at a distance of 2km.

33. Chennai Beach

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The arrival time of 40852 at Chennai Beach is 09:50. The previous stopping station, Chennai Fort is 2km away.

40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local?

Chengalpattu are major halts where TMLP MSB Emu Local halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 40852 TMLP MSB Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TMLP MSB Emu Local?

Train number of TMLP MSB Emu Local is 40852. You can check entire TMLP MSB Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

40852 train schedule TMLP MSB Emu Local train time table TMLP MSB Emu Local ka time table TMLP MSB Emu Local kitne baje hai TMLP MSB Emu Local ka number40852 train time table