42652 GPD VLCY Local Train Time Table


Gummidipundi Velacherry   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Gummidipundi
(GPD)

08:50
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Kavaraippettai
(KVP)
08:58
08:59
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Ponneri
(PON)
09:07
09:08
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Anuppambattu
(APB)
09:13
09:14
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Minjur
(MJR)
09:18
09:19
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Nandiyampakkam
(NPKM)
09:21
09:22
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Attippattu
(AIP)
09:23
09:24
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h
(AIPP)
09:26
09:27
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Ennore
(ENR)
09:30
09:31
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Kathivakkam
(KAVM)
09:32
09:33
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Wimco Nagar
(WCN)
09:35
09:36
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Tiruvottiyur
(TVT)
09:42
09:43
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Voc Nagar
(VOC)
09:46
09:47
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Tondiarpet
(TNP)
09:48
09:49
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Korukkupet Junction
(KOK)
09:50
09:51
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Washermanpet
(WST)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Royapuram
(RPM)
10:04
10:05
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

18
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
10:25
10:30
Halt: 5 Min
47 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

19
Chennai Fort
(MSF)
10:33
10:34
Halt: 1 Min
49 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

20
Chennai Park Town
(MPKT)
10:35
10:36
Halt: 1 Min
50 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

21
Chintadaripet
(MCPT)
10:37
10:38
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

22
Chepauk
(MCPK)
10:39
10:40
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

23
Tiruvallikeni
(MTCN)
10:41
10:42
Halt: 1 Min
53 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

24
Light House
(MLHS)
10:43
10:44
Halt: 1 Min
55 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

25
Thirumayilai
(MTMY)
10:48
10:49
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

26
Mandaveli
(MNDY)
10:50
10:51
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

27
Greenways Road
(GWYR)
10:52
10:53
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

28
Kotturpuram
(KTPM)
10:54
10:55
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

29
Kasturba Nagar
(KTBR)
10:56
10:57
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

30
Tiruvanmiyur
(TYMR)
10:59
11:00
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

31
Tharamani
(TRMN)
11:02
11:03
Halt: 1 Min
64 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

32
Perungudi
(PRGD)
11:04
11:05
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

33
Velacherry
(VLCY)
11:15
67 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

42652 GPD VLCY Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Gummidipundi (GPD) and Velacherry (VLCY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 42652. At the top of the page, one can find the 42652 train route and the 42652 train time table. It departs from the source station Gummidipundi (GPD) at 08:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Velacherry (VLCY) at 11:15 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 67 kilometre. 42652 train route includes travel journey through 33 stations, and it has stoppages on Gummidipundi, Kavaraippettai, Ponneri, Anuppambattu, Minjur, Nandiyampakkam, Attippattu, Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h, Ennore, Kathivakkam, Wimco Nagar, Tiruvottiyur, Voc Nagar, Tondiarpet, Korukkupet Jn, Washermanpet, Royapuram, Chennai Beach, Chennai Fort, Chennai Park Town, Chintadaripet, Chepauk, Tiruvallikeni, Light House, Thirumayilai, Mandaveli, Greenways Road, Kotturpuram, Kasturba Nagar, Tiruvanmiyur, Tharamani, Perungudi, Velacherry.

42652 GPD VLCY Local Stops

If we closely look at the 42652 train time table, travelling by 42652 GPD VLCY Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Gummidipundi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local. The station code of Gummidipundi is GPD. The departure time of train 42652 from Gummidipundi is 08:50. The next stopping station is Kavaraippettai at a distance of 6km.

2. Kavaraippettai

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Kavaraippettai is KVP. The arrival time of 42652 at Kavaraippettai is 08:58. The departure time of train 42652 from Kavaraippettai is 08:59. The total halt time of train 42652 at Kavaraippettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gummidipundi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ponneri at a distance of 7km.

3. Ponneri

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Ponneri is PON. The arrival time of 42652 at Ponneri is 09:07. The departure time of train 42652 from Ponneri is 09:08. The total halt time of train 42652 at Ponneri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kavaraippettai is 7km away. The next stopping station is Anuppambattu at a distance of 4km.

4. Anuppambattu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Anuppambattu is APB. The arrival time of 42652 at Anuppambattu is 09:13. The departure time of train 42652 from Anuppambattu is 09:14. The total halt time of train 42652 at Anuppambattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ponneri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Minjur at a distance of 4km.

5. Minjur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Minjur is MJR. The arrival time of 42652 at Minjur is 09:18. The departure time of train 42652 from Minjur is 09:19. The total halt time of train 42652 at Minjur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppambattu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nandiyampakkam at a distance of 3km.

6. Nandiyampakkam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Nandiyampakkam is NPKM. The arrival time of 42652 at Nandiyampakkam is 09:21. The departure time of train 42652 from Nandiyampakkam is 09:22. The total halt time of train 42652 at Nandiyampakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Minjur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Attippattu at a distance of 1km.

7. Attippattu

It is the 7th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Attippattu is AIP. The arrival time of 42652 at Attippattu is 09:23. The departure time of train 42652 from Attippattu is 09:24. The total halt time of train 42652 at Attippattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandiyampakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h at a distance of 2km.

8. Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h

It is the 8th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is AIPP. The arrival time of 42652 at Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 09:26. The departure time of train 42652 from Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 09:27. The total halt time of train 42652 at Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attippattu is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ennore at a distance of 4km.

9. Ennore

It is the 9th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Ennore is ENR. The arrival time of 42652 at Ennore is 09:30. The departure time of train 42652 from Ennore is 09:31. The total halt time of train 42652 at Ennore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kathivakkam at a distance of 2km.

10. Kathivakkam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Kathivakkam is KAVM. The arrival time of 42652 at Kathivakkam is 09:32. The departure time of train 42652 from Kathivakkam is 09:33. The total halt time of train 42652 at Kathivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ennore is 2km away. The next stopping station is Wimco Nagar at a distance of 3km.

11. Wimco Nagar

It is the 11th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Wimco Nagar is WCN. The arrival time of 42652 at Wimco Nagar is 09:35. The departure time of train 42652 from Wimco Nagar is 09:36. The total halt time of train 42652 at Wimco Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathivakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvottiyur at a distance of 2km.

12. Tiruvottiyur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Tiruvottiyur is TVT. The arrival time of 42652 at Tiruvottiyur is 09:42. The departure time of train 42652 from Tiruvottiyur is 09:43. The total halt time of train 42652 at Tiruvottiyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wimco Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Voc Nagar at a distance of 2km.

13. Voc Nagar

It is the 13th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Voc Nagar is VOC. The arrival time of 42652 at Voc Nagar is 09:46. The departure time of train 42652 from Voc Nagar is 09:47. The total halt time of train 42652 at Voc Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvottiyur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tondiarpet at a distance of 2km.

14. Tondiarpet

It is the 14th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Tondiarpet is TNP. The arrival time of 42652 at Tondiarpet is 09:48. The departure time of train 42652 from Tondiarpet is 09:49. The total halt time of train 42652 at Tondiarpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Voc Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Korukkupet Jn at a distance of 1km.

15. Korukkupet Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Korukkupet Jn is KOK. The arrival time of 42652 at Korukkupet Jn is 09:50. The departure time of train 42652 from Korukkupet Jn is 09:51. The total halt time of train 42652 at Korukkupet Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tondiarpet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Washermanpet at a distance of 2km.

16. Washermanpet

It is the 16th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Washermanpet is WST. The arrival time of 42652 at Washermanpet is 09:59. The departure time of train 42652 from Washermanpet is 10:00. The total halt time of train 42652 at Washermanpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korukkupet Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Royapuram at a distance of 1km.

17. Royapuram

It is the 17th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Royapuram is RPM. The arrival time of 42652 at Royapuram is 10:04. The departure time of train 42652 from Royapuram is 10:05. The total halt time of train 42652 at Royapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washermanpet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Beach at a distance of 1km.

18. Chennai Beach

It is the 18th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 47 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The arrival time of 42652 at Chennai Beach is 10:25. The departure time of train 42652 from Chennai Beach is 10:30. The total halt time of train 42652 at Chennai Beach is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Royapuram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Fort at a distance of 2km.

19. Chennai Fort

It is the 19th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 49 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Chennai Fort is MSF. The arrival time of 42652 at Chennai Fort is 10:33. The departure time of train 42652 from Chennai Fort is 10:34. The total halt time of train 42652 at Chennai Fort is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Beach is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Park Town at a distance of 1km.

20. Chennai Park Town

It is the 20th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 50 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Chennai Park Town is MPKT. The arrival time of 42652 at Chennai Park Town is 10:35. The departure time of train 42652 from Chennai Park Town is 10:36. The total halt time of train 42652 at Chennai Park Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Fort is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chintadaripet at a distance of 1km.

21. Chintadaripet

It is the 21st station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Chintadaripet is MCPT. The arrival time of 42652 at Chintadaripet is 10:37. The departure time of train 42652 from Chintadaripet is 10:38. The total halt time of train 42652 at Chintadaripet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Park Town is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chepauk at a distance of 2km.

22. Chepauk

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Chepauk is MCPK. The arrival time of 42652 at Chepauk is 10:39. The departure time of train 42652 from Chepauk is 10:40. The total halt time of train 42652 at Chepauk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chintadaripet is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallikeni at a distance of 0km.

23. Tiruvallikeni

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 53 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Tiruvallikeni is MTCN. The arrival time of 42652 at Tiruvallikeni is 10:41. The departure time of train 42652 from Tiruvallikeni is 10:42. The total halt time of train 42652 at Tiruvallikeni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chepauk is 0km away. The next stopping station is Light House at a distance of 2km.

24. Light House

It is the 24th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 55 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Light House is MLHS. The arrival time of 42652 at Light House is 10:43. The departure time of train 42652 from Light House is 10:44. The total halt time of train 42652 at Light House is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallikeni is 2km away. The next stopping station is Thirumayilai at a distance of 1km.

25. Thirumayilai

It is the 25th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Thirumayilai is MTMY. The arrival time of 42652 at Thirumayilai is 10:48. The departure time of train 42652 from Thirumayilai is 10:49. The total halt time of train 42652 at Thirumayilai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Light House is 1km away. The next stopping station is Mandaveli at a distance of 1km.

26. Mandaveli

It is the 26th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Mandaveli is MNDY. The arrival time of 42652 at Mandaveli is 10:50. The departure time of train 42652 from Mandaveli is 10:51. The total halt time of train 42652 at Mandaveli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thirumayilai is 1km away. The next stopping station is Greenways Road at a distance of 2km.

27. Greenways Road

It is the 27th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Greenways Road is GWYR. The arrival time of 42652 at Greenways Road is 10:52. The departure time of train 42652 from Greenways Road is 10:53. The total halt time of train 42652 at Greenways Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandaveli is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kotturpuram at a distance of 1km.

28. Kotturpuram

It is the 28th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Kotturpuram is KTPM. The arrival time of 42652 at Kotturpuram is 10:54. The departure time of train 42652 from Kotturpuram is 10:55. The total halt time of train 42652 at Kotturpuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Greenways Road is 1km away. The next stopping station is Kasturba Nagar at a distance of 1km.

29. Kasturba Nagar

It is the 29th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Kasturba Nagar is KTBR. The arrival time of 42652 at Kasturba Nagar is 10:56. The departure time of train 42652 from Kasturba Nagar is 10:57. The total halt time of train 42652 at Kasturba Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotturpuram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvanmiyur at a distance of 1km.

30. Tiruvanmiyur

It is the 30th station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Tiruvanmiyur is TYMR. The arrival time of 42652 at Tiruvanmiyur is 10:59. The departure time of train 42652 from Tiruvanmiyur is 11:00. The total halt time of train 42652 at Tiruvanmiyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasturba Nagar is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tharamani at a distance of 2km.

31. Tharamani

It is the 31st station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 64 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Tharamani is TRMN. The arrival time of 42652 at Tharamani is 11:02. The departure time of train 42652 from Tharamani is 11:03. The total halt time of train 42652 at Tharamani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvanmiyur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perungudi at a distance of 1km.

32. Perungudi

It is the 32nd station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Perungudi is PRGD. The arrival time of 42652 at Perungudi is 11:04. The departure time of train 42652 from Perungudi is 11:05. The total halt time of train 42652 at Perungudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tharamani is 1km away. The next stopping station is Velacherry at a distance of 2km.

33. Velacherry

It is the 33rd station in the train route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Gummidipundi. The station code of Velacherry is VLCY. The arrival time of 42652 at Velacherry is 11:15. The previous stopping station, Perungudi is 2km away.

42652 GPD VLCY Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 42652 GPD VLCY Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 42652 GPD VLCY Local running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 42652 GPD VLCY Local?

Chennai Beach are major halts where GPD VLCY Local halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 42652 GPD VLCY Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 42652 GPD VLCY Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of GPD VLCY Local?

Train number of GPD VLCY Local is 42652. You can check entire GPD VLCY Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

42652 train schedule GPD VLCY Local train time table GPD VLCY Local ka time table GPD VLCY Local kitne baje hai GPD VLCY Local ka number42652 train time table