42804 SPE MSB Emu Local Train Time Table


Sullurupeta Chennai Beach   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Sullurupeta
(SPE)

17:20
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Akkampet
(AKAT)
17:25
17:26
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Tada
(TADA)
17:33
17:34
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Arambakkam
(AKM)
17:40
17:41
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Elavur
(ELR)
17:49
17:50
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Gummidipundi
(GPD)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Kavaraippettai
(KVP)
18:06
18:07
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Ponneri
(PON)
18:16
18:17
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Anuppambattu
(APB)
18:25
18:26
Halt: 1 Min
52 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Minjur
(MJR)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
56 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Nandiyampakkam
(NPKM)
18:32
18:33
Halt: 1 Min
59 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Attippattu
(AIP)
18:34
18:35
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
sun

13
Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h
(AIPP)
18:37
18:38
Halt: 1 Min
62 Km
Day 1
sun

14
Ennore
(ENR)
18:41
18:42
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
sun

15
Kathivakkam
(KAVM)
18:43
18:44
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
sun

16
Wimco Nagar
(WCN)
18:46
18:47
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
sun

17
Tiruvottiyur
(TVT)
18:52
18:53
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
sun

18
Voc Nagar
(VOC)
18:54
18:55
Halt: 1 Min
75 Km
Day 1
sun

19
Tondiarpet
(TNP)
18:56
18:57
Halt: 1 Min
77 Km
Day 1
sun

20
Korukkupet Junction
(KOK)
18:58
18:59
Halt: 1 Min
78 Km
Day 1
sun

21
Washermanpet
(WST)
19:05
19:06
Halt: 1 Min
80 Km
Day 1
sun

22
Royapuram
(RPM)
19:08
19:09
Halt: 1 Min
81 Km
Day 1
sun

23
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
19:40
83 Km
Day 1
sun

42804 SPE MSB Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Sullurupeta (SPE) and Chennai Beach (MSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 42804. At the top of the page, one can find the 42804 train route and the 42804 train time table. It departs from the source station Sullurupeta (SPE) at 17:20 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 19:40 on day 1. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 83 kilometre. 42804 train route includes travel journey through 23 stations, and it has stoppages on Sullurupeta, Akkampet, Tada, Arambakkam, Elavur, Gummidipundi, Kavaraippettai, Ponneri, Anuppambattu, Minjur, Nandiyampakkam, Attippattu, Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h, Ennore, Kathivakkam, Wimco Nagar, Tiruvottiyur, Voc Nagar, Tondiarpet, Korukkupet Jn, Washermanpet, Royapuram, Chennai Beach.

42804 SPE MSB Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 42804 train time table, travelling by 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Sullurupeta

It is the 1st station in the train route of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local. The station code of Sullurupeta is SPE. The departure time of train 42804 from Sullurupeta is 17:20. The next stopping station is Akkampet at a distance of 5km.

2. Akkampet

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Akkampet is AKAT. The arrival time of 42804 at Akkampet is 17:25. The departure time of train 42804 from Akkampet is 17:26. The total halt time of train 42804 at Akkampet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sullurupeta is 5km away. The next stopping station is Tada at a distance of 7km.

3. Tada

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Tada is TADA. The arrival time of 42804 at Tada is 17:33. The departure time of train 42804 from Tada is 17:34. The total halt time of train 42804 at Tada is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Akkampet is 7km away. The next stopping station is Arambakkam at a distance of 8km.

4. Arambakkam

It is the 4th station in the train route of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Arambakkam is AKM. The arrival time of 42804 at Arambakkam is 17:40. The departure time of train 42804 from Arambakkam is 17:41. The total halt time of train 42804 at Arambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tada is 8km away. The next stopping station is Elavur at a distance of 9km.

5. Elavur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Elavur is ELR. The arrival time of 42804 at Elavur is 17:49. The departure time of train 42804 from Elavur is 17:50. The total halt time of train 42804 at Elavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arambakkam is 9km away. The next stopping station is Gummidipundi at a distance of 6km.

6. Gummidipundi

It is the 6th station in the train route of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Gummidipundi is GPD. The arrival time of 42804 at Gummidipundi is 17:59. The departure time of train 42804 from Gummidipundi is 18:00. The total halt time of train 42804 at Gummidipundi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Elavur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Kavaraippettai at a distance of 6km.

7. Kavaraippettai

It is the 7th station in the train route of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Kavaraippettai is KVP. The arrival time of 42804 at Kavaraippettai is 18:06. The departure time of train 42804 from Kavaraippettai is 18:07. The total halt time of train 42804 at Kavaraippettai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Gummidipundi is 6km away. The next stopping station is Ponneri at a distance of 7km.

8. Ponneri

It is the 8th station in the train route of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Ponneri is PON. The arrival time of 42804 at Ponneri is 18:16. The departure time of train 42804 from Ponneri is 18:17. The total halt time of train 42804 at Ponneri is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kavaraippettai is 7km away. The next stopping station is Anuppambattu at a distance of 4km.

9. Anuppambattu

It is the 9th station in the train route of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local at a distance of 52 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Anuppambattu is APB. The arrival time of 42804 at Anuppambattu is 18:25. The departure time of train 42804 from Anuppambattu is 18:26. The total halt time of train 42804 at Anuppambattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ponneri is 4km away. The next stopping station is Minjur at a distance of 4km.

10. Minjur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local at a distance of 56 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Minjur is MJR. The arrival time of 42804 at Minjur is 18:29. The departure time of train 42804 from Minjur is 18:30. The total halt time of train 42804 at Minjur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Anuppambattu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nandiyampakkam at a distance of 3km.

11. Nandiyampakkam

It is the 11th station in the train route of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local at a distance of 59 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Nandiyampakkam is NPKM. The arrival time of 42804 at Nandiyampakkam is 18:32. The departure time of train 42804 from Nandiyampakkam is 18:33. The total halt time of train 42804 at Nandiyampakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Minjur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Attippattu at a distance of 1km.

12. Attippattu

It is the 12th station in the train route of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Attippattu is AIP. The arrival time of 42804 at Attippattu is 18:34. The departure time of train 42804 from Attippattu is 18:35. The total halt time of train 42804 at Attippattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nandiyampakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h at a distance of 2km.

13. Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h

It is the 13th station in the train route of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local at a distance of 62 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is AIPP. The arrival time of 42804 at Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 18:37. The departure time of train 42804 from Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 18:38. The total halt time of train 42804 at Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attippattu is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ennore at a distance of 4km.

14. Ennore

It is the 14th station in the train route of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Ennore is ENR. The arrival time of 42804 at Ennore is 18:41. The departure time of train 42804 from Ennore is 18:42. The total halt time of train 42804 at Ennore is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Attipattu Pudu Nagar.h is 4km away. The next stopping station is Kathivakkam at a distance of 2km.

15. Kathivakkam

It is the 15th station in the train route of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Kathivakkam is KAVM. The arrival time of 42804 at Kathivakkam is 18:43. The departure time of train 42804 from Kathivakkam is 18:44. The total halt time of train 42804 at Kathivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ennore is 2km away. The next stopping station is Wimco Nagar at a distance of 3km.

16. Wimco Nagar

It is the 16th station in the train route of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Wimco Nagar is WCN. The arrival time of 42804 at Wimco Nagar is 18:46. The departure time of train 42804 from Wimco Nagar is 18:47. The total halt time of train 42804 at Wimco Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kathivakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvottiyur at a distance of 2km.

17. Tiruvottiyur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Tiruvottiyur is TVT. The arrival time of 42804 at Tiruvottiyur is 18:52. The departure time of train 42804 from Tiruvottiyur is 18:53. The total halt time of train 42804 at Tiruvottiyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Wimco Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Voc Nagar at a distance of 2km.

18. Voc Nagar

It is the 18th station in the train route of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Voc Nagar is VOC. The arrival time of 42804 at Voc Nagar is 18:54. The departure time of train 42804 from Voc Nagar is 18:55. The total halt time of train 42804 at Voc Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvottiyur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tondiarpet at a distance of 2km.

19. Tondiarpet

It is the 19th station in the train route of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local at a distance of 77 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Tondiarpet is TNP. The arrival time of 42804 at Tondiarpet is 18:56. The departure time of train 42804 from Tondiarpet is 18:57. The total halt time of train 42804 at Tondiarpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Voc Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Korukkupet Jn at a distance of 1km.

20. Korukkupet Jn

It is the 20th station in the train route of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local at a distance of 78 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Korukkupet Jn is KOK. The arrival time of 42804 at Korukkupet Jn is 18:58. The departure time of train 42804 from Korukkupet Jn is 18:59. The total halt time of train 42804 at Korukkupet Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tondiarpet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Washermanpet at a distance of 2km.

21. Washermanpet

It is the 21st station in the train route of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local at a distance of 80 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Washermanpet is WST. The arrival time of 42804 at Washermanpet is 19:05. The departure time of train 42804 from Washermanpet is 19:06. The total halt time of train 42804 at Washermanpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korukkupet Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Royapuram at a distance of 1km.

22. Royapuram

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local at a distance of 81 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Royapuram is RPM. The arrival time of 42804 at Royapuram is 19:08. The departure time of train 42804 from Royapuram is 19:09. The total halt time of train 42804 at Royapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washermanpet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Beach at a distance of 2km.

23. Chennai Beach

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local at a distance of 83 Km from the source station Sullurupeta. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The arrival time of 42804 at Chennai Beach is 19:40. The previous stopping station, Royapuram is 2km away.

42804 SPE MSB Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 42804 SPE MSB Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of SPE MSB Emu Local?

Train number of SPE MSB Emu Local is 42804. You can check entire SPE MSB Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

42804 train schedule SPE MSB Emu Local train time table SPE MSB Emu Local ka time table SPE MSB Emu Local kitne baje hai SPE MSB Emu Local ka number42804 train time table