43002 AVD MASS Emu Local Train Time Table


Avadi Chennai Central Suburban Station   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Avadi
(AVD)

03:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Annanur
(ANNR)
03:53
03:54
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
03:56
03:57
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Ambattur
(ABU)
03:59
04:00
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
04:02
04:03
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Korattur
(KOTR)
04:05
04:06
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Villivakkam
(VLK)
04:09
04:10
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Perambur Loco Works
(PEW)
04:12
04:13
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Perambur Carriage Works
(PCW)
04:14
04:15
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Perambur
(PER)
04:16
04:17
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
(VJM)
04:18
04:19
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Basin Bridge Junction
(BBQ)
04:21
04:22
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Chennai Central Suburban Station
(MASS)
04:35
21 Km
Day 1
daily

43002 AVD MASS Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Avadi (AVD) and Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43002. At the top of the page, one can find the 43002 train route and the 43002 train time table. It departs from the source station Avadi (AVD) at 03:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) at 04:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 21 kilometre. 43002 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Loco Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Jn, Chennai Central Suburban Station.

43002 AVD MASS Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43002 train time table, travelling by 43002 AVD MASS Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Avadi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43002 AVD MASS Emu Local. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The departure time of train 43002 from Avadi is 03:50. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 3km.

2. Annanur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43002 AVD MASS Emu Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43002 at Annanur is 03:53. The departure time of train 43002 from Annanur is 03:54. The total halt time of train 43002 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 1km.

3. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43002 AVD MASS Emu Local at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43002 at Tirumullaivayil is 03:56. The departure time of train 43002 from Tirumullaivayil is 03:57. The total halt time of train 43002 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 2km.

4. Ambattur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43002 AVD MASS Emu Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43002 at Ambattur is 03:59. The departure time of train 43002 from Ambattur is 04:00. The total halt time of train 43002 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 1km.

5. Pattaravakkam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43002 AVD MASS Emu Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43002 at Pattaravakkam is 04:02. The departure time of train 43002 from Pattaravakkam is 04:03. The total halt time of train 43002 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 2km.

6. Korattur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43002 AVD MASS Emu Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43002 at Korattur is 04:05. The departure time of train 43002 from Korattur is 04:06. The total halt time of train 43002 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 3km.

7. Villivakkam

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43002 AVD MASS Emu Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43002 at Villivakkam is 04:09. The departure time of train 43002 from Villivakkam is 04:10. The total halt time of train 43002 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Loco Works at a distance of 1km.

8. Perambur Loco Works

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43002 AVD MASS Emu Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Perambur Loco Works is PEW. The arrival time of 43002 at Perambur Loco Works is 04:12. The departure time of train 43002 from Perambur Loco Works is 04:13. The total halt time of train 43002 at Perambur Loco Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Carriage Works at a distance of 1km.

9. Perambur Carriage Works

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43002 AVD MASS Emu Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Perambur Carriage Works is PCW. The arrival time of 43002 at Perambur Carriage Works is 04:14. The departure time of train 43002 from Perambur Carriage Works is 04:15. The total halt time of train 43002 at Perambur Carriage Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Loco Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 1km.

10. Perambur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43002 AVD MASS Emu Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43002 at Perambur is 04:16. The departure time of train 43002 from Perambur is 04:17. The total halt time of train 43002 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Carriage Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi Jeeva at a distance of 2km.

11. Vyasarpadi Jeeva

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43002 AVD MASS Emu Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Vyasarpadi Jeeva is VJM. The arrival time of 43002 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 04:18. The departure time of train 43002 from Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 04:19. The total halt time of train 43002 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Basin Bridge Jn at a distance of 2km.

12. Basin Bridge Jn

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43002 AVD MASS Emu Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Basin Bridge Jn is BBQ. The arrival time of 43002 at Basin Bridge Jn is 04:21. The departure time of train 43002 from Basin Bridge Jn is 04:22. The total halt time of train 43002 at Basin Bridge Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Central Suburban Station at a distance of 2km.

13. Chennai Central Suburban Station

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43002 AVD MASS Emu Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Chennai Central Suburban Station is MASS. The arrival time of 43002 at Chennai Central Suburban Station is 04:35. The previous stopping station, Basin Bridge Jn is 2km away.

43002 AVD MASS Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43002 AVD MASS Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43002 AVD MASS Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43002 AVD MASS Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43002 AVD MASS Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AVD MASS Emu Local?

Train number of AVD MASS Emu Local is 43002. You can check entire AVD MASS Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43002 train schedule AVD MASS Emu Local train time table AVD MASS Emu Local ka time table AVD MASS Emu Local kitne baje hai AVD MASS Emu Local ka number43002 train time table