42522 GPD TBM Train Time Table


Gummidipundi Tambaram   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 43 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gummidipundi
(GPD)

15:00
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

2
Kavaraippettai
(KVP)
15:08
15:09
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

3
Ponneri
(PON)
15:17
15:18
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

4
Anuppambattu
(APB)
15:25
15:26
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

5
Minjur
(MJR)
15:30
15:31
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

6
Nandiyampakkam
(NPKM)
15:33
15:34
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

7
Attippattu
(AIP)
15:35
15:36
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

8
Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h
(AIPP)
15:38
15:39
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

9
Ennore
(ENR)
15:42
15:43
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

10
Kathivakkam
(KAVM)
15:44
15:45
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

11
Wimco Nagar
(WCN)
15:47
15:48
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

12
Tiruvottiyur
(TVT)
15:54
15:55
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

13
Voc Nagar
(VOC)
15:58
15:59
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

14
Tondiarpet
(TNP)
16:00
16:01
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

15
Korukkupet Junction
(KOK)
16:02
16:03
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

16
Washermanpet
(WST)
16:09
16:10
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

17
Royapuram
(RPM)
16:14
16:15
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

18
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
16:35
16:48
Halt: 13 Min
47 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

19
Chennai Fort
(MSF)
16:51
16:52
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

20
Chennai Park
(MPK)
16:54
16:55
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

21
Chennai Egmore
(MS)
16:57
16:58
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

22
Chennai Chetpat
(MSC)
17:00
17:01
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

23
Nungambakkam
(NBK)
17:03
17:04
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

24
Kodambakkam
(MKK)
17:05
17:06
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

25
Mambalam
(MBM)
17:07
17:08
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

26
Saidapet
(SP)
17:10
17:11
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

27
Guindy
(GDY)
17:13
17:14
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

28
St Thomas Mount
(STM)
17:16
17:17
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

29
Palavanthangal
(PZA)
17:19
17:20
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

30
Minambakkam
(MN)
17:22
17:23
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

31
Tirusulam
(TLM)
17:24
17:25
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

32
Pallavaram
(PV)
17:27
17:28
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

33
Chromepet
(CMP)
17:30
17:31
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

34
Tambaram Sanatorium
(TBMS)
17:33
17:34
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

35
Tambaram
(TBM)
17:43
77 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri

42522 GPD TBM is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Gummidipundi (GPD) and Tambaram (TBM) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 42522. At the top of the page, one can find the 42522 train route and the 42522 train time table. It departs from the source station Gummidipundi (GPD) at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tambaram (TBM) at 17:43 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri from the source station and covers a total journey of 77 kilometre. 42522 train route includes travel journey through 35 stations, and it has stoppages on Gummidipundi, Kavaraippettai, Ponneri, Anuppambattu, Minjur, Nandiyampakkam, Attippattu, Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h, Ennore, Kathivakkam, Wimco Nagar, Tiruvottiyur, Voc Nagar, Tondiarpet, Korukkupet Jn, Washermanpet, Royapuram, Chennai Beach, Chennai Fort, Chennai Park, Chennai Egmore, Chennai Chetpat, Nungambakkam, Kodambakkam, Mambalam, Saidapet, Guindy, St Thomas Mount, Palavanthangal, Minambakkam, Tirusulam, Pallavaram, Chromepet, Tambaram Sanatorium, Tambaram.

42522 GPD TBM Stops

If we closely look at the 42522 train time table, travelling by 42522 GPD TBM gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gummidipundi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM. The station code of Gummidipundi is GPD. The departure time of train 42522 from Gummidipundi is 15:00. The next stopping station is Kavaraippettai at a distance of 6km.

2. Kavaraippettai

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Kavaraippettai is KVP. The arrival time of 42522 at Kavaraippettai is 15:08. The departure time of train 42522 from Kavaraippettai is 15:09. The total halt time of train 42522 at Kavaraippettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gummidipundi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ponneri at a distance of 7km.

3. Ponneri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Ponneri is PON. The arrival time of 42522 at Ponneri is 15:17. The departure time of train 42522 from Ponneri is 15:18. The total halt time of train 42522 at Ponneri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kavaraippettai is 7km away. The next stopping station is Anuppambattu at a distance of 4km.

4. Anuppambattu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Anuppambattu is APB. The arrival time of 42522 at Anuppambattu is 15:25. The departure time of train 42522 from Anuppambattu is 15:26. The total halt time of train 42522 at Anuppambattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ponneri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Minjur at a distance of 4km.

5. Minjur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Minjur is MJR. The arrival time of 42522 at Minjur is 15:30. The departure time of train 42522 from Minjur is 15:31. The total halt time of train 42522 at Minjur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppambattu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nandiyampakkam at a distance of 3km.

6. Nandiyampakkam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Nandiyampakkam is NPKM. The arrival time of 42522 at Nandiyampakkam is 15:33. The departure time of train 42522 from Nandiyampakkam is 15:34. The total halt time of train 42522 at Nandiyampakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Minjur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Attippattu at a distance of 1km.

7. Attippattu

It is the 7th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Attippattu is AIP. The arrival time of 42522 at Attippattu is 15:35. The departure time of train 42522 from Attippattu is 15:36. The total halt time of train 42522 at Attippattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandiyampakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h at a distance of 2km.

8. Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h

It is the 8th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is AIPP. The arrival time of 42522 at Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 15:38. The departure time of train 42522 from Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 15:39. The total halt time of train 42522 at Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attippattu is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ennore at a distance of 4km.

9. Ennore

It is the 9th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Ennore is ENR. The arrival time of 42522 at Ennore is 15:42. The departure time of train 42522 from Ennore is 15:43. The total halt time of train 42522 at Ennore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kathivakkam at a distance of 2km.

10. Kathivakkam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Kathivakkam is KAVM. The arrival time of 42522 at Kathivakkam is 15:44. The departure time of train 42522 from Kathivakkam is 15:45. The total halt time of train 42522 at Kathivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ennore is 2km away. The next stopping station is Wimco Nagar at a distance of 3km.

11. Wimco Nagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Wimco Nagar is WCN. The arrival time of 42522 at Wimco Nagar is 15:47. The departure time of train 42522 from Wimco Nagar is 15:48. The total halt time of train 42522 at Wimco Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathivakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvottiyur at a distance of 2km.

12. Tiruvottiyur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Tiruvottiyur is TVT. The arrival time of 42522 at Tiruvottiyur is 15:54. The departure time of train 42522 from Tiruvottiyur is 15:55. The total halt time of train 42522 at Tiruvottiyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wimco Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Voc Nagar at a distance of 2km.

13. Voc Nagar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Voc Nagar is VOC. The arrival time of 42522 at Voc Nagar is 15:58. The departure time of train 42522 from Voc Nagar is 15:59. The total halt time of train 42522 at Voc Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvottiyur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tondiarpet at a distance of 2km.

14. Tondiarpet

It is the 14th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Tondiarpet is TNP. The arrival time of 42522 at Tondiarpet is 16:00. The departure time of train 42522 from Tondiarpet is 16:01. The total halt time of train 42522 at Tondiarpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Voc Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Korukkupet Jn at a distance of 1km.

15. Korukkupet Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Korukkupet Jn is KOK. The arrival time of 42522 at Korukkupet Jn is 16:02. The departure time of train 42522 from Korukkupet Jn is 16:03. The total halt time of train 42522 at Korukkupet Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tondiarpet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Washermanpet at a distance of 2km.

16. Washermanpet

It is the 16th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Washermanpet is WST. The arrival time of 42522 at Washermanpet is 16:09. The departure time of train 42522 from Washermanpet is 16:10. The total halt time of train 42522 at Washermanpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korukkupet Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Royapuram at a distance of 1km.

17. Royapuram

It is the 17th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Royapuram is RPM. The arrival time of 42522 at Royapuram is 16:14. The departure time of train 42522 from Royapuram is 16:15. The total halt time of train 42522 at Royapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washermanpet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Beach at a distance of 1km.

18. Chennai Beach

It is the 18th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The arrival time of 42522 at Chennai Beach is 16:35. The departure time of train 42522 from Chennai Beach is 16:48. The total halt time of train 42522 at Chennai Beach is 13 minutes. The previous stopping station, Royapuram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Fort at a distance of 2km.

19. Chennai Fort

It is the 19th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Chennai Fort is MSF. The arrival time of 42522 at Chennai Fort is 16:51. The departure time of train 42522 from Chennai Fort is 16:52. The total halt time of train 42522 at Chennai Fort is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Beach is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Park at a distance of 1km.

20. Chennai Park

It is the 20th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Chennai Park is MPK. The arrival time of 42522 at Chennai Park is 16:54. The departure time of train 42522 from Chennai Park is 16:55. The total halt time of train 42522 at Chennai Park is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Fort is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Egmore at a distance of 2km.

21. Chennai Egmore

It is the 21st station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Chennai Egmore is MS. The arrival time of 42522 at Chennai Egmore is 16:57. The departure time of train 42522 from Chennai Egmore is 16:58. The total halt time of train 42522 at Chennai Egmore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Park is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Chetpat at a distance of 2km.

22. Chennai Chetpat

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Chennai Chetpat is MSC. The arrival time of 42522 at Chennai Chetpat is 17:00. The departure time of train 42522 from Chennai Chetpat is 17:01. The total halt time of train 42522 at Chennai Chetpat is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Egmore is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nungambakkam at a distance of 2km.

23. Nungambakkam

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Nungambakkam is NBK. The arrival time of 42522 at Nungambakkam is 17:03. The departure time of train 42522 from Nungambakkam is 17:04. The total halt time of train 42522 at Nungambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Chetpat is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kodambakkam at a distance of 1km.

24. Kodambakkam

It is the 24th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Kodambakkam is MKK. The arrival time of 42522 at Kodambakkam is 17:05. The departure time of train 42522 from Kodambakkam is 17:06. The total halt time of train 42522 at Kodambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nungambakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Mambalam at a distance of 2km.

25. Mambalam

It is the 25th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Mambalam is MBM. The arrival time of 42522 at Mambalam is 17:07. The departure time of train 42522 from Mambalam is 17:08. The total halt time of train 42522 at Mambalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kodambakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Saidapet at a distance of 1km.

26. Saidapet

It is the 26th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Saidapet is SP. The arrival time of 42522 at Saidapet is 17:10. The departure time of train 42522 from Saidapet is 17:11. The total halt time of train 42522 at Saidapet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mambalam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Guindy at a distance of 3km.

27. Guindy

It is the 27th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Guindy is GDY. The arrival time of 42522 at Guindy is 17:13. The departure time of train 42522 from Guindy is 17:14. The total halt time of train 42522 at Guindy is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Saidapet is 3km away. The next stopping station is St Thomas Mount at a distance of 2km.

28. St Thomas Mount

It is the 28th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of St Thomas Mount is STM. The arrival time of 42522 at St Thomas Mount is 17:16. The departure time of train 42522 from St Thomas Mount is 17:17. The total halt time of train 42522 at St Thomas Mount is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Guindy is 2km away. The next stopping station is Palavanthangal at a distance of 1km.

29. Palavanthangal

It is the 29th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Palavanthangal is PZA. The arrival time of 42522 at Palavanthangal is 17:19. The departure time of train 42522 from Palavanthangal is 17:20. The total halt time of train 42522 at Palavanthangal is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, St Thomas Mount is 1km away. The next stopping station is Minambakkam at a distance of 2km.

30. Minambakkam

It is the 30th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Minambakkam is MN. The arrival time of 42522 at Minambakkam is 17:22. The departure time of train 42522 from Minambakkam is 17:23. The total halt time of train 42522 at Minambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Palavanthangal is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tirusulam at a distance of 1km.

31. Tirusulam

It is the 31st station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Tirusulam is TLM. The arrival time of 42522 at Tirusulam is 17:24. The departure time of train 42522 from Tirusulam is 17:25. The total halt time of train 42522 at Tirusulam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Minambakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Pallavaram at a distance of 2km.

32. Pallavaram

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Pallavaram is PV. The arrival time of 42522 at Pallavaram is 17:27. The departure time of train 42522 from Pallavaram is 17:28. The total halt time of train 42522 at Pallavaram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirusulam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chromepet at a distance of 2km.

33. Chromepet

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Chromepet is CMP. The arrival time of 42522 at Chromepet is 17:30. The departure time of train 42522 from Chromepet is 17:31. The total halt time of train 42522 at Chromepet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pallavaram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tambaram Sanatorium at a distance of 2km.

34. Tambaram Sanatorium

It is the 34th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Tambaram Sanatorium is TBMS. The arrival time of 42522 at Tambaram Sanatorium is 17:33. The departure time of train 42522 from Tambaram Sanatorium is 17:34. The total halt time of train 42522 at Tambaram Sanatorium is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chromepet is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tambaram at a distance of 2km.

35. Tambaram

It is the 35th station in the train route of 42522 GPD TBM at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Tambaram is TBM. The arrival time of 42522 at Tambaram is 17:43. The previous stopping station, Tambaram Sanatorium is 2km away.

42522 GPD TBM FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 42522 GPD TBM?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 42522 GPD TBM running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 42522 GPD TBM?

Chennai Beach are major halts where GPD TBM halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 42522 GPD TBM online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 42522 GPD TBM IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GPD TBM?

Train number of GPD TBM is 42522. You can check entire GPD TBM train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

42522 train schedule GPD TBM train time table GPD TBM ka time table GPD TBM kitne baje hai GPD TBM ka number42522 train time table