43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local Train Time Table


Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi Chennai Central Suburban Station   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 10 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi
(PTMS)

19:35
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Pattabiram
(PAB)
19:43
19:44
Halt: 1 Min
1 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Hindu College
(HC)
19:48
19:49
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Avadi
(AVD)
19:54
19:55
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Annanur
(ANNR)
19:58
19:59
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
20:01
20:02
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Ambattur
(ABU)
20:04
20:05
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
20:07
20:08
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Korattur
(KOTR)
20:10
20:11
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Villivakkam
(VLK)
20:14
20:15
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Perambur Loco Works
(PEW)
20:17
20:18
Halt: 1 Min
23 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Perambur Carriage Works
(PCW)
20:19
20:20
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Perambur
(PER)
20:21
20:22
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
(VJM)
20:23
20:24
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Basin Bridge Junction
(BBQ)
20:26
20:27
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Chennai Central Suburban Station
(MASS)
20:45
31 Km
Day 1
daily

43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi (PTMS) and Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43128. At the top of the page, one can find the 43128 train route and the 43128 train time table. It departs from the source station Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi (PTMS) at 19:35 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) at 20:45 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 31 kilometre. 43128 train route includes travel journey through 16 stations, and it has stoppages on Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Loco Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Jn, Chennai Central Suburban Station.

43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43128 train time table, travelling by 43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local. The station code of Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi is PTMS. The departure time of train 43128 from Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi is 19:35. The next stopping station is Pattabiram at a distance of 1km.

2. Pattabiram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local at a distance of 1 Km from the source station Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi. The station code of Pattabiram is PAB. The arrival time of 43128 at Pattabiram is 19:43. The departure time of train 43128 from Pattabiram is 19:44. The total halt time of train 43128 at Pattabiram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi is 1km away. The next stopping station is Hindu College at a distance of 6km.

3. Hindu College

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi. The station code of Hindu College is HC. The arrival time of 43128 at Hindu College is 19:48. The departure time of train 43128 from Hindu College is 19:49. The total halt time of train 43128 at Hindu College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattabiram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 3km.

4. Avadi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 43128 at Avadi is 19:54. The departure time of train 43128 from Avadi is 19:55. The total halt time of train 43128 at Avadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindu College is 3km away. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 3km.

5. Annanur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43128 at Annanur is 19:58. The departure time of train 43128 from Annanur is 19:59. The total halt time of train 43128 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 1km.

6. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43128 at Tirumullaivayil is 20:01. The departure time of train 43128 from Tirumullaivayil is 20:02. The total halt time of train 43128 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 2km.

7. Ambattur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43128 at Ambattur is 20:04. The departure time of train 43128 from Ambattur is 20:05. The total halt time of train 43128 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 1km.

8. Pattaravakkam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43128 at Pattaravakkam is 20:07. The departure time of train 43128 from Pattaravakkam is 20:08. The total halt time of train 43128 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 2km.

9. Korattur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43128 at Korattur is 20:10. The departure time of train 43128 from Korattur is 20:11. The total halt time of train 43128 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 3km.

10. Villivakkam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43128 at Villivakkam is 20:14. The departure time of train 43128 from Villivakkam is 20:15. The total halt time of train 43128 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Loco Works at a distance of 1km.

11. Perambur Loco Works

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi. The station code of Perambur Loco Works is PEW. The arrival time of 43128 at Perambur Loco Works is 20:17. The departure time of train 43128 from Perambur Loco Works is 20:18. The total halt time of train 43128 at Perambur Loco Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Carriage Works at a distance of 1km.

12. Perambur Carriage Works

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi. The station code of Perambur Carriage Works is PCW. The arrival time of 43128 at Perambur Carriage Works is 20:19. The departure time of train 43128 from Perambur Carriage Works is 20:20. The total halt time of train 43128 at Perambur Carriage Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Loco Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 1km.

13. Perambur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43128 at Perambur is 20:21. The departure time of train 43128 from Perambur is 20:22. The total halt time of train 43128 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Carriage Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi Jeeva at a distance of 2km.

14. Vyasarpadi Jeeva

It is the 14th station in the train route of 43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi. The station code of Vyasarpadi Jeeva is VJM. The arrival time of 43128 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 20:23. The departure time of train 43128 from Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 20:24. The total halt time of train 43128 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Basin Bridge Jn at a distance of 2km.

15. Basin Bridge Jn

It is the 15th station in the train route of 43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi. The station code of Basin Bridge Jn is BBQ. The arrival time of 43128 at Basin Bridge Jn is 20:26. The departure time of train 43128 from Basin Bridge Jn is 20:27. The total halt time of train 43128 at Basin Bridge Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Central Suburban Station at a distance of 2km.

16. Chennai Central Suburban Station

It is the 16th station in the train route of 43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Pattapiram Military Sdg Avadi. The station code of Chennai Central Suburban Station is MASS. The arrival time of 43128 at Chennai Central Suburban Station is 20:45. The previous stopping station, Basin Bridge Jn is 2km away.

43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43128 PTMS MASS Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of PTMS MASS Emu Local?

Train number of PTMS MASS Emu Local is 43128. You can check entire PTMS MASS Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43128 train schedule PTMS MASS Emu Local train time table PTMS MASS Emu Local ka time table PTMS MASS Emu Local kitne baje hai PTMS MASS Emu Local ka number43128 train time table