43602 AVD MSB Emu Local Train Time Table


Avadi Chennai Beach   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 00 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Avadi
(AVD)

04:10
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Annanur
(ANNR)
04:13
04:14
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
04:16
04:17
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Ambattur
(ABU)
04:19
04:20
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
04:22
04:23
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Korattur
(KOTR)
04:25
04:26
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Villivakkam
(VLK)
04:29
04:30
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Perambur
(PER)
04:36
04:37
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Vyasarpadi
(VPY)
04:38
04:39
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Washermanpet
(WST)
04:44
04:45
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Royapuram
(RPM)
04:49
04:50
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
05:10
23 Km
Day 1
sun

43602 AVD MSB Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Avadi (AVD) and Chennai Beach (MSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43602. At the top of the page, one can find the 43602 train route and the 43602 train time table. It departs from the source station Avadi (AVD) at 04:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 05:10 on day 1. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 23 kilometre. 43602 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur, Vyasarpadi, Washermanpet, Royapuram, Chennai Beach.

43602 AVD MSB Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43602 train time table, travelling by 43602 AVD MSB Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Avadi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43602 AVD MSB Emu Local. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The departure time of train 43602 from Avadi is 04:10. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 3km.

2. Annanur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43602 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43602 at Annanur is 04:13. The departure time of train 43602 from Annanur is 04:14. The total halt time of train 43602 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 1km.

3. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43602 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43602 at Tirumullaivayil is 04:16. The departure time of train 43602 from Tirumullaivayil is 04:17. The total halt time of train 43602 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 2km.

4. Ambattur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43602 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43602 at Ambattur is 04:19. The departure time of train 43602 from Ambattur is 04:20. The total halt time of train 43602 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 1km.

5. Pattaravakkam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43602 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43602 at Pattaravakkam is 04:22. The departure time of train 43602 from Pattaravakkam is 04:23. The total halt time of train 43602 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 2km.

6. Korattur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43602 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43602 at Korattur is 04:25. The departure time of train 43602 from Korattur is 04:26. The total halt time of train 43602 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 3km.

7. Villivakkam

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43602 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43602 at Villivakkam is 04:29. The departure time of train 43602 from Villivakkam is 04:30. The total halt time of train 43602 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 3km.

8. Perambur

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43602 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43602 at Perambur is 04:36. The departure time of train 43602 from Perambur is 04:37. The total halt time of train 43602 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi at a distance of 2km.

9. Vyasarpadi

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43602 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Vyasarpadi is VPY. The arrival time of 43602 at Vyasarpadi is 04:38. The departure time of train 43602 from Vyasarpadi is 04:39. The total halt time of train 43602 at Vyasarpadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Washermanpet at a distance of 3km.

10. Washermanpet

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43602 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Washermanpet is WST. The arrival time of 43602 at Washermanpet is 04:44. The departure time of train 43602 from Washermanpet is 04:45. The total halt time of train 43602 at Washermanpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Royapuram at a distance of 1km.

11. Royapuram

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43602 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Royapuram is RPM. The arrival time of 43602 at Royapuram is 04:49. The departure time of train 43602 from Royapuram is 04:50. The total halt time of train 43602 at Royapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washermanpet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Beach at a distance of 2km.

12. Chennai Beach

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43602 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 23 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The arrival time of 43602 at Chennai Beach is 05:10. The previous stopping station, Royapuram is 2km away.

43602 AVD MSB Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43602 AVD MSB Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43602 AVD MSB Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43602 AVD MSB Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43602 AVD MSB Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AVD MSB Emu Local?

Train number of AVD MSB Emu Local is 43602. You can check entire AVD MSB Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43602 train schedule AVD MSB Emu Local train time table AVD MSB Emu Local ka time table AVD MSB Emu Local kitne baje hai AVD MSB Emu Local ka number43602 train time table