43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local Train Time Table


Chennai Central Suburban Station Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chennai Central Suburban Station
(MASS)

07:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Basin Bridge Junction
(BBQ)
07:19
07:20
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
(VJM)
07:22
07:23
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Perambur
(PER)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Perambur Carriage Works
(PCW)
07:26
07:27
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Perambur Loco Works
(PEW)
07:28
07:29
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Villivakkam
(VLK)
07:31
07:32
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Korattur
(KOTR)
07:35
07:36
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
07:38
07:39
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ambattur
(ABU)
07:41
07:42
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Annanur
(ANNR)
07:47
07:48
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Avadi
(AVD)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Hindu College
(HC)
07:58
07:59
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Pattabiram
(PAB)
08:03
08:04
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi
(PTMS)
08:35
31 Km
Day 1
daily

43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) and Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi (PTMS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43107. At the top of the page, one can find the 43107 train route and the 43107 train time table. It departs from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) at 07:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi (PTMS) at 08:35 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 31 kilometre. 43107 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Chennai Central Suburban Station, Basin Bridge Jn, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Loco Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram, Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi.

43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43107 train time table, travelling by 43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chennai Central Suburban Station

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local. The station code of Chennai Central Suburban Station is MASS. The departure time of train 43107 from Chennai Central Suburban Station is 07:15. The next stopping station is Basin Bridge Jn at a distance of 2km.

2. Basin Bridge Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Basin Bridge Jn is BBQ. The arrival time of 43107 at Basin Bridge Jn is 07:19. The departure time of train 43107 from Basin Bridge Jn is 07:20. The total halt time of train 43107 at Basin Bridge Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Central Suburban Station is 2km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi Jeeva at a distance of 2km.

3. Vyasarpadi Jeeva

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Vyasarpadi Jeeva is VJM. The arrival time of 43107 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 07:22. The departure time of train 43107 from Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 07:23. The total halt time of train 43107 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basin Bridge Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 2km.

4. Perambur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43107 at Perambur is 07:24. The departure time of train 43107 from Perambur is 07:25. The total halt time of train 43107 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Carriage Works at a distance of 1km.

5. Perambur Carriage Works

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Perambur Carriage Works is PCW. The arrival time of 43107 at Perambur Carriage Works is 07:26. The departure time of train 43107 from Perambur Carriage Works is 07:27. The total halt time of train 43107 at Perambur Carriage Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Loco Works at a distance of 1km.

6. Perambur Loco Works

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Perambur Loco Works is PEW. The arrival time of 43107 at Perambur Loco Works is 07:28. The departure time of train 43107 from Perambur Loco Works is 07:29. The total halt time of train 43107 at Perambur Loco Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Carriage Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 1km.

7. Villivakkam

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43107 at Villivakkam is 07:31. The departure time of train 43107 from Villivakkam is 07:32. The total halt time of train 43107 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Loco Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 3km.

8. Korattur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43107 at Korattur is 07:35. The departure time of train 43107 from Korattur is 07:36. The total halt time of train 43107 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 2km.

9. Pattaravakkam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43107 at Pattaravakkam is 07:38. The departure time of train 43107 from Pattaravakkam is 07:39. The total halt time of train 43107 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 1km.

10. Ambattur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43107 at Ambattur is 07:41. The departure time of train 43107 from Ambattur is 07:42. The total halt time of train 43107 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 2km.

11. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43107 at Tirumullaivayil is 07:44. The departure time of train 43107 from Tirumullaivayil is 07:45. The total halt time of train 43107 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 1km.

12. Annanur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43107 at Annanur is 07:47. The departure time of train 43107 from Annanur is 07:48. The total halt time of train 43107 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 1km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 3km.

13. Avadi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 43107 at Avadi is 07:54. The departure time of train 43107 from Avadi is 07:55. The total halt time of train 43107 at Avadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hindu College at a distance of 3km.

14. Hindu College

It is the 14th station in the train route of 43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Hindu College is HC. The arrival time of 43107 at Hindu College is 07:58. The departure time of train 43107 from Hindu College is 07:59. The total halt time of train 43107 at Hindu College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattabiram at a distance of 6km.

15. Pattabiram

It is the 15th station in the train route of 43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Pattabiram is PAB. The arrival time of 43107 at Pattabiram is 08:03. The departure time of train 43107 from Pattabiram is 08:04. The total halt time of train 43107 at Pattabiram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindu College is 6km away. The next stopping station is Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi at a distance of 1km.

16. Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi

It is the 16th station in the train route of 43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi is PTMS. The arrival time of 43107 at Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi is 08:35. The previous stopping station, Pattabiram is 1km away.

43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43107 MASS PTMS Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MASS PTMS Emu Local?

Train number of MASS PTMS Emu Local is 43107. You can check entire MASS PTMS Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43107 train schedule MASS PTMS Emu Local train time table MASS PTMS Emu Local ka time table MASS PTMS Emu Local kitne baje hai MASS PTMS Emu Local ka number43107 train time table