42402 SPE MASS Emu Local Train Time Table


Sullurupeta Chennai Central Suburban Station   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sullurupeta
(SPE)

05:00
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Akkampet
(AKAT)
05:06
05:07
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Tada
(TADA)
05:13
05:14
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Arambakkam
(AKM)
05:20
05:21
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Elavur
(ELR)
05:29
05:30
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Gummidipundi
(GPD)
05:39
05:40
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kavaraippettai
(KVP)
05:46
05:47
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Ponneri
(PON)
05:56
05:57
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Anuppambattu
(APB)
06:05
06:06
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Minjur
(MJR)
06:09
06:10
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Nandiyampakkam
(NPKM)
06:12
06:13
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Attippattu
(AIP)
06:14
06:15
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h
(AIPP)
06:17
06:18
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Ennore
(ENR)
06:21
06:22
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Kathivakkam
(KAVM)
06:23
06:24
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Wimco Nagar
(WCN)
06:26
06:27
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Tiruvottiyur
(TVT)
06:32
06:33
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Voc Nagar
(VOC)
06:34
06:35
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Tondiarpet
(TNP)
06:37
06:38
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Korukkupet Junction
(KOK)
06:39
06:40
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Basin Bridge Junction
(BBQ)
06:44
06:45
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Chennai Central Suburban Station
(MASS)
07:20
82 Km
Day 1
daily

42402 SPE MASS Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Sullurupeta (SPE) and Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 42402. At the top of the page, one can find the 42402 train route and the 42402 train time table. It departs from the source station Sullurupeta (SPE) at 05:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) at 07:20 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 82 kilometre. 42402 train route includes travel journey through 22 stations, and it has stoppages on Sullurupeta, Akkampet, Tada, Arambakkam, Elavur, Gummidipundi, Kavaraippettai, Ponneri, Anuppambattu, Minjur, Nandiyampakkam, Attippattu, Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h, Ennore, Kathivakkam, Wimco Nagar, Tiruvottiyur, Voc Nagar, Tondiarpet, Korukkupet Jn, Basin Bridge Jn, Chennai Central Suburban Station.

42402 SPE MASS Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 42402 train time table, travelling by 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sullurupeta

It is the 1st station in the train route of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local. The station code of Sullurupeta is SPE. The departure time of train 42402 from Sullurupeta is 05:00. The next stopping station is Akkampet at a distance of 5km.

2. Akkampet

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Akkampet is AKAT. The arrival time of 42402 at Akkampet is 05:06. The departure time of train 42402 from Akkampet is 05:07. The total halt time of train 42402 at Akkampet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sullurupeta is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tada at a distance of 7km.

3. Tada

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Tada is TADA. The arrival time of 42402 at Tada is 05:13. The departure time of train 42402 from Tada is 05:14. The total halt time of train 42402 at Tada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akkampet is 7km away. The next stopping station is Arambakkam at a distance of 8km.

4. Arambakkam

It is the 4th station in the train route of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Arambakkam is AKM. The arrival time of 42402 at Arambakkam is 05:20. The departure time of train 42402 from Arambakkam is 05:21. The total halt time of train 42402 at Arambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tada is 8km away. The next stopping station is Elavur at a distance of 9km.

5. Elavur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Elavur is ELR. The arrival time of 42402 at Elavur is 05:29. The departure time of train 42402 from Elavur is 05:30. The total halt time of train 42402 at Elavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arambakkam is 9km away. The next stopping station is Gummidipundi at a distance of 6km.

6. Gummidipundi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Gummidipundi is GPD. The arrival time of 42402 at Gummidipundi is 05:39. The departure time of train 42402 from Gummidipundi is 05:40. The total halt time of train 42402 at Gummidipundi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Elavur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kavaraippettai at a distance of 6km.

7. Kavaraippettai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Kavaraippettai is KVP. The arrival time of 42402 at Kavaraippettai is 05:46. The departure time of train 42402 from Kavaraippettai is 05:47. The total halt time of train 42402 at Kavaraippettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gummidipundi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ponneri at a distance of 7km.

8. Ponneri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Ponneri is PON. The arrival time of 42402 at Ponneri is 05:56. The departure time of train 42402 from Ponneri is 05:57. The total halt time of train 42402 at Ponneri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kavaraippettai is 7km away. The next stopping station is Anuppambattu at a distance of 4km.

9. Anuppambattu

It is the 9th station in the train route of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Anuppambattu is APB. The arrival time of 42402 at Anuppambattu is 06:05. The departure time of train 42402 from Anuppambattu is 06:06. The total halt time of train 42402 at Anuppambattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ponneri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Minjur at a distance of 4km.

10. Minjur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Minjur is MJR. The arrival time of 42402 at Minjur is 06:09. The departure time of train 42402 from Minjur is 06:10. The total halt time of train 42402 at Minjur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppambattu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nandiyampakkam at a distance of 3km.

11. Nandiyampakkam

It is the 11th station in the train route of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Nandiyampakkam is NPKM. The arrival time of 42402 at Nandiyampakkam is 06:12. The departure time of train 42402 from Nandiyampakkam is 06:13. The total halt time of train 42402 at Nandiyampakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Minjur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Attippattu at a distance of 1km.

12. Attippattu

It is the 12th station in the train route of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Attippattu is AIP. The arrival time of 42402 at Attippattu is 06:14. The departure time of train 42402 from Attippattu is 06:15. The total halt time of train 42402 at Attippattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandiyampakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h at a distance of 2km.

13. Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h

It is the 13th station in the train route of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is AIPP. The arrival time of 42402 at Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 06:17. The departure time of train 42402 from Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 06:18. The total halt time of train 42402 at Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attippattu is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ennore at a distance of 4km.

14. Ennore

It is the 14th station in the train route of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Ennore is ENR. The arrival time of 42402 at Ennore is 06:21. The departure time of train 42402 from Ennore is 06:22. The total halt time of train 42402 at Ennore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kathivakkam at a distance of 2km.

15. Kathivakkam

It is the 15th station in the train route of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Kathivakkam is KAVM. The arrival time of 42402 at Kathivakkam is 06:23. The departure time of train 42402 from Kathivakkam is 06:24. The total halt time of train 42402 at Kathivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ennore is 2km away. The next stopping station is Wimco Nagar at a distance of 3km.

16. Wimco Nagar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Wimco Nagar is WCN. The arrival time of 42402 at Wimco Nagar is 06:26. The departure time of train 42402 from Wimco Nagar is 06:27. The total halt time of train 42402 at Wimco Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathivakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvottiyur at a distance of 2km.

17. Tiruvottiyur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Tiruvottiyur is TVT. The arrival time of 42402 at Tiruvottiyur is 06:32. The departure time of train 42402 from Tiruvottiyur is 06:33. The total halt time of train 42402 at Tiruvottiyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wimco Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Voc Nagar at a distance of 2km.

18. Voc Nagar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Voc Nagar is VOC. The arrival time of 42402 at Voc Nagar is 06:34. The departure time of train 42402 from Voc Nagar is 06:35. The total halt time of train 42402 at Voc Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvottiyur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tondiarpet at a distance of 2km.

19. Tondiarpet

It is the 19th station in the train route of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Tondiarpet is TNP. The arrival time of 42402 at Tondiarpet is 06:37. The departure time of train 42402 from Tondiarpet is 06:38. The total halt time of train 42402 at Tondiarpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Voc Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Korukkupet Jn at a distance of 1km.

20. Korukkupet Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Korukkupet Jn is KOK. The arrival time of 42402 at Korukkupet Jn is 06:39. The departure time of train 42402 from Korukkupet Jn is 06:40. The total halt time of train 42402 at Korukkupet Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tondiarpet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Basin Bridge Jn at a distance of 2km.

21. Basin Bridge Jn

It is the 21st station in the train route of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Basin Bridge Jn is BBQ. The arrival time of 42402 at Basin Bridge Jn is 06:44. The departure time of train 42402 from Basin Bridge Jn is 06:45. The total halt time of train 42402 at Basin Bridge Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korukkupet Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Central Suburban Station at a distance of 2km.

22. Chennai Central Suburban Station

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local at a distance of 82 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Chennai Central Suburban Station is MASS. The arrival time of 42402 at Chennai Central Suburban Station is 07:20. The previous stopping station, Basin Bridge Jn is 2km away.

42402 SPE MASS Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 42402 SPE MASS Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SPE MASS Emu Local?

Train number of SPE MASS Emu Local is 42402. You can check entire SPE MASS Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

42402 train schedule SPE MASS Emu Local train time table SPE MASS Emu Local ka time table SPE MASS Emu Local kitne baje hai SPE MASS Emu Local ka number42402 train time table