43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local Train Time Table


Arakkonam Chennai Central Suburban Station   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Arakkonam
(AJJ)

08:15
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Puliyamangalam
(PLMG)
08:19
08:20
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Mosur
(MSU)
08:22
08:23
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Tiruvalangadu
(TO)
08:27
08:28
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Manavur
(MAF)
08:32
08:33
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Senji Panambakkam
(SPAM)
08:36
08:37
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Kadambattur
(KBT)
08:40
08:41
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Egattur
(EGT)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
08:49
08:50
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Putlur Halt
(PTLR)
08:53
08:54
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Sevvapet Road
(SVR)
08:56
08:57
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Veppampattu
(VEU)
08:59
09:00
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Tiruninravur
(TI)
09:04
09:05
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Nemilicherry Halt
(NEC)
09:07
09:08
Halt: 1 Min
43 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Pattabiram
(PAB)
09:11
09:12
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Hindu College
(HC)
09:13
09:14
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Avadi
(AVD)
09:19
09:20
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Annanur
(ANNR)
09:23
09:24
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
09:26
09:27
Halt: 1 Min
58 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Ambattur
(ABU)
09:29
09:30
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
09:32
09:33
Halt: 1 Min
61 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Korattur
(KOTR)
09:35
09:36
Halt: 1 Min
63 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Villivakkam
(VLK)
09:39
09:40
Halt: 1 Min
66 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Perambur Loco Works
(PEW)
09:42
09:43
Halt: 1 Min
67 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Perambur Carriage Works
(PCW)
09:44
09:45
Halt: 1 Min
68 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Perambur
(PER)
09:46
09:47
Halt: 1 Min
69 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
(VJM)
09:48
09:49
Halt: 1 Min
71 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Basin Bridge Junction
(BBQ)
09:51
09:52
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Chennai Central Suburban Station
(MASS)
10:15
75 Km
Day 1
daily

43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Arakkonam (AJJ) and Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43412. At the top of the page, one can find the 43412 train route and the 43412 train time table. It departs from the source station Arakkonam (AJJ) at 08:15 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) at 10:15 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 75 kilometre. 43412 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Arakkonam, Puliyamangalam, Mosur, Tiruvalangadu, Manavur, Senji Panambakkam, Kadambattur, Egattur, Tiruvallur, Putlur Halt, Sevvapet Road, Veppampattu, Tiruninravur, Nemilicherry Halt, Pattabiram, Hindu College, Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Loco Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Basin Bridge Jn, Chennai Central Suburban Station.

43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43412 train time table, travelling by 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Arakkonam

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The departure time of train 43412 from Arakkonam is 08:15. The next stopping station is Puliyamangalam at a distance of 2km.

2. Puliyamangalam

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Puliyamangalam is PLMG. The arrival time of 43412 at Puliyamangalam is 08:19. The departure time of train 43412 from Puliyamangalam is 08:20. The total halt time of train 43412 at Puliyamangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Arakkonam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Mosur at a distance of 3km.

3. Mosur

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Mosur is MSU. The arrival time of 43412 at Mosur is 08:22. The departure time of train 43412 from Mosur is 08:23. The total halt time of train 43412 at Mosur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Puliyamangalam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalangadu at a distance of 6km.

4. Tiruvalangadu

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tiruvalangadu is TO. The arrival time of 43412 at Tiruvalangadu is 08:27. The departure time of train 43412 from Tiruvalangadu is 08:28. The total halt time of train 43412 at Tiruvalangadu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mosur is 6km away. The next stopping station is Manavur at a distance of 4km.

5. Manavur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Manavur is MAF. The arrival time of 43412 at Manavur is 08:32. The departure time of train 43412 from Manavur is 08:33. The total halt time of train 43412 at Manavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalangadu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Senji Panambakkam at a distance of 3km.

6. Senji Panambakkam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Senji Panambakkam is SPAM. The arrival time of 43412 at Senji Panambakkam is 08:36. The departure time of train 43412 from Senji Panambakkam is 08:37. The total halt time of train 43412 at Senji Panambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manavur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kadambattur at a distance of 3km.

7. Kadambattur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Kadambattur is KBT. The arrival time of 43412 at Kadambattur is 08:40. The departure time of train 43412 from Kadambattur is 08:41. The total halt time of train 43412 at Kadambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Senji Panambakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Egattur at a distance of 3km.

8. Egattur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Egattur is EGT. The arrival time of 43412 at Egattur is 08:44. The departure time of train 43412 from Egattur is 08:45. The total halt time of train 43412 at Egattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadambattur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallur at a distance of 3km.

9. Tiruvallur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The arrival time of 43412 at Tiruvallur is 08:49. The departure time of train 43412 from Tiruvallur is 08:50. The total halt time of train 43412 at Tiruvallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Egattur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Putlur Halt at a distance of 3km.

10. Putlur Halt

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Putlur Halt is PTLR. The arrival time of 43412 at Putlur Halt is 08:53. The departure time of train 43412 from Putlur Halt is 08:54. The total halt time of train 43412 at Putlur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Sevvapet Road at a distance of 3km.

11. Sevvapet Road

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Sevvapet Road is SVR. The arrival time of 43412 at Sevvapet Road is 08:56. The departure time of train 43412 from Sevvapet Road is 08:57. The total halt time of train 43412 at Sevvapet Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Putlur Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Veppampattu at a distance of 3km.

12. Veppampattu

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Veppampattu is VEU. The arrival time of 43412 at Veppampattu is 08:59. The departure time of train 43412 from Veppampattu is 09:00. The total halt time of train 43412 at Veppampattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevvapet Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruninravur at a distance of 4km.

13. Tiruninravur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tiruninravur is TI. The arrival time of 43412 at Tiruninravur is 09:04. The departure time of train 43412 from Tiruninravur is 09:05. The total halt time of train 43412 at Tiruninravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veppampattu is 4km away. The next stopping station is Nemilicherry Halt at a distance of 3km.

14. Nemilicherry Halt

It is the 14th station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 43 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Nemilicherry Halt is NEC. The arrival time of 43412 at Nemilicherry Halt is 09:07. The departure time of train 43412 from Nemilicherry Halt is 09:08. The total halt time of train 43412 at Nemilicherry Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruninravur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattabiram at a distance of 2km.

15. Pattabiram

It is the 15th station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Pattabiram is PAB. The arrival time of 43412 at Pattabiram is 09:11. The departure time of train 43412 from Pattabiram is 09:12. The total halt time of train 43412 at Pattabiram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nemilicherry Halt is 2km away. The next stopping station is Hindu College at a distance of 6km.

16. Hindu College

It is the 16th station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Hindu College is HC. The arrival time of 43412 at Hindu College is 09:13. The departure time of train 43412 from Hindu College is 09:14. The total halt time of train 43412 at Hindu College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattabiram is 6km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 3km.

17. Avadi

It is the 17th station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 43412 at Avadi is 09:19. The departure time of train 43412 from Avadi is 09:20. The total halt time of train 43412 at Avadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindu College is 3km away. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 3km.

18. Annanur

It is the 18th station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43412 at Annanur is 09:23. The departure time of train 43412 from Annanur is 09:24. The total halt time of train 43412 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 1km.

19. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 19th station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 58 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43412 at Tirumullaivayil is 09:26. The departure time of train 43412 from Tirumullaivayil is 09:27. The total halt time of train 43412 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 2km.

20. Ambattur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43412 at Ambattur is 09:29. The departure time of train 43412 from Ambattur is 09:30. The total halt time of train 43412 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 1km.

21. Pattaravakkam

It is the 21st station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 61 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43412 at Pattaravakkam is 09:32. The departure time of train 43412 from Pattaravakkam is 09:33. The total halt time of train 43412 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 2km.

22. Korattur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 63 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43412 at Korattur is 09:35. The departure time of train 43412 from Korattur is 09:36. The total halt time of train 43412 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 3km.

23. Villivakkam

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 66 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43412 at Villivakkam is 09:39. The departure time of train 43412 from Villivakkam is 09:40. The total halt time of train 43412 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Loco Works at a distance of 1km.

24. Perambur Loco Works

It is the 24th station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 67 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Perambur Loco Works is PEW. The arrival time of 43412 at Perambur Loco Works is 09:42. The departure time of train 43412 from Perambur Loco Works is 09:43. The total halt time of train 43412 at Perambur Loco Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Carriage Works at a distance of 1km.

25. Perambur Carriage Works

It is the 25th station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 68 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Perambur Carriage Works is PCW. The arrival time of 43412 at Perambur Carriage Works is 09:44. The departure time of train 43412 from Perambur Carriage Works is 09:45. The total halt time of train 43412 at Perambur Carriage Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Loco Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 1km.

26. Perambur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 69 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43412 at Perambur is 09:46. The departure time of train 43412 from Perambur is 09:47. The total halt time of train 43412 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Carriage Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi Jeeva at a distance of 2km.

27. Vyasarpadi Jeeva

It is the 27th station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 71 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Vyasarpadi Jeeva is VJM. The arrival time of 43412 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 09:48. The departure time of train 43412 from Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 09:49. The total halt time of train 43412 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Basin Bridge Jn at a distance of 2km.

28. Basin Bridge Jn

It is the 28th station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Basin Bridge Jn is BBQ. The arrival time of 43412 at Basin Bridge Jn is 09:51. The departure time of train 43412 from Basin Bridge Jn is 09:52. The total halt time of train 43412 at Basin Bridge Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Central Suburban Station at a distance of 2km.

29. Chennai Central Suburban Station

It is the 29th station in the train route of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Arakkonam. The station code of Chennai Central Suburban Station is MASS. The arrival time of 43412 at Chennai Central Suburban Station is 10:15. The previous stopping station, Basin Bridge Jn is 2km away.

43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43412 AJJ MASS Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AJJ MASS Emu Local?

Train number of AJJ MASS Emu Local is 43412. You can check entire AJJ MASS Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43412 train schedule AJJ MASS Emu Local train time table AJJ MASS Emu Local ka time table AJJ MASS Emu Local kitne baje hai AJJ MASS Emu Local ka number43412 train time table