40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local Train Time Table


Tirumalpur Chennai Beach   Suburban
Travel Time:  03 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tirumalpur
(TMLP)

11:05
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Kanchipuram
(CJ)
11:19
11:20
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Kanchipuram East
(CJE)
11:22
11:23
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Nathapettai
(NTT)
11:27
11:28
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Walajabad
(WJ)
11:36
11:37
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Palayasivaram
(PYV)
11:43
11:44
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Palur
(PALR)
11:47
11:48
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Villiyambakkam
(VB)
11:51
11:52
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Reddipalayam
(RDY)
11:56
11:57
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Chengalpattu
(CGL)
12:12
12:20
Halt: 8 Min
48 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Paranur
(PWU)
12:26
12:27
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Singaperumal Koil
(SKL)
12:31
12:32
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
sun

13
Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar
(MMNK)
12:36
12:37
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
sun

14
Kattangulatur
(CTM)
12:38
12:39
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
sun

15
Potheri Halt
(POTI)
12:41
12:42
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
sun

16
Guduvancheri
(GI)
12:45
12:46
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
sun

17
Urappakkam
(UPM)
12:49
12:50
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
sun

18
Vandalur
(VDR)
12:53
12:54
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
sun

19
Perungalattur
(PRGL)
12:56
12:57
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
sun

20
Tambaram
(TBM)
13:14
13:15
Halt: 1 Min
79 Km
Day 1
sun

21
Tambaram Sanatorium
(TBMS)
13:18
13:19
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
sun

22
Chromepet
(CMP)
13:21
13:22
Halt: 1 Min
83 Km
Day 1
sun

23
Pallavaram
(PV)
13:24
13:25
Halt: 1 Min
85 Km
Day 1
sun

24
Tirusulam
(TLM)
13:27
13:28
Halt: 1 Min
87 Km
Day 1
sun

25
Minambakkam
(MN)
13:29
13:30
Halt: 1 Min
88 Km
Day 1
sun

26
Palavanthangal
(PZA)
13:32
13:33
Halt: 1 Min
89 Km
Day 1
sun

27
St Thomas Mount
(STM)
13:35
13:36
Halt: 1 Min
91 Km
Day 1
sun

28
Guindy
(GDY)
13:38
13:39
Halt: 1 Min
92 Km
Day 1
sun

29
Saidapet
(SP)
13:41
13:42
Halt: 1 Min
95 Km
Day 1
sun

30
Mambalam
(MBM)
13:44
13:45
Halt: 1 Min
97 Km
Day 1
sun

31
Kodambakkam
(MKK)
13:46
13:47
Halt: 1 Min
98 Km
Day 1
sun

32
Nungambakkam
(NBK)
13:48
13:49
Halt: 1 Min
100 Km
Day 1
sun

33
Chennai Chetpat
(MSC)
13:51
13:52
Halt: 1 Min
102 Km
Day 1
sun

34
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
13:54
13:55
Halt: 1 Min
104 Km
Day 1
sun

35
Chennai Park
(MPK)
13:57
13:58
Halt: 1 Min
105 Km
Day 1
sun

36
Chennai Fort
(MSF)
14:00
14:01
Halt: 1 Min
106 Km
Day 1
sun

37
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
14:10
108 Km
Day 1
sun

40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Tirumalpur (TMLP) and Chennai Beach (MSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 40854. At the top of the page, one can find the 40854 train route and the 40854 train time table. It departs from the source station Tirumalpur (TMLP) at 11:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 14:10 on day 1. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 108 kilometre. 40854 train route includes travel journey through 37 stations, and it has stoppages on Tirumalpur, Kanchipuram, Kanchipuram East, Nathapettai, Walajabad, Palayasivaram, Palur, Villiyambakkam, Reddipalayam, Chengalpattu, Paranur, Singaperumal Koil, Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar, Kattangulatur, Potheri Halt, Guduvancheri, Urappakkam, Vandalur, Perungalattur, Tambaram, Tambaram Sanatorium, Chromepet, Pallavaram, Tirusulam, Minambakkam, Palavanthangal, St Thomas Mount, Guindy, Saidapet, Mambalam, Kodambakkam, Nungambakkam, Chennai Chetpat, Chennai Egmore, Chennai Park, Chennai Fort, Chennai Beach.

40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 40854 train time table, travelling by 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tirumalpur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local. The station code of Tirumalpur is TMLP. The departure time of train 40854 from Tirumalpur is 11:05. The next stopping station is Kanchipuram at a distance of 13km.

2. Kanchipuram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Kanchipuram is CJ. The arrival time of 40854 at Kanchipuram is 11:19. The departure time of train 40854 from Kanchipuram is 11:20. The total halt time of train 40854 at Kanchipuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumalpur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kanchipuram East at a distance of 1km.

3. Kanchipuram East

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Kanchipuram East is CJE. The arrival time of 40854 at Kanchipuram East is 11:22. The departure time of train 40854 from Kanchipuram East is 11:23. The total halt time of train 40854 at Kanchipuram East is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanchipuram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Nathapettai at a distance of 5km.

4. Nathapettai

It is the 4th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Nathapettai is NTT. The arrival time of 40854 at Nathapettai is 11:27. The departure time of train 40854 from Nathapettai is 11:28. The total halt time of train 40854 at Nathapettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kanchipuram East is 5km away. The next stopping station is Walajabad at a distance of 7km.

5. Walajabad

It is the 5th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Walajabad is WJ. The arrival time of 40854 at Walajabad is 11:36. The departure time of train 40854 from Walajabad is 11:37. The total halt time of train 40854 at Walajabad is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nathapettai is 7km away. The next stopping station is Palayasivaram at a distance of 7km.

6. Palayasivaram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Palayasivaram is PYV. The arrival time of 40854 at Palayasivaram is 11:43. The departure time of train 40854 from Palayasivaram is 11:44. The total halt time of train 40854 at Palayasivaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Walajabad is 7km away. The next stopping station is Palur at a distance of 4km.

7. Palur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Palur is PALR. The arrival time of 40854 at Palur is 11:47. The departure time of train 40854 from Palur is 11:48. The total halt time of train 40854 at Palur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palayasivaram is 4km away. The next stopping station is Villiyambakkam at a distance of 3km.

8. Villiyambakkam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Villiyambakkam is VB. The arrival time of 40854 at Villiyambakkam is 11:51. The departure time of train 40854 from Villiyambakkam is 11:52. The total halt time of train 40854 at Villiyambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Reddipalayam at a distance of 3km.

9. Reddipalayam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Reddipalayam is RDY. The arrival time of 40854 at Reddipalayam is 11:56. The departure time of train 40854 from Reddipalayam is 11:57. The total halt time of train 40854 at Reddipalayam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villiyambakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Chengalpattu at a distance of 5km.

10. Chengalpattu

It is the 10th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Chengalpattu is CGL. The arrival time of 40854 at Chengalpattu is 12:12. The departure time of train 40854 from Chengalpattu is 12:20. The total halt time of train 40854 at Chengalpattu is 8 minutes. The previous stopping station, Reddipalayam is 5km away. The next stopping station is Paranur at a distance of 4km.

11. Paranur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Paranur is PWU. The arrival time of 40854 at Paranur is 12:26. The departure time of train 40854 from Paranur is 12:27. The total halt time of train 40854 at Paranur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chengalpattu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Singaperumal Koil at a distance of 5km.

12. Singaperumal Koil

It is the 12th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Singaperumal Koil is SKL. The arrival time of 40854 at Singaperumal Koil is 12:31. The departure time of train 40854 from Singaperumal Koil is 12:32. The total halt time of train 40854 at Singaperumal Koil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Paranur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar at a distance of 4km.

13. Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar is MMNK. The arrival time of 40854 at Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar is 12:36. The departure time of train 40854 from Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar is 12:37. The total halt time of train 40854 at Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Singaperumal Koil is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kattangulatur at a distance of 1km.

14. Kattangulatur

It is the 14th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Kattangulatur is CTM. The arrival time of 40854 at Kattangulatur is 12:38. The departure time of train 40854 from Kattangulatur is 12:39. The total halt time of train 40854 at Kattangulatur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Maraimalai Nagar Kamarajar is 1km away. The next stopping station is Potheri Halt at a distance of 2km.

15. Potheri Halt

It is the 15th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Potheri Halt is POTI. The arrival time of 40854 at Potheri Halt is 12:41. The departure time of train 40854 from Potheri Halt is 12:42. The total halt time of train 40854 at Potheri Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kattangulatur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Guduvancheri at a distance of 3km.

16. Guduvancheri

It is the 16th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Guduvancheri is GI. The arrival time of 40854 at Guduvancheri is 12:45. The departure time of train 40854 from Guduvancheri is 12:46. The total halt time of train 40854 at Guduvancheri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Potheri Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Urappakkam at a distance of 3km.

17. Urappakkam

It is the 17th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Urappakkam is UPM. The arrival time of 40854 at Urappakkam is 12:49. The departure time of train 40854 from Urappakkam is 12:50. The total halt time of train 40854 at Urappakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guduvancheri is 3km away. The next stopping station is Vandalur at a distance of 3km.

18. Vandalur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Vandalur is VDR. The arrival time of 40854 at Vandalur is 12:53. The departure time of train 40854 from Vandalur is 12:54. The total halt time of train 40854 at Vandalur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Urappakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Perungalattur at a distance of 2km.

19. Perungalattur

It is the 19th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Perungalattur is PRGL. The arrival time of 40854 at Perungalattur is 12:56. The departure time of train 40854 from Perungalattur is 12:57. The total halt time of train 40854 at Perungalattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vandalur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tambaram at a distance of 4km.

20. Tambaram

It is the 20th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 79 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The arrival time of 40854 at Tambaram is 13:14. The departure time of train 40854 from Tambaram is 13:15. The total halt time of train 40854 at Tambaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perungalattur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Tambaram Sanatorium at a distance of 1km.

21. Tambaram Sanatorium

It is the 21st station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Tambaram Sanatorium is TBMS. The arrival time of 40854 at Tambaram Sanatorium is 13:18. The departure time of train 40854 from Tambaram Sanatorium is 13:19. The total halt time of train 40854 at Tambaram Sanatorium is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chromepet at a distance of 3km.

22. Chromepet

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Chromepet is CMP. The arrival time of 40854 at Chromepet is 13:21. The departure time of train 40854 from Chromepet is 13:22. The total halt time of train 40854 at Chromepet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tambaram Sanatorium is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pallavaram at a distance of 2km.

23. Pallavaram

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 85 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Pallavaram is PV. The arrival time of 40854 at Pallavaram is 13:24. The departure time of train 40854 from Pallavaram is 13:25. The total halt time of train 40854 at Pallavaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chromepet is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tirusulam at a distance of 2km.

24. Tirusulam

It is the 24th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 87 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Tirusulam is TLM. The arrival time of 40854 at Tirusulam is 13:27. The departure time of train 40854 from Tirusulam is 13:28. The total halt time of train 40854 at Tirusulam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pallavaram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Minambakkam at a distance of 1km.

25. Minambakkam

It is the 25th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 88 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Minambakkam is MN. The arrival time of 40854 at Minambakkam is 13:29. The departure time of train 40854 from Minambakkam is 13:30. The total halt time of train 40854 at Minambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirusulam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Palavanthangal at a distance of 1km.

26. Palavanthangal

It is the 26th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 89 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Palavanthangal is PZA. The arrival time of 40854 at Palavanthangal is 13:32. The departure time of train 40854 from Palavanthangal is 13:33. The total halt time of train 40854 at Palavanthangal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Minambakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is St Thomas Mount at a distance of 2km.

27. St Thomas Mount

It is the 27th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 91 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of St Thomas Mount is STM. The arrival time of 40854 at St Thomas Mount is 13:35. The departure time of train 40854 from St Thomas Mount is 13:36. The total halt time of train 40854 at St Thomas Mount is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palavanthangal is 2km away. The next stopping station is Guindy at a distance of 1km.

28. Guindy

It is the 28th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 92 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Guindy is GDY. The arrival time of 40854 at Guindy is 13:38. The departure time of train 40854 from Guindy is 13:39. The total halt time of train 40854 at Guindy is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, St Thomas Mount is 1km away. The next stopping station is Saidapet at a distance of 3km.

29. Saidapet

It is the 29th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 95 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Saidapet is SP. The arrival time of 40854 at Saidapet is 13:41. The departure time of train 40854 from Saidapet is 13:42. The total halt time of train 40854 at Saidapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guindy is 3km away. The next stopping station is Mambalam at a distance of 2km.

30. Mambalam

It is the 30th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 97 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Mambalam is MBM. The arrival time of 40854 at Mambalam is 13:44. The departure time of train 40854 from Mambalam is 13:45. The total halt time of train 40854 at Mambalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saidapet is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kodambakkam at a distance of 1km.

31. Kodambakkam

It is the 31st station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 98 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Kodambakkam is MKK. The arrival time of 40854 at Kodambakkam is 13:46. The departure time of train 40854 from Kodambakkam is 13:47. The total halt time of train 40854 at Kodambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mambalam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Nungambakkam at a distance of 2km.

32. Nungambakkam

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 100 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Nungambakkam is NBK. The arrival time of 40854 at Nungambakkam is 13:48. The departure time of train 40854 from Nungambakkam is 13:49. The total halt time of train 40854 at Nungambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kodambakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Chetpat at a distance of 2km.

33. Chennai Chetpat

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 102 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Chennai Chetpat is MSC. The arrival time of 40854 at Chennai Chetpat is 13:51. The departure time of train 40854 from Chennai Chetpat is 13:52. The total halt time of train 40854 at Chennai Chetpat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nungambakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 2km.

34. Chennai Egmore

It is the 34th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 104 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 40854 at Chennai Egmore is 13:54. The departure time of train 40854 from Chennai Egmore is 13:55. The total halt time of train 40854 at Chennai Egmore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Chetpat is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Park at a distance of 1km.

35. Chennai Park

It is the 35th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 105 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Chennai Park is MPK. The arrival time of 40854 at Chennai Park is 13:57. The departure time of train 40854 from Chennai Park is 13:58. The total halt time of train 40854 at Chennai Park is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Fort at a distance of 1km.

36. Chennai Fort

It is the 36th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 106 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Chennai Fort is MSF. The arrival time of 40854 at Chennai Fort is 14:00. The departure time of train 40854 from Chennai Fort is 14:01. The total halt time of train 40854 at Chennai Fort is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Park is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Beach at a distance of 2km.

37. Chennai Beach

It is the 37th station in the train route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local at a distance of 108 Km from the source station Tirumalpur. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The arrival time of 40854 at Chennai Beach is 14:10. The previous stopping station, Chennai Fort is 2km away.

40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local?

Chengalpattu are major halts where TMLP MSB Emu Local halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 40854 TMLP MSB Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TMLP MSB Emu Local?

Train number of TMLP MSB Emu Local is 40854. You can check entire TMLP MSB Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

40854 train schedule TMLP MSB Emu Local train time table TMLP MSB Emu Local ka time table TMLP MSB Emu Local kitne baje hai TMLP MSB Emu Local ka number40854 train time table