43011 MASS AVD Emu Local Train Time Table


Chennai Central Suburban Station Avadi   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chennai Central Suburban Station
(MASS)

10:05
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Basin Bridge Junction
(BBQ)
10:09
10:10
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
(VJM)
10:12
10:13
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Perambur
(PER)
10:14
10:15
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Perambur Carriage Works
(PCW)
10:16
10:17
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Perambur Loco Works
(PEW)
10:18
10:19
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Villivakkam
(VLK)
10:21
10:22
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Korattur
(KOTR)
10:25
10:26
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
10:28
10:29
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ambattur
(ABU)
10:31
10:32
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
10:34
10:35
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Annanur
(ANNR)
10:37
10:38
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Avadi
(AVD)
10:50
21 Km
Day 1
daily

43011 MASS AVD Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) and Avadi (AVD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43011. At the top of the page, one can find the 43011 train route and the 43011 train time table. It departs from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) at 10:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Avadi (AVD) at 10:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 21 kilometre. 43011 train route includes travel journey through 13 stations, and it has stoppages on Chennai Central Suburban Station, Basin Bridge Jn, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Loco Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi.

43011 MASS AVD Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43011 train time table, travelling by 43011 MASS AVD Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chennai Central Suburban Station

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43011 MASS AVD Emu Local. The station code of Chennai Central Suburban Station is MASS. The departure time of train 43011 from Chennai Central Suburban Station is 10:05. The next stopping station is Basin Bridge Jn at a distance of 2km.

2. Basin Bridge Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43011 MASS AVD Emu Local at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Basin Bridge Jn is BBQ. The arrival time of 43011 at Basin Bridge Jn is 10:09. The departure time of train 43011 from Basin Bridge Jn is 10:10. The total halt time of train 43011 at Basin Bridge Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Central Suburban Station is 2km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi Jeeva at a distance of 2km.

3. Vyasarpadi Jeeva

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43011 MASS AVD Emu Local at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Vyasarpadi Jeeva is VJM. The arrival time of 43011 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 10:12. The departure time of train 43011 from Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 10:13. The total halt time of train 43011 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basin Bridge Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 2km.

4. Perambur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43011 MASS AVD Emu Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43011 at Perambur is 10:14. The departure time of train 43011 from Perambur is 10:15. The total halt time of train 43011 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Carriage Works at a distance of 1km.

5. Perambur Carriage Works

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43011 MASS AVD Emu Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Perambur Carriage Works is PCW. The arrival time of 43011 at Perambur Carriage Works is 10:16. The departure time of train 43011 from Perambur Carriage Works is 10:17. The total halt time of train 43011 at Perambur Carriage Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Loco Works at a distance of 1km.

6. Perambur Loco Works

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43011 MASS AVD Emu Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Perambur Loco Works is PEW. The arrival time of 43011 at Perambur Loco Works is 10:18. The departure time of train 43011 from Perambur Loco Works is 10:19. The total halt time of train 43011 at Perambur Loco Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Carriage Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 1km.

7. Villivakkam

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43011 MASS AVD Emu Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43011 at Villivakkam is 10:21. The departure time of train 43011 from Villivakkam is 10:22. The total halt time of train 43011 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Loco Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 3km.

8. Korattur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43011 MASS AVD Emu Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43011 at Korattur is 10:25. The departure time of train 43011 from Korattur is 10:26. The total halt time of train 43011 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 2km.

9. Pattaravakkam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43011 MASS AVD Emu Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43011 at Pattaravakkam is 10:28. The departure time of train 43011 from Pattaravakkam is 10:29. The total halt time of train 43011 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 1km.

10. Ambattur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43011 MASS AVD Emu Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43011 at Ambattur is 10:31. The departure time of train 43011 from Ambattur is 10:32. The total halt time of train 43011 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 2km.

11. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43011 MASS AVD Emu Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43011 at Tirumullaivayil is 10:34. The departure time of train 43011 from Tirumullaivayil is 10:35. The total halt time of train 43011 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 1km.

12. Annanur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43011 MASS AVD Emu Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43011 at Annanur is 10:37. The departure time of train 43011 from Annanur is 10:38. The total halt time of train 43011 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 1km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 3km.

13. Avadi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43011 MASS AVD Emu Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 43011 at Avadi is 10:50. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 3km away.

43011 MASS AVD Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43011 MASS AVD Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43011 MASS AVD Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43011 MASS AVD Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43011 MASS AVD Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MASS AVD Emu Local?

Train number of MASS AVD Emu Local is 43011. You can check entire MASS AVD Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43011 train schedule MASS AVD Emu Local train time table MASS AVD Emu Local ka time table MASS AVD Emu Local kitne baje hai MASS AVD Emu Local ka number43011 train time table