43222 TRL MASS Emu Fast Train Time Table


Tiruvallur Chennai Central Suburban Station   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 05 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Tiruvallur
(TRL)

09:25
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Putlur Halt
(PTLR)
09:28
09:29
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Sevvapet Road
(SVR)
09:31
09:32
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Veppampattu
(VEU)
09:34
09:35
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Tiruninravur
(TI)
09:39
09:40
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Villivakkam
(VLK)
09:59
10:00
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Perambur Loco Works
(PEW)
10:02
10:03
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Perambur Carriage Works
(PCW)
10:04
10:05
Halt: 1 Min
41 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Perambur
(PER)
10:06
10:07
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Basin Bridge Junction
(BBQ)
10:11
10:12
Halt: 1 Min
46 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Chennai Central Suburban Station
(MASS)
10:30
48 Km
Day 1
daily

43222 TRL MASS Emu Fast is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Tiruvallur (TRL) and Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43222. At the top of the page, one can find the 43222 train route and the 43222 train time table. It departs from the source station Tiruvallur (TRL) at 09:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) at 10:30 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 48 kilometre. 43222 train route includes travel journey through 11 stations, and it has stoppages on Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Villivakkam, Perambur Loco Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Basin Bridge Jn, Chennai Central Suburban Station.

43222 TRL MASS Emu Fast Stops

If we closely look at the 43222 train time table, travelling by 43222 TRL MASS Emu Fast gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Tiruvallur

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43222 TRL MASS Emu Fast. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The departure time of train 43222 from Tiruvallur is 09:25. The next stopping station is Putlur Halt at a distance of 3km.

2. Putlur Halt

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43222 TRL MASS Emu Fast at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Putlur Halt is PTLR. The arrival time of 43222 at Putlur Halt is 09:28. The departure time of train 43222 from Putlur Halt is 09:29. The total halt time of train 43222 at Putlur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sevvapet Road at a distance of 3km.

3. Sevvapet Road

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43222 TRL MASS Emu Fast at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Sevvapet Road is SVR. The arrival time of 43222 at Sevvapet Road is 09:31. The departure time of train 43222 from Sevvapet Road is 09:32. The total halt time of train 43222 at Sevvapet Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Putlur Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Veppampattu at a distance of 3km.

4. Veppampattu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43222 TRL MASS Emu Fast at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Veppampattu is VEU. The arrival time of 43222 at Veppampattu is 09:34. The departure time of train 43222 from Veppampattu is 09:35. The total halt time of train 43222 at Veppampattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevvapet Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruninravur at a distance of 4km.

5. Tiruninravur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43222 TRL MASS Emu Fast at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Tiruninravur is TI. The arrival time of 43222 at Tiruninravur is 09:39. The departure time of train 43222 from Tiruninravur is 09:40. The total halt time of train 43222 at Tiruninravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veppampattu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 26km.

6. Villivakkam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43222 TRL MASS Emu Fast at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43222 at Villivakkam is 09:59. The departure time of train 43222 from Villivakkam is 10:00. The total halt time of train 43222 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruninravur is 26km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Loco Works at a distance of 1km.

7. Perambur Loco Works

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43222 TRL MASS Emu Fast at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Perambur Loco Works is PEW. The arrival time of 43222 at Perambur Loco Works is 10:02. The departure time of train 43222 from Perambur Loco Works is 10:03. The total halt time of train 43222 at Perambur Loco Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Carriage Works at a distance of 1km.

8. Perambur Carriage Works

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43222 TRL MASS Emu Fast at a distance of 41 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Perambur Carriage Works is PCW. The arrival time of 43222 at Perambur Carriage Works is 10:04. The departure time of train 43222 from Perambur Carriage Works is 10:05. The total halt time of train 43222 at Perambur Carriage Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Loco Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 1km.

9. Perambur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43222 TRL MASS Emu Fast at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43222 at Perambur is 10:06. The departure time of train 43222 from Perambur is 10:07. The total halt time of train 43222 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Carriage Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Basin Bridge Jn at a distance of 4km.

10. Basin Bridge Jn

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43222 TRL MASS Emu Fast at a distance of 46 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Basin Bridge Jn is BBQ. The arrival time of 43222 at Basin Bridge Jn is 10:11. The departure time of train 43222 from Basin Bridge Jn is 10:12. The total halt time of train 43222 at Basin Bridge Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Central Suburban Station at a distance of 2km.

11. Chennai Central Suburban Station

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43222 TRL MASS Emu Fast at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Tiruvallur. The station code of Chennai Central Suburban Station is MASS. The arrival time of 43222 at Chennai Central Suburban Station is 10:30. The previous stopping station, Basin Bridge Jn is 2km away.

43222 TRL MASS Emu Fast FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43222 TRL MASS Emu Fast?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43222 TRL MASS Emu Fast running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43222 TRL MASS Emu Fast online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43222 TRL MASS Emu Fast IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of TRL MASS Emu Fast?

Train number of TRL MASS Emu Fast is 43222. You can check entire TRL MASS Emu Fast train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43222 train schedule TRL MASS Emu Fast train time table TRL MASS Emu Fast ka time table TRL MASS Emu Fast kitne baje hai TRL MASS Emu Fast ka number43222 train time table