43603 MSB AVD Emu Local Train Time Table


Chennai Beach Avadi   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chennai Beach
(MSB)

08:10
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Royapuram
(RPM)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
1 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Washermanpet
(WST)
08:19
08:20
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Vyasarpadi
(VPY)
08:25
08:26
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Perambur
(PER)
08:27
08:28
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Villivakkam
(VLK)
08:34
08:35
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Korattur
(KOTR)
08:38
08:39
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
08:41
08:42
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Ambattur
(ABU)
08:44
08:45
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
08:47
08:48
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Annanur
(ANNR)
08:50
08:51
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Avadi
(AVD)
09:05
22 Km
Day 1
sun

43603 MSB AVD Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Avadi (AVD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43603. At the top of the page, one can find the 43603 train route and the 43603 train time table. It departs from the source station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 08:10 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Avadi (AVD) at 09:05 on day 1. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 22 kilometre. 43603 train route includes travel journey through 12 stations, and it has stoppages on Chennai Beach, Royapuram, Washermanpet, Vyasarpadi, Perambur, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi.

43603 MSB AVD Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43603 train time table, travelling by 43603 MSB AVD Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chennai Beach

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43603 MSB AVD Emu Local. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The departure time of train 43603 from Chennai Beach is 08:10. The next stopping station is Royapuram at a distance of 1km.

2. Royapuram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43603 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 1 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Royapuram is RPM. The arrival time of 43603 at Royapuram is 08:14. The departure time of train 43603 from Royapuram is 08:15. The total halt time of train 43603 at Royapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Beach is 1km away. The next stopping station is Washermanpet at a distance of 2km.

3. Washermanpet

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43603 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Washermanpet is WST. The arrival time of 43603 at Washermanpet is 08:19. The departure time of train 43603 from Washermanpet is 08:20. The total halt time of train 43603 at Washermanpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Royapuram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi at a distance of 2km.

4. Vyasarpadi

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43603 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Vyasarpadi is VPY. The arrival time of 43603 at Vyasarpadi is 08:25. The departure time of train 43603 from Vyasarpadi is 08:26. The total halt time of train 43603 at Vyasarpadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washermanpet is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 2km.

5. Perambur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43603 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43603 at Perambur is 08:27. The departure time of train 43603 from Perambur is 08:28. The total halt time of train 43603 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi is 2km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 4km.

6. Villivakkam

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43603 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43603 at Villivakkam is 08:34. The departure time of train 43603 from Villivakkam is 08:35. The total halt time of train 43603 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 4km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 2km.

7. Korattur

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43603 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43603 at Korattur is 08:38. The departure time of train 43603 from Korattur is 08:39. The total halt time of train 43603 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 2km.

8. Pattaravakkam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43603 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43603 at Pattaravakkam is 08:41. The departure time of train 43603 from Pattaravakkam is 08:42. The total halt time of train 43603 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 2km.

9. Ambattur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43603 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43603 at Ambattur is 08:44. The departure time of train 43603 from Ambattur is 08:45. The total halt time of train 43603 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 1km.

10. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43603 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43603 at Tirumullaivayil is 08:47. The departure time of train 43603 from Tirumullaivayil is 08:48. The total halt time of train 43603 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 1km.

11. Annanur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43603 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43603 at Annanur is 08:50. The departure time of train 43603 from Annanur is 08:51. The total halt time of train 43603 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 1km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 3km.

12. Avadi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43603 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 43603 at Avadi is 09:05. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 3km away.

43603 MSB AVD Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43603 MSB AVD Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43603 MSB AVD Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43603 MSB AVD Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43603 MSB AVD Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MSB AVD Emu Local?

Train number of MSB AVD Emu Local is 43603. You can check entire MSB AVD Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43603 train schedule MSB AVD Emu Local train time table MSB AVD Emu Local ka time table MSB AVD Emu Local kitne baje hai MSB AVD Emu Local ka number43603 train time table