42603 MSB GPD Emu Local Train Time Table


Chennai Beach Gummidipundi   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 30 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chennai Beach
(MSB)

14:40
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Royapuram
(RPM)
14:44
14:45
Halt: 1 Min
1 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Washermanpet
(WST)
14:49
14:50
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Korukkupet Junction
(KOK)
14:55
14:56
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Tondiarpet
(TNP)
14:57
14:58
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Tiruvottiyur
(TVT)
15:00
15:01
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Wimco Nagar
(WCN)
15:05
15:06
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Kathivakkam
(KAVM)
15:08
15:09
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Ennore
(ENR)
15:14
15:15
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h
(AIPP)
15:17
15:18
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Attippattu
(AIP)
15:19
15:20
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Nandiyampakkam
(NPKM)
15:21
15:22
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
sun

13
Minjur
(MJR)
15:24
15:25
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
sun

14
Anuppambattu
(APB)
15:28
15:29
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
sun

15
Ponneri
(PON)
15:33
15:34
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
sun

16
Kavaraippettai
(KVP)
15:39
15:40
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
sun

17
Gummidipundi
(GPD)
16:10
47 Km
Day 1
sun

42603 MSB GPD Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Gummidipundi (GPD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 42603. At the top of the page, one can find the 42603 train route and the 42603 train time table. It departs from the source station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 14:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Gummidipundi (GPD) at 16:10 on day 1. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 47 kilometre. 42603 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Chennai Beach, Royapuram, Washermanpet, Korukkupet Jn, Tondiarpet, Tiruvottiyur, Wimco Nagar, Kathivakkam, Ennore, Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h, Attippattu, Nandiyampakkam, Minjur, Anuppambattu, Ponneri, Kavaraippettai, Gummidipundi.

42603 MSB GPD Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 42603 train time table, travelling by 42603 MSB GPD Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chennai Beach

It is the 1st station in the train route of 42603 MSB GPD Emu Local. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The departure time of train 42603 from Chennai Beach is 14:40. The next stopping station is Royapuram at a distance of 1km.

2. Royapuram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 42603 MSB GPD Emu Local at a distance of 1 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Royapuram is RPM. The arrival time of 42603 at Royapuram is 14:44. The departure time of train 42603 from Royapuram is 14:45. The total halt time of train 42603 at Royapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Beach is 1km away. The next stopping station is Washermanpet at a distance of 2km.

3. Washermanpet

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 42603 MSB GPD Emu Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Washermanpet is WST. The arrival time of 42603 at Washermanpet is 14:49. The departure time of train 42603 from Washermanpet is 14:50. The total halt time of train 42603 at Washermanpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Royapuram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Korukkupet Jn at a distance of 1km.

4. Korukkupet Jn

It is the 4th station in the train route of 42603 MSB GPD Emu Local at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Korukkupet Jn is KOK. The arrival time of 42603 at Korukkupet Jn is 14:55. The departure time of train 42603 from Korukkupet Jn is 14:56. The total halt time of train 42603 at Korukkupet Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washermanpet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tondiarpet at a distance of 1km.

5. Tondiarpet

It is the 5th station in the train route of 42603 MSB GPD Emu Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Tondiarpet is TNP. The arrival time of 42603 at Tondiarpet is 14:57. The departure time of train 42603 from Tondiarpet is 14:58. The total halt time of train 42603 at Tondiarpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korukkupet Jn is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvottiyur at a distance of 4km.

6. Tiruvottiyur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 42603 MSB GPD Emu Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Tiruvottiyur is TVT. The arrival time of 42603 at Tiruvottiyur is 15:00. The departure time of train 42603 from Tiruvottiyur is 15:01. The total halt time of train 42603 at Tiruvottiyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tondiarpet is 4km away. The next stopping station is Wimco Nagar at a distance of 3km.

7. Wimco Nagar

It is the 7th station in the train route of 42603 MSB GPD Emu Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Wimco Nagar is WCN. The arrival time of 42603 at Wimco Nagar is 15:05. The departure time of train 42603 from Wimco Nagar is 15:06. The total halt time of train 42603 at Wimco Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvottiyur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kathivakkam at a distance of 3km.

8. Kathivakkam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 42603 MSB GPD Emu Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Kathivakkam is KAVM. The arrival time of 42603 at Kathivakkam is 15:08. The departure time of train 42603 from Kathivakkam is 15:09. The total halt time of train 42603 at Kathivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wimco Nagar is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ennore at a distance of 1km.

9. Ennore

It is the 9th station in the train route of 42603 MSB GPD Emu Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Ennore is ENR. The arrival time of 42603 at Ennore is 15:14. The departure time of train 42603 from Ennore is 15:15. The total halt time of train 42603 at Ennore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathivakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h at a distance of 4km.

10. Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h

It is the 10th station in the train route of 42603 MSB GPD Emu Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is AIPP. The arrival time of 42603 at Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 15:17. The departure time of train 42603 from Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 15:18. The total halt time of train 42603 at Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ennore is 4km away. The next stopping station is Attippattu at a distance of 2km.

11. Attippattu

It is the 11th station in the train route of 42603 MSB GPD Emu Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Attippattu is AIP. The arrival time of 42603 at Attippattu is 15:19. The departure time of train 42603 from Attippattu is 15:20. The total halt time of train 42603 at Attippattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 2km away. The next stopping station is Nandiyampakkam at a distance of 2km.

12. Nandiyampakkam

It is the 12th station in the train route of 42603 MSB GPD Emu Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Nandiyampakkam is NPKM. The arrival time of 42603 at Nandiyampakkam is 15:21. The departure time of train 42603 from Nandiyampakkam is 15:22. The total halt time of train 42603 at Nandiyampakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attippattu is 2km away. The next stopping station is Minjur at a distance of 2km.

13. Minjur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 42603 MSB GPD Emu Local at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Minjur is MJR. The arrival time of 42603 at Minjur is 15:24. The departure time of train 42603 from Minjur is 15:25. The total halt time of train 42603 at Minjur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandiyampakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Anuppambattu at a distance of 4km.

14. Anuppambattu

It is the 14th station in the train route of 42603 MSB GPD Emu Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Anuppambattu is APB. The arrival time of 42603 at Anuppambattu is 15:28. The departure time of train 42603 from Anuppambattu is 15:29. The total halt time of train 42603 at Anuppambattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Minjur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Ponneri at a distance of 5km.

15. Ponneri

It is the 15th station in the train route of 42603 MSB GPD Emu Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Ponneri is PON. The arrival time of 42603 at Ponneri is 15:33. The departure time of train 42603 from Ponneri is 15:34. The total halt time of train 42603 at Ponneri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppambattu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Kavaraippettai at a distance of 7km.

16. Kavaraippettai

It is the 16th station in the train route of 42603 MSB GPD Emu Local at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Kavaraippettai is KVP. The arrival time of 42603 at Kavaraippettai is 15:39. The departure time of train 42603 from Kavaraippettai is 15:40. The total halt time of train 42603 at Kavaraippettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ponneri is 7km away. The next stopping station is Gummidipundi at a distance of 5km.

17. Gummidipundi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 42603 MSB GPD Emu Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Gummidipundi is GPD. The arrival time of 42603 at Gummidipundi is 16:10. The previous stopping station, Kavaraippettai is 5km away.

42603 MSB GPD Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 42603 MSB GPD Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 42603 MSB GPD Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 42603 MSB GPD Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 42603 MSB GPD Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MSB GPD Emu Local?

Train number of MSB GPD Emu Local is 42603. You can check entire MSB GPD Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

42603 train schedule MSB GPD Emu Local train time table MSB GPD Emu Local ka time table MSB GPD Emu Local kitne baje hai MSB GPD Emu Local ka number42603 train time table