43417 MASS AJJ Emu Train Time Table


Chennai Central Suburban Station Arakkonam   Suburban
Travel Time:  02 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  daily
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chennai Central Suburban Station
(MASS)

15:50
0 Km
Day 1
daily

2
Basin Bridge Junction
(BBQ)
15:54
15:55
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
daily

3
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
(VJM)
15:57
15:58
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
daily

4
Perambur
(PER)
15:59
16:00
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
daily

5
Perambur Carriage Works
(PCW)
16:01
16:02
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
daily

6
Perambur Loco Works
(PEW)
16:03
16:04
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
daily

7
Villivakkam
(VLK)
16:06
16:07
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
daily

8
Korattur
(KOTR)
16:10
16:11
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
daily

9
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
16:13
16:14
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
daily

10
Ambattur
(ABU)
16:16
16:17
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
daily

11
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
16:19
16:20
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
daily

12
Annanur
(ANNR)
16:22
16:23
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
daily

13
Avadi
(AVD)
16:29
16:30
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
daily

14
Hindu College
(HC)
16:33
16:34
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
daily

15
Pattabiram
(PAB)
16:35
16:36
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
daily

16
Nemilicherry Halt
(NEC)
16:39
16:40
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
daily

17
Tiruninravur
(TI)
16:42
16:43
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
daily

18
Veppampattu
(VEU)
16:46
16:47
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
daily

19
Sevvapet Road
(SVR)
16:50
16:51
Halt: 1 Min
42 Km
Day 1
daily

20
Putlur Halt
(PTLR)
16:53
16:54
Halt: 1 Min
45 Km
Day 1
daily

21
Tiruvallur
(TRL)
16:59
17:00
Halt: 1 Min
48 Km
Day 1
daily

22
Egattur
(EGT)
17:03
17:04
Halt: 1 Min
51 Km
Day 1
daily

23
Kadambattur
(KBT)
17:07
17:08
Halt: 1 Min
54 Km
Day 1
daily

24
Senji Panambakkam
(SPAM)
17:11
17:12
Halt: 1 Min
57 Km
Day 1
daily

25
Manavur
(MAF)
17:15
17:16
Halt: 1 Min
60 Km
Day 1
daily

26
Tiruvalangadu
(TO)
17:20
17:21
Halt: 1 Min
65 Km
Day 1
daily

27
Mosur
(MSU)
17:26
17:27
Halt: 1 Min
70 Km
Day 1
daily

28
Puliyamangalam
(PLMG)
17:30
17:31
Halt: 1 Min
73 Km
Day 1
daily

29
Arakkonam
(AJJ)
17:50
75 Km
Day 1
daily

43417 MASS AJJ Emu is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) and Arakkonam (AJJ) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43417. At the top of the page, one can find the 43417 train route and the 43417 train time table. It departs from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station (MASS) at 15:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Arakkonam (AJJ) at 17:50 on day 1. It runs Daily from the source station and covers a total journey of 75 kilometre. 43417 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Chennai Central Suburban Station, Basin Bridge Jn, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Loco Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram, Nemilicherry Halt, Tiruninravur, Veppampattu, Sevvapet Road, Putlur Halt, Tiruvallur, Egattur, Kadambattur, Senji Panambakkam, Manavur, Tiruvalangadu, Mosur, Puliyamangalam, Arakkonam.

43417 MASS AJJ Emu Stops

If we closely look at the 43417 train time table, travelling by 43417 MASS AJJ Emu gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chennai Central Suburban Station

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu. The station code of Chennai Central Suburban Station is MASS. The departure time of train 43417 from Chennai Central Suburban Station is 15:50. The next stopping station is Basin Bridge Jn at a distance of 2km.

2. Basin Bridge Jn

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Basin Bridge Jn is BBQ. The arrival time of 43417 at Basin Bridge Jn is 15:54. The departure time of train 43417 from Basin Bridge Jn is 15:55. The total halt time of train 43417 at Basin Bridge Jn is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Central Suburban Station is 2km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi Jeeva at a distance of 2km.

3. Vyasarpadi Jeeva

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Vyasarpadi Jeeva is VJM. The arrival time of 43417 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 15:57. The departure time of train 43417 from Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 15:58. The total halt time of train 43417 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Basin Bridge Jn is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 2km.

4. Perambur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43417 at Perambur is 15:59. The departure time of train 43417 from Perambur is 16:00. The total halt time of train 43417 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Carriage Works at a distance of 1km.

5. Perambur Carriage Works

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Perambur Carriage Works is PCW. The arrival time of 43417 at Perambur Carriage Works is 16:01. The departure time of train 43417 from Perambur Carriage Works is 16:02. The total halt time of train 43417 at Perambur Carriage Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Loco Works at a distance of 1km.

6. Perambur Loco Works

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Perambur Loco Works is PEW. The arrival time of 43417 at Perambur Loco Works is 16:03. The departure time of train 43417 from Perambur Loco Works is 16:04. The total halt time of train 43417 at Perambur Loco Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Carriage Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 1km.

7. Villivakkam

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43417 at Villivakkam is 16:06. The departure time of train 43417 from Villivakkam is 16:07. The total halt time of train 43417 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Loco Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 3km.

8. Korattur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43417 at Korattur is 16:10. The departure time of train 43417 from Korattur is 16:11. The total halt time of train 43417 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 2km.

9. Pattaravakkam

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43417 at Pattaravakkam is 16:13. The departure time of train 43417 from Pattaravakkam is 16:14. The total halt time of train 43417 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 1km.

10. Ambattur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43417 at Ambattur is 16:16. The departure time of train 43417 from Ambattur is 16:17. The total halt time of train 43417 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 2km.

11. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43417 at Tirumullaivayil is 16:19. The departure time of train 43417 from Tirumullaivayil is 16:20. The total halt time of train 43417 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 1km.

12. Annanur

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43417 at Annanur is 16:22. The departure time of train 43417 from Annanur is 16:23. The total halt time of train 43417 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 1km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 3km.

13. Avadi

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 43417 at Avadi is 16:29. The departure time of train 43417 from Avadi is 16:30. The total halt time of train 43417 at Avadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Hindu College at a distance of 3km.

14. Hindu College

It is the 14th station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Hindu College is HC. The arrival time of 43417 at Hindu College is 16:33. The departure time of train 43417 from Hindu College is 16:34. The total halt time of train 43417 at Hindu College is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattabiram at a distance of 6km.

15. Pattabiram

It is the 15th station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Pattabiram is PAB. The arrival time of 43417 at Pattabiram is 16:35. The departure time of train 43417 from Pattabiram is 16:36. The total halt time of train 43417 at Pattabiram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Hindu College is 6km away. The next stopping station is Nemilicherry Halt at a distance of 2km.

16. Nemilicherry Halt

It is the 16th station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Nemilicherry Halt is NEC. The arrival time of 43417 at Nemilicherry Halt is 16:39. The departure time of train 43417 from Nemilicherry Halt is 16:40. The total halt time of train 43417 at Nemilicherry Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattabiram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tiruninravur at a distance of 3km.

17. Tiruninravur

It is the 17th station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Tiruninravur is TI. The arrival time of 43417 at Tiruninravur is 16:42. The departure time of train 43417 from Tiruninravur is 16:43. The total halt time of train 43417 at Tiruninravur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Nemilicherry Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Veppampattu at a distance of 4km.

18. Veppampattu

It is the 18th station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Veppampattu is VEU. The arrival time of 43417 at Veppampattu is 16:46. The departure time of train 43417 from Veppampattu is 16:47. The total halt time of train 43417 at Veppampattu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruninravur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Sevvapet Road at a distance of 3km.

19. Sevvapet Road

It is the 19th station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Sevvapet Road is SVR. The arrival time of 43417 at Sevvapet Road is 16:50. The departure time of train 43417 from Sevvapet Road is 16:51. The total halt time of train 43417 at Sevvapet Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Veppampattu is 3km away. The next stopping station is Putlur Halt at a distance of 3km.

20. Putlur Halt

It is the 20th station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 45 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Putlur Halt is PTLR. The arrival time of 43417 at Putlur Halt is 16:53. The departure time of train 43417 from Putlur Halt is 16:54. The total halt time of train 43417 at Putlur Halt is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Sevvapet Road is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallur at a distance of 3km.

21. Tiruvallur

It is the 21st station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 48 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Tiruvallur is TRL. The arrival time of 43417 at Tiruvallur is 16:59. The departure time of train 43417 from Tiruvallur is 17:00. The total halt time of train 43417 at Tiruvallur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Putlur Halt is 3km away. The next stopping station is Egattur at a distance of 3km.

22. Egattur

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 51 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Egattur is EGT. The arrival time of 43417 at Egattur is 17:03. The departure time of train 43417 from Egattur is 17:04. The total halt time of train 43417 at Egattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Kadambattur at a distance of 3km.

23. Kadambattur

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 54 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Kadambattur is KBT. The arrival time of 43417 at Kadambattur is 17:07. The departure time of train 43417 from Kadambattur is 17:08. The total halt time of train 43417 at Kadambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Egattur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Senji Panambakkam at a distance of 3km.

24. Senji Panambakkam

It is the 24th station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 57 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Senji Panambakkam is SPAM. The arrival time of 43417 at Senji Panambakkam is 17:11. The departure time of train 43417 from Senji Panambakkam is 17:12. The total halt time of train 43417 at Senji Panambakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kadambattur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Manavur at a distance of 3km.

25. Manavur

It is the 25th station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 60 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Manavur is MAF. The arrival time of 43417 at Manavur is 17:15. The departure time of train 43417 from Manavur is 17:16. The total halt time of train 43417 at Manavur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Senji Panambakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvalangadu at a distance of 5km.

26. Tiruvalangadu

It is the 26th station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 65 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Tiruvalangadu is TO. The arrival time of 43417 at Tiruvalangadu is 17:20. The departure time of train 43417 from Tiruvalangadu is 17:21. The total halt time of train 43417 at Tiruvalangadu is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Manavur is 5km away. The next stopping station is Mosur at a distance of 5km.

27. Mosur

It is the 27th station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 70 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Mosur is MSU. The arrival time of 43417 at Mosur is 17:26. The departure time of train 43417 from Mosur is 17:27. The total halt time of train 43417 at Mosur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvalangadu is 5km away. The next stopping station is Puliyamangalam at a distance of 3km.

28. Puliyamangalam

It is the 28th station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 73 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Puliyamangalam is PLMG. The arrival time of 43417 at Puliyamangalam is 17:30. The departure time of train 43417 from Puliyamangalam is 17:31. The total halt time of train 43417 at Puliyamangalam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mosur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Arakkonam at a distance of 2km.

29. Arakkonam

It is the 29th station in the train route of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu at a distance of 75 Km from the source station Chennai Central Suburban Station. The station code of Arakkonam is AJJ. The arrival time of 43417 at Arakkonam is 17:50. The previous stopping station, Puliyamangalam is 2km away.

43417 MASS AJJ Emu FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43417 MASS AJJ Emu running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43417 MASS AJJ Emu online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43417 MASS AJJ Emu IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MASS AJJ Emu?

Train number of MASS AJJ Emu is 43417. You can check entire MASS AJJ Emu train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43417 train schedule MASS AJJ Emu train time table MASS AJJ Emu ka time table MASS AJJ Emu kitne baje hai MASS AJJ Emu ka number43417 train time table