41003 MSB VLCY Train Time Table


Chennai Beach Velacherry   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chennai Beach
(MSB)

04:30
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Chennai Fort
(MSF)
04:33
04:34
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Chennai Park Town
(MPKT)
04:35
04:36
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Chintadaripet
(MCPT)
04:37
04:38
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Chepauk
(MCPK)
04:39
04:40
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Tiruvallikeni
(MTCN)
04:41
04:42
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Light House
(MLHS)
04:43
04:44
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Thirumayilai
(MTMY)
04:48
04:49
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Mandaveli
(MNDY)
04:50
04:51
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Greenways Road
(GWYR)
04:52
04:53
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Kotturpuram
(KTPM)
04:54
04:55
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Kasturba Nagar
(KTBR)
04:56
04:57
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Tiruvanmiyur
(TYMR)
04:59
05:00
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Tharamani
(TRMN)
05:02
05:03
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Perungudi
(PRGD)
05:04
05:05
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Velacherry
(VLCY)
05:15
20 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

41003 MSB VLCY is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Velacherry (VLCY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 41003. At the top of the page, one can find the 41003 train route and the 41003 train time table. It departs from the source station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 04:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Velacherry (VLCY) at 05:15 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 20 kilometre. 41003 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Chennai Beach, Chennai Fort, Chennai Park Town, Chintadaripet, Chepauk, Tiruvallikeni, Light House, Thirumayilai, Mandaveli, Greenways Road, Kotturpuram, Kasturba Nagar, Tiruvanmiyur, Tharamani, Perungudi, Velacherry.

41003 MSB VLCY Stops

If we closely look at the 41003 train time table, travelling by 41003 MSB VLCY gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chennai Beach

It is the 1st station in the train route of 41003 MSB VLCY. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The departure time of train 41003 from Chennai Beach is 04:30. The next stopping station is Chennai Fort at a distance of 2km.

2. Chennai Fort

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 41003 MSB VLCY at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Chennai Fort is MSF. The arrival time of 41003 at Chennai Fort is 04:33. The departure time of train 41003 from Chennai Fort is 04:34. The total halt time of train 41003 at Chennai Fort is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Beach is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Park Town at a distance of 1km.

3. Chennai Park Town

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 41003 MSB VLCY at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Chennai Park Town is MPKT. The arrival time of 41003 at Chennai Park Town is 04:35. The departure time of train 41003 from Chennai Park Town is 04:36. The total halt time of train 41003 at Chennai Park Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Fort is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chintadaripet at a distance of 1km.

4. Chintadaripet

It is the 4th station in the train route of 41003 MSB VLCY at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Chintadaripet is MCPT. The arrival time of 41003 at Chintadaripet is 04:37. The departure time of train 41003 from Chintadaripet is 04:38. The total halt time of train 41003 at Chintadaripet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Park Town is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chepauk at a distance of 1km.

5. Chepauk

It is the 5th station in the train route of 41003 MSB VLCY at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Chepauk is MCPK. The arrival time of 41003 at Chepauk is 04:39. The departure time of train 41003 from Chepauk is 04:40. The total halt time of train 41003 at Chepauk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chintadaripet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallikeni at a distance of 1km.

6. Tiruvallikeni

It is the 6th station in the train route of 41003 MSB VLCY at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Tiruvallikeni is MTCN. The arrival time of 41003 at Tiruvallikeni is 04:41. The departure time of train 41003 from Tiruvallikeni is 04:42. The total halt time of train 41003 at Tiruvallikeni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chepauk is 1km away. The next stopping station is Light House at a distance of 1km.

7. Light House

It is the 7th station in the train route of 41003 MSB VLCY at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Light House is MLHS. The arrival time of 41003 at Light House is 04:43. The departure time of train 41003 from Light House is 04:44. The total halt time of train 41003 at Light House is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallikeni is 1km away. The next stopping station is Thirumayilai at a distance of 2km.

8. Thirumayilai

It is the 8th station in the train route of 41003 MSB VLCY at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Thirumayilai is MTMY. The arrival time of 41003 at Thirumayilai is 04:48. The departure time of train 41003 from Thirumayilai is 04:49. The total halt time of train 41003 at Thirumayilai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Light House is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mandaveli at a distance of 1km.

9. Mandaveli

It is the 9th station in the train route of 41003 MSB VLCY at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Mandaveli is MNDY. The arrival time of 41003 at Mandaveli is 04:50. The departure time of train 41003 from Mandaveli is 04:51. The total halt time of train 41003 at Mandaveli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thirumayilai is 1km away. The next stopping station is Greenways Road at a distance of 1km.

10. Greenways Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 41003 MSB VLCY at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Greenways Road is GWYR. The arrival time of 41003 at Greenways Road is 04:52. The departure time of train 41003 from Greenways Road is 04:53. The total halt time of train 41003 at Greenways Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandaveli is 1km away. The next stopping station is Kotturpuram at a distance of 1km.

11. Kotturpuram

It is the 11th station in the train route of 41003 MSB VLCY at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Kotturpuram is KTPM. The arrival time of 41003 at Kotturpuram is 04:54. The departure time of train 41003 from Kotturpuram is 04:55. The total halt time of train 41003 at Kotturpuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Greenways Road is 1km away. The next stopping station is Kasturba Nagar at a distance of 1km.

12. Kasturba Nagar

It is the 12th station in the train route of 41003 MSB VLCY at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Kasturba Nagar is KTBR. The arrival time of 41003 at Kasturba Nagar is 04:56. The departure time of train 41003 from Kasturba Nagar is 04:57. The total halt time of train 41003 at Kasturba Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotturpuram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvanmiyur at a distance of 2km.

13. Tiruvanmiyur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 41003 MSB VLCY at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Tiruvanmiyur is TYMR. The arrival time of 41003 at Tiruvanmiyur is 04:59. The departure time of train 41003 from Tiruvanmiyur is 05:00. The total halt time of train 41003 at Tiruvanmiyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasturba Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tharamani at a distance of 2km.

14. Tharamani

It is the 14th station in the train route of 41003 MSB VLCY at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Tharamani is TRMN. The arrival time of 41003 at Tharamani is 05:02. The departure time of train 41003 from Tharamani is 05:03. The total halt time of train 41003 at Tharamani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvanmiyur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perungudi at a distance of 1km.

15. Perungudi

It is the 15th station in the train route of 41003 MSB VLCY at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Perungudi is PRGD. The arrival time of 41003 at Perungudi is 05:04. The departure time of train 41003 from Perungudi is 05:05. The total halt time of train 41003 at Perungudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tharamani is 1km away. The next stopping station is Velacherry at a distance of 2km.

16. Velacherry

It is the 16th station in the train route of 41003 MSB VLCY at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Velacherry is VLCY. The arrival time of 41003 at Velacherry is 05:15. The previous stopping station, Perungudi is 2km away.

41003 MSB VLCY FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 41003 MSB VLCY?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 41003 MSB VLCY running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 41003 MSB VLCY online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 41003 MSB VLCY IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MSB VLCY?

Train number of MSB VLCY is 41003. You can check entire MSB VLCY train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

41003 train schedule MSB VLCY train time table MSB VLCY ka time table MSB VLCY kitne baje hai MSB VLCY ka number41003 train time table