43217 MASS TRL Emu Local Train Time Table


Chennai Central Suburban Station Tiruvallur   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 20 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chennai Central Suburban Station
(MASS)

09:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Basin Bridge Junction
(BBQ)
09:34
09:35
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
(VJM)
09:37
09:38
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Perambur
(PER)
09:39
09:40
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Perambur Carriage Works
(PCW)
09:41
09:42
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Perambur Loco Works
(PEW)
09:43
09:44
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Villivakkam
(VLK)
09:46
09:47
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Korattur
(KOTR)
09:50
09:51
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
09:53
09:54
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ambattur
(ABU)
09:56
09:57
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Annanur
(ANNR)
10:02
10:03
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Avadi
(AVD)
10:11
10:12
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Hindu College
(HC)
10:15
10:16
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Pattabiram
(PAB)
10:17
10:18
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Nemilicherry Halt
(NEC)
10:21
10:22
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Tiruninravur
(TI)
10:24
10:25
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Veppampattu
(VEU)
10:28
10:29
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Sevvapet Road
(SVR)
10:32
10:33
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Putlur Halt
(PTLR)
10:35
10:36
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
10:50
48 Km
Day 1
daily

43217 MASS TRL Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) and Tiruvallur (TRL) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43217. At the top of the page, one can find the 43217 train route and the 43217 train time table. It departs from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) at 09:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Tiruvallur (TRL) at 10:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 48 kilometre. 43217 train route includes travel journey through 21 stations, and it has stoppages on Chennai Central Suburban Station, Basin Bridge Jn, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Loco Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram, Nemilicherry Halt, Tiruninravur, Veppampattu, Sevvapet Road, Putlur Halt, Tiruvallur.

43217 MASS TRL Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43217 train time table, travelling by 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chennai Central Suburban Station

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local. The station code of Chennai Central Suburban Station is MASS. The departure time of train 43217 from Chennai Central Suburban Station is 09:30. The next stopping station is Basin Bridge Jn at a distance of 2km.

2. Basin Bridge Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Basin Bridge Jn is BBQ. The arrival time of 43217 at Basin Bridge Jn is 09:34. The departure time of train 43217 from Basin Bridge Jn is 09:35. The total halt time of train 43217 at Basin Bridge Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Central Suburban Station is 2km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi Jeeva at a distance of 2km.

3. Vyasarpadi Jeeva

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Vyasarpadi Jeeva is VJM. The arrival time of 43217 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 09:37. The departure time of train 43217 from Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 09:38. The total halt time of train 43217 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basin Bridge Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 2km.

4. Perambur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43217 at Perambur is 09:39. The departure time of train 43217 from Perambur is 09:40. The total halt time of train 43217 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Carriage Works at a distance of 1km.

5. Perambur Carriage Works

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Perambur Carriage Works is PCW. The arrival time of 43217 at Perambur Carriage Works is 09:41. The departure time of train 43217 from Perambur Carriage Works is 09:42. The total halt time of train 43217 at Perambur Carriage Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Loco Works at a distance of 1km.

6. Perambur Loco Works

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Perambur Loco Works is PEW. The arrival time of 43217 at Perambur Loco Works is 09:43. The departure time of train 43217 from Perambur Loco Works is 09:44. The total halt time of train 43217 at Perambur Loco Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Carriage Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 1km.

7. Villivakkam

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43217 at Villivakkam is 09:46. The departure time of train 43217 from Villivakkam is 09:47. The total halt time of train 43217 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Loco Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 3km.

8. Korattur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43217 at Korattur is 09:50. The departure time of train 43217 from Korattur is 09:51. The total halt time of train 43217 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 2km.

9. Pattaravakkam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43217 at Pattaravakkam is 09:53. The departure time of train 43217 from Pattaravakkam is 09:54. The total halt time of train 43217 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 1km.

10. Ambattur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43217 at Ambattur is 09:56. The departure time of train 43217 from Ambattur is 09:57. The total halt time of train 43217 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 2km.

11. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43217 at Tirumullaivayil is 09:59. The departure time of train 43217 from Tirumullaivayil is 10:00. The total halt time of train 43217 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 1km.

12. Annanur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43217 at Annanur is 10:02. The departure time of train 43217 from Annanur is 10:03. The total halt time of train 43217 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 1km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 3km.

13. Avadi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 43217 at Avadi is 10:11. The departure time of train 43217 from Avadi is 10:12. The total halt time of train 43217 at Avadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hindu College at a distance of 3km.

14. Hindu College

It is the 14th station in the train route of 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Hindu College is HC. The arrival time of 43217 at Hindu College is 10:15. The departure time of train 43217 from Hindu College is 10:16. The total halt time of train 43217 at Hindu College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattabiram at a distance of 6km.

15. Pattabiram

It is the 15th station in the train route of 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Pattabiram is PAB. The arrival time of 43217 at Pattabiram is 10:17. The departure time of train 43217 from Pattabiram is 10:18. The total halt time of train 43217 at Pattabiram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindu College is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nemilicherry Halt at a distance of 2km.

16. Nemilicherry Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Nemilicherry Halt is NEC. The arrival time of 43217 at Nemilicherry Halt is 10:21. The departure time of train 43217 from Nemilicherry Halt is 10:22. The total halt time of train 43217 at Nemilicherry Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattabiram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tiruninravur at a distance of 3km.

17. Tiruninravur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Tiruninravur is TI. The arrival time of 43217 at Tiruninravur is 10:24. The departure time of train 43217 from Tiruninravur is 10:25. The total halt time of train 43217 at Tiruninravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nemilicherry Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Veppampattu at a distance of 4km.

18. Veppampattu

It is the 18th station in the train route of 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Veppampattu is VEU. The arrival time of 43217 at Veppampattu is 10:28. The departure time of train 43217 from Veppampattu is 10:29. The total halt time of train 43217 at Veppampattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruninravur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sevvapet Road at a distance of 3km.

19. Sevvapet Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Sevvapet Road is SVR. The arrival time of 43217 at Sevvapet Road is 10:32. The departure time of train 43217 from Sevvapet Road is 10:33. The total halt time of train 43217 at Sevvapet Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veppampattu is 3km away. The next stopping station is Putlur Halt at a distance of 3km.

20. Putlur Halt

It is the 20th station in the train route of 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Putlur Halt is PTLR. The arrival time of 43217 at Putlur Halt is 10:35. The departure time of train 43217 from Putlur Halt is 10:36. The total halt time of train 43217 at Putlur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevvapet Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallur at a distance of 3km.

21. Tiruvallur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The arrival time of 43217 at Tiruvallur is 10:50. The previous stopping station, Putlur Halt is 3km away.

43217 MASS TRL Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43217 MASS TRL Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MASS TRL Emu Local?

Train number of MASS TRL Emu Local is 43217. You can check entire MASS TRL Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43217 train schedule MASS TRL Emu Local train time table MASS TRL Emu Local ka time table MASS TRL Emu Local kitne baje hai MASS TRL Emu Local ka number43217 train time table