43626 AVD MSB Emu Local Train Time Table


Avadi Chennai Beach   Suburban
Travel Time:  00 Hrs 55 Mins
Runs:  sun
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Avadi
(AVD)

17:50
0 Km
Day 1
sun

2
Annanur
(ANNR)
17:53
17:54
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
sun

3
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
17:56
17:57
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
sun

4
Ambattur
(ABU)
17:59
18:00
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
sun

5
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
18:02
18:03
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
sun

6
Korattur
(KOTR)
18:05
18:06
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
sun

7
Villivakkam
(VLK)
18:08
18:09
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
sun

8
Perambur Loco Works
(PEW)
18:12
18:13
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
sun

9
Perambur Carriage Works
(PCW)
18:14
18:15
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
sun

10
Perambur
(PER)
18:16
18:17
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
sun

11
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
(VJM)
18:18
18:19
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
sun

12
Vyasarpadi
(VPY)
18:20
18:21
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
sun

13
Washermanpet
(WST)
18:26
18:27
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
sun

14
Royapuram
(RPM)
18:29
18:30
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
sun

15
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
18:45
22 Km
Day 1
sun

43626 AVD MSB Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Avadi (AVD) and Chennai Beach (MSB) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43626. At the top of the page, one can find the 43626 train route and the 43626 train time table. It departs from the source station Avadi (AVD) at 17:50 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Chennai Beach (MSB) at 18:45 on day 1. It runs Sun from the source station and covers a total journey of 22 kilometre. 43626 train route includes travel journey through 15 stations, and it has stoppages on Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Loco Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Vyasarpadi, Washermanpet, Royapuram, Chennai Beach.

43626 AVD MSB Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43626 train time table, travelling by 43626 AVD MSB Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Avadi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43626 AVD MSB Emu Local. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The departure time of train 43626 from Avadi is 17:50. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 3km.

2. Annanur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43626 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43626 at Annanur is 17:53. The departure time of train 43626 from Annanur is 17:54. The total halt time of train 43626 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 1km.

3. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43626 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43626 at Tirumullaivayil is 17:56. The departure time of train 43626 from Tirumullaivayil is 17:57. The total halt time of train 43626 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 2km.

4. Ambattur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43626 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43626 at Ambattur is 17:59. The departure time of train 43626 from Ambattur is 18:00. The total halt time of train 43626 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 1km.

5. Pattaravakkam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43626 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43626 at Pattaravakkam is 18:02. The departure time of train 43626 from Pattaravakkam is 18:03. The total halt time of train 43626 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 2km.

6. Korattur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43626 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43626 at Korattur is 18:05. The departure time of train 43626 from Korattur is 18:06. The total halt time of train 43626 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 3km.

7. Villivakkam

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43626 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43626 at Villivakkam is 18:08. The departure time of train 43626 from Villivakkam is 18:09. The total halt time of train 43626 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Loco Works at a distance of 1km.

8. Perambur Loco Works

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43626 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Perambur Loco Works is PEW. The arrival time of 43626 at Perambur Loco Works is 18:12. The departure time of train 43626 from Perambur Loco Works is 18:13. The total halt time of train 43626 at Perambur Loco Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Carriage Works at a distance of 1km.

9. Perambur Carriage Works

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43626 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Perambur Carriage Works is PCW. The arrival time of 43626 at Perambur Carriage Works is 18:14. The departure time of train 43626 from Perambur Carriage Works is 18:15. The total halt time of train 43626 at Perambur Carriage Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Loco Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 1km.

10. Perambur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43626 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43626 at Perambur is 18:16. The departure time of train 43626 from Perambur is 18:17. The total halt time of train 43626 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Carriage Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi Jeeva at a distance of 2km.

11. Vyasarpadi Jeeva

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43626 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Vyasarpadi Jeeva is VJM. The arrival time of 43626 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 18:18. The departure time of train 43626 from Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 18:19. The total halt time of train 43626 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi at a distance of 0km.

12. Vyasarpadi

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43626 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Vyasarpadi is VPY. The arrival time of 43626 at Vyasarpadi is 18:20. The departure time of train 43626 from Vyasarpadi is 18:21. The total halt time of train 43626 at Vyasarpadi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 0km away. The next stopping station is Washermanpet at a distance of 3km.

13. Washermanpet

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43626 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Washermanpet is WST. The arrival time of 43626 at Washermanpet is 18:26. The departure time of train 43626 from Washermanpet is 18:27. The total halt time of train 43626 at Washermanpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Royapuram at a distance of 1km.

14. Royapuram

It is the 14th station in the train route of 43626 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Royapuram is RPM. The arrival time of 43626 at Royapuram is 18:29. The departure time of train 43626 from Royapuram is 18:30. The total halt time of train 43626 at Royapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washermanpet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Beach at a distance of 1km.

15. Chennai Beach

It is the 15th station in the train route of 43626 AVD MSB Emu Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The arrival time of 43626 at Chennai Beach is 18:45. The previous stopping station, Royapuram is 1km away.

43626 AVD MSB Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43626 AVD MSB Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43626 AVD MSB Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43626 AVD MSB Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43626 AVD MSB Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AVD MSB Emu Local?

Train number of AVD MSB Emu Local is 43626. You can check entire AVD MSB Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43626 train schedule AVD MSB Emu Local train time table AVD MSB Emu Local ka time table AVD MSB Emu Local kitne baje hai AVD MSB Emu Local ka number43626 train time table