41006 VLCY MSB Train Time Table


Velacherry Chennai Beach   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Velacherry
(VLCY)

05:50
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Perungudi
(PRGD)
05:52
05:53
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Tharamani
(TRMN)
05:54
05:55
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Tiruvanmiyur
(TYMR)
05:57
05:58
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Kasturba Nagar
(KTBR)
06:00
06:01
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Kotturpuram
(KTPM)
06:02
06:03
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Greenways Road
(GWYR)
06:04
06:05
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Mandaveli
(MNDY)
06:06
06:07
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Thirumayilai
(MTMY)
06:08
06:09
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Light House
(MLHS)
06:13
06:14
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Tiruvallikeni
(MTCN)
06:15
06:16
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Chepauk
(MCPK)
06:17
06:18
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Chintadaripet
(MCPT)
06:19
06:20
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Chennai Park Town
(MPKT)
06:21
06:22
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Chennai Fort
(MSF)
06:23
06:24
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
06:35
20 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

41006 VLCY MSB is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Velacherry (VLCY) and Chennai Beach (MSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 41006. At the top of the page, one can find the 41006 train route and the 41006 train time table. It departs from the source station Velacherry (VLCY) at 05:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 06:35 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 20 kilometre. 41006 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Velacherry, Perungudi, Tharamani, Tiruvanmiyur, Kasturba Nagar, Kotturpuram, Greenways Road, Mandaveli, Thirumayilai, Light House, Tiruvallikeni, Chepauk, Chintadaripet, Chennai Park Town, Chennai Fort, Chennai Beach.

41006 VLCY MSB Stops

If we closely look at the 41006 train time table, travelling by 41006 VLCY MSB gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Velacherry

It is the 1st station in the train route of 41006 VLCY MSB. The station code of Velacherry is VLCY. The departure time of train 41006 from Velacherry is 05:50. The next stopping station is Perungudi at a distance of 2km.

2. Perungudi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 41006 VLCY MSB at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Perungudi is PRGD. The arrival time of 41006 at Perungudi is 05:52. The departure time of train 41006 from Perungudi is 05:53. The total halt time of train 41006 at Perungudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Velacherry is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tharamani at a distance of 1km.

3. Tharamani

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 41006 VLCY MSB at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Tharamani is TRMN. The arrival time of 41006 at Tharamani is 05:54. The departure time of train 41006 from Tharamani is 05:55. The total halt time of train 41006 at Tharamani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perungudi is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvanmiyur at a distance of 2km.

4. Tiruvanmiyur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 41006 VLCY MSB at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Tiruvanmiyur is TYMR. The arrival time of 41006 at Tiruvanmiyur is 05:57. The departure time of train 41006 from Tiruvanmiyur is 05:58. The total halt time of train 41006 at Tiruvanmiyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tharamani is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kasturba Nagar at a distance of 2km.

5. Kasturba Nagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 41006 VLCY MSB at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Kasturba Nagar is KTBR. The arrival time of 41006 at Kasturba Nagar is 06:00. The departure time of train 41006 from Kasturba Nagar is 06:01. The total halt time of train 41006 at Kasturba Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvanmiyur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kotturpuram at a distance of 0km.

6. Kotturpuram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 41006 VLCY MSB at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Kotturpuram is KTPM. The arrival time of 41006 at Kotturpuram is 06:02. The departure time of train 41006 from Kotturpuram is 06:03. The total halt time of train 41006 at Kotturpuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasturba Nagar is 0km away. The next stopping station is Greenways Road at a distance of 1km.

7. Greenways Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 41006 VLCY MSB at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Greenways Road is GWYR. The arrival time of 41006 at Greenways Road is 06:04. The departure time of train 41006 from Greenways Road is 06:05. The total halt time of train 41006 at Greenways Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotturpuram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Mandaveli at a distance of 2km.

8. Mandaveli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 41006 VLCY MSB at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Mandaveli is MNDY. The arrival time of 41006 at Mandaveli is 06:06. The departure time of train 41006 from Mandaveli is 06:07. The total halt time of train 41006 at Mandaveli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Greenways Road is 2km away. The next stopping station is Thirumayilai at a distance of 1km.

9. Thirumayilai

It is the 9th station in the train route of 41006 VLCY MSB at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Thirumayilai is MTMY. The arrival time of 41006 at Thirumayilai is 06:08. The departure time of train 41006 from Thirumayilai is 06:09. The total halt time of train 41006 at Thirumayilai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandaveli is 1km away. The next stopping station is Light House at a distance of 1km.

10. Light House

It is the 10th station in the train route of 41006 VLCY MSB at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Light House is MLHS. The arrival time of 41006 at Light House is 06:13. The departure time of train 41006 from Light House is 06:14. The total halt time of train 41006 at Light House is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thirumayilai is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallikeni at a distance of 2km.

11. Tiruvallikeni

It is the 11th station in the train route of 41006 VLCY MSB at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Tiruvallikeni is MTCN. The arrival time of 41006 at Tiruvallikeni is 06:15. The departure time of train 41006 from Tiruvallikeni is 06:16. The total halt time of train 41006 at Tiruvallikeni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Light House is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chepauk at a distance of 0km.

12. Chepauk

It is the 12th station in the train route of 41006 VLCY MSB at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Chepauk is MCPK. The arrival time of 41006 at Chepauk is 06:17. The departure time of train 41006 from Chepauk is 06:18. The total halt time of train 41006 at Chepauk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallikeni is 0km away. The next stopping station is Chintadaripet at a distance of 2km.

13. Chintadaripet

It is the 13th station in the train route of 41006 VLCY MSB at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Chintadaripet is MCPT. The arrival time of 41006 at Chintadaripet is 06:19. The departure time of train 41006 from Chintadaripet is 06:20. The total halt time of train 41006 at Chintadaripet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chepauk is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Park Town at a distance of 1km.

14. Chennai Park Town

It is the 14th station in the train route of 41006 VLCY MSB at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Chennai Park Town is MPKT. The arrival time of 41006 at Chennai Park Town is 06:21. The departure time of train 41006 from Chennai Park Town is 06:22. The total halt time of train 41006 at Chennai Park Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chintadaripet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Fort at a distance of 1km.

15. Chennai Fort

It is the 15th station in the train route of 41006 VLCY MSB at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Chennai Fort is MSF. The arrival time of 41006 at Chennai Fort is 06:23. The departure time of train 41006 from Chennai Fort is 06:24. The total halt time of train 41006 at Chennai Fort is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Park Town is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Beach at a distance of 2km.

16. Chennai Beach

It is the 16th station in the train route of 41006 VLCY MSB at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The arrival time of 41006 at Chennai Beach is 06:35. The previous stopping station, Chennai Fort is 2km away.

41006 VLCY MSB FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 41006 VLCY MSB?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 41006 VLCY MSB running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 41006 VLCY MSB online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 41006 VLCY MSB IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VLCY MSB?

Train number of VLCY MSB is 41006. You can check entire VLCY MSB train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

41006 train schedule VLCY MSB train time table VLCY MSB ka time table VLCY MSB kitne baje hai VLCY MSB ka number41006 train time table