43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local Train Time Table


Velacherry Avadi   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Velacherry
(VLCY)

07:25
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Perungudi
(PRGD)
07:27
07:28
Halt: 1 Min
2 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Tharamani
(TRMN)
07:29
07:30
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Tiruvanmiyur
(TYMR)
07:32
07:33
Halt: 1 Min
5 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Kasturba Nagar
(KTBR)
07:35
07:36
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Kotturpuram
(KTPM)
07:37
07:38
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Greenways Road
(GWYR)
07:39
07:40
Halt: 1 Min
8 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Mandaveli
(MNDY)
07:41
07:42
Halt: 1 Min
10 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Thirumayilai
(MTMY)
07:43
07:44
Halt: 1 Min
11 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Light House
(MLHS)
07:48
07:49
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Tiruvallikeni
(MTCN)
07:50
07:51
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Chepauk
(MCPK)
07:52
07:53
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Chintadaripet
(MCPT)
07:54
07:55
Halt: 1 Min
16 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Chennai Park Town
(MPKT)
07:56
07:57
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Chennai Fort
(MSF)
07:58
07:59
Halt: 1 Min
18 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
08:09
08:10
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Royapuram
(RPM)
08:14
08:15
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

18
Washermanpet
(WST)
08:19
08:20
Halt: 1 Min
22 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

19
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
(VJM)
08:29
08:30
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

20
Perambur
(PER)
08:31
08:32
Halt: 1 Min
27 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

21
Perambur Carriage Works
(PCW)
08:33
08:34
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

22
Perambur Loco Works
(PEW)
08:35
08:36
Halt: 1 Min
29 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

23
Villivakkam
(VLK)
08:38
08:39
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

24
Korattur
(KOTR)
08:42
08:43
Halt: 1 Min
33 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

25
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
08:45
08:46
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

26
Ambattur
(ABU)
08:48
08:49
Halt: 1 Min
36 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

27
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
08:51
08:52
Halt: 1 Min
38 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

28
Annanur
(ANNR)
08:54
08:55
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

29
Avadi
(AVD)
09:05
42 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Velacherry (VLCY) and Avadi (AVD) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43653. At the top of the page, one can find the 43653 train route and the 43653 train time table. It departs from the source station Velacherry (VLCY) at 07:25 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Avadi (AVD) at 09:05 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 42 kilometre. 43653 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Velacherry, Perungudi, Tharamani, Tiruvanmiyur, Kasturba Nagar, Kotturpuram, Greenways Road, Mandaveli, Thirumayilai, Light House, Tiruvallikeni, Chepauk, Chintadaripet, Chennai Park Town, Chennai Fort, Chennai Beach, Royapuram, Washermanpet, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Loco Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi.

43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43653 train time table, travelling by 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Velacherry

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local. The station code of Velacherry is VLCY. The departure time of train 43653 from Velacherry is 07:25. The next stopping station is Perungudi at a distance of 2km.

2. Perungudi

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 2 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Perungudi is PRGD. The arrival time of 43653 at Perungudi is 07:27. The departure time of train 43653 from Perungudi is 07:28. The total halt time of train 43653 at Perungudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Velacherry is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tharamani at a distance of 1km.

3. Tharamani

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Tharamani is TRMN. The arrival time of 43653 at Tharamani is 07:29. The departure time of train 43653 from Tharamani is 07:30. The total halt time of train 43653 at Tharamani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perungudi is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvanmiyur at a distance of 2km.

4. Tiruvanmiyur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 5 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Tiruvanmiyur is TYMR. The arrival time of 43653 at Tiruvanmiyur is 07:32. The departure time of train 43653 from Tiruvanmiyur is 07:33. The total halt time of train 43653 at Tiruvanmiyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tharamani is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kasturba Nagar at a distance of 2km.

5. Kasturba Nagar

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Kasturba Nagar is KTBR. The arrival time of 43653 at Kasturba Nagar is 07:35. The departure time of train 43653 from Kasturba Nagar is 07:36. The total halt time of train 43653 at Kasturba Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvanmiyur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kotturpuram at a distance of 0km.

6. Kotturpuram

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Kotturpuram is KTPM. The arrival time of 43653 at Kotturpuram is 07:37. The departure time of train 43653 from Kotturpuram is 07:38. The total halt time of train 43653 at Kotturpuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasturba Nagar is 0km away. The next stopping station is Greenways Road at a distance of 1km.

7. Greenways Road

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 8 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Greenways Road is GWYR. The arrival time of 43653 at Greenways Road is 07:39. The departure time of train 43653 from Greenways Road is 07:40. The total halt time of train 43653 at Greenways Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotturpuram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Mandaveli at a distance of 2km.

8. Mandaveli

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 10 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Mandaveli is MNDY. The arrival time of 43653 at Mandaveli is 07:41. The departure time of train 43653 from Mandaveli is 07:42. The total halt time of train 43653 at Mandaveli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Greenways Road is 2km away. The next stopping station is Thirumayilai at a distance of 1km.

9. Thirumayilai

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 11 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Thirumayilai is MTMY. The arrival time of 43653 at Thirumayilai is 07:43. The departure time of train 43653 from Thirumayilai is 07:44. The total halt time of train 43653 at Thirumayilai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandaveli is 1km away. The next stopping station is Light House at a distance of 1km.

10. Light House

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Light House is MLHS. The arrival time of 43653 at Light House is 07:48. The departure time of train 43653 from Light House is 07:49. The total halt time of train 43653 at Light House is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thirumayilai is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallikeni at a distance of 2km.

11. Tiruvallikeni

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Tiruvallikeni is MTCN. The arrival time of 43653 at Tiruvallikeni is 07:50. The departure time of train 43653 from Tiruvallikeni is 07:51. The total halt time of train 43653 at Tiruvallikeni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Light House is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chepauk at a distance of 0km.

12. Chepauk

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Chepauk is MCPK. The arrival time of 43653 at Chepauk is 07:52. The departure time of train 43653 from Chepauk is 07:53. The total halt time of train 43653 at Chepauk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallikeni is 0km away. The next stopping station is Chintadaripet at a distance of 2km.

13. Chintadaripet

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 16 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Chintadaripet is MCPT. The arrival time of 43653 at Chintadaripet is 07:54. The departure time of train 43653 from Chintadaripet is 07:55. The total halt time of train 43653 at Chintadaripet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chepauk is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Park Town at a distance of 1km.

14. Chennai Park Town

It is the 14th station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Chennai Park Town is MPKT. The arrival time of 43653 at Chennai Park Town is 07:56. The departure time of train 43653 from Chennai Park Town is 07:57. The total halt time of train 43653 at Chennai Park Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chintadaripet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Fort at a distance of 1km.

15. Chennai Fort

It is the 15th station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 18 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Chennai Fort is MSF. The arrival time of 43653 at Chennai Fort is 07:58. The departure time of train 43653 from Chennai Fort is 07:59. The total halt time of train 43653 at Chennai Fort is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Park Town is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Beach at a distance of 2km.

16. Chennai Beach

It is the 16th station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The arrival time of 43653 at Chennai Beach is 08:09. The departure time of train 43653 from Chennai Beach is 08:10. The total halt time of train 43653 at Chennai Beach is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Fort is 2km away. The next stopping station is Royapuram at a distance of 1km.

17. Royapuram

It is the 17th station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Royapuram is RPM. The arrival time of 43653 at Royapuram is 08:14. The departure time of train 43653 from Royapuram is 08:15. The total halt time of train 43653 at Royapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Beach is 1km away. The next stopping station is Washermanpet at a distance of 1km.

18. Washermanpet

It is the 18th station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Washermanpet is WST. The arrival time of 43653 at Washermanpet is 08:19. The departure time of train 43653 from Washermanpet is 08:20. The total halt time of train 43653 at Washermanpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Royapuram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi Jeeva at a distance of 3km.

19. Vyasarpadi Jeeva

It is the 19th station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Vyasarpadi Jeeva is VJM. The arrival time of 43653 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 08:29. The departure time of train 43653 from Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 08:30. The total halt time of train 43653 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washermanpet is 3km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 2km.

20. Perambur

It is the 20th station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 27 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43653 at Perambur is 08:31. The departure time of train 43653 from Perambur is 08:32. The total halt time of train 43653 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Carriage Works at a distance of 1km.

21. Perambur Carriage Works

It is the 21st station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Perambur Carriage Works is PCW. The arrival time of 43653 at Perambur Carriage Works is 08:33. The departure time of train 43653 from Perambur Carriage Works is 08:34. The total halt time of train 43653 at Perambur Carriage Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Loco Works at a distance of 1km.

22. Perambur Loco Works

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 29 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Perambur Loco Works is PEW. The arrival time of 43653 at Perambur Loco Works is 08:35. The departure time of train 43653 from Perambur Loco Works is 08:36. The total halt time of train 43653 at Perambur Loco Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Carriage Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 1km.

23. Villivakkam

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43653 at Villivakkam is 08:38. The departure time of train 43653 from Villivakkam is 08:39. The total halt time of train 43653 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Loco Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 3km.

24. Korattur

It is the 24th station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 33 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43653 at Korattur is 08:42. The departure time of train 43653 from Korattur is 08:43. The total halt time of train 43653 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 3km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 2km.

25. Pattaravakkam

It is the 25th station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43653 at Pattaravakkam is 08:45. The departure time of train 43653 from Pattaravakkam is 08:46. The total halt time of train 43653 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 1km.

26. Ambattur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 36 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43653 at Ambattur is 08:48. The departure time of train 43653 from Ambattur is 08:49. The total halt time of train 43653 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 2km.

27. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 27th station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 38 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43653 at Tirumullaivayil is 08:51. The departure time of train 43653 from Tirumullaivayil is 08:52. The total halt time of train 43653 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 1km.

28. Annanur

It is the 28th station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43653 at Annanur is 08:54. The departure time of train 43653 from Annanur is 08:55. The total halt time of train 43653 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 1km away. The next stopping station is Avadi at a distance of 3km.

29. Avadi

It is the 29th station in the train route of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Velacherry. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The arrival time of 43653 at Avadi is 09:05. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 3km away.

43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local running status here.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43653 VLCY AVD Emu Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of VLCY AVD Emu Local?

Train number of VLCY AVD Emu Local is 43653. You can check entire VLCY AVD Emu Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43653 train schedule VLCY AVD Emu Local train time table VLCY AVD Emu Local ka time table VLCY AVD Emu Local kitne baje hai VLCY AVD Emu Local ka number43653 train time table