42602 GPD MSB Emu Local Train Time Table


Gummidipundi Chennai Beach   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gummidipundi
(GPD)

08:50
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Kavaraippettai
(KVP)
08:56
08:57
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Ponneri
(PON)
09:06
09:07
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Anuppambattu
(APB)
09:15
09:16
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Minjur
(MJR)
09:19
09:20
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Nandiyampakkam
(NPKM)
09:22
09:23
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Attippattu
(AIP)
09:24
09:25
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h
(AIPP)
09:27
09:28
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Ennore
(ENR)
09:31
09:32
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Kathivakkam
(KAVM)
09:33
09:34
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Wimco Nagar
(WCN)
09:36
09:37
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Tiruvottiyur
(TVT)
09:42
09:43
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
sun

13
Tondiarpet
(TNP)
09:45
09:46
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
sun

14
Korukkupet Junction
(KOK)
09:47
09:48
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
sun

15
Washermanpet
(WST)
09:54
09:55
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
sun

16
Royapuram
(RPM)
09:57
09:58
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
sun

17
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
10:30
47 Km
Day 1
sun

42602 GPD MSB Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Gummidipundi (GPD) and Chennai Beach (MSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 42602. At the top of the page, one can find the 42602 train route and the 42602 train time table. It departs from the source station Gummidipundi (GPD) at 08:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 10:30 on day 1. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 47 kilometre. 42602 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Gummidipundi, Kavaraippettai, Ponneri, Anuppambattu, Minjur, Nandiyampakkam, Attippattu, Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h, Ennore, Kathivakkam, Wimco Nagar, Tiruvottiyur, Tondiarpet, Korukkupet Jn, Washermanpet, Royapuram, Chennai Beach.

42602 GPD MSB Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 42602 train time table, travelling by 42602 GPD MSB Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gummidipundi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 42602 GPD MSB Emu Local. The station code of Gummidipundi is GPD. The departure time of train 42602 from Gummidipundi is 08:50. The next stopping station is Kavaraippettai at a distance of 6km.

2. Kavaraippettai

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 42602 GPD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Kavaraippettai is KVP. The arrival time of 42602 at Kavaraippettai is 08:56. The departure time of train 42602 from Kavaraippettai is 08:57. The total halt time of train 42602 at Kavaraippettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gummidipundi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ponneri at a distance of 7km.

3. Ponneri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 42602 GPD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Ponneri is PON. The arrival time of 42602 at Ponneri is 09:06. The departure time of train 42602 from Ponneri is 09:07. The total halt time of train 42602 at Ponneri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kavaraippettai is 7km away. The next stopping station is Anuppambattu at a distance of 4km.

4. Anuppambattu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 42602 GPD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Anuppambattu is APB. The arrival time of 42602 at Anuppambattu is 09:15. The departure time of train 42602 from Anuppambattu is 09:16. The total halt time of train 42602 at Anuppambattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ponneri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Minjur at a distance of 4km.

5. Minjur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 42602 GPD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Minjur is MJR. The arrival time of 42602 at Minjur is 09:19. The departure time of train 42602 from Minjur is 09:20. The total halt time of train 42602 at Minjur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppambattu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nandiyampakkam at a distance of 3km.

6. Nandiyampakkam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 42602 GPD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Nandiyampakkam is NPKM. The arrival time of 42602 at Nandiyampakkam is 09:22. The departure time of train 42602 from Nandiyampakkam is 09:23. The total halt time of train 42602 at Nandiyampakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Minjur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Attippattu at a distance of 1km.

7. Attippattu

It is the 7th station in the train route of 42602 GPD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Attippattu is AIP. The arrival time of 42602 at Attippattu is 09:24. The departure time of train 42602 from Attippattu is 09:25. The total halt time of train 42602 at Attippattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandiyampakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h at a distance of 2km.

8. Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h

It is the 8th station in the train route of 42602 GPD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is AIPP. The arrival time of 42602 at Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 09:27. The departure time of train 42602 from Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 09:28. The total halt time of train 42602 at Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attippattu is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ennore at a distance of 4km.

9. Ennore

It is the 9th station in the train route of 42602 GPD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Ennore is ENR. The arrival time of 42602 at Ennore is 09:31. The departure time of train 42602 from Ennore is 09:32. The total halt time of train 42602 at Ennore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kathivakkam at a distance of 2km.

10. Kathivakkam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 42602 GPD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Kathivakkam is KAVM. The arrival time of 42602 at Kathivakkam is 09:33. The departure time of train 42602 from Kathivakkam is 09:34. The total halt time of train 42602 at Kathivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ennore is 2km away. The next stopping station is Wimco Nagar at a distance of 3km.

11. Wimco Nagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 42602 GPD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Wimco Nagar is WCN. The arrival time of 42602 at Wimco Nagar is 09:36. The departure time of train 42602 from Wimco Nagar is 09:37. The total halt time of train 42602 at Wimco Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathivakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvottiyur at a distance of 2km.

12. Tiruvottiyur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 42602 GPD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Tiruvottiyur is TVT. The arrival time of 42602 at Tiruvottiyur is 09:42. The departure time of train 42602 from Tiruvottiyur is 09:43. The total halt time of train 42602 at Tiruvottiyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wimco Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tondiarpet at a distance of 4km.

13. Tondiarpet

It is the 13th station in the train route of 42602 GPD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Tondiarpet is TNP. The arrival time of 42602 at Tondiarpet is 09:45. The departure time of train 42602 from Tondiarpet is 09:46. The total halt time of train 42602 at Tondiarpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvottiyur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Korukkupet Jn at a distance of 1km.

14. Korukkupet Jn

It is the 14th station in the train route of 42602 GPD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Korukkupet Jn is KOK. The arrival time of 42602 at Korukkupet Jn is 09:47. The departure time of train 42602 from Korukkupet Jn is 09:48. The total halt time of train 42602 at Korukkupet Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tondiarpet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Washermanpet at a distance of 2km.

15. Washermanpet

It is the 15th station in the train route of 42602 GPD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Washermanpet is WST. The arrival time of 42602 at Washermanpet is 09:54. The departure time of train 42602 from Washermanpet is 09:55. The total halt time of train 42602 at Washermanpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korukkupet Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Royapuram at a distance of 1km.

16. Royapuram

It is the 16th station in the train route of 42602 GPD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Royapuram is RPM. The arrival time of 42602 at Royapuram is 09:57. The departure time of train 42602 from Royapuram is 09:58. The total halt time of train 42602 at Royapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washermanpet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Beach at a distance of 1km.

17. Chennai Beach

It is the 17th station in the train route of 42602 GPD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The arrival time of 42602 at Chennai Beach is 10:30. The previous stopping station, Royapuram is 1km away.

42602 GPD MSB Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 42602 GPD MSB Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 42602 GPD MSB Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 42602 GPD MSB Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 42602 GPD MSB Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GPD MSB Emu Local?

Train number of GPD MSB Emu Local is 42602. You can check entire GPD MSB Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

42602 train schedule GPD MSB Emu Local train time table GPD MSB Emu Local ka time table GPD MSB Emu Local kitne baje hai GPD MSB Emu Local ka number42602 train time table