43658 AVD VLCY Local Train Time Table


Avadi Velacherry   Suburban
Travel Time:  01 Hrs 40 Mins
Runs:  mon tue wed thu fri sat
 
Stop
 
 
Station
 
Arr
Dep
Distance
Days
Runs

1
Avadi
(AVD)

07:05
0 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

2
Annanur
(ANNR)
07:08
07:09
Halt: 1 Min
3 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

3
Tirumullaivayil
(TMVL)
07:11
07:12
Halt: 1 Min
4 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

4
Ambattur
(ABU)
07:14
07:15
Halt: 1 Min
6 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

5
Pattaravakkam
(PVM)
07:17
07:18
Halt: 1 Min
7 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

6
Korattur
(KOTR)
07:20
07:21
Halt: 1 Min
9 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

7
Villivakkam
(VLK)
07:24
07:25
Halt: 1 Min
12 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

8
Perambur Loco Works
(PEW)
07:27
07:28
Halt: 1 Min
13 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

9
Perambur Carriage Works
(PCW)
07:29
07:30
Halt: 1 Min
14 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

10
Perambur
(PER)
07:31
07:32
Halt: 1 Min
15 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

11
Vyasarpadi Jeeva
(VJM)
07:33
07:34
Halt: 1 Min
17 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

12
Washermanpet
(WST)
07:39
07:40
Halt: 1 Min
20 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

13
Royapuram
(RPM)
07:44
07:45
Halt: 1 Min
21 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

14
Chennai Beach
(MSB)
07:55
08:00
Halt: 5 Min
22 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

15
Chennai Fort
(MSF)
08:03
08:04
Halt: 1 Min
24 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

16
Chennai Park Town
(MPKT)
08:05
08:06
Halt: 1 Min
25 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

17
Chintadaripet
(MCPT)
08:07
08:08
Halt: 1 Min
26 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

18
Chepauk
(MCPK)
08:09
08:10
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

19
Tiruvallikeni
(MTCN)
08:11
08:12
Halt: 1 Min
28 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

20
Light House
(MLHS)
08:13
08:14
Halt: 1 Min
30 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

21
Thirumayilai
(MTMY)
08:18
08:19
Halt: 1 Min
31 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

22
Mandaveli
(MNDY)
08:20
08:21
Halt: 1 Min
32 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

23
Greenways Road
(GWYR)
08:22
08:23
Halt: 1 Min
34 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

24
Kotturpuram
(KTPM)
08:24
08:25
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

25
Kasturba Nagar
(KTBR)
08:26
08:27
Halt: 1 Min
35 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

26
Tiruvanmiyur
(TYMR)
08:29
08:30
Halt: 1 Min
37 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

27
Tharamani
(TRMN)
08:32
08:33
Halt: 1 Min
39 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

28
Perungudi
(PRGD)
08:34
08:35
Halt: 1 Min
40 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

29
Velacherry
(VLCY)
08:45
42 Km
Day 1
mon tue wed thu fri sat

43658 AVD VLCY Local is a SUBURBAN train run by Indian railways between Avadi (AVD) and Velacherry (VLCY) stations. It uniquely identifies itself with train number 43658. At the top of the page, one can find the 43658 train route and the 43658 train time table. It departs from the source station Avadi (AVD) at 07:05 on day 1 and reaches its destination station Velacherry (VLCY) at 08:45 on day 1. It runs Mon,tue,wed,thu,fri,sat from the source station and covers a total journey of 42 kilometre. 43658 train route includes travel journey through 29 stations, and it has stoppages on Avadi, Annanur, Tirumullaivayil, Ambattur, Pattaravakkam, Korattur, Villivakkam, Perambur Loco Works, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Washermanpet, Royapuram, Chennai Beach, Chennai Fort, Chennai Park Town, Chintadaripet, Chepauk, Tiruvallikeni, Light House, Thirumayilai, Mandaveli, Greenways Road, Kotturpuram, Kasturba Nagar, Tiruvanmiyur, Tharamani, Perungudi, Velacherry.

43658 AVD VLCY Local Stops

If we closely look at the 43658 train time table, travelling by 43658 AVD VLCY Local gives us a chance to explore the following cities in a quick view as they come along the route.

1. Avadi

It is the 1st station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local. The station code of Avadi is AVD. The departure time of train 43658 from Avadi is 07:05. The next stopping station is Annanur at a distance of 3km.

2. Annanur

It is the 2nd station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 3 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Annanur is ANNR. The arrival time of 43658 at Annanur is 07:08. The departure time of train 43658 from Annanur is 07:09. The total halt time of train 43658 at Annanur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Avadi is 3km away. The next stopping station is Tirumullaivayil at a distance of 1km.

3. Tirumullaivayil

It is the 3rd station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 4 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Tirumullaivayil is TMVL. The arrival time of 43658 at Tirumullaivayil is 07:11. The departure time of train 43658 from Tirumullaivayil is 07:12. The total halt time of train 43658 at Tirumullaivayil is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Annanur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Ambattur at a distance of 2km.

4. Ambattur

It is the 4th station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 6 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Ambattur is ABU. The arrival time of 43658 at Ambattur is 07:14. The departure time of train 43658 from Ambattur is 07:15. The total halt time of train 43658 at Ambattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tirumullaivayil is 2km away. The next stopping station is Pattaravakkam at a distance of 1km.

5. Pattaravakkam

It is the 5th station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 7 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Pattaravakkam is PVM. The arrival time of 43658 at Pattaravakkam is 07:17. The departure time of train 43658 from Pattaravakkam is 07:18. The total halt time of train 43658 at Pattaravakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Ambattur is 1km away. The next stopping station is Korattur at a distance of 2km.

6. Korattur

It is the 6th station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 9 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Korattur is KOTR. The arrival time of 43658 at Korattur is 07:20. The departure time of train 43658 from Korattur is 07:21. The total halt time of train 43658 at Korattur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Pattaravakkam is 2km away. The next stopping station is Villivakkam at a distance of 3km.

7. Villivakkam

It is the 7th station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 12 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Villivakkam is VLK. The arrival time of 43658 at Villivakkam is 07:24. The departure time of train 43658 from Villivakkam is 07:25. The total halt time of train 43658 at Villivakkam is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Korattur is 3km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Loco Works at a distance of 1km.

8. Perambur Loco Works

It is the 8th station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 13 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Perambur Loco Works is PEW. The arrival time of 43658 at Perambur Loco Works is 07:27. The departure time of train 43658 from Perambur Loco Works is 07:28. The total halt time of train 43658 at Perambur Loco Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Villivakkam is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur Carriage Works at a distance of 1km.

9. Perambur Carriage Works

It is the 9th station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 14 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Perambur Carriage Works is PCW. The arrival time of 43658 at Perambur Carriage Works is 07:29. The departure time of train 43658 from Perambur Carriage Works is 07:30. The total halt time of train 43658 at Perambur Carriage Works is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Loco Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Perambur at a distance of 1km.

10. Perambur

It is the 10th station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 15 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Perambur is PER. The arrival time of 43658 at Perambur is 07:31. The departure time of train 43658 from Perambur is 07:32. The total halt time of train 43658 at Perambur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur Carriage Works is 1km away. The next stopping station is Vyasarpadi Jeeva at a distance of 2km.

11. Vyasarpadi Jeeva

It is the 11th station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 17 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Vyasarpadi Jeeva is VJM. The arrival time of 43658 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 07:33. The departure time of train 43658 from Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 07:34. The total halt time of train 43658 at Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Perambur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Washermanpet at a distance of 3km.

12. Washermanpet

It is the 12th station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 20 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Washermanpet is WST. The arrival time of 43658 at Washermanpet is 07:39. The departure time of train 43658 from Washermanpet is 07:40. The total halt time of train 43658 at Washermanpet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Vyasarpadi Jeeva is 3km away. The next stopping station is Royapuram at a distance of 1km.

13. Royapuram

It is the 13th station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 21 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Royapuram is RPM. The arrival time of 43658 at Royapuram is 07:44. The departure time of train 43658 from Royapuram is 07:45. The total halt time of train 43658 at Royapuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Washermanpet is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Beach at a distance of 1km.

14. Chennai Beach

It is the 14th station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 22 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Chennai Beach is MSB. The arrival time of 43658 at Chennai Beach is 07:55. The departure time of train 43658 from Chennai Beach is 08:00. The total halt time of train 43658 at Chennai Beach is 5 minutes. The previous stopping station, Royapuram is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Fort at a distance of 2km.

15. Chennai Fort

It is the 15th station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 24 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Chennai Fort is MSF. The arrival time of 43658 at Chennai Fort is 08:03. The departure time of train 43658 from Chennai Fort is 08:04. The total halt time of train 43658 at Chennai Fort is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Beach is 2km away. The next stopping station is Chennai Park Town at a distance of 1km.

16. Chennai Park Town

It is the 16th station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 25 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Chennai Park Town is MPKT. The arrival time of 43658 at Chennai Park Town is 08:05. The departure time of train 43658 from Chennai Park Town is 08:06. The total halt time of train 43658 at Chennai Park Town is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Fort is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chintadaripet at a distance of 1km.

17. Chintadaripet

It is the 17th station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 26 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Chintadaripet is MCPT. The arrival time of 43658 at Chintadaripet is 08:07. The departure time of train 43658 from Chintadaripet is 08:08. The total halt time of train 43658 at Chintadaripet is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chennai Park Town is 1km away. The next stopping station is Chepauk at a distance of 2km.

18. Chepauk

It is the 18th station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Chepauk is MCPK. The arrival time of 43658 at Chepauk is 08:09. The departure time of train 43658 from Chepauk is 08:10. The total halt time of train 43658 at Chepauk is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chintadaripet is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvallikeni at a distance of 0km.

19. Tiruvallikeni

It is the 19th station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 28 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Tiruvallikeni is MTCN. The arrival time of 43658 at Tiruvallikeni is 08:11. The departure time of train 43658 from Tiruvallikeni is 08:12. The total halt time of train 43658 at Tiruvallikeni is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Chepauk is 0km away. The next stopping station is Light House at a distance of 2km.

20. Light House

It is the 20th station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 30 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Light House is MLHS. The arrival time of 43658 at Light House is 08:13. The departure time of train 43658 from Light House is 08:14. The total halt time of train 43658 at Light House is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvallikeni is 2km away. The next stopping station is Thirumayilai at a distance of 1km.

21. Thirumayilai

It is the 21st station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 31 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Thirumayilai is MTMY. The arrival time of 43658 at Thirumayilai is 08:18. The departure time of train 43658 from Thirumayilai is 08:19. The total halt time of train 43658 at Thirumayilai is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Light House is 1km away. The next stopping station is Mandaveli at a distance of 1km.

22. Mandaveli

It is the 22nd station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 32 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Mandaveli is MNDY. The arrival time of 43658 at Mandaveli is 08:20. The departure time of train 43658 from Mandaveli is 08:21. The total halt time of train 43658 at Mandaveli is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Thirumayilai is 1km away. The next stopping station is Greenways Road at a distance of 2km.

23. Greenways Road

It is the 23rd station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 34 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Greenways Road is GWYR. The arrival time of 43658 at Greenways Road is 08:22. The departure time of train 43658 from Greenways Road is 08:23. The total halt time of train 43658 at Greenways Road is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Mandaveli is 2km away. The next stopping station is Kotturpuram at a distance of 1km.

24. Kotturpuram

It is the 24th station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Kotturpuram is KTPM. The arrival time of 43658 at Kotturpuram is 08:24. The departure time of train 43658 from Kotturpuram is 08:25. The total halt time of train 43658 at Kotturpuram is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Greenways Road is 1km away. The next stopping station is Kasturba Nagar at a distance of 0km.

25. Kasturba Nagar

It is the 25th station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 35 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Kasturba Nagar is KTBR. The arrival time of 43658 at Kasturba Nagar is 08:26. The departure time of train 43658 from Kasturba Nagar is 08:27. The total halt time of train 43658 at Kasturba Nagar is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kotturpuram is 0km away. The next stopping station is Tiruvanmiyur at a distance of 2km.

26. Tiruvanmiyur

It is the 26th station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 37 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Tiruvanmiyur is TYMR. The arrival time of 43658 at Tiruvanmiyur is 08:29. The departure time of train 43658 from Tiruvanmiyur is 08:30. The total halt time of train 43658 at Tiruvanmiyur is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Kasturba Nagar is 2km away. The next stopping station is Tharamani at a distance of 2km.

27. Tharamani

It is the 27th station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 39 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Tharamani is TRMN. The arrival time of 43658 at Tharamani is 08:32. The departure time of train 43658 from Tharamani is 08:33. The total halt time of train 43658 at Tharamani is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tiruvanmiyur is 2km away. The next stopping station is Perungudi at a distance of 1km.

28. Perungudi

It is the 28th station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 40 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Perungudi is PRGD. The arrival time of 43658 at Perungudi is 08:34. The departure time of train 43658 from Perungudi is 08:35. The total halt time of train 43658 at Perungudi is 1 minutes. The previous stopping station, Tharamani is 1km away. The next stopping station is Velacherry at a distance of 2km.

29. Velacherry

It is the 29th station in the train route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local at a distance of 42 Km from the source station Avadi. The station code of Velacherry is VLCY. The arrival time of 43658 at Velacherry is 08:45. The previous stopping station, Perungudi is 2km away.

43658 AVD VLCY Local FAQs

Q. Where can I find the train running status of 43658 AVD VLCY Local?

Trainspnrstatus is one of the best website for checking trains running status. You can find the 43658 AVD VLCY Local running status here.

Q. Which are the major halts in the route of 43658 AVD VLCY Local?

Chennai Beach are major halts where AVD VLCY Local halts for more than five minutes. Getting hotel accommodations and cab facilities in these cities is easy.

Q. Where can I check the pnr status of 43658 AVD VLCY Local online?

Trainspnrstatus is one stop best portal for checking pnr status. You can find the 43658 AVD VLCY Local IRCTC and Indian Railways PNR status here. All you have to do is to enter your 10 digit PNR number in the form. PNR number is printed on the IRCTC ticket.

Q. What is the train number of AVD VLCY Local?

Train number of AVD VLCY Local is 43658. You can check entire AVD VLCY Local train schedule here. with important details like arrival and departure time.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

43658 train schedule AVD VLCY Local train time table AVD VLCY Local ka time table AVD VLCY Local kitne baje hai AVD VLCY Local ka number43658 train time table