43401 MASS AJJ Emu Fast Train Time Table


Chennai Central Suburban Station Arakkonam   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 25 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chennai Central Suburban Station
(MASS)

05:30
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Basin Bridge Junction
(BBQ)
05:34
05:35
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Perambur
(PER)
05:39
05:40
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Villivakkam
(VLK)
05:44
05:45
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Ambattur
(ABU)
05:49
05:50
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Tiruninravur
(TI)
06:01
06:02
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
06:14
06:15
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Kadambattur
(KBT)
06:22
06:23
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tiruvalangadu
(TO)
06:31
06:32
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
06:55
75 Km
Day 1
daily

43401 MASS AJJ Emu Fast is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) and Arakkonam (AJJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43401. At the top of the page, one can find the 43401 train route and the 43401 train time table. It departs from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) at 05:30 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Arakkonam (AJJ) at 06:55 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 75 kilometre. 43401 train route includes travel journey through 10 stations, and it has stoppages on Chennai Central Suburban Station, Basin Bridge Jn, Perambur, Villivakkam, Ambattur, Tiruninravur, Tiruvallur, Kadambattur, Tiruvalangadu, Arakkonam.

43401 MASS AJJ Emu Fast Stops

If we closely look at the 43401 train time table, travelling by 43401 MASS AJJ Emu Fast gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chennai Central Suburban Station

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43401 MASS AJJ Emu Fast. The station code of Chennai Central Suburban Station is MASS. The departure time of train 43401 from Chennai Central Suburban Station is 05:30. The next stopping station is Basin Bridge Jn at a distance of 2km.

2. Basin Bridge Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43401 MASS AJJ Emu Fast at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Basin Bridge Jn is BBQ. The arrival time of 43401 at Basin Bridge Jn is 05:34. The departure time of train 43401 from Basin Bridge Jn is 05:35. The total halt time of train 43401 at Basin Bridge Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Central Suburban Station is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 4km.

3. Perambur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43401 MASS AJJ Emu Fast at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43401 at Perambur is 05:39. The departure time of train 43401 from Perambur is 05:40. The total halt time of train 43401 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basin Bridge Jn is 4km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 3km.

4. Villivakkam

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43401 MASS AJJ Emu Fast at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43401 at Villivakkam is 05:44. The departure time of train 43401 from Villivakkam is 05:45. The total halt time of train 43401 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 6km.

5. Ambattur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43401 MASS AJJ Emu Fast at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43401 at Ambattur is 05:49. The departure time of train 43401 from Ambattur is 05:50. The total halt time of train 43401 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tiruninravur at a distance of 20km.

6. Tiruninravur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43401 MASS AJJ Emu Fast at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Tiruninravur is TI. The arrival time of 43401 at Tiruninravur is 06:01. The departure time of train 43401 from Tiruninravur is 06:02. The total halt time of train 43401 at Tiruninravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 20km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallur at a distance of 13km.

7. Tiruvallur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43401 MASS AJJ Emu Fast at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The arrival time of 43401 at Tiruvallur is 06:14. The departure time of train 43401 from Tiruvallur is 06:15. The total halt time of train 43401 at Tiruvallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruninravur is 13km away. The next stopping station is Kadambattur at a distance of 6km.

8. Kadambattur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43401 MASS AJJ Emu Fast at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Kadambattur is KBT. The arrival time of 43401 at Kadambattur is 06:22. The departure time of train 43401 from Kadambattur is 06:23. The total halt time of train 43401 at Kadambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalangadu at a distance of 11km.

9. Tiruvalangadu

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43401 MASS AJJ Emu Fast at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Tiruvalangadu is TO. The arrival time of 43401 at Tiruvalangadu is 06:31. The departure time of train 43401 from Tiruvalangadu is 06:32. The total halt time of train 43401 at Tiruvalangadu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadambattur is 11km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 10km.

10. Arakkonam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43401 MASS AJJ Emu Fast at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 43401 at Arakkonam is 06:55. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalangadu is 10km away.

43401 MASS AJJ Emu Fast FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43401 MASS AJJ Emu Fast?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43401 MASS AJJ Emu Fast running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43401 MASS AJJ Emu Fast online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43401 MASS AJJ Emu Fast IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MASS AJJ Emu Fast?

Train number of MASS AJJ Emu Fast is 43401. You can check entire MASS AJJ Emu Fast train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43401 train schedule MASS AJJ Emu Fast train time table MASS AJJ Emu Fast ka time table MASS AJJ Emu Fast kitne baje hai MASS AJJ Emu Fast ka number43401 train time table