43611 MSB AVD Emu Local Train Time Table


Chennai Beach Avadi   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 50 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Chennai Beach
(MSB)

21:00
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Royapuram
(RPM)
21:04
21:05
Halt: 1 Min
1 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Washermanpet
(WST)
21:09
21:10
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
(VJM)
21:16
21:17
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Perambur
(PER)
21:18
21:19
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Perambur Carriage Works
(PCW)
21:20
21:21
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Perambur Loco Works
(PEW)
21:22
21:23
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Villivakkam
(VLK)
21:25
21:26
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Korattur
(KOTR)
21:29
21:30
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
21:32
21:33
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Ambattur
(ABU)
21:35
21:36
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
21:38
21:39
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
sun

13
Annanur
(ANNR)
21:41
21:42
Halt: 1 Min
19 Km
Day 1
sun

14
Avadi
(AVD)
21:50
22 Km
Day 1
sun

43611 MSB AVD Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Chennai Beach (MSB) and Avadi (AVD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43611. At the top of the page, one can find the 43611 train route and the 43611 train time table. It departs from the source station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 21:00 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Avadi (AVD) at 21:50 on day 1. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 22 kilometre. 43611 train route includes travel journey through 14 stations, and it has stoppages on Chennai Beach, Royapuram, Washermanpet, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Loco Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi.

43611 MSB AVD Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43611 train time table, travelling by 43611 MSB AVD Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Chennai Beach

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43611 MSB AVD Emu Local. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The departure time of train 43611 from Chennai Beach is 21:00. The next stopping station is Royapuram at a distance of 1km.

2. Royapuram

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43611 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 1 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Royapuram is RPM. The arrival time of 43611 at Royapuram is 21:04. The departure time of train 43611 from Royapuram is 21:05. The total halt time of train 43611 at Royapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Beach is 1km away. The next stopping station is Washermanpet at a distance of 2km.

3. Washermanpet

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43611 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Washermanpet is WST. The arrival time of 43611 at Washermanpet is 21:09. The departure time of train 43611 from Washermanpet is 21:10. The total halt time of train 43611 at Washermanpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Royapuram is 2km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi Jeeva at a distance of 2km.

4. Vyasarpadi Jeeva

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43611 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Vyasarpadi Jeeva is VJM. The arrival time of 43611 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 21:16. The departure time of train 43611 from Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 21:17. The total halt time of train 43611 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washermanpet is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 2km.

5. Perambur

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43611 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43611 at Perambur is 21:18. The departure time of train 43611 from Perambur is 21:19. The total halt time of train 43611 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Carriage Works at a distance of 1km.

6. Perambur Carriage Works

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43611 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Perambur Carriage Works is PCW. The arrival time of 43611 at Perambur Carriage Works is 21:20. The departure time of train 43611 from Perambur Carriage Works is 21:21. The total halt time of train 43611 at Perambur Carriage Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Loco Works at a distance of 1km.

7. Perambur Loco Works

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43611 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Perambur Loco Works is PEW. The arrival time of 43611 at Perambur Loco Works is 21:22. The departure time of train 43611 from Perambur Loco Works is 21:23. The total halt time of train 43611 at Perambur Loco Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Carriage Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 1km.

8. Villivakkam

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43611 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43611 at Villivakkam is 21:25. The departure time of train 43611 from Villivakkam is 21:26. The total halt time of train 43611 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Loco Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 3km.

9. Korattur

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43611 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43611 at Korattur is 21:29. The departure time of train 43611 from Korattur is 21:30. The total halt time of train 43611 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 2km.

10. Pattaravakkam

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43611 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43611 at Pattaravakkam is 21:32. The departure time of train 43611 from Pattaravakkam is 21:33. The total halt time of train 43611 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 1km.

11. Ambattur

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43611 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43611 at Ambattur is 21:35. The departure time of train 43611 from Ambattur is 21:36. The total halt time of train 43611 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 2km.

12. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43611 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43611 at Tirumullaivayil is 21:38. The departure time of train 43611 from Tirumullaivayil is 21:39. The total halt time of train 43611 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 1km.

13. Annanur

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43611 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 19 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43611 at Annanur is 21:41. The departure time of train 43611 from Annanur is 21:42. The total halt time of train 43611 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 1km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 3km.

14. Avadi

It is the 14th station in the train route of 43611 MSB AVD Emu Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Chennai Beach. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 43611 at Avadi is 21:50. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 3km away.

43611 MSB AVD Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43611 MSB AVD Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43611 MSB AVD Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43611 MSB AVD Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43611 MSB AVD Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of MSB AVD Emu Local?

Train number of MSB AVD Emu Local is 43611. You can check entire MSB AVD Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43611 train schedule MSB AVD Emu Local train time table MSB AVD Emu Local ka time table MSB AVD Emu Local kitne baje hai MSB AVD Emu Local ka number43611 train time table