43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local Train Time Table


Arakkonam Chennai Central Suburban Station   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 45 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Arakkonam
(AJJ)

06:40
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Puliyamangalam
(PLMG)
06:44
06:45
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mosur
(MSU)
06:47
06:48
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Tiruvalangadu
(TO)
06:52
06:53
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Manavur
(MAF)
06:57
06:58
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Senji Panambakkam
(SPAM)
07:01
07:02
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kadambattur
(KBT)
07:05
07:06
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Egattur
(EGT)
07:09
07:10
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
07:14
07:15
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Sevvapet Road
(SVR)
07:19
07:20
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Veppampattu
(VEU)
07:22
07:23
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Villivakkam
(VLK)
07:42
07:43
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Perambur Loco Works
(PEW)
07:45
07:46
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Perambur Carriage Works
(PCW)
07:47
07:48
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Perambur
(PER)
07:49
07:50
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Basin Bridge Junction
(BBQ)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Chennai Central Suburban Station
(MASS)
08:25
75 Km
Day 1
daily

43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43408. At the top of the page, one can find the 43408 train route and the 43408 train time table. It departs from the source station Arakkonam (AJJ) at 06:40 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) at 08:25 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 75 kilometre. 43408 train route includes travel journey through 17 stations, and it has stoppages on Arakkonam, Puliyamangalam, Mosur, Tiruvalangadu, Manavur, Senji Panambakkam, Kadambattur, Egattur, Tiruvallur, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Villivakkam, Perambur Loco Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Basin Bridge Jn, Chennai Central Suburban Station.

43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43408 train time table, travelling by 43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Arakkonam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The departure time of train 43408 from Arakkonam is 06:40. The next stopping station is Puliyamangalam at a distance of 2km.

2. Puliyamangalam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Puliyamangalam is PLMG. The arrival time of 43408 at Puliyamangalam is 06:44. The departure time of train 43408 from Puliyamangalam is 06:45. The total halt time of train 43408 at Puliyamangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mosur at a distance of 3km.

3. Mosur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Mosur is MSU. The arrival time of 43408 at Mosur is 06:47. The departure time of train 43408 from Mosur is 06:48. The total halt time of train 43408 at Mosur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puliyamangalam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalangadu at a distance of 6km.

4. Tiruvalangadu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tiruvalangadu is TO. The arrival time of 43408 at Tiruvalangadu is 06:52. The departure time of train 43408 from Tiruvalangadu is 06:53. The total halt time of train 43408 at Tiruvalangadu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mosur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Manavur at a distance of 4km.

5. Manavur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Manavur is MAF. The arrival time of 43408 at Manavur is 06:57. The departure time of train 43408 from Manavur is 06:58. The total halt time of train 43408 at Manavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalangadu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Senji Panambakkam at a distance of 3km.

6. Senji Panambakkam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Senji Panambakkam is SPAM. The arrival time of 43408 at Senji Panambakkam is 07:01. The departure time of train 43408 from Senji Panambakkam is 07:02. The total halt time of train 43408 at Senji Panambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manavur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kadambattur at a distance of 3km.

7. Kadambattur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Kadambattur is KBT. The arrival time of 43408 at Kadambattur is 07:05. The departure time of train 43408 from Kadambattur is 07:06. The total halt time of train 43408 at Kadambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Senji Panambakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Egattur at a distance of 3km.

8. Egattur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Egattur is EGT. The arrival time of 43408 at Egattur is 07:09. The departure time of train 43408 from Egattur is 07:10. The total halt time of train 43408 at Egattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadambattur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallur at a distance of 3km.

9. Tiruvallur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The arrival time of 43408 at Tiruvallur is 07:14. The departure time of train 43408 from Tiruvallur is 07:15. The total halt time of train 43408 at Tiruvallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Egattur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sevvapet Road at a distance of 6km.

10. Sevvapet Road

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Sevvapet Road is SVR. The arrival time of 43408 at Sevvapet Road is 07:19. The departure time of train 43408 from Sevvapet Road is 07:20. The total halt time of train 43408 at Sevvapet Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Veppampattu at a distance of 3km.

11. Veppampattu

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Veppampattu is VEU. The arrival time of 43408 at Veppampattu is 07:22. The departure time of train 43408 from Veppampattu is 07:23. The total halt time of train 43408 at Veppampattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevvapet Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 30km.

12. Villivakkam

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43408 at Villivakkam is 07:42. The departure time of train 43408 from Villivakkam is 07:43. The total halt time of train 43408 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veppampattu is 30km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Loco Works at a distance of 1km.

13. Perambur Loco Works

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Perambur Loco Works is PEW. The arrival time of 43408 at Perambur Loco Works is 07:45. The departure time of train 43408 from Perambur Loco Works is 07:46. The total halt time of train 43408 at Perambur Loco Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Carriage Works at a distance of 1km.

14. Perambur Carriage Works

It is the 14th station in the train route of 43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Perambur Carriage Works is PCW. The arrival time of 43408 at Perambur Carriage Works is 07:47. The departure time of train 43408 from Perambur Carriage Works is 07:48. The total halt time of train 43408 at Perambur Carriage Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Loco Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 1km.

15. Perambur

It is the 15th station in the train route of 43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43408 at Perambur is 07:49. The departure time of train 43408 from Perambur is 07:50. The total halt time of train 43408 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Carriage Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Basin Bridge Jn at a distance of 4km.

16. Basin Bridge Jn

It is the 16th station in the train route of 43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Basin Bridge Jn is BBQ. The arrival time of 43408 at Basin Bridge Jn is 07:54. The departure time of train 43408 from Basin Bridge Jn is 07:55. The total halt time of train 43408 at Basin Bridge Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Central Suburban Station at a distance of 2km.

17. Chennai Central Suburban Station

It is the 17th station in the train route of 43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Chennai Central Suburban Station is MASS. The arrival time of 43408 at Chennai Central Suburban Station is 08:25. The previous stopping station, Basin Bridge Jn is 2km away.

43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43408 AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local?

Train number of AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local is 43408. You can check entire AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43408 train schedule AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local train time table AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local ka time table AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local kitne baje hai AJJ MASS Emu Fast Local ka number43408 train time table